Division 2 All-Time Stats
Change League
Defensemen
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansDivision 2 All-Time Player Totals Per Team
Export
Regular Season
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Team | GP | G | A | TP | P/GP | PIM | Period | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 901. | Alfta GIF | 265 | 19 | 41 | 60 | 0.23 | 624 | 2010 - 2026 | 13 | |
| 902. | IFK Munkfors | 99 | 18 | 42 | 60 | 0.61 | 44 | 2019 - 2027 | 6 | |
| 903. | Helsingborgs HC | 117 | 17 | 43 | 60 | 0.51 | 80 | 1987 - 1993 | 4 | |
| 904. | Hanhals IF | 123 | 17 | 43 | 60 | - | 40 | 2006 - 2016 | 7 | |
| 905. | Skarpnäcks AIK | 153 | 15 | 45 | 60 | 0.39 | 575 | 2003 - 2010 | 6 | |
| 906. | IFK Tumba | 158 | 14 | 46 | 60 | 0.38 | 12 | 1984 - 1990 | 6 | |
| 907. | Heffners/Ortvikens IF | 76 | 13 | 47 | 60 | 0.79 | 64 | 1989 - 1993 | 4 | |
| 908. | Team S/L | 120 | 39 | 20 | 59 | 0.49 | 60 | 1992 - 1996 | 4 | |
| 909. | Nyköpings BIS | 151 | 35 | 24 | 59 | 0.39 | - | 1975 - 1983 | 8 | |
| 910. | Ljusne AIK | 124 | 33 | 26 | 59 | - | - | 1977 - 1984 | 7 | |
| 911. | Norsjö HC | 144 | 33 | 26 | 59 | 0.41 | 107 | 2010 - 2025 | 12 | |
| 912. | Malungs IF | 106 | 28 | 31 | 59 | - | - | 1969 - 1975 | 6 | |
| 913. | Säters IF | 162 | 27 | 32 | 59 | 0.36 | 100 | 1990 - 1997 | 7 | |
| 914. | SK Lejon | 59 | 26 | 33 | 59 | 1.00 | 173 | 2010 - 2023 | 4 | |
| 915. | Falu IF | 96 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 0.61 | 100 | 1991 - 1994 | 3 | |
| 916. | Gimo IF | 230 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 0.26 | 60 | 1983 - 2006 | 12 | |
| 917. | Brooklyn Tigers | 137 | 24 | 35 | 59 | 0.43 | 155 | 2011 - 2021 | 9 | |
| 918. | Sollentuna HC | 157 | 24 | 35 | 59 | 0.38 | 149 | 2007 - 2014 | 7 | |
| 919. | Vännäs HC | 86 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 0.69 | 79 | 1977 - 1982 | 5 | |
| 920. | Värnamo GIK | 295 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 0.20 | 173 | 2008 - 2018 | 10 | |
| 921. | Bergnäsets IF | 69 | 21 | 38 | 59 | 0.86 | 14 | 1984 - 1991 | 3 | |
| 922. | Grums IK | 176 | 21 | 38 | 59 | - | - | 1961 - 1982 | 15 | |
| 923. | IFK Munkfors | 166 | 20 | 39 | 59 | 0.36 | 245 | 2011 - 2024 | 9 | |
| 924. | IK Oskarshamn | 65 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 0.91 | - | 1984 - 1986 | 2 | |
| 925. | Forshaga IF | 71 | 19 | 40 | 59 | - | 82 | 2009 - 2013 | 4 | |
| 926. | Värmdö HC | 135 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 0.44 | 393 | 2006 - 2011 | 5 | |
| 927. | Bofors IK | 153 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 0.39 | 247 | 1992 - 1997 | 5 | |
| 928. | Oppala IK | 158 | 19 | 40 | 59 | - | 8 | 1983 - 1990 | 7 | |
| 929. | Nynäshamns IF | 177 | 18 | 41 | 59 | - | 139 | 1984 - 1994 | 9 | |
| 930. | Kalix HF | 193 | 17 | 42 | 59 | 0.31 | 118 | 1988 - 1997 | 9 | |
| 931. | Trelleborgs IF | 36 | 16 | 43 | 59 | - | 103 | 1990 - 2007 | 5 | |
