Austria4 Austria4 2023-2024
Austria4 Team Rosters
2023-2024 Season
EV Leoben finished first in the 2023-24 Austria4 standings with 57 points. ESC Steindorf (46 points) and EHC Althofen (44 points) followed.
2023-2024 Austria4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alps Hockey Cup | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ESC Steindorf | 18 | 15 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 88 | 40 | 48 | 46 | 2.56 | Champion |
| 2. | EHC Althofen | 18 | 14 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 111 | 44 | 67 | 44 | 2.44 | Final loss |
| 3. | UECR Huben | 18 | 10 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 72 | 71 | 1 | 31 | 1.72 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | EC SV Spittal | 18 | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 71 | 3 | 28 | 1.56 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | USC Velden | 18 | 6 | - | 9 | 0 | 3 | 69 | 82 | -13 | 21 | 1.17 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Villacher SV II | 18 | 3 | - | 13 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 105 | -38 | 13 | 0.72 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | ESV Ferlach | 18 | 2 | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 117 | -68 | 6 | 0.33 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Oberösterreichische Eishockeyliga | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EC Wels | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 17 | 43 | 21 | 2.63 | Champion |
| 2. | Oilers Salzburg | 8 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 28 | 15 | 15 | 1.88 | Final loss |
| 3. | ATSV Steyr | 8 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 41 | -1 | 15 | 1.88 | Bronze game win |
| 4. | ASKÖ Grizzlies Linz | 8 | 2 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 6 | 0.75 | Bronze game loss |
| 5. | UEHV Gmunden Sharks | 8 | 1 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 61 | -45 | 3 | 0.38 | Did not make playoffs |
| Steirische Eliteliga | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EV Leoben | 20 | 19 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 56 | 118 | 57 | 2.85 | Champion |
| 2. | EC Weiz | 20 | 11 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 127 | 84 | 43 | 34 | 1.70 | Final loss |
| 3. | EV Zeltweg II | 20 | 8 | - | 10 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 124 | -36 | 28 | 1.40 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Ice Park Rangers | 20 | 8 | - | 11 | 0 | 1 | 101 | 115 | -14 | 25 | 1.25 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | EC Frohnleiten | 20 | 7 | - | 12 | 0 | 1 | 71 | 128 | -57 | 22 | 1.10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | EC Peggau | 20 | 4 | - | 15 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 123 | -54 | 14 | 0.70 | Did not make playoffs |
| Wiener Landesliga | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EV Stockerau | 9 | 5 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 41 | 20 | 21 | 2.33 | Champion |
| 2. | Union EC Wien | 9 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 51 | 45 | 6 | 13 | 1.44 | Final loss |
| 3. | EC KSV Flowers | 9 | 3 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 61 | -15 | 10 | 1.11 | Bronze game win |
| 4. | Vienna Univ. Totonka | 9 | 2 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 50 | -11 | 10 | 1.11 | Bronze game loss |
2023-2024 Austria4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 28 | 39 | 67 | 2 | |
| 2. | 16 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 6 | |
| 3. | 17 | 16 | 36 | 52 | 20 | |
| 4. | 17 | 11 | 38 | 49 | 4 | |
| 5. | 18 | 31 | 17 | 48 | 8 |
2023-2024 Austria4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 2.66 | .913 | |
| 2. | 5 | 2.36 | .895 | |
| 3. | 8 | 3.80 | .888 | |
| 4. | 9 | 3.31 | .877 | |
| 5. | 8 | 4.43 | .858 |
2023-2024 Austria4 Demographics
Loading...
