European University Hockey League EUHL 2019-2020
EUHL Team Rosters
2019-2020 Season
UMB Banska Bystrica finished first in the 2019-20 EUHL standings with 33 points. UK Praha (26 points) and Gladiators Trencin (24 points) followed.
2019-2020 EUHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | UMB Banska Bystrica | 12 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 82 | 22 | 60 | 33 | 2.75 | Postseason Cancelled |
| 2. | UK Praha | 12 | 8 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 42 | 9 | 26 | 2.17 | Postseason Cancelled |
| 3. | Gladiators Trencin | 12 | 8 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 39 | 27 | 24 | 2.00 | Postseason Cancelled |
| 4. | HK Budapest | 12 | 5 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 50 | -19 | 15 | 1.25 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Philosophers Nitra | 12 | 3 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 47 | -7 | 10 | 0.83 | Postseason Cancelled |
| 6. | Sapientia University | 12 | 3 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 72 | -25 | 9 | 0.75 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | UTB Zlín | 12 | 3 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 78 | -45 | 9 | 0.75 | Did not make playoffs |
2019-2020 EUHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 2 | |
| 2. | 10 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 24 | |
| 3. | 7 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0 | |
| 4. | 7 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 6 | |
| 5. | 10 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 8 |
2019-2020 EUHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 1.33 | .956 | |
| 2. | 7 | 2.23 | .934 | |
| 3. | 4 | 2.21 | .920 | |
| 4. | 5 | 2.74 | .915 | |
| 5. | 4 | 2.60 | .908 |
2019-2020 EUHL Demographics
Loading...
EUHL Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 3 | |||
| 2 - 3 (OT 64:48) | |||
| 6 - 8 | |||
| 4 - 3 | |||
| 1 - 5 |
EUHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Györi ETO HC | DUE-Angels | |||
| Confirmed | Györi ETO HC | DUE-Angels | |||
| Confirmed | Györi ETO HC | DUE-Angels | |||
| Confirmed | Györi ETO HC | DUE-Angels | |||
| Confirmed | Adendorfer EC | DEAC II |
2027-2028 EUHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
EUHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Gladiators Trencin | 35 | 490 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.94 |
| 2. | HK Budapest | 23 | 259 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 22.26 |
| 3. | Philosophers Nitra | 28 | 179 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.57 |
| 4. | Sapientia U23 | 26 | 478 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 20.12 |
| 5. | UK Praha | 28 | 528 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.21 |
| 6. | UMB Banska Bystrica | 29 | 799 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.17 |
| 7. | UTB Redbricks Zlin | 25 | 226 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.36 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U20 | Poland U20 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Opole United | Poland2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rock Springs Miners | NCDC | 7 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 9 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Nitra U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 14 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Skalica | 1. liga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Vlci Zilina | Extraliga | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U20 | Poland U20 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Háromszéki Ágyúsok | Erste Liga | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Prievidza | 2. liga | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kyiv Capitals | Latvia | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 |
Regular Season
EUHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 64 | 95 | 159 | |
| 2. | 73 | 55 | 84 | 139 | |
| 3. | 76 | 40 | 83 | 123 | |
| 4. | 47 | 64 | 55 | 119 | |
| 5. | 44 | 52 | 61 | 113 |
EUHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 64 | 95 | 159 | |
| 2. | 47 | 64 | 55 | 119 | |
| 3. | 73 | 55 | 84 | 139 | |
| 4. | 44 | 52 | 61 | 113 | |
| 5. | 78 | 51 | 60 | 111 |
EUHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 64 | 95 | 159 | |
| 2. | 73 | 55 | 84 | 139 | |
| 3. | 76 | 40 | 83 | 123 | |
| 4. | 43 | 21 | 64 | 85 | |
| 5. | 44 | 52 | 61 | 113 |
EUHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 41 | 68 | 226 | |
| 2. | 62 | 16 | 32 | 205 | |
| 3. | 53 | 9 | 29 | 205 | |
| 4. | 44 | 6 | 20 | 197 | |
| 5. | 57 | 10 | 26 | 175 |
EUHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 16 | 36 | 52 | |
| 2. | 81 | 64 | 95 | 159 | |
| 3. | 81 | 41 | 27 | 68 | |
| 4. | 79 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |
| 5. | 78 | 51 | 60 | 111 |
EUHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 21 | 30 | 55 | 2.62 | |
| 3. | 44 | 52 | 113 | 2.57 | |
| 4. | 47 | 64 | 119 | 2.53 | |
| 5. | 12 | 13 | 30 | 2.50 |
EUHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 17 | 14 | 38 | 52 | 3.06 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | EUHL | 11 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 4.09 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 18 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 2.50 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | EUHL | 18 | 17 | 25 | 42 | 2.33 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | EUHL | 14 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 2.79 | 18 |
EUHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | EUHL | 11 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 4.09 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 16 | 22 | 8 | 30 | 1.88 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | EUHL | 13 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 2.77 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 14 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 2.21 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 14 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 1.79 | 31 |
EUHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 17 | 14 | 38 | 52 | 3.06 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 18 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 2.50 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | EUHL | 12 | 6 | 28 | 34 | 2.83 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | EUHL | 18 | 17 | 25 | 42 | 2.33 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | EUHL | 12 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 3.17 | 10 |
EUHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | EUHL | 14 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.57 | 100 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.25 | 99 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | EUHL | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.33 | 95 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 15 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.47 | 93 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | EUHL | 13 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.46 | 90 |