HockeyTvåan Division 2 2001-2002

Division 2 Team Rosters
Alfta GIF
Alvesta SK
Avesta BK
Bodens IK
Bolidens FFI
Bollnäs IS
Brunflo IK
Bålsta HC
Bäcken HC
Clemensnäs HC
Fagersta AIK
Falu IF
Flemingsbergs IK
Gislaveds SK
Gävle GIK
Göteborgs IK
HA74
Hallstahammars HK
Hammarby IF
Hammarö HC
Hanhals IF
Haninge Anchors
HC Lidköping
Helsingborgs HC
Hofors HC
IF Mölndal Hockey
IFK Arboga
IFK Hallsberg
IFK Mariehamn
IFK Munkfors
IFK Tumba
IK Göta Bromma
Jokkmokks HF
Jonstorps IF
Karlskoga IK
KB65 HK
Kils AIK
Kiruna AIF
Kovlands IshF
KRIF Hockey
Kristianstads IK
Kumla HC
Linden Hockey
LN91
Malungs IF
Mälarö HF
Nacka HK
Nittorps IK
Njurunda SK
Nynäshamns IF
Nässjö HC
Ockelbo HC
Olofströms IK
Orsa IK
Pajala HC
Rosvik IK
Segeltorps IF
SK Lejon
Skedvi/Säter IF
Skövde HC
Smedjebacken HC
Sollefteå HK
Solna SK
Solstad HC
Spånga IS
Sunderby SK
Sunne IK
Sörhaga/Alingsås HK
Tegs SK
Tierps HK
Valbo HC
Viking HC
Vänersborgs HC
Vännäs HC
Värmdö HC
Värnamo GIK
Åmåls SK
Ånge IK
Åseda IF
2001-2002 Division 2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norra A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Malmbergets AIF | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 126 | 86 | 40 | 23 | 1.44 | - |
| 2. | Älvsby IF | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 93 | 73 | 20 | 21 | 1.31 | Promoted |
| 3. | IFK Arvidsjaur | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 89 | 99 | -10 | 15 | 0.94 | - |
| 4. | StiL Hockey | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 64 | 85 | -21 | 12 | 0.75 | - |
| 5. | Brooklyn Tigers | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 56 | 85 | -29 | 9 | 0.56 | - |
| Norra B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Malå IF | 21 | 15 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 143 | 66 | 77 | 32 | 1.52 | - |
| 2. | Burträsk HC | 21 | 14 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 107 | 51 | 56 | 30 | 1.43 | - |
| 3. | Pro Mask HC | 21 | 10 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 102 | 88 | 14 | 23 | 1.10 | - |
| 4. | Kågedalens AIF | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | - | - | 96 | 96 | 0 | 20 | 0.95 | - |
| 5. | Bolidens FFI | 21 | 10 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 81 | 96 | -15 | 20 | 0.95 | - |
| 6. | IFK Bjurfors | 21 | 8 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 80 | 124 | -44 | 19 | 0.90 | - |
| 7. | Vindelns HF | 21 | 5 | 4 | 12 | - | - | 84 | 111 | -27 | 14 | 0.67 | - |
| 8. | Bureå IF | 21 | 4 | 2 | 15 | - | - | 71 | 132 | -61 | 10 | 0.48 | Relegated |
| Norra C | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Husum HK | 20 | 17 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 176 | 51 | 125 | 34 | 1.70 | - |
| 2. | Höga Kusten HF | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 140 | 71 | 69 | 29 | 1.45 | - |
| 3. | IFK Nyland | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 92 | 142 | -50 | 21 | 1.05 | - |
| 4. | Järveds IF | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 110 | 126 | -16 | 18 | 0.90 | - |
| 5. | Lugnviks IF | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 92 | 115 | -23 | 14 | 0.70 | - |
