Division 2 All-Time Stats
Change League
Defensemen
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansDivision 2 All-Time Player Totals Per Team
Export
Regular Season
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Team | GP | G | A | TP | P/GP | PIM | Period | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201. | Tranås AIF | 285 | 46 | 63 | 109 | 0.38 | 196 | 1984 - 1994 | 10 | |
| 202. | IFK Ore | 185 | 43 | 66 | 109 | 0.59 | 233 | 1988 - 1994 | 6 | |
| 203. | Surahammars IF | 233 | 41 | 68 | 109 | 0.47 | 132 | 1985 - 1994 | 8 | |
| 204. | Helsingborgs HC | 106 | 30 | 79 | 109 | - | 58 | 2010 - 2027 | 5 | |
| 205. | Bäcken HC | 108 | 29 | 80 | 109 | 1.01 | 131 | 2015 - 2020 | 5 | |
| 206. | Njurunda SK | 153 | 25 | 84 | 109 | - | 114 | 2014 - 2027 | 9 | |
| 207. | Boro/Vetlanda HC | 239 | 55 | 53 | 108 | 0.45 | - | 1979 - 1988 | 9 | |
| 208. | Grums IK | 210 | 52 | 56 | 108 | - | - | 1961 - 1981 | 14 | |
| 209. | Boro/Vetlanda HC | 244 | 47 | 61 | 108 | 0.44 | 150 | 1979 - 1995 | 12 | |
| 210. | Surahammars IF | 139 | 37 | 71 | 108 | 0.78 | 112 | 1986 - 1992 | 5 | |
| 211. | Näldens IF | 144 | 32 | 76 | 108 | 0.75 | 102 | 2006 - 2018 | 10 | |
| 212. | Mjölby HC | 101 | 31 | 77 | 108 | - | 100 | 2007 - 2017 | 4 | |
| 213. | Bålsta HC | 79 | 29 | 79 | 108 | 1.37 | 52 | 2006 - 2012 | 3 | |
| 214. | Haninge Anchors | 216 | 24 | 84 | 108 | 0.50 | 265 | 2018 - 2027 | 9 | |
| 215. | AIK Härnösand | 116 | 19 | 89 | 108 | 0.93 | 84 | 1990 - 1998 | 5 | |
| 216. | Avesta BK | 213 | 15 | 93 | 108 | 0.51 | 4 | 1983 - 1999 | 9 | |
| 217. | Tyringe SoSS | 127 | 57 | 50 | 107 | 0.84 | - | 1981 - 1985 | 4 | |
| 218. | Bolidens FFI | 153 | 49 | 58 | 107 | - | 50 | 1984 - 1993 | 8 | |
| 219. | Visby/Roma | 243 | 45 | 62 | 107 | 0.44 | 110 | 2000 - 2008 | 8 | |
| 220. | Nynäshamns IF | 156 | 43 | 64 | 107 | 0.69 | 22 | 1983 - 1992 | 7 | |
| 221. | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC | 272 | 41 | 66 | 107 | 0.39 | 111 | 1981 - 1994 | 11 | |
| 222. | SK Lejon | 109 | 39 | 68 | 107 | 0.98 | 32 | 1996 - 2006 | 5 | |
| 223. | Hanhals HF | 170 | 33 | 74 | 107 | 0.63 | 78 | 1986 - 1996 | 6 | |
| 224. | Köping HC | 95 | 46 | 60 | 106 | 1.12 | 38 | 2011 - 2015 | 4 | |
| 225. | Tierps IF | 283 | 45 | 61 | 106 | 0.37 | 32 | 1979 - 1996 | 14 | |
| 226. | Svegs IK | 76 | 42 | 64 | 106 | 1.39 | 140 | 2007 - 2019 | 6 | |
| 227. | Kovlands IF | 127 | 40 | 66 | 106 | 0.83 | 106 | 1982 - 1994 | 7 | |
| 228. | Bålsta HC | 181 | 29 | 77 | 106 | 0.59 | 172 | 2005 - 2016 | 8 | |
| 229. | Boro/Vetlanda HC | 343 | 16 | 90 | 106 | 0.31 | 46 | 2015 - 2026 | 11 | |
| 230. | Tierps IF | 95 | 53 | 52 | 105 | - | - | 1967 - 1985 | 9 | |
