Division 2 (W) Division 2 (W) 2016-2017
Division 2 Team Rosters
Almtuna IS
Brunflo IK
Brynäs IF 2
Falu IF 2
Frosta Hockey
Hallstahammars HK
HC Vita Hästen
Hedesunda IF/Brynäs IF 2
Helsingborgs HC
Hovås HC
Husum HK
Hvidovre
Hällefors IK
Hässelby Kälvesta HC
IF Björklöven 2
IFK Mariehamn
Järna SK
Järnbrotts HK
Kallhälls IF
Kalmar HC
Karlskrona HK 2
Leksands IF 2
LN-70 HC
Munksund-Skuthamns SK
Nor IK
Queens of Lapland
Sandvikens IK
SHK HC
Smedjebacken HC
Sundbybergs IK
Sölvesborgs IK
Tullinge TP
Vänersborgs HC
Värnamo GIK
Väsby IK
Växjö Lakers HC
2016-2017 Division 2 (W) Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Västra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | BIK Karlskoga/Filipstad | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | Falu IF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | Motala AIF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | Örebro HUF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | Svegs IK | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | Vansbro AIK | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Södra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Göteborg HC 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | Halmstad HF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | Hovås HC | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | Linköping HC 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | Skövde HC | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | Trollhättans HC | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2016-2017 Division 2 (W) Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 29 | 11 | 40 | 6 | |
| 2. | 10 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 4 | |
| 3. | 6 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 2 | |
| 4. | 10 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 16 | |
| 5. | 14 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 2 |
2016-2017 Division 2 (W) Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1.00 | .962 | |
| 3. | 10 | 0.79 | .960 | |
| 4. | 6 | 0.84 | .948 | |
| 5. | 9 | 1.76 | .942 |
2016-2017 Division 2 (W) Demographics
Loading...
Division 2 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 12 - 0 | |||
| 5 - 4 | |||
| 0 - 8 | |||
| 4 - 2 |
Division 2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Smedjebacken HC | Kvarnsvedens GoIF | |||
| Confirmed | Leksands IF 2 | Kvarnsvedens GoIF | |||
| Confirmed | HC Banik Pribram B U17 | Växjö Lakers HC | |||
| Confirmed | Järnbrotts HK | Timrå IK | |||
| Confirmed | Rögle BK | Växjö Lakers HC |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Division 2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | BIK Karlskoga/Filipstad | 20 | 427 | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 17.75 |
| 2. | Falu IF | 16 | 199 | 5'5" | 146 lbs | 19.50 |
| 3. | Göteborg HC 2 | 36 | 378 | 5'5" | 130 lbs | 22.31 |
| 4. | Halmstad Hammers HC | 16 | 377 | 5'5" | 152 lbs | 24.56 |
| 5. | Hovås HC | 22 | 137 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 20.59 |
| 6. | Linköping HC 3 | 30 | 208 | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 16.10 |
| 7. | Motala AIF | 23 | 338 | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 23.00 |
| 8. | Skövde HC | 20 | 321 | 5'6" | 143 lbs | 20.75 |
| 9. | Svegs IK | 25 | 167 | 5'4" | 128 lbs | 20.24 |
| 10. | Trollhättans HC | 23 | 312 | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 18.04 |
| 11. | Vansbro AIK | 17 | 411 | 5'6" | 137 lbs | 20.82 |
| 12. | Örebro HK | 19 | 178 | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 20.32 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Naprzod Janow | PLHK | 5 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Fox Hockey Gheorgheni | Romania | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 7 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Linköping HC U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Leksands IF U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Rögle BK U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK | SDHL | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF | SDHL | 8 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Rögle BK | NDHL | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
Regular Season
Division 2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 97 | 98 | 195 | |
| 2. | 46 | 103 | 75 | 178 | |
| 3. | 69 | 60 | 54 | 114 | |
| 4. | 26 | 68 | 38 | 106 | |
| 5. | 71 | 41 | 65 | 106 |
Division 2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 103 | 75 | 178 | |
| 2. | 43 | 97 | 98 | 195 | |
| 3. | 52 | 71 | 21 | 92 | |
| 4. | 26 | 68 | 38 | 106 | |
| 5. | 69 | 60 | 54 | 114 |
Division 2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 97 | 98 | 195 | |
| 2. | 46 | 103 | 75 | 178 | |
| 3. | 71 | 41 | 65 | 106 | |
| 4. | 69 | 60 | 54 | 114 | |
| 5. | 48 | 34 | 52 | 86 |
Division 2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 26 | 68 | 147 | |
| 2. | 52 | 71 | 92 | 117 | |
| 3. | 46 | 103 | 178 | 116 | |
| 4. | 45 | 2 | 5 | 113 | |
| 5. | 54 | 15 | 23 | 109 |
Division 2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 15 | 18 | 33 | |
| 2. | 82 | 49 | 22 | 71 | |
| 3. | 75 | 17 | 19 | 36 | |
| 4. | 74 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |
| 5. | 71 | 41 | 65 | 106 |
Division 2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 10 | 23 | 7.67 | |
| 3. | 18 | 55 | 91 | 5.06 | |
| 4. | 20 | 50 | 100 | 5.00 | |
| 5. | 8 | 29 | 40 | 5.00 |
Division 2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 (W) | 10 | 31 | 31 | 62 | 6.20 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 (W) | 10 | 38 | 23 | 61 | 6.10 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Division 2 (W) | 13 | 35 | 21 | 56 | 4.31 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 (W) | 11 | 23 | 32 | 55 | 5.00 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 (W) | 11 | 31 | 22 | 53 | 4.82 | 43 |
Division 2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 (W) | 10 | 38 | 23 | 61 | 6.10 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Division 2 (W) | 13 | 35 | 21 | 56 | 4.31 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 (W) | 10 | 31 | 31 | 62 | 6.20 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 (W) | 11 | 31 | 22 | 53 | 4.82 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Division 2 (W) | 11 | 29 | 19 | 48 | 4.36 | 6 |
Division 2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 (W) | 11 | 23 | 32 | 55 | 5.00 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 (W) | 10 | 31 | 31 | 62 | 6.20 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 2 (W) | 14 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 3.00 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Division 2 (W) | 14 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 3.00 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Division 2 (W) | 7 | 17 | 25 | 42 | 6.00 | 0 |
Division 2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Division 2 (W) | 15 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.53 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Division 2 (W) | 12 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.92 | 80 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Division 2 (W) | 12 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1.42 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 (W) | 12 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 1.42 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 (W) | 16 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.63 | 62 |