Federal Hockey League FPHL 2011-2012
League naming history:- 2019 - currentFPHL (Federal Prospects Hockey League)
- 2010 - 2019FHL (Federal Hockey League)
FPHL Team Rosters
Baton Rouge Kingfish
Binghamton Black Bears
Blue Ridge Bobcats
Columbus River Dragons
Danbury Hat Tricks
Fresno Falcons
Indiana Sentinels
Mid-South Monarchs
Minnesota Northern Lights
Monroe Moccasins
Motor City Rockers
Oceanside Shock
Port Huron Prowlers
Stockton Thunder
Topeka Scarecrows
Twin City Thunderbirds
Watertown Wolves
2011-2012 Season
New Jersey Outlaws finished first in the 2011-12 FHL standings with 127 points. 1000 Islands Privateers (95 points) and Danbury Whalers (89 points) followed.
2011-2012 FHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | New Jersey Outlaws | 53 | 40 | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | 276 | 148 | 128 | 127 | 2.40 | Champion |
| 2. | 1000 Islands Privateers | 49 | 29 | - | 15 | 3 | 2 | 269 | 218 | 51 | 95 | 1.94 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Danbury Whalers | 51 | 28 | - | 20 | 2 | 1 | 207 | 185 | 22 | 89 | 1.75 | Final loss |
| 4. | Brooklyn Aviators | 50 | 25 | - | 19 | 1 | 5 | 210 | 175 | 35 | 82 | 1.64 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Akwesasne Warriors | 45 | 20 | - | 20 | 4 | 1 | 210 | 175 | 35 | 82 | 1.82 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Cape Cod Bluefins | 52 | 13 | - | 32 | 3 | 4 | 196 | 234 | -38 | 49 | 0.94 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Delaware Federals | 19 | 3 | - | 14 | 1 | 1 | 71 | 170 | -99 | 12 | 0.63 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Danville Dashers | 43 | 5 | - | 34 | 1 | 3 | 152 | 238 | -86 | 20 | 0.47 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | Vermont Wild | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Bankruptcy |
2011-2012 FHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 81 | 62 | 143 | 89 | |
| 2. | 44 | 18 | 86 | 104 | 64 | |
| 3. | 48 | 44 | 56 | 100 | 115 | |
| 4. | 52 | 43 | 48 | 91 | 43 | |
| 5. | 48 | 34 | 54 | 88 | 14 |
2011-2012 FHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 3.28 | .919 | |
| 2. | 31 | 2.62 | .919 | |
| 3. | 24 | 2.96 | .915 | |
| 4. | 25 | 3.35 | .903 | |
| 5. | 38 | 3.42 | .897 |
2011-2012 FHL Demographics
Loading...
FPHL Games
Show More
FPHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Univ. of Wisconsin-River Falls | Port Huron Prowlers | |||
| Confirmed | Twin City Thunderbirds | Stockton Thunder | |||
| Confirmed | Binghamton Black Bears | Fayetteville Marksmen | |||
| Confirmed | EC Eisbären Balingen | Topeka Scarecrows | |||
| Confirmed | Topeka Scarecrows | Brant County Riverhawks |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
FPHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1000 Islands Privateers | 68 | 1 782 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 26.48 |
| 2. | Akwesasne Warriors | 38 | 1 172 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 28.82 |
| 3. | Brooklyn Aviators | 53 | 1 630 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 26.09 |
| 4. | Cape Cod Bluefins | 57 | 1 096 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 26.26 |
| 5. | Danbury Whalers | 49 | 1 569 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 27.59 |
| 6. | Dashers Hockey | 59 | 949 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 26.46 |
| 7. | Delaware Federals | 74 | 250 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 28.26 |
| 8. | New Jersey Outlaws | 30 | 1 038 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 27.70 |
| 9. | Vermont Wild | 24 | 422 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 25.54 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Cuba | - | 4 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Italian Heritage Team | - | 6 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Cuba | - | 4 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Ledni Medvedi Pelhrimov | Czechia4 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Alvesta SK | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | ESV Buchloe | Regionalliga | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Mogo | Latvia | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | TSG Reutlingen | Regionalliga | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Acton Vale JC Élite | LHSE | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EVU | II-divisioona | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
