Czechia U20 2 Standings 2015-16
2015-2016 Season
IHC Písek U20 finished first in the 2015-16 Czechia U20 2 standings with 103 points. SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč U20 (93 points) and HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem U20 (83 points) followed.
2015-16 Czechia U20 2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Final group* | |||||||||||||
| 1. | IHC Písek U20 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 2.75 | - |
| 2. | HC Poruba U20 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | - |
| 3. | HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem U20 | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Center | |||||||||||||
| 1. | IHC Písek U20 | 36 | 33 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 214 | 63 | 151 | 103 | 2.86 | Final group |
| 2. | SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč U20 | 36 | 28 | - | 3 | 4 | 1 | 222 | 77 | 145 | 93 | 2.58 | Did not make playoffs |
| 3. | HC Chrudim U20 | 36 | 20 | - | 12 | 0 | 4 | 169 | 117 | 52 | 64 | 1.78 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | SC Kolín U20 | 36 | 18 | - | 15 | 2 | 1 | 134 | 97 | 37 | 59 | 1.64 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | HC Tábor U20 | 36 | 16 | - | 17 | 2 | 1 | 149 | 113 | 36 | 53 | 1.47 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HC Slavoj Velké Popovice U20 | 36 | 16 | - | 18 | 2 | 0 | 160 | 166 | -6 | 52 | 1.44 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | BK Havlíčkův Brod U20 | 36 | 14 | - | 20 | 1 | 1 | 125 | 147 | -22 | 45 | 1.25 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | HC Krkonoše U20 | 36 | 12 | - | 21 | 1 | 2 | 135 | 165 | -30 | 40 | 1.11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | KLH Jindrichuv Hradec U20 | 36 | 6 | - | 24 | 1 | 5 | 100 | 199 | -99 | 25 | 0.69 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HC Boskovice U20 | 36 | 2 | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 336 | -264 | 6 | 0.17 | Did not make playoffs |
| East - AB | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Poruba U20 | 32 | 24 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 195 | 78 | 117 | 77 | 2.41 | Champion |
| 2. | SHK Hodonin U20 | 32 | 23 | - | 4 | 3 | 2 | 166 | 89 | 77 | 77 | 2.41 | Final loss |
| 3. | HC Přerov U20 | 32 | 16 | - | 10 | 5 | 1 | 146 | 117 | 29 | 59 | 1.84 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | HCM Warrior Brno U20 | 32 | 16 | - | 8 | 2 | 6 | 133 | 79 | 54 | 58 | 1.81 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | HC Frýdek-Místek U20 | 32 | 14 | - | 13 | 4 | 1 | 133 | 143 | -10 | 51 | 1.59 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | VHK Vsetín U20 | 32 | 14 | - | 14 | 2 | 2 | 170 | 178 | -8 | 48 | 1.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | HC Slezan Opava U20 | 32 | 13 | - | 15 | 3 | 1 | 130 | 151 | -21 | 46 | 1.44 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | HC Prostějov U20 | 32 | 13 | - | 14 | 1 | 4 | 133 | 115 | 18 | 45 | 1.41 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | HC AZ Havířov 2010 U20 | 32 | 13 | - | 14 | 0 | 5 | 124 | 139 | -15 | 44 | 1.38 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HC Unicov U20 | 32 | 7 | - | 21 | 2 | 2 | 92 | 152 | -60 | 27 | 0.84 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | HC Uhersky Brod U20 | 32 | 7 | - | 24 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 190 | -75 | 23 | 0.72 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | SK Karvina U20 | 32 | 6 | - | 24 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 206 | -106 | 21 | 0.66 | Relegated |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem U20 | 36 | 25 | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 175 | 106 | 69 | 83 | 2.31 | Final group |
| 2. | HC Letci Letňany U20 | 36 | 18 | - | 11 | 5 | 2 | 159 | 127 | 32 | 66 | 1.83 | Did not make playoffs |
| 3. | PZ Kladno U20 | 36 | 19 | - | 13 | 1 | 3 | 169 | 136 | 33 | 62 | 1.72 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | HC Hvězda Praha U20 | 36 | 15 | - | 13 | 2 | 6 | 135 | 111 | 24 | 55 | 1.53 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | HC Klatovy U20 | 36 | 14 | - | 16 | 4 | 2 | 150 | 144 | 6 | 52 | 1.44 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HC Kobra Praha U20 | 36 | 15 | - | 16 | 1 | 4 | 128 | 151 | -23 | 51 | 1.42 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | HC Energie Karlovy Vary B U20 | 36 | 13 | - | 17 | 5 | 1 | 127 | 163 | -36 | 50 | 1.39 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | HC Klášterec nad Ohří U20 | 36 | 14 | - | 19 | 1 | 2 | 148 | 151 | -3 | 46 | 1.28 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | HC Stadion Litoměřice U20 | 36 | 13 | - | 18 | 1 | 4 | 122 | 140 | -18 | 45 | 1.25 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HC Most U20 | 36 | 7 | - | 24 | 4 | 1 | 128 | 212 | -84 | 30 | 0.83 | Did not make playoffs |