League Information and Facts
2011-2012 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Oberliga - Endrunde Gr.A
1. EHC Dortmund 6 4 - 0 1 1 32 10 22 15 Semifinal loss
2. EC Bad Nauheim 6 2 - 2 1 1 29 28 1 9 Quarterfinal loss
3. Icefighters Leipzig 6 1 - 3 1 1 18 24 -6 6 -
4. Rostock Piranhas 6 2 - 4 0 0 26 43 -17 6 -
Oberliga - Endrunde Gr.B
1. Füchse Duisburg 6 4 - 0 1 1 18 11 7 15 Final loss
2. Saale Bulls Halle 6 3 - 2 1 0 22 14 8 11 Semifinal loss
3. EC Kassel Huskies 6 2 - 4 0 0 27 21 6 6 -
4. EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 6 1 - 4 0 1 15 36 -21 4 -
Oberliga Nord
1. Rostock Piranhas 32 28 - 4 - - 274 90 184 84 -
2. EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 32 25 - 7 - - 241 89 152 77 -
3. ESC Harzer Wölfe Braunlage 32 25 - 7 - - 188 79 109 74 -
4. Hannover Braves 32 22 - 10 - - 174 114 60 65 -
5. Adendorfer EC 32 18 - 14 - - 169 132 37 53 -
6. Weser Stars Bremen 32 11 - 21 - - 145 232 -87 33 -
7. Hamburger SV 32 7 - 25 - - 104 212 -108 19 -
8. Crocodiles Hamburg 32 5 - 27 - - 72 217 -145 15 -
9. EC Wedemark Scorpions 32 3 - 29 - - 90 292 -202 12 -
Oberliga Nord - Relegation Gr.A
1. Adendorfer EC 6 5 - 1 0 0 41 17 24 15 Placement game win
2. ESC Harzer Wölfe Braunlage 6 5 - 1 0 0 43 21 22 15 -
3. Hamburger SV 6 1 - 5 0 0 21 39 -18 3 -
4. EC Wedemark Scorpions 6 1 - 5 0 0 22 51 -29 3 Relegated
Oberliga Nord - Relegation Gr.B
1. Hannover Braves 4 3 - 1 0 0 20 11 9 9 Placement game loss
2. Weser Stars Bremen 4 3 - 1 0 0 23 20 3 9 -
3. Crocodiles Hamburg 4 0 - 4 0 0 12 24 -12 0 -
Oberliga Ost
1. Saale Bulls Halle 32 22 - 4 1 5 144 73 71 73 -
2. Icefighters Leipzig 32 18 - 10 3 1 139 112 27 61 -
3. Black Dragons Erfurt 32 17 - 9 3 3 155 126 29 60 -
4. FASS Berlin 32 14 - 11 4 3 148 143 5 53 -
5. EHC Jonsdorfer Falken 32 10 - 15 5 2 106 133 -27 42 -
6. Tornado Niesky 32 11 - 15 2 4 123 132 -9 41 -
7. Wild Boys Chemnitz 32 10 - 19 2 1 108 143 -35 35 -
8. EHV Schönheide 09 32 9 - 18 2 3 129 148 -19 34 -
9. ECC Preussen Juniors 32 9 - 19 2 2 97 139 -42 33 -
Oberliga Ost - Pokal Gr.A
1. Black Dragons Erfurt 8 7 - 1 0 0 69 23 46 21 Placement game loss
2. ECC Preussen Juniors 8 5 - 2 0 1 48 21 27 16 -
3. Wild Boys Chemnitz 8 4 - 2 2 0 30 25 5 16 -
4. EHC Jonsdorfer Falken 8 2 - 5 0 1 34 37 -3 7 -
5. ESC Dresden II 8 0 - 8 0 0 7 81 -74 0 -
Oberliga Ost - Pokal Gr.B
