CCM Extraliga staršího dorostu Czechia U18 2012-2013
Czechia U18 Team Rosters
Berani Zlin U18
Bili Tygri Liberec U18
BK Mlada Boleslav U18
HC Dukla Jihlava U18
HC Dynamo Pardubice U18
HC Energie Karlovy Vary U18
HC Kometa Brno U18
HC Litvinov U18
HC Ocelari Trinec U18
HC Olomouc U18
HC Plzen U18
HC Poruba U18
HC Prerov U18
HC Slavia Praha U18
HC Sparta Praha U18
HC Tabor U18
HC Vitkovice U18
Motor Ceske Budejovice U18
Mountfield HK U18
Pirati Chomutov U18
2012-2013 Season
HC Oceláři Třinec U18 finished first in the 2012-13 Czechia U18 standings with 105 points. HC Vitkovice U18 (91 points) and HC Plzen U18 (87 points) followed.
2012-2013 Czechia U18 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Oceláři Třinec U18 | 44 | 31 | - | 6 | 5 | 2 | 224 | 119 | 105 | 105 | 2.39 | Final loss |
| 2. | HC Vitkovice U18 | 44 | 29 | - | 12 | 1 | 2 | 203 | 112 | 91 | 91 | 2.07 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | HC Plzen U18 | 44 | 26 | - | 12 | 3 | 3 | 172 | 109 | 63 | 87 | 1.98 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Bili Tygri Liberec U18 | 44 | 26 | - | 14 | 3 | 1 | 160 | 119 | 41 | 85 | 1.93 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HC Dukla Jihlava U18 | 44 | 23 | - | 13 | 6 | 2 | 145 | 116 | 29 | 83 | 1.89 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | HC Kometa Brno U18 | 44 | 23 | - | 15 | 3 | 3 | 154 | 106 | 48 | 78 | 1.77 | Last 16 loss |
| 7. | HC Karlovy Vary U18 | 44 | 19 | - | 14 | 2 | 9 | 126 | 129 | -3 | 70 | 1.59 | Champion |
| 8. | Rytiri Kladno U18 | 44 | 18 | - | 19 | 7 | 0 | 142 | 147 | -5 | 68 | 1.55 | Last 16 loss |
| 9. | IHC Pisek U18 | 44 | 19 | - | 19 | 4 | 2 | 139 | 152 | -13 | 67 | 1.52 | Semifinal loss |
| 10. | AZ Havirov U18 | 44 | 17 | - | 18 | 6 | 3 | 154 | 153 | 1 | 66 | 1.50 | Last 16 loss |
| 11. | HC Mountfield U18 | 44 | 16 | - | 17 | 6 | 5 | 160 | 149 | 11 | 65 | 1.48 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 12. | Pirati Chomutov U18 | 44 | 18 | - | 19 | 3 | 4 | 142 | 146 | -4 | 64 | 1.45 | Last 16 loss |
| B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Litvinov U18 | 44 | 24 | - | 13 | 6 | 1 | 141 | 117 | 24 | 85 | 1.93 | Last 16 loss |
| 2. | HC Slavia Praha U18 | 44 | 24 | - | 16 | 0 | 4 | 152 | 125 | 27 | 76 | 1.73 | Last 16 loss |
| 3. | HC Sparta Praha U18 | 44 | 20 | - | 16 | 5 | 3 | 164 | 132 | 32 | 73 | 1.66 | Last 16 loss |
| 4. | HC Pardubice U18 | 44 | 19 | - | 18 | 4 | 3 | 130 | 135 | -5 | 68 | 1.55 | Last 16 loss |
| 5. | HC Zlin U18 | 44 | 18 | - | 17 | 3 | 6 | 120 | 116 | 4 | 66 | 1.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HC Olomouc U18 | 44 | 19 | - | 20 | 0 | 5 | 149 | 167 | -18 | 62 | 1.41 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Kralovsti Lvi Hradec Kralove U18 | 44 | 17 | - | 23 | 2 | 2 | 125 | 135 | -10 | 57 | 1.30 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | HC Letci Letňany U18 | 44 | 15 | - | 24 | 3 | 2 | 132 | 160 | -28 | 53 | 1.20 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | HC Vsetin U18 | 44 | 14 | - | 25 | 1 | 4 | 138 | 170 | -32 | 48 | 1.09 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | BK Mlada Boleslav U18 | 44 | 10 | - | 27 | 1 | 6 | 79 | 149 | -70 | 38 | 0.86 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | HC Přerov U18 | 44 | 5 | - | 35 | 2 | 2 | 83 | 264 | -181 | 21 | 0.48 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | HC Havlickuv Brod U18 | 44 | 2 | - | 40 | 0 | 2 | 58 | 165 | -107 | 8 | 0.18 | Did not make playoffs |
| Relegation | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Poruba U18 | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 16 | 30 | 21 | 2.63 | Promoted |
| 2. | HC Slovan Ustecti Lvi U18 | 8 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 23 | 11 | 17 | 2.13 | Promoted |
| 3. | HC Přerov U18 | 8 | 3 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 10 | 1.25 | Relegated |
| 4. | HC Havlickuv Brod U18 | 8 | 2 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 9 | 1.13 | Relegated |
| 5. | SK Horacka Slavia Trebic U18 | 8 | 1 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 36 | -23 | 3 | 0.38 | Qualification loss |
2012-2013 Czechia U18 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 34 | 40 | 74 | 16 | |
| 2. | 43 | 36 | 31 | 67 | 46 | |
| 3. | 44 | 25 | 35 | 60 | 38 | |
| 4. | 38 | 40 | 18 | 58 | 14 | |
| 5. | 36 | 27 | 31 | 58 | 35 |
2012-2013 Czechia U18 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 2.27 | .932 | |
| 2. | 16 | 1.74 | .930 | |
| 3. | 17 | 2.60 | .926 | |
| 4. | 32 | 2.67 | .925 | |
| 5. | 31 | 3.33 | .924 |
Czechia U18 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2012-2013 Czechia U18 Demographics
Loading...
