Loading page
Czechia U18

Extraliga staršího dorostu Czechia U18 1995-1996

Czechia U18 logo
1995-1996

1995-1996 Season

HC Plzen U18 finished first in the 1995-96 Czechia U18 standings with 65 points. HC Slavia Praha U18 (62 points) and HC Litvinov U18 (60 points) followed.

1995-1996 Czechia U18 Standings

1995-1996 Czechia U18 — Standings
#TeamGPWTLOTWOTLGFGA+/-TPPPGPostseason
A
1.HC Plzen U18383152--23692144651.71
Final loss
2.HC Slavia Praha U18382945--19184107621.63
Quarterfinal loss
3.HC Litvinov U18382846--241114127601.58
Semifinal loss
4.HC Kladno U18382657--18810088571.50
Quarterfinal loss
5.HC Sparta Praha U183820711--14413014471.24
Last 16 loss
6.HC České Budějovice U183821413--1408753461.21
Quarterfinal loss
7.KLH Jindrichuv Hradec U183812422--131176-45280.74
Last 16 loss
8.HC Slovan Usti nad Labem U18389425--108168-60220.58
Last 16 loss
9.TJ Mlada Boleslav U18389128--121195-74190.50
Did not make playoffs
10.HC Kobra Praha U18387229--81212-131160.42
Relegated
B
1.HC Zlin U183824618--1819784541.42
Champion
2.HC Kometa Brno U183820414--15912336441.16
Semifinal loss
3.HC Olomouc U183819316--12110615391.03
Last 16 loss
4.HC Pardubice U183816517--126130-4370.97
Quarterfinal loss
5.HC Havirov U183815716--123152-29370.97
Last 16 loss
6.HC Vitkovice U183813718--121147-26330.87
Last 16 loss
7.HC Dukla Jihlava U18389623--102149-47240.63
Last 16 loss
8.HC Slezan Opava U183810424--105166-61240.63
Last 16 loss
9.HC Trinec U18389524--86175-89230.61
Did not make playoffs
10.HC Lev Hradec Kralove U18388525--105202-97210.55
Relegated

1995-1996 Czechia U18 Player Stats

1995-1996 Czechia U18 — Player Stats
#PlayerGPGATPPIM
1.Czechia flagMilan Kraft (F)49544195-
2.Czechia flagMiroslav Kucera (F)45304474-
3.Czechia flagMiroslav Jenka (F)45403070-
4.Czechia flagVojtech Kubincak (F)41333467-
5.Czechia flagVlastimil Belha (F)47451762-
Show More

1995-1996 Czechia U18 Goalie Stats

1995-1996 Czechia U18 — Goalie Stats
#PlayerGPGAASVP
1.Czechia flagLudek Slaby (G)305.19-
2.Czechia flagJan Vokurka (G)324.97-
3.Czechia flagVlastimil Lakosil (G)233.80-
4.Czechia flagLukas Cabelka (G)123.78-
5.Czechia flagJan Stork (G)333.60-
Show More

Czechia U18 Stories

Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team

1995-1996 Czechia U18 Demographics

Loading...

Czechia U18 Games

Czechia U18 — Games
datehomevisitingscore
HC Litvinov U18HC Prerov U18-
HC Slavia Praha U18Pirati Chomutov U182 - 0
HC Plzen U18HC Tabor U187 - 2
HC Sparta Praha U18HC Litvinov U183 - 2
HC Kometa Brno U18HC Vitkovice U184 - 1
Show More

2026-2027 Czechia U18 Free Agents

No Data Found

2027-2028 Czechia U18 Free Agents

No Data Found

Czechia U18 Team Comparison (Averages)

1995-1996 Czechia U18 — Team Comparison
#TeamPlayersExperienceHeightWeightAge
1.AZ Havirov U181366'0"198 lbs17.00
2.BK Mlada Boleslav U185976'0"176 lbs16.20
3.Berani Zlin U1881756'0"194 lbs16.25
4.HC Dukla Jihlava U181386'2"192 lbs16.00
5.HC Kometa Brno U1871845'10"174 lbs15.71
6.HC Litvinov U18174386'0"187 lbs16.65
7.HC Olomouc U181696'1"203 lbs16.00
8.HC Plzen U1831066'3"196 lbs16.33
9.HC Prostejov U181365'11"185 lbs17.00
10.HC Slavia Praha U182586'0"205 lbs17.00
11.HC Slezan Opava U183856'0"203 lbs16.33
12.HC Sparta Praha U181346'2"236 lbs17.00
13.HC Vsetin U182516'0"198 lbs16.50
14.KLH Jindrichuv Hradec U181395'10"179 lbs16.00
15.Motor Ceske Budejovice U182425'11"192 lbs17.00
16.Rytiri Kladno U1842385'10"187 lbs17.00
17.SK Horacka Slavia Trebic U181346'0"187 lbs17.00
Team Comparison History

Where Are They Now?