| 6. | Svedjeholmens IF 2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 17 | - | - | 54 | 159 | -105 | 4 | 0.20 | - |
| Norra D | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Bräcke IK | 24 | 19 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 184 | 59 | 125 | 39 | 1.63 | Promoted |
| 2. | Njurunda SK | 24 | 16 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 192 | 61 | 131 | 36 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | Näldens IF | 24 | 15 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 152 | 66 | 86 | 32 | 1.33 | - |
| 4. | Ånge IK | 24 | 15 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 152 | 90 | 62 | 31 | 1.29 | - |
| 5. | IFK Strömsund | 24 | 11 | 0 | 13 | - | - | 114 | 138 | -24 | 22 | 0.92 | - |
| 6. | Järpens IF | 24 | 2 | 1 | 21 | - | - | 74 | 230 | -156 | 5 | 0.21 | - |
| 7. | Hackås HK | 24 | 1 | 1 | 22 | - | - | 48 | 272 | -224 | 3 | 0.13 | - |
| Stockholm Norra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Solna SK | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | - | - | 131 | 97 | 34 | 39 | 1.39 | - |
| 2. | Spånga IS | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 159 | 127 | 32 | 35 | 1.25 | - |
| 3. | Bålsta HC | 28 | 15 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 131 | 108 | 23 | 32 | 1.14 | - |
| 4. | Enköpings SK | 28 | 12 | 4 | 12 | - | - | 124 | 102 | 22 | 28 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Hallsta IK | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | - | - | 104 | 116 | -12 | 25 | 0.89 | - |
| 6. | Sollentuna HC | 28 | 10 | 4 | 14 | - | - | 105 | 120 | -15 | 24 | 0.86 | - |
| 7. | Östervåla IF | 28 | 10 | 4 | 14 | - | - | 90 | 110 | -20 | 24 | 0.86 | - |
| Västra A Alltvåan | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 91 | 55 | 36 | 21 | 1.50 | Promoted |
| 2. | Falu IF | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 67 | 52 | 15 | 15 | 1.07 | - |
| Stockholm Södra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Lidingö Vikings | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 188 | 58 | 130 | 53 | 1.89 | - |
| 2. | Visby/Roma | 28 | 18 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 164 | 96 | 68 | 38 | 1.36 | - |
| 3. | Skarpnäcks AIK | 28 | 17 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 155 | 90 | 65 | 35 | 1.25 | - |
| 4. | Västerhaninge IF | 28 | 13 | 2 | 13 | - | - | 127 | 110 | 17 | 28 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Tullinge TP | 28 | 12 | 0 | 16 | - | - | 129 | 116 | 13 | 24 | 0.86 | - |
| 6. | Nynäshamns IF | 28 | 10 | 3 | 15 | - | - | 127 | 115 | 12 | 23 | 0.82 | - |
2001-2002 Division 2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 36 | 29 | 65 | 64 | |
| 2. | 28 | 30 | 28 | 58 | - | |
| 3. | 38 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 42 | |
| 4. | 34 | 32 | 25 | 57 | 32 | |
| 5. | 32 | 26 | 31 | 57 | - |
2001-2002 Division 2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | - | .919 | |
| 2. | 13 | - | .905 | |
| 3. | 25 | 3.37 | .901 | |
| 4. | 29 | - | .894 | |
| 5. | 31 | 4.20 | .891 |
2001-2002 Division 2 Demographics
Loading...