| 932. | Göta/Traneberg | 83 | 16 | 43 | 59 | 0.71 | 82 | 2021 - 2024 | 3 | |
| 933. | Alfta GIF | 118 | 16 | 43 | 59 | - | 84 | 1999 - 2010 | 10 | |
| 934. | Sollefteå HK | 51 | 15 | 44 | 59 | 1.16 | 111 | 2020 - 2024 | 4 | |
| 935. | Bäcken HC | 127 | 15 | 44 | 59 | - | 108 | 2006 - 2015 | 7 | |
| 936. | Norsjö HC | 142 | 15 | 44 | 59 | 0.42 | 194 | 2012 - 2020 | 8 | |
| 937. | Hedemora SK | 87 | 12 | 47 | 59 | 0.68 | 64 | 2014 - 2019 | 5 | |
| 938. | Tyresö/Hanviken | 99 | 12 | 47 | 59 | 0.60 | 46 | 2014 - 2017 | 3 | |
| 939. | Umeå Kings HC | 77 | 10 | 49 | 59 | 0.77 | 89 | 2018 - 2023 | 5 | |
| 940. | Skövde IK | 67 | 40 | 18 | 58 | 0.87 | 58 | 1988 - 1991 | 3 | |
| 941. | Grums IK | 78 | 40 | 18 | 58 | 0.74 | - | 1969 - 1975 | 5 | |
| 942. | Kallinge/Ronneby IF | 105 | 34 | 24 | 58 | 0.55 | - | 1982 - 1987 | 4 | |
| 943. | Gislaveds SK | 123 | 34 | 24 | 58 | - | - | 1967 - 1978 | 8 | |
| 944. | Osby IK | 122 | 33 | 25 | 58 | - | - | 1977 - 1986 | 6 | |
| 945. | Team Härnösand | 143 | 32 | 26 | 58 | 0.41 | 88 | 2009 - 2017 | 8 | |
| 946. | Töreboda HF | 104 | 31 | 27 | 58 | 0.56 | 139 | 2012 - 2022 | 8 | |
| 947. | Grums IK | 124 | 31 | 27 | 58 | 0.47 | - | 1974 - 1984 | 6 | |
| 948. | Granö IF | 67 | 30 | 28 | 58 | 0.87 | - | 1972 - 1976 | 4 | |
| 949. | Ånge IK | 117 | 29 | 29 | 58 | 0.50 | 48 | 1985 - 1998 | 6 | |
| 950. | Borlänge HF | 131 | 29 | 29 | 58 | 0.44 | 128 | 1988 - 1994 | 5 | |
| 951. | Säters IF | 98 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 0.59 | 104 | 1991 - 1994 | 3 | |
| 952. | Olofströms IK | 215 | 28 | 30 | 58 | - | - | 1975 - 1988 | 10 | |
| 953. | Bäcken HC | 116 | 27 | 31 | 58 | 0.50 | 24 | 1986 - 1990 | 4 | |
| 954. | Brinkens IF | 146 | 26 | 32 | 58 | 0.40 | 167 | 1988 - 1997 | 6 | |
| 955. | Vänersborgs HC | 158 | 25 | 33 | 58 | 0.37 | 105 | 2009 - 2025 | 6 | |
| 956. | Åmåls SK | 87 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 0.67 | 102 | 2011 - 2014 | 3 | |
| 957. | Västerviks IK | 67 | 23 | 35 | 58 | - | - | 1998 - 2008 | 9 | |
| 958. | Malå IF | 90 | 22 | 36 | 58 | - | 152 | 1987 - 2005 | 6 | |
| 959. | Flemingsbergs IK | 115 | 22 | 36 | 58 | 0.50 | 111 | 2014 - 2021 | 5 | |
| 960. | Värmdö HC | 47 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 1.23 | 105 | 2008 - 2013 | 3 | |
| 961. | Haninge HC | 121 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 0.48 | - | 1980 - 1986 | 6 | |
| 962. | Nittorps IK | 137 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 0.42 | - | 1977 - 1985 | 6 | |
| 963. | Ljusne AIK | 240 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 0.24 | 183 | 1986 - 1997 | 11 | |
| 964. | Fagersta AIK | 54 | 19 | 39 | 58 | 1.07 | - | 1980 - 1986 | 2 | |
| 965. | Västerviks IK | 111 | 19 | 39 | 58 | - | 42 | 1991 - 2002 | 5 | |
| 966. | Örnsköldsviks SK | 121 | 18 | 40 | 58 | 0.48 | 138 | 1986 - 1996 | 7 | |
