Czechia5 Standings 2015-16
2015-2016 Season
HC Žabonosy finished first in the 2015-16 Czechia5 standings with 52 points. HC Hronov (51 points) and SK Sršni Kutná Hora (47 points) followed.
2015-16 Czechia5 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlovarský kraj | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Stadion Cheb B | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 137 | 33 | 104 | 42 | 2.63 | Champion |
| 2. | HC PSK 96 Cheb | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 94 | 69 | 25 | 32 | 2.00 | Final loss |
| 3. | IHT Brimstones | 16 | 7 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 82 | 113 | -31 | 22 | 1.38 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | SK HC Cheb | 16 | 5 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 48 | 93 | -45 | 17 | 1.06 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | HC Auta&Auta Cheb | 16 | 2 | 0 | 13 | - | - | 41 | 94 | -53 | 7 | 0.44 | Did not make playoffs |
| Kraj Vysočina | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SK Telč | 18 | 13 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 95 | 54 | 41 | 40 | 2.22 | Champion |
| 2. | HC Veverska Bityska | 18 | 12 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 82 | 65 | 17 | 37 | 2.06 | Final loss |
| 3. | BK Zubři Bystřice nad Pernštejnem | 18 | 9 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 71 | 76 | -5 | 32 | 1.78 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | HHK Velké Meziříčí B | 18 | 8 | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 73 | 67 | 6 | 29 | 1.61 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | HC Zastavka | 18 | 6 | - | 9 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 68 | -3 | 23 | 1.28 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | TJ Náměšť nad Oslavou | 18 | 6 | - | 10 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 88 | -7 | 22 | 1.22 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | HC Spartak Velká Bíteš B | 18 | 1 | - | 14 | 0 | 3 | 50 | 99 | -49 | 6 | 0.33 | Did not make playoffs |
| Královehradecký kraj | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Hronov | 18 | 17 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 50 | 107 | 51 | 2.83 | - |
| 2. | HC Opočno | 18 | 14 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 59 | 55 | 42 | 2.33 | - |
| 3. | TJ Orli Lanškroun | 18 | 10 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 90 | 21 | 30 | 1.67 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | TJ Sokol Semechnice | 18 | 8 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 79 | -1 | 25 | 1.39 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | HC Skuteč | 18 | 7 | - | 10 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 101 | -18 | 23 | 1.28 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | SK Trebechovice pod Orebem B | 18 | 4 | - | 13 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 115 | -57 | 14 | 0.78 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | HC Cestice | 18 | 1 | - | 16 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 144 | -107 | 4 | 0.22 | Did not make playoffs |
| Plzeňský kraj - A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SKP Rokycany | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 106 | 65 | 41 | 29 | 1.45 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | HC Nýřany | 20 | 14 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 112 | 59 | 53 | 28 | 1.40 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | HC DTJ Klabava | 20 | 13 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 119 | 83 | 36 | 27 | 1.35 | Final loss |
| 4. | HC Tachov | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 94 | 57 | 37 | 27 | 1.35 | Promoted |
| 5. | HC Buldoci Stříbro | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 92 | 78 | 14 | 23 | 1.15 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC Holýšov | 20 | 9 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 8 | 87 | -79 | 20 | 1.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | HC Ves Touškov | 20 | 9 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 77 | 85 | -8 | 20 | 1.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | TJ Sokol Horní Lukavice | 20 | 9 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 87 | 80 | 7 | 19 | 0.95 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | TJ Sokol Malá Víska | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | - | - | 75 | 79 | -4 | 16 | 0.80 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HC Radobyčice | 20 | 5 | 0 | 15 | - | - | 63 | 130 | -67 | 10 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | HC K Plzen | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19 | - | - | 20 | 130 | -110 | 1 | 0.05 | - |
| Plzeňský kraj - B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC - Strašice | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 98 | 63 | 35 | 24 | 1.50 | Final loss |
| 2. | HC Kdyne | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 132 | 76 | 56 | 23 | 1.44 | Champion |
| 3. | TJ Baník Líně | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 97 | 66 | 31 | 20 | 1.25 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | TJ Město Zbiroh | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 82 | 60 | 22 | 18 | 1.13 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | TJ Sokol Losiná | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 94 | 95 | -1 | 18 | 1.13 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 6. | HC Saxana Group Plzeň | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 78 | 75 | 3 | 17 | 1.06 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 7. | HC OMEGA Trans | 16 | 5 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 81 | 105 | -24 | 11 | 0.69 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | HC Stříbro 06 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 75 | 123 | -48 | 8 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | HC Vipers Plzen | 16 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | - | 57 | 141 | -84 | 3 | 0.19 | Did not make playoffs |
| Plzeňský kraj - C | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC S.O.S. Žízeň Chotěšov | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 87 | 35 | 52 | 31 | 1.94 | Final group |