Division 2 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 5 - 3 | |||
| 4 - 0 | |||
| 2 - 7 | |||
| 3 - 10 |
Division 2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Strömsbro IF | Kristianstads IK | |||
| Confirmed | Bradford Rattlers | KRIF Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | KRIF Hockey | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | Bollnäs IS | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | Hudiksvalls HC | Bollnäs IS |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Division 2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Alfta GIF | 23 | 933 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.77 |
| 2. | Alvesta SK | 27 | 397 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 22.30 |
| 3. | Björbo IF | 13 | 61 | 6'1" | 196 lbs | 22.46 |
| 4. | Bolidens FFI | 13 | 262 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 22.11 |
| 5. | Bollnäs IS | 21 | 627 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 23.39 |
| 6. | Boro/Vetlanda HC | 26 | 1 020 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 23.85 |
| 7. | Brooklyn Tigers | 11 | 158 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 22.40 |
| 8. | Bräcke IK | 9 | 48 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 22.89 |
| 9. | Bureå IF | 12 | 364 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 24.50 |
| 10. | Burträsk HC | 11 | 270 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 25.70 |
| 11. | Bålsta HC | 24 | 680 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.59 |
| 12. | Diö GoIF | 28 | 494 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 21.68 |
| 13. | Eagles Hockey | 24 | 103 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 23.58 |
| 14. | Ekshärads HC | 9 | 639 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 30.78 |
| 15. | Enköpings SK | 31 | 1 952 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 22.57 |
| 16. | Fagersta AIK | 4 | 95 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.00 |
| 17. | Falu HC | 14 | 422 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 27.86 |
| 18. | Falu IF | 26 | 1 865 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.63 |
| 19. | Fellingsbro/Frövi IK | 23 | 1 633 | 5'11" | 194 lbs | 27.68 |
| 20. | Flemingsbergs IK | 14 | 385 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 24.64 |
| 21. | Forshaga IF | 1 | 56 | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 23.00 |
| 22. | Glimma HK | 27 | 1 232 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 24.42 |
| 23. | Grästorps IK | 14 | 794 | 6'0" | 203 lbs | 25.67 |
| 24. | Guldsmedshytte SK | 24 | 1 091 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 25.17 |
| 25. | Gävle GIK | 5 | 89 | 5'8" | 161 lbs | 23.20 |
| 26. | Göteborgs IK | 20 | 1 046 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 23.78 |
| 27. | HC Flyers | 24 | 1 941 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 24.88 |
| 28. | Hanhals IF | 8 | 865 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 27.29 |
| 29. | Haninge HF | 1 | 749 | 5'7" | 150 lbs | 28.00 |
| 30. | Helsingborgs HC | 26 | 660 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 24.38 |
| 31. | Hofors HC | 20 | 824 | 6'0" | 201 lbs | 23.75 |
| 32. | Husum HK | 12 | 23 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 23.67 |
| 33. | Hällefors IK | 30 | 468 | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 22.50 |
| 34. | Häradsbygdens SS | 10 | 333 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 27.90 |
| 35. | Härryda HC | 4 | 40 | 5'10" | 196 lbs | 26.25 |
| 36. | Höga Kusten HF | 7 | 107 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 21.29 |
| 37. | IF Noretpojkarna | 25 | 667 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 24.25 |
| 38. | IFK Arvidsjaur | 9 | 408 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 21.67 |
| 39. | IFK Bjurfors | 11 | 58 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.30 |
| 40. | IFK Munkfors | 22 | 621 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 22.64 |
| 41. | IFK Nyland | 10 | 214 | 6'2" | 194 lbs | 23.10 |
| 42. | IFK Österåker | 20 | 1 478 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 25.68 |
| 43. | IK Huge | 27 | 1 027 | 6'2" | 209 lbs | 27.30 |
| 44. | IK Viking | 22 | 708 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 25.59 |
| 45. | Järpens IF | 7 | 278 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 22.57 |
| 46. | Järveds IF | 15 | 132 | 6'4" | 198 lbs | 25.21 |
| 47. | KRIF Hockey | 26 | 919 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 22.32 |
| 48. | Kista HC | 17 | 637 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 28.13 |
| 49. | Kungsörs IK | 26 | 56 | 6'0" | 203 lbs | 24.33 |
| 50. | Kungälvs IK | 25 | 1 304 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 22.08 |
| 51. | Kvarnsvedens GoIF | 10 | 766 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 25.30 |