| 967. | Borlänge HF | 118 | 17 | 41 | 58 | 0.49 | 64 | 1990 - 1999 | 5 | |
| 968. | Karlskrona IK | 172 | 17 | 41 | 58 | 0.34 | 310 | 1986 - 1996 | 6 | |
| 969. | IFK Österåker | 176 | 17 | 41 | 58 | 0.33 | 108 | 1987 - 1995 | 7 | |
| 970. | IFK Tumba | 59 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 0.98 | 24 | 2022 - 2026 | 3 | |
| 971. | Östervåla IF | 133 | 16 | 42 | 58 | - | 194 | 2000 - 2010 | 6 | |
| 972. | Östersunds IK | 58 | 15 | 43 | 58 | - | - | 1978 - 1989 | 4 | |
| 973. | Nynäshamns IF | 86 | 14 | 44 | 58 | 0.67 | 283 | 2012 - 2023 | 5 | |
| 974. | Karlskoga HC | 31 | 37 | 20 | 57 | 1.84 | - | 1988 - 1989 | 1 | |
| 975. | Virserums SGF | 81 | 33 | 24 | 57 | - | - | 1970 - 1978 | 4 | |
| 976. | RA 73 | 125 | 31 | 26 | 57 | - | - | 1980 - 1986 | 5 | |
| 977. | Segeltorps IF | 71 | 30 | 27 | 57 | 0.80 | - | 1983 - 1988 | 3 | |
| 978. | Hofors IK | 21 | 28 | 29 | 57 | - | - | 1982 - 1984 | 2 | |
| 979. | Gnesta IK | 123 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 0.46 | 195 | 1991 - 1996 | 5 | |
| 980. | IFK Munkfors | 49 | 26 | 31 | 57 | 1.16 | 18 | 2019 - 2027 | 4 | |
| 981. | Hässelby Kälvesta HC | 55 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 1.04 | 108 | 2002 - 2009 | 2 | |
| 982. | Järveds IF | 124 | 25 | 32 | 57 | - | - | 1966 - 1978 | 10 | |
| 983. | Rosvik IK | 35 | 24 | 33 | 57 | 1.63 | 61 | 2019 - 2024 | 3 | |
| 984. | Hällefors IK | 153 | 24 | 33 | 57 | - | - | 1975 - 1985 | 9 | |
| 985. | Team Härnösand | 159 | 24 | 33 | 57 | 0.36 | 92 | 2009 - 2017 | 7 | |
| 986. | IF Noretpojkarna | 172 | 24 | 33 | 57 | 0.33 | 34 | 1984 - 1990 | 6 | |
| 987. | Stenungsund HF | 176 | 24 | 33 | 57 | 0.32 | 156 | 2016 - 2024 | 7 | |
| 988. | Skövde IK | 180 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 0.32 | 70 | 1979 - 1993 | 6 | |
| 989. | Brooklyn Tigers | 70 | 22 | 35 | 57 | 0.81 | 126 | 2017 - 2022 | 5 | |
| 990. | Vännäs HC | 102 | 22 | 35 | 57 | 0.56 | 184 | 1982 - 1987 | 5 | |
| 991. | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | 138 | 22 | 35 | 57 | 0.41 | 122 | 1992 - 1997 | 5 | |
| 992. | Osby IK | 171 | 22 | 35 | 57 | 0.33 | 142 | 1986 - 1995 | 6 | |
| 993. | Borlänge HF | 109 | 21 | 36 | 57 | 0.52 | 142 | 1988 - 1993 | 4 | |
| 994. | Ånge IK | 58 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 0.98 | 32 | 2020 - 2023 | 3 | |
| 995. | Järfälla HC | 83 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 0.69 | 10 | 2017 - 2020 | 3 | |
| 996. | Mariestad BoIS | 124 | 19 | 38 | 57 | 0.46 | 242 | 1990 - 1994 | 4 | |
| 997. | Östervåla IF | 101 | 18 | 39 | 57 | 0.56 | 194 | 1998 - 2010 | 4 | |
| 998. | Lidingö Vikings | 166 | 18 | 39 | 57 | 0.34 | 42 | 2009 - 2021 | 7 | |
| 999. | Sudrets HC | 63 | 17 | 40 | 57 | 0.90 | 92 | 2019 - 2024 | 5 | |
| 1000. | Hallstahammars HK | 84 | 17 | 40 | 57 | 0.68 | 44 | 2015 - 2020 | 4 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
23 046 players