Czechia5 Standings 2004-05
2004-2005 Season
HC Trutnov finished first in the 2004-05 Czechia5 standings with 40 points. HC Hronov (34 points) and HC Opočno (33 points) followed.
2004-05 Czechia5 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlovarský kraj | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC SPLH Hamrníky | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 48 | 19 | 29 | 16 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | TJ Stadion Cheb | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 47 | 17 | 30 | 12 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | HC Ruzovy Panter Marianske Lazne | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 28 | 30 | -2 | 6 | 0.75 | - |
| 4. | SK HC Cheb | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 24 | 48 | -24 | 4 | 0.50 | - |
| 5. | HC Františkovy Lázně | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 16 | 49 | -33 | 2 | 0.25 | - |
| Královéhradecký a Pardubický kraj | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Trutnov | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 142 | 43 | 99 | 40 | 1.82 | Final group |
| 2. | HC Hronov | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 144 | 73 | 71 | 34 | 1.55 | Final group |
| 3. | HC Opočno | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 112 | 72 | 40 | 33 | 1.50 | Final group |
| 4. | Stadion Nový Bydžov | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 117 | 86 | 31 | 29 | 1.32 | Final group |
| 5. | HC Lomnice nad Popelkou | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 103 | 81 | 22 | 26 | 1.18 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HC Spartak Polička | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 87 | 57 | 30 | 25 | 1.14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | HC Skuteč | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 96 | 115 | -19 | 20 | 0.91 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | TJ Doubravice | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | - | - | 85 | 124 | -39 | 14 | 0.64 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | TJ Police nad Metuji | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | - | - | 72 | 124 | -52 | 12 | 0.55 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | TJ Sokol Semechnice | 22 | 5 | 1 | 16 | - | - | 57 | 99 | -42 | 11 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | HC Cestice | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | - | - | 62 | 117 | -55 | 11 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | TJ Lazne Belohrad | 22 | 4 | 1 | 17 | - | - | 70 | 156 | -86 | 9 | 0.41 | Did not make playoffs |
| Královéhradecký a Pardubický kraj Finále | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Opočno | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 19 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 1.50 | Promoted |
| 2. | HC Trutnov | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1.25 | - |
| 3. | HC Hronov | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 18 | -3 | 5 | 1.25 | - |
| 4. | Stadion Nový Bydžov | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 9 | 23 | -14 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Středočeský kraj - A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC EarthForce Pribram | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 87 | 21 | 66 | 23 | 1.92 | Final group |
| 2. | TJ Spartak Příbram | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 84 | 52 | 32 | 17 | 1.42 | Final group |
| 3. | HC Vlašim | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 68 | 59 | 9 | 14 | 1.17 | Final group |
| 4. | TJ Hvězda Kladno | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 67 | 60 | 7 | 12 | 1.00 | Final group |
| 5. | HK Králův Dvůr | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 43 | 55 | -12 | 8 | 0.67 | - |
| 6. | SK Novy Knin | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 41 | 75 | -34 | 7 | 0.58 | - |
| 7. | HC Dobris | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 40 | 108 | -68 | 3 | 0.25 | - |
| Středočeský kraj - B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Žabonosy | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 88 | 38 | 50 | 22 | 1.83 | Final group |
| 2. | HK Kralupy nad Vltavou | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 87 | 32 | 55 | 20 | 1.67 | Final group |
| 3. | HC Zlonice | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 64 | 44 | 20 | 14 | 1.17 | Final group |
| 4. | HC Roudnice nad Labem B | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 52 | 57 | -5 | 10 | 0.83 | Final group |
| 5. | HC Pasek Jesenice | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 47 | 49 | -2 | 10 | 0.83 | - |
| 6. | TJ Stadion Kutna Hora B | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 30 | 67 | -37 | 6 | 0.50 | - |
| 7. | CSK Ricany | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 28 | 109 | -81 | 2 | 0.17 | - |
| Středočeský kraj -fin. A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC EarthForce Pribram | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 74 | 34 | 40 | 24 | 1.71 | - |
| 2. | HK Kralupy nad Vltavou | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 85 | 48 | 37 | 21 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | HC Žabonosy | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 88 | 63 | 25 | 20 | 1.43 | - |
| 4. | TJ Spartak Příbram | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 83 | 70 | 13 | 16 | 1.14 | - |
| 5. | HC Roudnice nad Labem B | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 48 | 79 | -31 | 9 | 0.64 | - |
| 6. | TJ Hvězda Kladno | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 63 | 91 | -28 | 8 | 0.57 | - |
| 7. | HC Zlonice | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 55 | 75 | -20 | 8 | 0.57 | - |
| 8. | HC Vlašim | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 59 | 95 | -36 | 6 | 0.43 | - |
| Středočeský kraj -fin. B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Pasek Jesenice | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 50 | 30 | 20 | 13 | 1.30 | - |
| 2. | HK Králův Dvůr | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 45 | 37 | 8 | 11 | 1.10 | - |
| 3. | SK Novy Knin | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 41 | 40 | 1 | 11 | 1.10 | - |
| 4. | HC Dobris | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 44 | 50 | -6 | 10 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | TJ Stadion Kutna Hora B | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 38 | 42 | -4 | 9 | 0.90 | - |
| 6. | CSK Ricany | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 33 | 52 | -19 | 6 | 0.60 | - |