1. EHV Schönheide 09 8 6 - 2 0 0 61 26 35 18 Placement game win
2. FASS Berlin 8 6 - 2 0 0 60 17 43 18 -
3. Tornado Niesky 8 6 - 2 0 0 69 26 43 18 -
4. ESC 07 Berlin 7 1 - 6 0 0 15 89 -74 3 -
5. ETC Crimmitschau II 7 0 - 7 0 0 14 61 -47 0 -
Oberliga Süd
1. EC Peiting 40 24 - 9 3 4 172 108 64 82 16th final loss
2. Tölzer Löwen 40 23 - 11 4 2 173 121 52 79 Champion
3. EV Füssen 40 20 - 17 1 2 146 155 -9 64 Quarterfinal loss
4. Selber Wölfe 40 16 - 14 5 5 175 183 -8 63 Quarterfinal loss
5. Deggendorf Fire 40 16 - 17 3 4 152 161 -9 58 16th final loss
6. EHC Klostersee 40 16 - 19 2 3 129 130 -1 55 16th final loss
7. EHF Passau Black Hawks 40 12 - 18 6 4 135 163 -28 52 16th final loss
8. EV Regensburg 40 15 - 22 2 1 139 153 -14 50 Quarterfinal loss
9. Erding Gladiators 40 11 - 26 1 2 127 174 -47 37 -
Oberliga West
1. EHC Dortmund 22 19 - 2 0 1 151 45 106 58 -
2. EC Bad Nauheim 22 18 - 3 1 0 162 43 119 56 -
3. EC Kassel Huskies 22 16 - 4 1 1 145 57 88 51 -
4. Füchse Duisburg 22 14 - 7 1 0 133 46 87 44 -
5. Löwen Frankfurt 22 13 - 8 0 1 112 67 45 40 -
6. Hammer Eisbären 22 11 - 8 3 0 99 82 17 39 -
7. Ratinger Ice Aliens 22 11 - 10 0 1 107 77 30 34 -
8. Königsborner JEC 22 10 - 10 1 1 91 107 -16 33 -
9. ESC Moskitos Essen 22 6 - 16 0 0 62 119 -57 18 -
10. Herforder EV 22 5 - 16 0 1 71 175 -104 16 -
11. EHC Krefeld Niederrhein 22 1 - 20 0 1 42 158 -116 4 -
12. EHC Netphen 08 22 1 - 21 0 0 35 234 -199 3 -
Oberliga West - Endrunde
1. EC Bad Nauheim 14 12 - 2 0 0 79 36 43 36 -
2. Füchse Duisburg 14 11 - 3 0 0 63 37 26 33 -
3. EC Kassel Huskies 14 9 - 4 1 0 78 44 34 29 -
4. EHC Dortmund 14 9 - 4 0 1 68 42 26 28 -
5. Löwen Frankfurt 14 6 - 8 0 0 54 51 3 18 -
6. Königsborner JEC 14 4 - 10 0 0 36 79 -43 12 -
7. Ratinger Ice Aliens 14 2 - 12 0 0 36 88 -52 6 -
8. Hammer Eisbären 14 2 - 12 0 0 33 70 -37 6 -
Oberliga West - Pokal
1. EHC Krefeld Niederrhein 14 11 - 2 0 1 92 40 52 34 Saved in relegation
2. ESC Moskitos Essen 14 10 - 3 1 0 67 27 40 32 Saved in relegation
3. EHC Neuwied 14 7 - 3 2 2 69 55 14 27 Promoted
4. Herforder EV 14 7 - 5 1 1 63 54 9 24 Saved in relegation
5. Herner EV 2007 14 7 - 7 0 0 71 61 10 21 -
6. Grefrath Phoenix 14 3 - 7 2 2 48 59 -11 15 -
7. ESC Darmstadt 14 4 - 9 1 0 48 75 -27 14 -
8. EHC Netphen 08 14 0 - 13 0 1 47 134 -87 1 Relegated

Seasons

1960 - 1970: 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19