FFHG, Division 2 France3 2025-2026

Division 2 Team Rosters
2025-2026 Season
Montpellier finished first in the 2025-26 France3 standings with 44 points. Valence (42 points) and Roanne (40 points) followed.
2025-2026 France3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poule Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | La Roche-sur-Yon | 18 | 12 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 49 | 31 | 39 | 2.17 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Brest | 18 | 11 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 49 | 23 | 38 | 2.11 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | Châlons-en-Champagne | 18 | 9 | - | 5 | 4 | 0 | 77 | 62 | 15 | 35 | 1.94 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Orléans | 18 | 10 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 85 | 66 | 19 | 34 | 1.89 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Reims | 18 | 8 | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 75 | 66 | 9 | 30 | 1.67 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 6. | Tornado Luxembourg | 18 | 6 | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 71 | -14 | 24 | 1.33 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 7. | Evry-Viry | 18 | 7 | - | 9 | 0 | 2 | 80 | 92 | -12 | 23 | 1.28 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 8. | Français Volants Paris | 18 | 6 | - | 9 | 1 | 2 | 66 | 81 | -15 | 22 | 1.22 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 9. | Courbevoie | 18 | 4 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 82 | -20 | 15 | 0.83 | Relegation Play |
| 10. | Rouen II | 18 | 2 | - | 13 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 83 | -36 | 10 | 0.56 | Relegation Play |
| Poule Sud | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Montpellier | 18 | 14 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 45 | 34 | 44 | 2.44 | Final loss |
| 2. | Valence | 18 | 13 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 103 | 45 | 58 | 42 | 2.33 | Champion | Promoted |
| 3. | Roanne | 18 | 12 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 99 | 47 | 52 | 40 | 2.22 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Toulouse-Blagnac | 18 | 10 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 88 | 60 | 28 | 36 | 2.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Annecy | 18 | 9 | - | 8 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 67 | 9 | 29 | 1.61 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 6. | Vaujany-Grenoble II | 18 | 9 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 72 | -10 | 27 | 1.50 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 7. | Clermont | 18 | 6 | - | 8 | 1 | 3 | 64 | 75 | -11 | 23 | 1.28 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 8. | Mulhouse | 18 | 5 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 94 | -32 | 15 | 0.83 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 9. | Dijon | 18 | 2 | - | 15 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 113 | -57 | 8 | 0.44 | Relegation Play |
| 10. | Anglet II | 18 | 1 | - | 15 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 106 | -71 | 5 | 0.28 | Relegation Play |
| Relegation round | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Courbevoie | 6 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 2.50 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | Dijon | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 12 | 2.00 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | Rouen II | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 9 | 1.50 | Relegated |
| 4. | Anglet II | 6 | 0 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 0 | 0.00 | Relegated |
2025-2026 France3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 24 | |
| 2. | 18 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 6 | |
| 3. | 18 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 0 | |
| 4. | 18 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 8 | |
| 5. | 17 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 0 |
2025-2026 France3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 7.40 | - | |
| 2. | 9 | 7.12 | - | |
| 3. | 8 | 7.12 | - | |
| 4. | 13 | 6.09 | - | |
| 5. | 9 | 5.12 | - |
Division 2 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2025-2026 France3 Demographics
Loading...
