Germany2 Germany2 1969-1970
1969-1970 Season
EV Rosenheim finished first in the 1969-70 Germany2 standings with 24 points. EV Landsberg (22 points) and EV Pfronten (19 points) followed.
1969-1970 Germany2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oberliga - Abstiegsrunde Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EC Hannover | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 85 | 25 | 60 | 17 | 1.70 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | ERC Westfalen Dortmund | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 60 | 28 | 32 | 15 | 1.50 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | KTSV Preussen Krefeld | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 62 | 38 | 24 | 13 | 1.30 | Saved in relegation |
| 4. | Berliner SC | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 50 | 58 | -8 | 10 | 1.00 | Promoted |
| 5. | Hamburger SV | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 27 | 72 | -45 | 4 | 0.40 | Relegated |
| 6. | Hastedter TSV | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 30 | 95 | -65 | 1 | 0.10 | Relegated |
| Oberliga - Abstiegsrunde Süd | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EV Landsberg | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 75 | 38 | 37 | 22 | 1.57 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | EV Pfronten | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 80 | 53 | 27 | 19 | 1.36 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | TEV Miesbach | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 65 | 48 | 17 | 19 | 1.36 | Saved in relegation |
| 4. | EV Mittenwald | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 69 | 50 | 19 | 18 | 1.29 | Promoted |
| 5. | EV Ravensburg | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 62 | 47 | 15 | 16 | 1.14 | Saved in relegation |
| 6. | EV Regensburg | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 40 | 65 | -25 | 8 | 0.57 | Relegated |
| 7. | EC Holzkirchen | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 30 | 75 | -45 | 6 | 0.43 | Relegated |
| 8. | VER Selb 1953 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 35 | 79 | -44 | 4 | 0.29 | Relegated |
| Oberliga - Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EC Deilinghofen | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 56 | 23 | 33 | 17 | 1.70 | Final loss |
| 2. | Berliner FC Preussen | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 34 | 22 | 12 | 13 | 1.30 | Qualification |
| 3. | KTSV Preussen Krefeld | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 44 | 39 | 5 | 11 | 1.10 | - |
| 4. | ERC Westfalen Dortmund | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 35 | 36 | -1 | 10 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | EC Hannover | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 37 | 45 | -8 | 9 | 0.90 | - |
| 6. | Hamburger SV | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 22 | 63 | -41 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Oberliga - Süd | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EV Rosenheim | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 78 | 44 | 34 | 24 | 1.71 | Champion |
| 2. | SG Nürnberg | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 77 | 65 | 12 | 19 | 1.36 | Qualification |
| 3. | SG Oberstdorf-Sonthofen | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 76 | 76 | 0 | 14 | 1.00 | Qualification |
| 4. | TEV Miesbach | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 68 | 60 | 8 | 13 | 0.93 | - |
| 5. | EV Ravensburg | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 58 | 63 | -5 | 12 | 0.86 | - |
| 6. | EV Landsberg | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 53 | 64 | -11 | 11 | 0.79 | - |
| 7. | EV Pfronten | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 58 | 62 | -4 | 10 | 0.71 | - |
| 8. | EC Holzkirchen | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 43 | 77 | -34 | 9 | 0.64 | - |
1969-1970 Germany2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 0 | |
| 2. | 24 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 0 | |
| 3. | 25 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4. | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
1969-1970 Germany2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | - | - |
1969-1970 Germany2 Demographics
Loading...
