1993-1994 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1st round - Group A
1. Vålerenga 3 2 1 0 - - 25 6 19 5 Promoted
2. Esbjerg 3 2 0 1 - - 29 15 14 4 Promoted
3. Flame Guards Nijmegen 3 1 1 1 - - 14 11 3 3 -
4. CHH. Necso Txuri Urdin 3 0 0 3 - - 5 41 -36 0 -
1st round - Group B
1. Tivali Minsk 3 3 0 0 - - 20 1 19 6 Promoted
2. HK Dukla Trencin 3 2 0 1 - - 26 4 22 4 Promoted
3. Kreenholm/Narva 3 1 0 2 - - 6 19 -13 2 -
4. HC Slavia Sofia 3 0 0 3 - - 4 32 -28 0 -
1st round - Group C
1. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 3 3 0 0 - - 31 6 25 6 Promoted
2. HK Jesenice 3 2 0 1 - - 19 11 8 4 Promoted
3. Villacher SV 3 1 0 2 - - 18 12 6 2 -
4. KHL Zagreb 3 0 0 3 - - 5 44 -39 0 -
1st round - Group D
1. Pardaugava Riga 3 2 1 0 - - 32 6 26 5 Promoted
2. Sokol Kiev 3 2 1 0 - - 22 4 18 5 Promoted
3. Cardiff Devils 3 1 0 2 - - 15 23 -8 2 -
4. Energija Elektrenai 3 0 0 3 - - 4 30 -26 0 -
1st round - Group E
1. HC Sparta Praha 3 3 0 0 - - 44 7 37 6 Promoted
2. Ferencváros TC 3 2 0 1 - - 64 23 41 4 -
3. Steaua Bucuresti 3 1 0 2 - - 22 20 2 2 -
4. B.B. Ankara SK 3 0 0 3 - - 3 83 -80 0 -
2nd round - Group F
1. Devils Milano 3 3 0 0 - - 22 2 20 6 Promoted
2. HC Sparta Praha 3 2 0 1 - - 15 8 7 4 Promoted
3. Esbjerg 3 0 1 2 - - 8 20 -12 1 -
4. Podhale Nowy Targ 3 0 1 2 - - 6 21 -15 1 -
2nd round - Group G
1. Dynamo Moskva 3 3 0 0 - - 12 5 7 6 Promoted
2. Pardaugava Riga 3 1 1 1 - - 6 9 -3 3 -
3. HK Dukla Trencin 3 0 2 1 - - 6 7 -1 2 -
4. Rouen 3 0 1 2 - - 6 9 -3 1 -
2nd round - Group H
1. Brynäs IF 3 2 1 0 - - 8 6 2 5 Promoted
2. EHC Kloten 3 1 2 0 - - 9 6 3 4 -
3. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 3 1 0 2 - - 10 11 -1 2 -
4. Sokol Kiev 3 0 1 2 - - 7 11 -4 1 -
2nd round - Group I
1. TPS 3 2 1 0 - - 24 5 19 5 Promoted
2. Tivali Minsk 3 2 1 0 - - 14 5 9 5 Promoted
3. Vålerenga 3 0 1 2 - - 7 20 -13 1 -
4. HK Jesenice 3 0 1 2 - - 5 20 -15 1 -
Final Tournament - Group A
1. TPS 3 2 0 1 - - 15 8 7 4 Champion
2. Devils Milano 3 1 1 1 - - 12 12 0 3 Bronze game loss
3. Tivali Minsk 3 1 1 1 - - 7 10 -3 3 Final group
4. Düsseldorfer EG 3 1 0 2 - - 7 9 -2 2 Final group
Final Tournament - Group B
1. Dynamo Moskva 3 3 0 0 - - 15 5 10 6 Final loss
2. Malmö IF 3 2 0 1 - - 11 7 4 4 Bronze game win
3. Brynäs IF 3 1 0 2 - - 15 11 4 2 Final group
4. HC Sparta Praha 3 0 0 3 - - 5 18 -13 0 Final group

Seasons

1960 - 1970: 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96