Regular Season
FPHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 437 | 295 | 590 | 885 | |
| 2. | 316 | 302 | 284 | 586 | |
| 3. | 497 | 181 | 402 | 583 | |
| 4. | 391 | 241 | 273 | 514 | |
| 5. | 316 | 167 | 309 | 476 |
FPHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 316 | 302 | 284 | 586 | |
| 2. | 437 | 295 | 590 | 885 | |
| 3. | 391 | 241 | 273 | 514 | |
| 4. | 406 | 214 | 176 | 390 | |
| 5. | 255 | 203 | 261 | 464 |
FPHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 437 | 295 | 590 | 885 | |
| 2. | 497 | 181 | 402 | 583 | |
| 3. | 351 | 59 | 332 | 391 | |
| 4. | 316 | 167 | 309 | 476 | |
| 5. | 353 | 131 | 290 | 421 |
FPHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 531 | 27 | 150 | 1852 | |
| 2. | 437 | 295 | 885 | 1439 | |
| 3. | 376 | 17 | 95 | 1198 | |
| 4. | 168 | 6 | 42 | 848 | |
| 5. | 113 | 5 | 28 | 757 |
FPHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 531 | 27 | 123 | 150 | |
| 2. | 527 | 28 | 134 | 162 | |
| 3. | 497 | 181 | 402 | 583 | |
| 4. | 465 | 157 | 217 | 374 | |
| 5. | 452 | 126 | 234 | 360 |
FPHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 5. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 |
FPHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | FHL | 45 | 81 | 62 | 143 | 3.18 | 89 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | FHL | 57 | 22 | 102 | 124 | 2.18 | 75 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | FPHL | 49 | 60 | 57 | 117 | 2.39 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | FPHL | 52 | 45 | 72 | 117 | 2.25 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | FPHL | 54 | 46 | 68 | 114 | 2.11 | 81 |
FPHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | FHL | 45 | 81 | 62 | 143 | 3.18 | 89 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | FPHL | 49 | 60 | 57 | 117 | 2.39 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | FPHL | 56 | 56 | 42 | 98 | 1.75 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | FHL | 47 | 56 | 40 | 96 | 2.04 | 80 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | FPHL | 48 | 55 | 43 | 98 | 2.04 | 42 |
FPHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | FHL | 57 | 22 | 102 | 124 | 2.18 | 75 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | FHL | 44 | 18 | 86 | 104 | 2.36 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | FHL | 53 | 25 | 78 | 103 | 1.94 | 181 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | FPHL | 56 | 21 | 77 | 98 | 1.75 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | FPHL | 54 | 29 | 76 | 105 | 1.94 | 104 |
FPHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | FHL | 45 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0.40 | 383 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | FPHL | 37 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 342 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | FPHL | 29 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.31 | 298 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | FHL | 56 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 0.39 | 277 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | FPHL | 54 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.19 | 253 |
List of FPHL Champions
FPHL Awards
- FPHL Best GAA
- FPHL Best Plus/Minus
- FPHL Best SVS%
- FPHL Champion
- FPHL Coach of the Year
- FPHL Defenseman of the Year
- FPHL First Team All-Star
- FPHL Forward of the Year
- FPHL Goaltender of the Year
- FPHL Most Assists
- FPHL Most Goals
- FPHL Most Penalized Player
- FPHL Most Points
- FPHL Most Points by Defenseman
- FPHL Most Valuable Player
- FPHL Playoffs MVP
- FPHL Rookie All-Star Team
- FPHL Rookie of the Year
- FPHL Second Team All-Star