European University Hockey League EUHL 2022-2023
EUHL Team Rosters
2022-2023 Season
UMB Banska Bystrica finished first in the 2022-23 EUHL standings with 39 points. Gladiators Trencin (28 points) and UHT Sabres Oswiecim (26 points) followed.
2022-2023 EUHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | UMB Banska Bystrica | 14 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 23 | 78 | 39 | 2.79 | Final loss |
| 2. | Gladiators Trencin | 14 | 10 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 101 | 55 | 46 | 28 | 2.00 | Champion |
| 3. | UHT Sabres Oswiecim | 14 | 9 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 67 | 20 | 26 | 1.86 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Sapientia U23 | 14 | 4 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 51 | 54 | -3 | 16 | 1.14 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Philosophers Nitra | 14 | 3 | - | 7 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 73 | -15 | 12 | 0.86 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC Uniza Zilina | 14 | 3 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 68 | -21 | 12 | 0.86 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Univ. Spartacus Kosice | 14 | 3 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 116 | -77 | 12 | 0.86 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | UK Praha | 14 | 4 | - | 9 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 72 | -28 | 11 | 0.79 | Did not make playoffs |
2022-2023 EUHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 4 | |
| 2. | 12 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 10 | |
| 3. | 13 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 10 | |
| 4. | 11 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 35 | |
| 5. | 12 | 6 | 28 | 34 | 4 |
2022-2023 EUHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 1.65 | .937 | |
| 2. | 3 | 2.30 | .932 | |
| 3. | 2 | 1.66 | .923 | |
| 4. | 5 | 2.76 | .918 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2.00 | .909 |
2022-2023 EUHL Demographics
Loading...
EUHL Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 3 | |||
| 2 - 3 (OT 64:48) | |||
| 6 - 8 | |||
| 4 - 3 | |||
| 1 - 5 |
EUHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Györi ETO HC | DUE-Angels | |||
| Confirmed | Györi ETO HC | DUE-Angels | |||
| Confirmed | Györi ETO HC | DUE-Angels | |||
| Confirmed | Györi ETO HC | DUE-Angels | |||
| Confirmed | Adendorfer EC | DEAC II |
2027-2028 EUHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
EUHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Gladiators Trencin | 38 | 689 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 23.47 |
| 2. | HC Uniza Zilina | 38 | 355 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 21.55 |
| 3. | Philosophers Nitra | 33 | 457 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.39 |
| 4. | Sapientia U23 | 27 | 967 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 20.56 |
| 5. | UHT Sabres Oswiecim | 29 | 355 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.45 |
| 6. | UK Praha | 28 | 339 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 23.00 |
| 7. | UMB Banska Bystrica | 27 | 677 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 23.48 |
| 8. | Univ. Spartacus Kosice | 45 | 193 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 22.02 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Opole United | Poland2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U20 | Poland U20 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rock Springs Miners | NCDC | 7 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 9 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Nitra U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 13 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Vlci Zilina | Extraliga | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Skalica | 1. liga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U20 | Poland U20 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Háromszéki Ágyúsok | Erste Liga | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Prievidza | 2. liga | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kyiv Capitals | Latvia | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 |
Regular Season
EUHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 64 | 95 | 159 | |
| 2. | 73 | 55 | 84 | 139 | |
| 3. | 76 | 40 | 83 | 123 | |
| 4. | 47 | 64 | 55 | 119 | |
| 5. | 44 | 52 | 61 | 113 |
EUHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 64 | 95 | 159 | |
| 2. | 47 | 64 | 55 | 119 | |
| 3. | 73 | 55 | 84 | 139 | |
| 4. | 44 | 52 | 61 | 113 | |
| 5. | 78 | 51 | 60 | 111 |
EUHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 64 | 95 | 159 | |
| 2. | 73 | 55 | 84 | 139 | |
| 3. | 76 | 40 | 83 | 123 | |
| 4. | 43 | 21 | 64 | 85 | |
| 5. | 44 | 52 | 61 | 113 |
EUHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 41 | 68 | 226 | |
| 2. | 62 | 16 | 32 | 205 | |
| 3. | 53 | 9 | 29 | 205 | |
| 4. | 44 | 6 | 20 | 197 | |
| 5. | 57 | 10 | 26 | 175 |
EUHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 16 | 36 | 52 | |
| 2. | 81 | 64 | 95 | 159 | |
| 3. | 81 | 41 | 27 | 68 | |
| 4. | 79 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |
| 5. | 78 | 51 | 60 | 111 |
EUHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 21 | 30 | 55 | 2.62 | |
| 3. | 44 | 52 | 113 | 2.57 | |
| 4. | 47 | 64 | 119 | 2.53 | |
| 5. | 12 | 13 | 30 | 2.50 |
EUHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 17 | 14 | 38 | 52 | 3.06 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | EUHL | 11 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 4.09 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 18 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 2.50 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | EUHL | 18 | 17 | 25 | 42 | 2.33 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | EUHL | 14 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 2.79 | 18 |
EUHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | EUHL | 11 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 4.09 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 16 | 22 | 8 | 30 | 1.88 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | EUHL | 13 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 2.77 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 14 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 2.21 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 14 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 1.79 | 31 |
EUHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 17 | 14 | 38 | 52 | 3.06 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 18 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 2.50 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | EUHL | 12 | 6 | 28 | 34 | 2.83 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | EUHL | 18 | 17 | 25 | 42 | 2.33 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | EUHL | 12 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 3.17 | 10 |
EUHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | EUHL | 14 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.57 | 100 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.25 | 99 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | EUHL | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.33 | 95 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 15 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.47 | 93 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | EUHL | 13 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.46 | 90 |