| 52. | Kågedalens AIF | 18 | 782 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 25.38 |
| 53. | Kållereds SK | 27 | 928 | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 24.41 |
| 54. | Köping HC | 17 | 391 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 22.25 |
| 55. | Lidingö Vikings | 11 | 402 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 28.18 |
| 56. | Lindlövens IF | 38 | 1 194 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 22.39 |
| 57. | Lions HC | 24 | 168 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.76 |
| 58. | Ljungsbro HF | 23 | 248 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 24.00 |
| 59. | Ludvika HF | 9 | 299 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 24.78 |
| 60. | Lugnviks IF | 12 | 473 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 24.25 |
| 61. | Lund Giants HC | 4 | 67 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 23.75 |
| 62. | Lysekils HK | 15 | 374 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.20 |
| 63. | Malmbergets AIF | 13 | 432 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 21.85 |
| 64. | Malungs IF | 6 | 117 | 6'2" | 196 lbs | 24.00 |
| 65. | Malå IF | 26 | 773 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 24.74 |
| 66. | Motala AIF | 21 | 648 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 22.38 |
| 67. | Njurunda SK | 18 | 306 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 22.44 |
| 68. | Norrtälje IK | 2 | 351 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 27.50 |
| 69. | Nynäshamns IF | 19 | 217 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 22.50 |
| 70. | Näldens IF | 3 | 0 | 5'9" | 192 lbs | 14.00 |
| 71. | Nässjö HC | 23 | 111 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 21.48 |
| 72. | Oppala IK | 5 | 121 | 5'8" | 159 lbs | 27.75 |
| 73. | Orsa IK | 11 | 445 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 22.09 |
| 74. | Osby IK | 25 | 673 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.20 |
| 75. | Pro Mask HC | 21 | 1 117 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 30.56 |
| 76. | Råby HC | 2 | 43 | 5'11" | 231 lbs | 31.50 |
| 77. | Rönnängs IK | 21 | 567 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 23.80 |
| 78. | SHK HC | 25 | 46 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.20 |
| 79. | SK Iron | 1 | 0 | 5'11" | 207 lbs | 17.00 |
| 80. | Sala HK | 10 | 123 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 20.80 |
| 81. | Sandvikens IK | 15 | 725 | 5'10" | 187 lbs | 24.13 |
| 82. | Segeltorps IF | 16 | 4 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.40 |
| 83. | Skarpnäcks AIK | 12 | 820 | 6'1" | 205 lbs | 24.92 |
| 84. | Skedvi/Säter IF | 20 | 455 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 21.12 |
| 85. | Skärblacka IF | 11 | 224 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 25.00 |
| 86. | Smedjebacken HC | 21 | 948 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.19 |
| 87. | Sollentuna HC | 7 | 159 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.86 |
| 88. | Solna SK | 14 | 503 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 26.92 |
| 89. | Spånga IS | 11 | 181 | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 23.50 |
| 90. | StiL Hockey | 17 | 486 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 24.19 |
| 91. | Stocksunds IF | 8 | 626 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 27.88 |
| 92. | Stribergs SK | 2 | 36 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.50 |
| 93. | Strömsbro IF | 40 | 633 | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 20.61 |
| 94. | Sudrets HC | 4 | 62 | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 23.25 |
| 95. | Säffle HC | 2 | 135 | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 29.00 |
| 96. | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC | 9 | 976 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 26.67 |
| 97. | Sölvesborgs IK | 21 | 88 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 23.33 |
| 98. | Sörhaga/Alingsås HK | 20 | 76 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 22.47 |
| 99. | Team Uppsala | 24 | 717 | 5'10" | 187 lbs | 25.75 |
| 100. | Tibro IK | 25 | 886 | 6'0" | 201 lbs | 22.25 |
| 101. | Trelleborgs IF | 9 | 344 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 30.67 |
| 102. | Trollhättans HC | 22 | 336 | 5'11" | 196 lbs | 25.00 |
| 103. | Ulricehamns IF | 35 | 587 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.21 |
| 104. | Vimmerby HC | 23 | 388 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 22.44 |
| 105. | Vindelns HF | 5 | 195 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.40 |
| 106. | Visby/Roma | 28 | 1 170 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 23.38 |
| 107. | Värmdö HC | 27 | 1 325 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 26.37 |