Czechia U18 Games
Show More
Czechia U18 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Újpesti Jégkorong Akadémia U18 | HC Olomouc U18 | |||
| Confirmed | HC Litvinov U17 | HC Dynamo Pardubice U18 | |||
| Confirmed | HC Plzen U18 | ERC Ingolstadt U20 | |||
| Confirmed | Pirati Chomutov U18 | Schwenninger ERC U20 | |||
| Confirmed | HC Motor České Budějovice U18 | Black Wings Linz U18 |
2026-2027 Czechia U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Czechia U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Czechia U18 Team Comparison (Averages)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetín | 1. liga | 13 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | GKS Tychy | PHL | 10 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice | Extraliga | 11 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Caslav | Czechia4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetín | 1. liga | 12 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Kroměříž | 2. liga | 8 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Orli Znojmo | 2. liga | 8 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetín | 1. liga | 13 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Kralupy nad Vltavou | 2. liga | 8 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Frýdek-Místek | 1. liga | 14 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 10 |
Regular Season
Czechia U18 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 175 | 86 | 82 | 168 | |
| 2. | 88 | 81 | 85 | 166 | |
| 3. | 126 | 72 | 82 | 154 | |
| 4. | 119 | 65 | 85 | 150 | |
| 5. | 98 | 60 | 90 | 150 |
Czechia U18 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 175 | 86 | 82 | 168 | |
| 2. | 131 | 83 | 52 | 135 | |
| 3. | 88 | 81 | 85 | 166 | |
| 4. | 66 | 79 | 60 | 139 | |
| 5. | 133 | 76 | 60 | 136 |
Czechia U18 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 60 | 90 | 150 | |
| 2. | 144 | 43 | 87 | 130 | |
| 3. | 88 | 81 | 85 | 166 | |
| 4. | 119 | 65 | 85 | 150 | |
| 5. | 112 | 44 | 84 | 128 |
Czechia U18 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 9 | 34 | 381 | |
| 2. | 124 | 16 | 40 | 341 | |
| 3. | 125 | 42 | 98 | 319 | |
| 4. | 86 | 5 | 24 | 309 | |
| 5. | 149 | 4 | 53 | 294 |
Czechia U18 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 175 | 86 | 82 | 168 | |
| 2. | 170 | 25 | 55 | 80 | |
| 3. | 159 | 34 | 21 | 55 | |
| 4. | 152 | 27 | 39 | 66 | |
| 5. | 150 | 67 | 56 | 123 |
Czechia U18 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 25 | 21 | 60 | 2.40 | |
| 4. | 51 | 74 | 121 | 2.37 | |
| 5. | 10 | 13 | 23 | 2.30 |
Czechia U18 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | Czechia U18 | 46 | 57 | 57 | 114 | 2.48 | - | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | Czechia U18 | 31 | 65 | 33 | 98 | 3.16 | - | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | Czechia U18 | 40 | 56 | 42 | 98 | 2.45 | - | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Czechia U18 | 47 | 44 | 53 | 97 | 2.06 | 16 | |
| 5. | 1995-1996 | Czechia U18 | 49 | 54 | 41 | 95 | 1.94 | - |
Czechia U18 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1994-1995 | Czechia U18 | 31 | 65 | 33 | 98 | 3.16 | - | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | Czechia U18 | 46 | 57 | 57 | 114 | 2.48 | - | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | Czechia U18 | 40 | 56 | 42 | 98 | 2.45 | - | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | Czechia U18 | 49 | 54 | 41 | 95 | 1.94 | - | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | Czechia U18 | 44 | 54 | 22 | 76 | 1.73 | - |
Czechia U18 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | Czechia U18 | 46 | 57 | 57 | 114 | 2.48 | - | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Czechia U18 | 47 | 36 | 57 | 93 | 1.98 | 116 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Czechia U18 | 46 | 27 | 55 | 82 | 1.78 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Czechia U18 | 47 | 44 | 53 | 97 | 2.06 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Czechia U18 | 47 | 17 | 52 | 69 | 1.47 | 22 |
Czechia U18 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Czechia U18 | 42 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.26 | 224 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U18 | 44 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.43 | 221 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Czechia U18 | 34 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.35 | 208 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Czechia U18 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.08 | 195 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Czechia U18 | 45 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 0.51 | 193 |
List of Czechia U18 Champions
Czechia U18 Awards
- Czechia U18 Best GAA
- Czechia U18 Best Plus/Minus
- Czechia U18 Best SVS%
- Czechia U18 Champion
- Czechia U18 Most Assists
- Czechia U18 Most Assists by Defenseman
- Czechia U18 Most Game Winning Goals
- Czechia U18 Most Goals
- Czechia U18 Most Goals by Defenseman
- Czechia U18 Most Penalized Player
- Czechia U18 Most Points
- Czechia U18 Most Points by Defenseman
- Czechia U18 Most Power Play Goals
- Czechia U18 Most Shorthanded Goals
- Czechia U18 Most Shutouts
- Czechia U18 Most Wins
- Czechia U18 Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia U18 Playoffs Best Plus/Minus
- Czechia U18 Playoffs Best SVS%
- Czechia U18 Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia U18 Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia U18 Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia U18 Playoffs Most Points