Played in the league during season
View Complete List
Regular Season

Czechia U18 All-Time Points

Czechia U18 — All-Time Points
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagMarek Knebl (F)1758682168
2.undefined flagJiri Hudler (F)888185166
3.undefined flagJan Mandát (F)1267282154
4.undefined flagTomas Rubes (F)1196585150
5.undefined flagTomas Knotek (F)986090150
Show More

Czechia U18 All-Time Goals

Czechia U18 — All-Time Goals
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagMarek Knebl (F)1758682168
2.undefined flagFilip Vlček (F)1318352135
3.undefined flagJiri Hudler (F)888185166
4.undefined flagRadim Vrbata (F)667960139
5.undefined flagVlastimil Salac (F)1337660136
Show More

Czechia U18 All-Time Assists

Czechia U18 — All-Time Assists
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagTomas Knotek (F)986090150
2.undefined flagPatrick Brzobohatý (F)1444387130
3.undefined flagJiri Hudler (F)888185166
4.undefined flagTomas Rubes (F)1196585150
5.undefined flagVladimir Ruzicka (F)1124484128
Show More

Czechia U18 All-Time Penalty Min.

Czechia U18 — All-Time Penalty Min.
#PlayerGPGTPPIM
1.undefined flagDaniel Sobotka (D)102934381
2.undefined flagLadislav Hruska (D)1241640341
3.undefined flagMartin Matustik (F)1254298319
4.undefined flagVaclav Kratochvil (D)86524309
5.undefined flagFilip Vrba (D)149453294
Show More

Czechia U18 All-Time Games Played

Czechia U18 — All-Time Games Played
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagMarek Knebl (F)1758682168
2.undefined flagMarek Cerveny (D)170255580
3.undefined flagJosef Rehulka (F)159342155
4.undefined flagOndrej Kubac (F)152273966
5.undefined flagAles Pulpan (F)1506756123
Show More

Czechia U18 All-Time Points Per Game

Czechia U18 — All-Time Points Per Game
#PlayerGPGTPPPG
1.undefined flagJindřich Hodík (F)1233.00
2.undefined flagRichard Halas (F)2352.50
3.undefined flagMartin Réway (F)2521602.40
4.undefined flagRadek Duda (F)51741212.37
5.undefined flagJaroslav Kristek (F)1013232.30
Show More

Czechia U18 All-Time Points Per Season

Czechia U18 — All-Time Points Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagJiri Hudler (F)1998-1999Czechia U184657571142.48-
2.undefined flagRadek Duda (F)1994-1995Czechia U18316533983.16-
3.undefined flagPavel Rosa (F)1994-1995Czechia U18405642982.45-
4.undefined flagTomas Knotek (F)2005-2006Czechia U18474453972.0616
5.undefined flagMilan Kraft (F)1995-1996Czechia U18495441951.94-
Show More

Czechia U18 All-Time Goals Per Season

Czechia U18 — All-Time Goals Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagRadek Duda (F)1994-1995Czechia U18316533983.16-
2.undefined flagJiri Hudler (F)1998-1999Czechia U184657571142.48-
3.undefined flagPavel Rosa (F)1994-1995Czechia U18405642982.45-
4.undefined flagMilan Kraft (F)1995-1996Czechia U18495441951.94-
5.undefined flagVladimír Luka (F)1998-1999Czechia U18445422761.73-
Show More

Czechia U18 All-Time Assists Per Season

Czechia U18 — All-Time Assists Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagJiri Hudler (F)1998-1999Czechia U184657571142.48-
2.undefined flagLukas Cerny (F)2001-2002Czechia U18473657931.98116
3.undefined flagPřemysl Svoboda (F)2017-2018Czechia U18462755821.7844
4.undefined flagTomas Knotek (F)2005-2006Czechia U18474453972.0616
5.undefined flagRichard Cachnin (F)2017-2018Czechia U18471752691.4722
Show More

Czechia U18 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

Czechia U18 — All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagJakub Toman (D)2006-2007Czechia U184256110.26224
2.undefined flagRichard Nedomlel (D)2009-2010Czechia U1844910190.43221
3.undefined flagDaniel Sobotka (D)2008-2009Czechia U183448120.35208
4.undefined flagJaroslav Vavra (D)2001-2002Czechia U18403030.08195
5.undefined flagMilan Gajda (D)2002-2003Czechia U1845617230.51193
Show More