| 108. | Värnamo GIK | 24 | 1 191 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 24.23 |
| 109. | Västerhaninge IF | 12 | 40 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 24.58 |
| 110. | Västerviks IK | 25 | 1 370 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 23.84 |
| 111. | Älvsby IF | 20 | 283 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 23.71 |
| 112. | Åker/Strängnäs HC | 18 | 504 | 6'2" | 198 lbs | 22.17 |
| 113. | Ånge IK | 19 | 893 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 24.67 |
| 114. | Östervåla IF | 21 | 1 163 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 22.65 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Off Market HC | IAHL | 5 | 39 | 10 | 49 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Börje Salmings Stiftelse | IAHL | 5 | 29 | 6 | 35 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 27 | 6 | 33 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tre Kannor | IAHL | 5 | 20 | 13 | 33 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 16 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Northumberland Stars | GMHL | 9 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Boo-laget IK | IAHL | 5 | 21 | 7 | 28 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 5 | 14 | 13 | 27 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | VP Hockey | IAHL | 4 | 19 | 7 | 26 | - |
Regular Season
Division 2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 378 | 340 | 402 | 742 | |
| 2. | 433 | 259 | 355 | 614 | |
| 3. | 371 | 233 | 344 | 577 | |
| 4. | 372 | 336 | 233 | 569 | |
| 5. | 389 | 205 | 335 | 540 |
Division 2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 346 | 349 | 141 | 490 | |
| 2. | 378 | 340 | 402 | 742 | |
| 3. | 372 | 336 | 233 | 569 | |
| 4. | 415 | 307 | 210 | 517 | |
| 5. | 354 | 304 | 216 | 520 |
Division 2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 378 | 340 | 402 | 742 | |
| 2. | 183 | 177 | 359 | 536 | |
| 3. | 433 | 259 | 355 | 614 | |
| 4. | 371 | 233 | 344 | 577 | |
| 5. | 398 | 159 | 341 | 500 |
Division 2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 234 | 155 | 311 | 876 | |
| 2. | 292 | 43 | 101 | 850 | |
| 3. | 256 | 147 | 334 | 809 | |
| 4. | 306 | 58 | 204 | 758 | |
| 5. | 338 | 63 | 145 | 753 |
Division 2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 446 | 138 | 117 | 255 | |
| 2. | 436 | 247 | 258 | 505 | |
| 3. | 433 | 259 | 355 | 614 | |
| 4. | 415 | 307 | 210 | 517 | |
| 5. | 415 | 103 | 151 | 254 |
Division 2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 4 | 10 | 15 | 3.75 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 5. | 20 | 27 | 69 | 3.45 |
Division 2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 36 | 53 | 61 | 114 | 3.17 | - | |
| 2. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 33 | 40 | 66 | 106 | 3.21 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 37 | 50 | 52 | 102 | 2.76 | 20 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 32 | 53 | 48 | 101 | 3.16 | 44 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 34 | 50 | 50 | 100 | 2.94 | 26 |
Division 2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | Division 2 | 27 | 56 | 25 | 81 | 3.00 | - | |
| 2. | 1984-1985 | Division 2 | 33 | 55 | 25 | 80 | 2.42 | - | |
| 3. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 36 | 53 | 61 | 114 | 3.17 | - | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 32 | 53 | 48 | 101 | 3.16 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 34 | 53 | 30 | 83 | 2.44 | - |
Division 2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 33 | 40 | 66 | 106 | 3.21 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 27 | 24 | 64 | 88 | 3.26 | 18 | |
| 3. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 33 | 29 | 63 | 92 | 2.79 | - | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 28 | 25 | 63 | 88 | 3.14 | 87 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 23 | 25 | 62 | 87 | 3.78 | 28 |
Division 2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 33 | 20 | 6 | 26 | 0.79 | 243 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 32 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.28 | 207 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 28 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 1.07 | 199 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 35 | 16 | 31 | 47 | 1.34 | 198 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.10 | 191 |
Division 2 Awards
- Division 2 (Overall) Best GAA
- Division 2 (Overall) Best SVS%
- Division 2 (Overall) Most Assists
- Division 2 (Overall) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Division 2 (Overall) Most Goals
- Division 2 (Overall) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Division 2 (Overall) Most Penalized Player
- Division 2 (Overall) Most Points
- Division 2 (Overall) Most Points by Defenseman