League Information and Facts
2005-2006 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Final Four
1. Mont-Blanc II 3 3 - 0 - 0 16 5 11 6 Champion | Promoted
2. Brest 3 2 - 1 - 0 20 11 9 4 Promoted
3. Clermont 3 1 - 2 - 0 11 16 -5 2 -
4. Orléans 3 0 - 3 - 0 7 22 -15 0 -
Groupe Alpes Nord
1. Mont-Blanc II 6 6 0 0 - - 63 6 57 12 Qualification
2. Morzine-Avoriaz II 6 4 0 2 - - 39 17 22 8 -
3. Albertville 6 1 1 4 - - 18 63 -45 3 -
4. Roanne 6 0 1 5 - - 13 47 -34 1 -
Groupe Alpes Sud
1. Toulon 6 5 0 1 - - 55 20 35 10 Qualification
2. Orcières-Gap II 6 5 0 1 - - 56 25 31 10 Qualification
3. Aubagne 6 2 0 4 - - 26 34 -8 4 -
4. Alpe d'Huez 6 0 0 6 - - 5 63 -58 0 -
Groupe Est
1. Epinal II 4 3 1 0 - - 25 11 14 7 Qualification
2. Strasbourg II 4 2 1 1 - - 17 9 8 5 Qualification
3. Tornado Luxembourg 4 0 0 4 - - 6 28 -22 0 -
Groupe Île-de-France
1. Orléans 14 11 0 3 - - 94 35 59 22 Qualification
2. Courbevoie II 14 9 2 3 - - 87 46 41 20 -
3. Saint-Ouen 14 9 1 4 - - 75 58 17 19 Qualification
4. Neuilly-sur-Marne II 14 9 1 4 - - 84 66 18 19 Qualification
5. Evry 14 8 2 4 - - 63 49 14 18 Qualification
6. Argenteuil 14 3 1 10 - - 57 91 -34 7 -
7. Tours II 14 2 2 10 - - 38 63 -25 6 -
8. Deuil-la-Barre 14 0 1 13 - - 37 137 -100 1 -
Groupe Nord
1. Compiègne 6 5 1 0 - - 52 26 26 11 Qualification
2. Wasquehal 6 4 0 2 - - 70 32 38 8 Qualification
3. Charleville-Mézières 6 2 1 3 - - 20 41 -21 5 -
4. Béthune 6 0 0 6 - - 18 61 -43 0 -
Groupe Ouest
1. Brest 10 8 1 1 - - 106 43 63 17 Qualification
2. Poitiers 10 7 0 3 - - 64 53 11 14 Qualification
3. Caen II 10 6 1 3 - - 62 41 21 13 Qualification
4. Angers II 10 4 0 6 - - 43 57 -14 8 -
5. Cherbourg 10 3 0 7 - - 44 79 -35 6 -
6. Rennes 10 1 0 9 - - 27 73 -46 3 -
Groupe Sud-Ouest
1. Font-Romeu 8 8 0 0 - - 79 18 61 16 Qualification
2. Clermont 8 5 0 3 - - 50 17 33 10 Qualification
3. Montpellier II 8 4 0 4 - - 47 40 7 8 Qualification
4. Toulouse-Blagnac II 8 3 0 5 - - 34 35 -1 6 -
5. Pau 8 0 0 8 - - 12 112 -100 0 -
6. Castres - - - - - - - - - - Withdrawn
Qualification Nord-Est
1. Orléans 10 9 1 0 - - 53 27 26 19 Final group
2. Wasquehal 10 6 1 3 - - 56 56 0 13 -
3. Epinal II 10 6 0 4 - - 56 40 16 12 -
4. Strasbourg II 10 6 0 4 - - 45 35 10 12 -
5. Evry 10 2 0 8 - - 48 63 -15 4 -
6. Compiègne 10 0 0 10 - - 30 67 -37 0 -
Qualification Nord-Ouest
1. Brest 10 8 0 2 - - 95 39 56 16 Final group
2. Neuilly-sur-Marne II 10 7 1 2 - - 76 46 30 15 -
3. Angers II 10 6 0 4 - - 54 65 -11 12 -
4. Caen II 10 5 1 4 - - 49 53 -4 11 -
5. Poitiers 10 3 0 7 - - 52 65 -13 6 -
6. Saint-Ouen 10 0 0 10 - - 30 88 -58 0 -
Qualification Sud
1. Mont-Blanc II 7 6 1 0 - - 49 21 28 13 Final group
2. Clermont 8 6 1 1 - - 50 23 27 13 Final group
3. Font-Romeu 8 3 0 5 - - 39 39 0 6 -
4. Toulon 7 3 0 4 - - 31 26 5 6 -
5. Montpellier II 8 0 0 8 - - 15 75 -60 0 -
6. Orcières-Gap II - - - - - - - - - - Withdrawn

Seasons

1980 - 1990: 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21, 21/22, 22/23