Czechia U20 2 Standings 2011-12
2011-2012 Season
HC AZ Havířov 2010 U20 and HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi U20 finished level at the top of the 2011-12 Czechia U20 2 standings with 58 points. HC Havlíčkův Brod U20 (57 points) and HC Hradec Králové U20 (56 points) followed.
2011-12 Czechia U20 2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Havlíčkův Brod U20 | 36 | 26 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 173 | 97 | 76 | 57 | 1.58 | Champion |
| 2. | HC Hradec Králové U20 | 36 | 26 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 160 | 67 | 93 | 56 | 1.56 | No playoffs held |
| 3. | HC Slavoj Velké Popovice U20 | 36 | 20 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 159 | 157 | 2 | 42 | 1.17 | No playoffs held |
| 4. | IHC Písek U20 | 36 | 17 | 3 | 16 | - | - | 132 | 112 | 20 | 37 | 1.03 | No playoffs held |
| 5. | TJ SC Kolín U20 | 36 | 17 | 2 | 17 | - | - | 140 | 113 | 27 | 36 | 1.00 | No playoffs held |
| 6. | HC Žďár nad Sázavou U20 | 36 | 16 | 3 | 17 | - | - | 145 | 159 | -14 | 35 | 0.97 | No playoffs held |
| 7. | HC Kobra Praha U20 | 36 | 12 | 7 | 17 | - | - | 132 | 145 | -13 | 31 | 0.86 | No playoffs held |
| 8. | HC Krkonoše U20 | 36 | 11 | 6 | 19 | - | - | 129 | 152 | -23 | 28 | 0.78 | No playoffs held |
| 9. | HC Melnik U20 | 36 | 12 | 1 | 23 | - | - | 127 | 183 | -56 | 25 | 0.69 | No playoffs held |
| 10. | KLH Jindrichuv Hradec U20 | 36 | 6 | 1 | 29 | - | - | 107 | 219 | -112 | 13 | 0.36 | Relegated |
| East | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC AZ Havířov 2010 U20 | 40 | 26 | 6 | 8 | - | - | 182 | 118 | 64 | 58 | 1.45 | Champion |
| 2. | HC Poruba U20 | 40 | 21 | 6 | 13 | - | - | 181 | 147 | 34 | 48 | 1.20 | No playoffs held |
| 3. | HC Přerov U20 | 40 | 21 | 5 | 14 | - | - | 144 | 102 | 42 | 47 | 1.18 | No playoffs held |
| 4. | SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč U20 | 40 | 19 | 6 | 15 | - | - | 132 | 128 | 4 | 44 | 1.10 | No playoffs held |
| 5. | HC Slezan Opava U20 | 40 | 19 | 5 | 16 | - | - | 157 | 149 | 8 | 43 | 1.08 | No playoffs held |
| 6. | HK Hokej Šumperk 2003 U20 | 40 | 17 | 7 | 16 | - | - | 123 | 131 | -8 | 41 | 1.03 | No playoffs held |
| 7. | VHK Vsetín U20 | 40 | 17 | 5 | 18 | - | - | 150 | 136 | 14 | 39 | 0.98 | No playoffs held |
| 8. | HC Prostějov U20 | 40 | 16 | 7 | 17 | - | - | 164 | 151 | 13 | 39 | 0.98 | No playoffs held |
| 9. | HC Frýdek-Místek U20 | 40 | 13 | 9 | 18 | - | - | 129 | 155 | -26 | 35 | 0.88 | No playoffs held |
| 10. | HCM Warrior Brno U20 | 40 | 13 | 8 | 19 | - | - | 132 | 137 | -5 | 34 | 0.85 | No playoffs held |
| 11. | HC Černí vlci U20 | 40 | 3 | 6 | 31 | - | - | 106 | 246 | -140 | 12 | 0.30 | Relegated |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi U20 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 194 | 106 | 88 | 58 | 1.61 | Champion |
| 2. | HC Klatovy U20 | 36 | 20 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 166 | 120 | 46 | 45 | 1.25 | No playoffs held |
| 3. | HC Letci Letňany U20 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 161 | 113 | 48 | 44 | 1.22 | No playoffs held |
| 4. | PZ Kladno U20 | 36 | 19 | 6 | 11 | - | - | 170 | 106 | 64 | 44 | 1.22 | No playoffs held |
| 5. | HC Most U20 | 36 | 17 | 6 | 13 | - | - | 150 | 143 | 7 | 40 | 1.11 | No playoffs held |
| 6. | HC Hvězda Praha U20 | 36 | 15 | 8 | 13 | - | - | 133 | 119 | 14 | 38 | 1.06 | No playoffs held |
| 7. | HC Stadion Litoměřice U20 | 36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | - | - | 142 | 119 | 23 | 37 | 1.03 | No playoffs held |
| 8. | HC Klášterec nad Ohří U20 | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | - | - | 132 | 130 | 2 | 35 | 0.97 | No playoffs held |
| 9. | HC Děčín U20 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 28 | - | - | 80 | 226 | -146 | 13 | 0.36 | No playoffs held |
| 10. | HC Příbram U20 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 31 | - | - | 51 | 197 | -146 | 6 | 0.17 | Relegated |