Krajske souteze muzu Czechia5 2022-2023
Czechia5 Team Rosters
HC Banik Pribram B
HC Buldoci Neratovice
HC Buldoci Stribro
HC Chotikov
HC Cvockari Horovice
HC DTJ Klabava
HC Holysov
HC Klatovy B
HC KLAUS Timber
HC Kobra Praha B
HC Letci Letnany
HC Nymbursky Lev
HC Rokycany B
HC Rytiri Vlasim B
HC Saxana Group Plzen
HC Smichov 1913
HC Spartak Zebrak
HC Tachov
HC TNP Praha
HK Pribram 99
SK Cernosice B
SK Srsni Kutna Hora B
SK Zizkov Praha
SKP Rapid Plzen
TJ Banik Line
TJ Sokol Mala Viska
TJ Start Luby
TJ Susice
TJ Tatran Sedlcany
2022-2023 Season
HC TNP Praha finished first in the 2022-23 Czechia5 standings with 57 points. HC Příbram B (49 points) and HC Kobra Praha B (48 points) followed.
2022-2023 Czechia5 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KSM Plzenskeho kraje sk. A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Chotíkov | 20 | 17 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 174 | 74 | 100 | 34 | 1.70 | Champion |
| 2. | HC Saxana Group Plzeň | 20 | 17 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 113 | 71 | 42 | 34 | 1.70 | - |
| 3. | TJ Sokol Malá Víska | 20 | 13 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 113 | 77 | 36 | 28 | 1.40 | - |
| 4. | HC DTJ Klabava | 20 | 13 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 102 | 68 | 34 | 27 | 1.35 | - |
| 5. | TJ Baník Líně | 20 | 10 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 94 | 94 | 0 | 20 | 1.00 | - |
| 6. | SKP Rapid Plzeň | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 91 | 110 | -19 | 18 | 0.90 | - |
| 7. | HC KLAUS Timber | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 88 | 104 | -16 | 17 | 0.85 | - |
| 8. | HC Rokycany | 20 | 7 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 69 | 85 | -16 | 16 | 0.80 | - |
| 9. | TJ Start Luby | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | - | - | 73 | 83 | -10 | 15 | 0.75 | - |
| 10. | HC Buldoci Stříbro | 20 | 3 | 2 | 15 | - | - | 45 | 105 | -60 | 8 | 0.40 | - |
| 11. | TJ Město Zbiroh | 20 | 0 | 3 | 17 | - | - | 51 | 142 | -91 | 3 | 0.15 | Relegated |
| KSM Stredoceskeho kraje - Jihozapadni | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Příbram B | 22 | 15 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 138 | 83 | 55 | 49 | 2.23 | Final loss |
| 2. | HC Berounští Medvědi | 22 | 14 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 146 | 90 | 56 | 46 | 2.09 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | TJ Tatran Sedlčany | 22 | 10 | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | 119 | 86 | 33 | 41 | 1.86 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | TJ Sokol Solopisky | 22 | 10 | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 130 | 116 | 14 | 36 | 1.64 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HK Příbram 99 | 22 | 9 | - | 11 | 0 | 2 | 107 | 120 | -13 | 26 | 1.18 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HC Cvočkaři Hořovice | 22 | 8 | - | 11 | 2 | 1 | 103 | 93 | 10 | 29 | 1.32 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | HC Rakovník B | 22 | 6 | - | 13 | 0 | 3 | 85 | 170 | -85 | 21 | 0.95 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | SK Černošice B | 22 | 3 | - | 18 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 166 | -97 | 10 | 0.45 | Did not make playoffs |
| KSM Stredoceskeho kraje - Severovychodni | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC TNP Praha | 22 | 19 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 178 | 57 | 121 | 57 | 2.59 | Champion |
| 2. | HC Kobra Praha B | 22 | 14 | - | 5 | 3 | 0 | 125 | 73 | 52 | 48 | 2.18 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | HC Nymburský Lev | 22 | 14 | - | 5 | 0 | 2 | 144 | 78 | 66 | 45 | 2.05 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | HC Buldoci Neratovice | 22 | 12 | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 129 | 92 | 37 | 39 | 1.77 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HC Letci Letňany B | 22 | 11 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 121 | 110 | 11 | 38 | 1.73 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HC Hvězda Kladno | 22 | 5 | - | 14 | 2 | 1 | 112 | 172 | -60 | 20 | 0.91 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | SK Žižkov Praha | 22 | 4 | - | 16 | 1 | 1 | 102 | 152 | -50 | 15 | 0.68 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | HC Zlonice | 22 | 1 | - | 20 | 0 | 1 | 52 | 202 | -150 | 4 | 0.18 | Did not make playoffs |
2022-2023 Czechia5 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 44 | 24 | 68 | 4 | |
| 2. | 19 | 17 | 37 | 54 | 16 | |
| 3. | 17 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 2 | |
| 4. | 20 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 22 | |
| 5. | 18 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 20 |
2022-2023 Czechia5 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 10.21 | - | |
| 2. | 14 | 8.47 | - | |
| 3. | 11 | 8.07 | - | |
| 4. | 10 | 7.43 | - | |
| 5. | 14 | 6.52 | - |
2022-2023 Czechia5 Demographics
Loading...