| 231. | Ulricehamns IF | 258 | 48 | 57 | 105 | - | 192 | 2004 - 2019 | 13 | |
| 232. | Ludvika HC | 157 | 42 | 63 | 105 | 0.67 | 80 | 1980 - 1991 | 6 | |
| 233. | IFK Österåker | 231 | 41 | 64 | 105 | 0.45 | 94 | 1986 - 1996 | 8 | |
| 234. | Haninge HC | 104 | 42 | 62 | 104 | 1.00 | 245 | 1990 - 1994 | 4 | |
| 235. | Alfta GIF | 247 | 13 | 91 | 104 | 0.42 | 156 | 2011 - 2026 | 13 | |
| 236. | Bålsta HC | 189 | 59 | 44 | 103 | - | 356 | 2001 - 2008 | 7 | |
| 237. | Säters IF | 153 | 56 | 47 | 103 | - | - | 1971 - 1986 | 10 | |
| 238. | Bofors IK | 149 | 46 | 57 | 103 | 0.69 | 201 | 1990 - 1997 | 6 | |
| 239. | Malmbergets AIF | 188 | 41 | 62 | 103 | - | 180 | 2010 - 2022 | 12 | |
| 240. | Nynäshamns IF | 183 | 39 | 64 | 103 | 0.56 | 286 | 2006 - 2027 | 7 | |
| 241. | Arvika HC | 225 | 29 | 74 | 103 | 0.46 | 373 | 2008 - 2020 | 11 | |
| 242. | Lycksele SK | 225 | 23 | 80 | 103 | - | 108 | 1986 - 2000 | 11 | |
| 243. | Bergeforsens SK | 190 | 45 | 57 | 102 | 0.54 | - | 1978 - 1988 | 10 | |
| 244. | Skutskärs SK | 193 | 37 | 65 | 102 | 0.53 | 85 | 1982 - 1995 | 8 | |
| 245. | Haninge Anchors | 115 | 29 | 73 | 102 | 0.89 | 46 | 2020 - 2025 | 5 | |
| 246. | Enköpings SK | 160 | 51 | 50 | 101 | 0.63 | - | 1976 - 1985 | 8 | |
| 247. | IFK Kumla | 118 | 50 | 51 | 101 | 0.86 | 60 | 1989 - 1996 | 4 | |
| 248. | Gimo IF | 137 | 43 | 58 | 101 | 0.74 | 28 | 1984 - 1991 | 7 | |
| 249. | Töreboda HF | 292 | 43 | 58 | 101 | 0.35 | 850 | 2012 - 2023 | 11 | |
| 250. | Olofströms IK | 176 | 40 | 61 | 101 | 0.57 | 88 | 2019 - 2026 | 6 | |
| 251. | Skedvi/Säter | 72 | 34 | 67 | 101 | 1.40 | 60 | 2007 - 2011 | 4 | |
| 252. | Vänersborgs HC | 136 | 26 | 75 | 101 | 0.74 | 268 | 2013 - 2019 | 5 | |
| 253. | Nordingrå SK | 101 | 63 | 37 | 100 | - | - | 1971 - 1980 | 8 | |
| 254. | Tranås AIF | 168 | 63 | 37 | 100 | 0.60 | - | 1982 - 1988 | 6 | |
| 255. | Åkers IF | 162 | 57 | 43 | 100 | 0.62 | - | 1973 - 1983 | 8 | |
| 256. | Hällefors IK | 121 | 51 | 49 | 100 | 0.83 | 38 | 1985 - 1990 | 5 | |
| 257. | Rimbo IF | 190 | 49 | 51 | 100 | 0.53 | 576 | 2004 - 2011 | 7 | |
| 258. | Åkers IF | 184 | 43 | 57 | 100 | 0.54 | - | 1973 - 1989 | 12 | |
| 259. | IFK Arboga | 113 | 37 | 63 | 100 | 0.88 | 44 | 1985 - 1992 | 4 | |
| 260. | Filipstads IF | 85 | 24 | 76 | 100 | 1.18 | 62 | 2015 - 2020 | 4 | |
| 261. | Asplöven HF | 104 | 18 | 82 | 100 | 0.96 | 30 | 2017 - 2026 | 5 | |
| 262. | Guldsmedshytte SK | 173 | 44 | 55 | 99 | 0.57 | - | 1973 - 1986 | 8 | |
| 263. | SK Lejon | 157 | 40 | 59 | 99 | - | - | 1975 - 1988 | 11 | |
| 264. | Oppala IK | 176 | 38 | 61 | 99 | 0.56 | 80 | 2009 - 2017 | 8 | |
| 265. | Nynäshamns IF | 265 | 37 | 62 | 99 | 0.37 | 62 | 1983 - 1997 | 10 | |