Division 2 Games
No Data Found
Division 2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U20 | Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan | |||
| Confirmed | Wasquehal | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | Wasquehal | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | Wasquehal | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | Wasquehal | Unknown |
2026-2027 Division 2 Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| Valence | |
| Français Volants Paris | |
| Courbevoie | |
| Reims | |
| Clermont |
2027-2028 Division 2 Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| Clermont | |
| Clermont | |
| Montpellier | |
| Clermont | |
| Clermont |
Division 2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Anglet II | 40 | 807 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 22.33 |
| 2. | Annecy | 29 | 2 312 | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 24.24 |
| 3. | Brest | 23 | 1 490 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 25.52 |
| 4. | Châlons-en-Champagne | 30 | 1 773 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.70 |
| 5. | Clermont | 24 | 2 747 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 25.00 |
| 6. | Courbevoie | 30 | 2 120 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 24.17 |
| 7. | Dijon | 34 | 1 425 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 24.68 |
| 8. | Français Volants Paris | 35 | 3 480 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 24.91 |
| 9. | La Roche-sur-Yon | 26 | 2 618 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 26.69 |
| 10. | Montpellier | 25 | 2 122 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 25.12 |
| 11. | Mulhouse | 28 | 1 119 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.89 |
| 12. | Orléans | 41 | 1 456 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 21.76 |
| 13. | Reims | 23 | 2 449 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 24.48 |
| 14. | Roanne | 22 | 2 879 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 28.00 |
| 15. | Rouen II | 31 | 880 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 20.61 |
| 16. | Tornado Luxembourg | 27 | 2 226 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 26.78 |
| 17. | Toulouse-Blagnac | 24 | 2 761 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 26.25 |
| 18. | Valence | 28 | 3 020 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 25.68 |
| 19. | Vaujany | 31 | 545 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.55 |
| 20. | Évry-Viry | 37 | 2 161 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 23.19 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 6 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Long Beach Bombers | USPHL Premier | 13 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Malax IF | II-divisioona | 9 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | IFK Täby HC U18 | U18 Region | 15 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 6 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 5 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | C.H. Jaca | Spain | 5 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Salt Lake Ghost Riders | USPHL Premier | 12 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Rouen | Ligue Magnus | 15 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | QMJHL | 15 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 4 |
Regular Season
Division 2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 227 | 264 | 312 | 576 | |
| 2. | 177 | 286 | 220 | 506 | |
| 3. | 175 | 250 | 173 | 423 | |
| 4. | 164 | 131 | 219 | 350 | |
| 5. | 177 | 102 | 242 | 344 |
Division 2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 177 | 286 | 220 | 506 | |
| 2. | 227 | 264 | 312 | 576 | |
| 3. | 175 | 250 | 173 | 423 | |
| 4. | 101 | 182 | 125 | 307 | |
| 5. | 179 | 173 | 133 | 306 |
Division 2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 227 | 264 | 312 | 576 | |
| 2. | 177 | 102 | 242 | 344 | |
| 3. | 177 | 286 | 220 | 506 | |
| 4. | 164 | 131 | 219 | 350 | |
| 5. | 173 | 127 | 203 | 330 |
Division 2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 196 | 29 | 71 | 761 | |
| 2. | 182 | 65 | 141 | 637 | |
| 3. | 137 | 27 | 68 | 636 | |
| 4. | 135 | 38 | 118 | 628 | |
| 5. | 179 | 69 | 124 | 613 |
Division 2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 290 | 78 | 77 | 155 | |
| 2. | 248 | 36 | 51 | 87 | |
| 3. | 245 | 17 | 49 | 66 | |
| 4. | 237 | 23 | 56 | 79 | |
| 5. | 235 | 39 | 49 | 88 |
Division 2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 111 | 143 | 5.96 | |
| 2. | 16 | 38 | 81 | 5.06 | |
| 3. | 17 | 28 | 79 | 4.65 | |
| 4. | 55 | 129 | 246 | 4.47 | |
| 5. | 49 | 136 | 217 | 4.43 |
Division 2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | France3 | 25 | 116 | 25 | 141 | 5.64 | 139 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | France3 | 28 | 73 | 68 | 141 | 5.04 | 40 | |
| 3. | 1988-1989 | France3 | 26 | 84 | 44 | 128 | 4.92 | 32 | |
| 4. | 1997-1998 | France3 | 28 | 51 | 61 | 112 | 4.00 | 103 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | France3 | 26 | 50 | 62 | 112 | 4.31 | 16 |
Division 2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | France3 | 25 | 116 | 25 | 141 | 5.64 | 139 | |
| 2. | 1988-1989 | France3 | 26 | 84 | 44 | 128 | 4.92 | 32 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | France3 | 25 | 79 | 29 | 108 | 4.32 | 30 | |
| 4. | 1987-1988 | France3 | 28 | 74 | 35 | 109 | 3.89 | 8 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | France3 | 28 | 73 | 68 | 141 | 5.04 | 40 |
Division 2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | France3 | 28 | 73 | 68 | 141 | 5.04 | 40 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | France3 | 26 | 50 | 62 | 112 | 4.31 | 16 | |
| 3. | 1997-1998 | France3 | 28 | 51 | 61 | 112 | 4.00 | 103 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | France3 | 27 | 29 | 55 | 84 | 3.11 | 18 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | France3 | - | 37 | 52 | 89 | - | - |
Division 2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | France3 | 20 | 21 | 28 | 49 | 2.45 | 196 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | France3 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.71 | 184 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | France3 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.46 | 183 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | France3 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0.63 | 179 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | France3 | 25 | 29 | 19 | 48 | 1.92 | 173 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
3601 players
399 players
182 players
158 players
110 players
105 players
100 players
65 players
35 players
21 players
18 players
14 players
14 players
13 players
12 players
8 players
7 players
6 players
5 players
5 players
5 players
5 players
4 players
4 players
4 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