Germany2 Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 Germany2 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Germany2 Free Agents
No Data Found
Germany2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | EC Hannover | 11 | 0 | 5'3" | - | 21.00 |
| 2. | ERC Westfalen Dortmund | 9 | 225 | 6'2" | 183 lbs | 27.29 |
| 3. | EV Pfronten | 1 | 0 | 6'2" | 212 lbs | 19.00 |
| 4. | EV Ravensburg | 1 | 0 | - | - | 29.00 |
| 5. | EV Rosenheim | 2 | 0 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 37.50 |
| 6. | Hamburger SV | 3 | 0 | - | - | 23.00 |
| 7. | KTSV Preussen Krefeld | 13 | 39 | - | - | 30.22 |
| 8. | SG Nürnberg | 1 | 0 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 23.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Heilbronner EC Falken | Oberliga | 15 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Ravensburg Towerstars | DEL 2 | 14 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bayreuth II | Landesliga | 7 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bayreuth Tigers | Landesliga | 7 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | ERC Regen | Bezirksliga | 4 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EC Lauterbach 2012 | Regionalliga | 6 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Adendorfer EC | Regionalliga | 7 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut | DEL 2 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 20 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Selber Wölfe | Oberliga | 14 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 57 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | ESV Kaufbeuren | Oberliga | 15 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 6 |
Regular Season
Germany2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 461 | 388 | 681 | 1069 | |
| 2. | 449 | 338 | 593 | 931 | |
| 3. | 473 | 414 | 490 | 904 | |
| 4. | 477 | 306 | 458 | 764 | |
| 5. | 309 | 319 | 436 | 755 |
Germany2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 281 | 445 | 301 | 746 | |
| 2. | 473 | 414 | 490 | 904 | |
| 3. | 461 | 388 | 681 | 1069 | |
| 4. | 254 | 387 | 337 | 724 | |
| 5. | 677 | 364 | 350 | 714 |
Germany2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 461 | 388 | 681 | 1069 | |
| 2. | 449 | 338 | 593 | 931 | |
| 3. | 473 | 414 | 490 | 904 | |
| 4. | 477 | 306 | 458 | 764 | |
| 5. | 340 | 212 | 451 | 663 |
Germany2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 473 | 414 | 904 | 1427 | |
| 2. | 677 | 364 | 714 | 1179 | |
| 3. | 338 | 32 | 106 | 1010 | |
| 4. | 455 | 157 | 317 | 975 | |
| 5. | 308 | 144 | 399 | 931 |
Germany2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 841 | 170 | 252 | 422 | |
| 2. | 723 | 176 | 227 | 403 | |
| 3. | 713 | 225 | 335 | 560 | |
| 4. | 677 | 364 | 350 | 714 | |
| 5. | 659 | 105 | 122 | 227 |
Germany2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4.50 | |
| 3. | 57 | 114 | 212 | 3.72 | |
| 4. | 42 | 72 | 156 | 3.71 | |
| 5. | 18 | 24 | 66 | 3.67 |
Germany2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1991-1992 | Germany2 | 69 | 119 | 104 | 223 | 3.23 | 56 | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | Germany2 | 55 | 102 | 89 | 191 | 3.47 | 88 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | Germany2 | 56 | 66 | 122 | 188 | 3.36 | - | |
| 4. | 1988-1989 | Germany2 | 43 | 86 | 94 | 180 | 4.19 | 78 | |
| 5. | 1989-1990 | Germany2 | 51 | 94 | 78 | 172 | 3.37 | 117 |
Germany2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1991-1992 | Germany2 | 69 | 119 | 104 | 223 | 3.23 | 56 | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | Germany2 | 55 | 102 | 89 | 191 | 3.47 | 88 | |
| 3. | 1979-1980 | Germany2 | 44 | 100 | 58 | 158 | 3.59 | - | |
| 4. | 1989-1990 | Germany2 | 51 | 94 | 78 | 172 | 3.37 | 117 | |
| 5. | 1979-1980 | Germany2 | 44 | 89 | 53 | 142 | 3.23 | - |
Germany2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Germany2 | 56 | 66 | 122 | 188 | 3.36 | - | |
| 2. | 1989-1990 | Germany2 | 48 | 49 | 107 | 156 | 3.25 | 128 | |
| 3. | 1991-1992 | Germany2 | 69 | 119 | 104 | 223 | 3.23 | 56 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | Germany2 | 52 | 52 | 104 | 156 | 3.00 | 84 | |
| 5. | 1995-1996 | Germany2 | 52 | 60 | 102 | 162 | 3.12 | 108 |
Germany2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | Germany2 | 61 | 38 | 46 | 84 | 1.38 | 279 | |
| 2. | 1978-1979 | Germany2 | 56 | 52 | 36 | 88 | 1.57 | 254 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | Germany2 | 47 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 1.00 | 218 | |
| 4. | 1997-1998 | Germany2 | 47 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 0.64 | 213 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Germany2 | 47 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 0.96 | 212 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
2692 players
909 players
254 players
173 players
119 players
94 players
73 players
61 players
45 players
22 players
14 players
12 players
12 players
10 players
8 players
8 players
7 players
7 players
6 players
5 players
4 players
4 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
List of Germany2 Champions
Germany2 Awards
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Best GAA
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Champion
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Coach of the Year
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Forward of the Year
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Goalie of the Year
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Most Assists
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Most Goals
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Most Penalized Player
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Most Points
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Player of the Year
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Rookie of the Year