Czechia5 Games
No Data Found
Czechia5 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | No team | HC Letci Letňany | |||
| Confirmed | No team | HC KLAUS Timber | |||
| Confirmed | HC Letci Letňany | HC Stadion Vrchlabí | |||
| Confirmed | HC Letci Letňany | HC Stadion Vrchlabí | |||
| Confirmed | HC Letci Letňany | HC Stadion Vrchlabí |
2026-2027 Czechia5 Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| HC Letci Letňany | |
| HC KLAUS Timber |
2027-2028 Czechia5 Free Agents
No Data Found
Czechia5 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HC Banik Pribram B | 24 | 429 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 33.71 |
| 2. | HC Berounsti Medvedi | 29 | 386 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 23.86 |
| 3. | HC Buldoci Neratovice | 25 | 636 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 33.12 |
| 4. | HC Chotikov | 22 | 527 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 36.45 |
| 5. | HC Cvockari Horovice | 27 | 576 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 29.78 |
| 6. | HC Hvezda Kladno | 25 | 540 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 38.32 |
| 7. | HC Kobra Praha B | 28 | 375 | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 29.64 |
| 8. | HC Letci Letnany B | 32 | 637 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 38.94 |
| 9. | HC Nymbursky Lev | 26 | 405 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 29.46 |
| 10. | HC Rakovnik B | 35 | 796 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 29.26 |
| 11. | HC Saxana Group Plzen | 24 | 642 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 39.67 |
| 12. | HC TNP Praha | 23 | 284 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 31.52 |
| 13. | HC Zlonice | 36 | 546 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 34.33 |
| 14. | HK Pribram 99 | 24 | 654 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 35.33 |
| 15. | SK Cernosice B | 31 | 684 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 33.55 |
| 16. | SK Zizkov Praha | 26 | 400 | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 32.88 |
| 17. | TJ Sokol Solopisky | 28 | 895 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 32.89 |
| 18. | TJ Tatran Sedlcany | 21 | 768 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 28.10 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Hvezda Praha U20 | Liga junioru | 13 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | TJ Namest nad Oslavou | Czechia4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Zabonosy | Czechia4 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | SK Telc | Czechia4 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HHK Velke Mezirici B | Czechia4 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HHK Velke Mezirici B | Czechia4 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | SK Telc | Czechia4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | SK Cernosice | Czechia4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | SK Cernosice | Czechia4 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Nachod | Czechia4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 |
Regular Season
Czechia5 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 144 | 99 | 243 | |
| 2. | 99 | 102 | 62 | 164 | |
| 3. | 66 | 66 | 98 | 164 | |
| 4. | 73 | 71 | 91 | 162 | |
| 5. | 65 | 63 | 99 | 162 |
Czechia5 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 144 | 99 | 243 | |
| 2. | 99 | 102 | 62 | 164 | |
| 3. | 47 | 89 | 48 | 137 | |
| 4. | 70 | 80 | 52 | 132 | |
| 5. | 73 | 71 | 91 | 162 |
Czechia5 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 41 | 106 | 147 | |
| 2. | 83 | 144 | 99 | 243 | |
| 3. | 65 | 63 | 99 | 162 | |
| 4. | 66 | 66 | 98 | 164 | |
| 5. | 73 | 71 | 91 | 162 |
Czechia5 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 132 | 39 | 69 | 307 | |
| 2. | 147 | 58 | 134 | 263 | |
| 3. | 57 | 52 | 74 | 233 | |
| 4. | 65 | 5 | 32 | 209 | |
| 5. | 73 | 49 | 76 | 199 |
Czechia5 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 147 | 58 | 76 | 134 | |
| 2. | 144 | 3 | 22 | 25 | |
| 3. | 132 | 39 | 30 | 69 | |
| 4. | 128 | 18 | 38 | 56 | |
| 5. | 110 | 5 | 23 | 28 |
Czechia5 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 7 | 14 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 7 | 13 | 6.50 | |
| 3. | 2 | 10 | 11 | 5.50 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 |
Czechia5 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia5 | 20 | 34 | 47 | 81 | 4.05 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Czechia5 | 19 | 44 | 24 | 68 | 3.58 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Czechia5 | 16 | 35 | 29 | 64 | 4.00 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Czechia5 | 17 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 3.59 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Czechia5 | 25 | 36 | 24 | 60 | 2.40 | 30 |
Czechia5 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Czechia5 | 19 | 44 | 24 | 68 | 3.58 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Czechia5 | - | 39 | 14 | 53 | - | - | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Czechia5 | 25 | 37 | 17 | 54 | 2.16 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Czechia5 | 25 | 36 | 24 | 60 | 2.40 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Czechia5 | 16 | 35 | 29 | 64 | 4.00 | 12 |
Czechia5 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia5 | 20 | 34 | 47 | 81 | 4.05 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Czechia5 | 19 | 17 | 37 | 54 | 2.84 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Czechia5 | 17 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 3.59 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Czechia5 | 20 | 12 | 35 | 47 | 2.35 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Czechia5 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 2.80 | 12 |
Czechia5 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia5 | 17 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 1.65 | 133 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia5 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.69 | 105 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Czechia5 | 20 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 1.80 | 101 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Czechia5 | 23 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.70 | 101 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Czechia5 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.88 | 100 |