| 2. | TJ Spartak Sedlec | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 89 | 60 | 29 | 19 | 1.19 | Final group |
| 3. | SKP Rapid Plzeň | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 65 | 63 | 2 | 19 | 1.19 | Final group |
| 4. | HC Kralovice 1944 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 68 | 49 | 19 | 17 | 1.06 | Final group |
| 5. | HC Město Touškov | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 53 | 51 | 2 | 15 | 0.94 | Final group |
| 6. | TJ Sokol Lipnice | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 46 | 61 | -15 | 14 | 0.88 | - |
| 7. | HC Allianz Plzeň | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 50 | 71 | -21 | 14 | 0.88 | - |
| 8. | HC Chotíkov B | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 46 | 73 | -27 | 9 | 0.56 | - |
| 9. | TJ Vejprnice | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 41 | 82 | -41 | 6 | 0.38 | - |
| Plzeňský kraj - C1 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | TJ Spartak Sedlec | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 22 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 1.75 | - |
| 2. | HC S.O.S. Žízeň Chotěšov | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 20 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 1.75 | - |
| 3. | SKP Rapid Plzeň | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 14 | -1 | 4 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | HC Kralovice 1944 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 12 | 14 | -2 | 2 | 0.50 | - |
| 5. | HC Město Touškov | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 12 | 28 | -16 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Plzeňský kraj - C2 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Allianz Plzeň | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | - |
| 2. | HC Chotíkov B | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | TJ Sokol Lipnice | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | TJ Vejprnice | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 11 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
| Plzeňský kraj - D | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC KLAUS Timber | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 69 | 32 | 37 | 24 | 1.50 | - |
| 2. | HC Panasonic Plzeň | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 71 | 49 | 22 | 22 | 1.38 | - |
| 3. | TJ Jiskra Bezdružice | 16 | 10 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 89 | 70 | 19 | 20 | 1.25 | - |
| 4. | TJ Sokol Díly | 16 | 10 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 62 | 47 | 15 | 20 | 1.25 | - |
| 5. | HC Tempo Staňkov | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 60 | 51 | 9 | 19 | 1.19 | - |
| 6. | TJ Apollo Kaznějov B | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 81 | 52 | 29 | 17 | 1.06 | - |
| 7. | HC Holýšov B | 16 | 5 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 44 | 77 | -33 | 11 | 0.69 | - |
| 8. | TJ Čechie Příkosice | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 54 | 103 | -49 | 7 | 0.44 | - |
| 9. | TJ Mesto Zbiroh B | 16 | 2 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 29 | 78 | -49 | 4 | 0.25 | - |
| Středočeský kraj | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Žabonosy | 20 | 16 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 111 | 47 | 64 | 52 | 2.60 | Promoted |
| 2. | SK Sršni Kutná Hora | 20 | 15 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 108 | 42 | 66 | 47 | 2.35 | Did not make playoffs |
| 3. | HC Buldoci Neratovice | 20 | 12 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 101 | 62 | 39 | 39 | 1.95 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | HK Kralupy nad Vltavou | 20 | 12 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 113 | 82 | 31 | 37 | 1.85 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | TJ Božetice | 20 | 9 | - | 8 | 3 | 0 | 97 | 82 | 15 | 33 | 1.65 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | SK Žilina | 20 | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | 3 | 77 | 77 | 0 | 29 | 1.45 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | TJ Spartak Příbram | 20 | 8 | - | 9 | 1 | 2 | 67 | 93 | -26 | 28 | 1.40 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | TJ Tatran Sedlčany | 20 | 7 | - | 10 | 2 | 1 | 76 | 91 | -15 | 26 | 1.30 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | HC Zlonice | 20 | 7 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 104 | -31 | 21 | 1.05 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | TJ Hvězda Kladno | 20 | 4 | - | 12 | 1 | 3 | 65 | 103 | -38 | 17 | 0.85 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | HC Cvočkaři Hořovice | 20 | 0 | - | 19 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 172 | -105 | 1 | 0.05 | Did not make playoffs |
| Středočeský mez. přebor | |||||||||||||
| 1. | TJ Spartak Žebrák | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 162 | 49 | 113 | 31 | 1.94 | Champion |
| 2. | TJ Slavoj Obecnice | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 99 | 69 | 30 | 24 | 1.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 3. | TJ Sokol Solopisky | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 94 | 61 | 33 | 22 | 1.38 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | SK Černošice B | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 98 | 84 | 14 | 21 | 1.31 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | HK Příbram 99 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 88 | 84 | 4 | 19 | 1.19 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HT Mníšek pod Brdy | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 106 | 107 | -1 | 13 | 0.81 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | HC Lány | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | - | - | 82 | 124 | -42 | 7 | 0.44 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | TJ Sokol Cerhovice | 16 | 2 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 64 | 133 | -69 | 5 | 0.31 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | SK Nove Straseci | 16 | 1 | 0 | 15 | - | - | 59 | 141 | -82 | 2 | 0.13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HC Dul Kladno | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 20 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1.50 | Did not make playoffs |