Austria4 Games
No Data Found
Austria4 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EC Wels | ASKÖ Grizzlies Linz | |||
| Confirmed | Boston Jr. Rangers | EC SV Spittal | |||
| Confirmed | EC Wels | ASKÖ Grizzlies Linz | |||
| Confirmed | Wiener EV | KHL Sisak | |||
| Confirmed | USC Velden | Jokkmokks HF |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Austria4 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | ASKÖ Grizzlies Linz | 29 | 684 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 30.17 |
| 2. | ATSV Steyr | 16 | 568 | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 29.81 |
| 3. | EC Frohnleiten | 30 | 1 065 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 28.40 |
| 4. | EC KSV Flowers | 32 | 811 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 26.41 |
| 5. | EC Peggau | 31 | 1 436 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 28.16 |
| 6. | EC SV Spittal | 27 | 1 122 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 27.26 |
| 7. | EC Weiz | 23 | 1 492 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 26.52 |
| 8. | EC Wels | 23 | 945 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 30.74 |
| 9. | EHC Althofen | 20 | 1 090 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 28.10 |
| 10. | ESC Steindorf | 25 | 1 130 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 28.12 |
| 11. | ESV Ferlach | 29 | 842 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 28.69 |
| 12. | EV Leoben | 28 | 1 762 | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 29.25 |
| 13. | EV Stockerau | 29 | 1 211 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 28.90 |
| 14. | EV Zeltweg II | 33 | 1 550 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 28.88 |
| 15. | Ice Park Rangers | 26 | 712 | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 28.38 |
| 16. | Oilers Salzburg | 29 | 770 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 28.69 |
| 17. | UECR Huben | 27 | 1 294 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 24.93 |
| 18. | UEHV Gmunden Sharks | 27 | 792 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 27.00 |
| 19. | USC Velden | 26 | 849 | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 26.50 |
| 20. | Union EC Wien | 26 | 1 592 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 35.08 |
| 21. | Vienna Univ. Totonka | 33 | 944 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 27.00 |
| 22. | Villacher SV II | 46 | 323 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.70 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Matinkylä Ducks | III-divisioona | 6 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Nordic Hockey Academy U20 | Austria U20i | 8 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 35 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Villacher SV U20 | Austria U20i | 9 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Villacher SV U20 | Austria U20i | 12 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Villacher SV U20 | Austria U20i | 12 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 20 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EA Steiermark U20 | Austria U20i | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HEC Eisbären Heilbronn | Regionalliga | 5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Vienna Capitals U20 | Austria U20i | 11 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kitzbüheler EC | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Black Wings Linz U20 | Austria U20i | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 |
Regular Season
Austria4 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 313 | 336 | 253 | 589 | |
| 2. | 179 | 264 | 294 | 558 | |
| 3. | 285 | 204 | 275 | 479 | |
| 4. | 317 | 196 | 269 | 465 | |
| 5. | 202 | 161 | 276 | 437 |
Austria4 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 313 | 336 | 253 | 589 | |
| 2. | 179 | 264 | 294 | 558 | |
| 3. | 274 | 220 | 204 | 424 | |
| 4. | 285 | 204 | 275 | 479 | |
| 5. | 317 | 196 | 269 | 465 |
Austria4 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 179 | 264 | 294 | 558 | |
| 2. | 202 | 161 | 276 | 437 | |
| 3. | 285 | 204 | 275 | 479 | |
| 4. | 317 | 196 | 269 | 465 | |
| 5. | 313 | 336 | 253 | 589 |
Austria4 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 255 | 44 | 134 | 892 | |
| 2. | 248 | 189 | 345 | 825 | |
| 3. | 246 | 77 | 189 | 737 | |
| 4. | 152 | 82 | 197 | 722 | |
| 5. | 340 | 46 | 94 | 683 |
Austria4 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 340 | 46 | 48 | 94 | |
| 2. | 338 | 75 | 128 | 203 | |
| 3. | 326 | 172 | 178 | 350 | |
| 4. | 321 | 99 | 96 | 195 | |
| 5. | 318 | 98 | 112 | 210 |
Austria4 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 34 | 84 | 178 | 5.24 | |
| 3. | 9 | 19 | 46 | 5.11 | |
| 4. | 17 | 39 | 71 | 4.18 | |
| 5. | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4.00 |
Austria4 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Austria4 | 28 | 81 | 46 | 127 | 4.54 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 58 | 67 | 125 | 3.91 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 52 | 58 | 110 | 3.44 | 90 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Austria4 | 28 | 22 | 81 | 103 | 3.68 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Austria4 | 35 | 48 | 48 | 96 | 2.74 | 53 |
Austria4 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Austria4 | 28 | 81 | 46 | 127 | 4.54 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 28 | 59 | 27 | 86 | 3.07 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 58 | 67 | 125 | 3.91 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Austria4 | 18 | 58 | 36 | 94 | 5.22 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 52 | 58 | 110 | 3.44 | 90 |
Austria4 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Austria4 | 28 | 22 | 81 | 103 | 3.68 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 58 | 67 | 125 | 3.91 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Austria4 | 34 | 26 | 62 | 88 | 2.59 | 85 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 26 | 11 | 62 | 73 | 2.81 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 52 | 58 | 110 | 3.44 | 90 |
Austria4 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Austria4 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 1.50 | 237 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 19 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 0.95 | 219 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Austria4 | 25 | 52 | 24 | 76 | 3.04 | 213 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Austria4 | 21 | 24 | 15 | 39 | 1.86 | 181 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Austria4 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 0.89 | 175 |