| 266. | IFK Arboga | 154 | 34 | 65 | 99 | 0.64 | 164 | 1989 - 1996 | 5 | |
| 267. | Malmbergets AIF | 187 | 34 | 65 | 99 | - | 96 | 1986 - 1997 | 9 | |
| 268. | Rimbo IF | 303 | 29 | 70 | 99 | 0.33 | 242 | 2005 - 2018 | 12 | |
| 269. | Vindelns HF | 112 | 25 | 74 | 99 | 0.88 | 114 | 2019 - 2026 | 7 | |
| 270. | Åkers IF | 122 | 24 | 75 | 99 | 0.81 | 89 | 2009 - 2019 | 4 | |
| 271. | Grästorps IK | 142 | 50 | 48 | 98 | 0.69 | 131 | 1992 - 1999 | 6 | |
| 272. | Avesta BK | 133 | 48 | 50 | 98 | - | - | 1978 - 1988 | 7 | |
| 273. | Tegs SK | 99 | 46 | 52 | 98 | 0.99 | 78 | 1994 - 1999 | 4 | |
| 274. | Ånge IK | 224 | 45 | 53 | 98 | - | 48 | 1977 - 1998 | 14 | |
| 275. | Malmbergets AIF | 111 | 41 | 57 | 98 | - | 162 | 1996 - 2007 | 8 | |
| 276. | Hammarö HC | 221 | 37 | 61 | 98 | 0.44 | 149 | 1983 - 1992 | 8 | |
| 277. | IK Vita Hästen | 77 | 35 | 63 | 98 | - | - | 1967 - 1975 | 6 | |
| 278. | Spånga IS | 127 | 31 | 67 | 98 | 0.77 | 185 | 2009 - 2014 | 5 | |
| 279. | GSK Hockey | 132 | 28 | 70 | 98 | - | 315 | 2004 - 2022 | 7 | |
| 280. | LN91 | 110 | 26 | 72 | 98 | 0.89 | 119 | 2016 - 2027 | 7 | |
| 281. | Valbo HC | 105 | 22 | 76 | 98 | 0.93 | 110 | 2011 - 2025 | 6 | |
| 282. | Njurunda SK | 97 | 55 | 42 | 97 | 1.00 | 89 | 1989 - 1998 | 4 | |
| 283. | Smedjebacken HC | 86 | 50 | 47 | 97 | 1.13 | 43 | 1987 - 1991 | 4 | |
| 284. | Bäcken HC | 107 | 49 | 48 | 97 | - | - | 1983 - 1988 | 5 | |
| 285. | Gimo IF | 174 | 45 | 52 | 97 | 0.56 | 378 | 2003 - 2018 | 8 | |
| 286. | Brunflo IK | 171 | 33 | 64 | 97 | 0.57 | 216 | 1985 - 1994 | 8 | |
| 287. | IK Göta | 273 | 30 | 67 | 97 | 0.36 | 120 | 1985 - 1996 | 9 | |
| 288. | Rosvik IK | 160 | 29 | 68 | 97 | - | 195 | 2006 - 2015 | 8 | |
| 289. | Kils AIK | 191 | 26 | 71 | 97 | 0.51 | 319 | 2007 - 2023 | 11 | |
| 290. | Lund Giants HC | 141 | 17 | 80 | 97 | 0.69 | 141 | 2012 - 2017 | 5 | |
| 291. | IFK Salem | 183 | 56 | 40 | 96 | - | 74 | 1991 - 2004 | 8 | |
| 292. | KBA-67 | 94 | 46 | 50 | 96 | - | - | 1976 - 1982 | 6 | |
| 293. | Hammarö HC | 207 | 46 | 50 | 96 | 0.46 | 146 | 1989 - 1998 | 9 | |
| 294. | Bergeforsens SK | 199 | 44 | 52 | 96 | 0.48 | 0 | 1979 - 1990 | 11 | |
| 295. | Järfälla HC | 194 | 42 | 54 | 96 | 0.49 | 99 | 2017 - 2025 | 8 | |
| 296. | Enköpings SK | 170 | 36 | 60 | 96 | 0.56 | - | 1976 - 1988 | 9 | |
| 297. | IF Noretpojkarna | 192 | 34 | 62 | 96 | - | 6 | 1984 - 2003 | 10 | |
| 298. | Valbo HC | 131 | 33 | 63 | 96 | 0.73 | 72 | 2013 - 2022 | 6 | |
| 299. | Malungs IF | 179 | 33 | 63 | 96 | 0.54 | 56 | 1986 - 1992 | 6 | |
| 300. | Vindelns HF | 137 | 30 | 66 | 96 | 0.70 | 322 | 2013 - 2026 | 10 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
23 041 players