1994-1995 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1st round - Qualification
1. Energija Elektrenai 2 2 0 0 - - 36 1 35 4 Promoted
2. KHL Zagreb 2 1 0 1 - - 27 3 24 2 Promoted
3. B.B. Ankara SK 2 0 0 2 - - 1 60 -59 0 -
2nd round- Group A
1. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 3 2 0 1 - - 14 9 5 4 Promoted
2. Cardiff Devils 3 2 0 1 - - 14 12 2 4 Promoted
3. Sokol Kiev 3 1 0 2 - - 13 14 -1 2 -
4. Tilburg Trappers 3 1 0 2 - - 12 18 -6 2 -
2nd round- Group B
1. HK Jesenice 3 3 0 0 - - 17 7 10 6 Promoted
2. Steaua Bucuresti 3 2 0 1 - - 6 9 -3 4 Promoted
3. Herning IK 3 1 0 2 - - 10 8 2 2 -
4. Ferencváros TC 3 0 0 3 - - 10 17 -7 0 -
2nd round- Group C
1. Rouen 3 3 0 0 - - 20 3 17 6 Promoted
2. Pardaugava Riga 3 2 0 1 - - 13 4 9 4 Promoted
3. Kreenholm/Narva 3 1 0 2 - - 6 19 -13 2 -
4. Energija Elektrenai 3 0 0 3 - - 3 16 -13 0 -
2nd round- Group D
1. HK Dukla Trencin 3 3 0 0 - - 47 4 43 6 Promoted
2. Podhale Nowy Targ 3 2 0 1 - - 34 10 24 4 Promoted
3. KHL Zagreb 3 1 0 2 - - 7 23 -16 2 -
4. HC Slavia Sofia 3 0 0 3 - - 3 54 -51 0 -
2nd round- Group E
1. EHC Kloten 3 2 1 0 - - 24 7 17 5 Promoted
2. VEU Feldkirch 3 2 1 0 - - 23 6 17 5 Promoted
3. Lillehammer 3 1 0 2 - - 19 10 9 2 -
4. C.H. Jaca 3 0 0 3 - - 7 51 -44 0 -
3rd round - Group A
1. Lada Togliatti 3 2 1 0 - - 26 6 20 5 Promoted
2. HC Olomouc 3 2 1 0 - - 20 8 12 5 Promoted
3. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 3 1 0 2 - - 11 20 -9 2 -
4. Steaua Bucuresti 3 0 0 3 - - 5 28 -23 0 -
3rd round - Group B
1. EC Hedos München 3 3 0 0 - - 13 8 5 6 -
2. EHC Kloten 3 2 0 1 - - 15 7 8 4 -
3. Pardaugava Riga 3 1 0 2 - - 9 18 -9 2 Promoted
4. Devils Milano 3 0 0 3 - - 8 12 -4 0 -
3rd round - Group C
1. Tivali Minsk 3 2 1 0 - - 20 3 17 5 Promoted
2. HK Dukla Trencin 3 2 1 - - - 18 4 14 5 Promoted
3. VEU Feldkirch 3 1 0 2 - - 16 10 6 2 -
4. Cardiff Devils 3 0 0 3 - - 3 40 -37 0 -
3rd round - Group D
1. Malmö IF 3 3 0 0 - - 21 5 16 6 Promoted
2. Rouen 3 2 0 1 - - 19 4 15 4 -
3. HK Jesenice 3 1 0 2 - - 9 26 -17 2 -
4. Podhale Nowy Targ 3 0 0 3 - - 7 21 -14 0 -
Final Tournament - Group A
1. Lada Togliatti 3 2 1 0 - - 15 6 9 5 Final loss
2. TPS 3 2 1 0 - - 12 4 8 5 Bronze game win
3. Malmö IF 3 1 0 2 - - 6 4 2 2 Final group
4. HK Dukla Trencin 3 0 0 3 - - 4 18 -14 0 Final group
Final Tournament - Group B
1. Jokerit 3 3 0 0 - - 18 6 12 6 Champion
2. HC Olomouc 3 1 0 2 - - 5 9 -4 2 Bronze game loss
3. Pardaugava Riga 3 1 0 2 - - 9 14 -5 2 Final group
4. Tivali Minsk 3 1 0 2 - - 6 9 -3 2 Final group

Seasons

1960 - 1970: 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96