League Information and Facts
2012-2013 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Oberliga - Endrunde Gr.A
1. EC Kassel Huskies 6 5 - 1 0 0 46 11 35 15 Final loss
2. Füchse Duisburg 6 4 - 2 0 0 30 14 16 12 Quarterfinal loss
3. Icefighters Leipzig 6 2 - 3 1 0 24 30 -6 8 -
4. EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 6 0 - 5 0 1 8 53 -45 1 -
Oberliga - Endrunde Gr.B
1. EC Bad Nauheim 6 5 - 1 0 0 27 8 19 15 Champion
2. Löwen Frankfurt 6 4 - 1 1 0 40 9 31 14 Semifinal loss
3. Saale Bulls Halle 6 2 - 3 0 1 19 27 -8 7 -
4. Rostock Piranhas 6 0 - 6 0 0 14 56 -42 0 -
Oberliga Nord
1. Rostock Piranhas 24 19 - 4 0 1 169 83 86 58 -
2. EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 24 15 - 6 2 1 141 87 54 50 -
3. Hamburger SV 24 14 - 6 3 1 92 78 14 49 -
4. Adendorfer EC 24 13 - 10 1 0 110 96 14 41 -
5. GEC Ritter Nordhorn 24 7 - 13 0 4 90 106 -16 25 -
6. Weser Stars Bremen 24 7 - 17 0 0 95 143 -48 21 -
7. Crocodiles Hamburg 24 2 - 21 1 0 58 162 -104 8 -
Oberliga Nord - Meisterrunde
1. EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 6 5 - 0 0 1 28 18 10 16 -
2. Rostock Piranhas 6 2 - 3 1 0 32 27 5 8 -
3. Adendorfer EC 6 2 - 4 0 0 22 28 -6 6 -
4. Hamburger SV 6 1 - 3 1 1 19 28 -9 6 -
Oberliga Nord - Platzierungsrunde
1. GEC Ritter Nordhorn 4 3 - 1 0 0 27 18 9 9 -
2. Weser Stars Bremen 4 2 - 2 0 0 23 20 3 6 -
3. Crocodiles Hamburg 4 1 - 3 0 0 18 30 -12 3 -
Oberliga Nord - Pokal
1. Hamburger SV 8 6 - 2 0 0 48 21 27 18 -
2. Adendorfer EC 8 5 - 1 0 2 50 34 16 17 -
3. GEC Ritter Nordhorn 8 3 - 3 2 0 30 32 -2 13 -
4. Weser Stars Bremen 8 3 - 5 0 0 31 44 -13 9 -
5. Crocodiles Hamburg 8 1 - 7 0 0 25 53 -28 3 -
Oberliga Ost
1. Saale Bulls Halle 32 25 - 4 3 0 181 74 107 81 -
2. Icefighters Leipzig 32 19 - 9 1 3 140 100 40 62 -
3. FASS Berlin 32 16 - 9 4 3 124 93 31 59 -
4. EHC Jonsdorfer Falken 32 12 - 12 2 6 131 121 10 46 -
5. Tornado Niesky 32 11 - 14 5 2 118 140 -22 45 -
6. EHV Schönheide 09 32 10 - 14 4 4 114 126 -12 42 -
7. Black Dragons Erfurt 32 9 - 16 3 4 114 136 -22 37 -
8. Wild Boys Chemnitz 32 9 - 19 2 2 119 173 -54 33 -
9. ECC Preussen Juniors 32 7 - 21 2 2 85 163 -78 27 -
Oberliga Süd
1. EC Peiting 40 27 - 13 0 0 168 98 70 81 16th final loss
2. Selber Wölfe 40 22 - 12 4 2 145 110 35 76 Semifinal loss
3. Tölzer Löwen 40 23 - 13 2 2 141 105 36 75 Quarterfinal loss
4. EV Regensburg 40 21 - 12 4 3 161 136 25 74 16th final loss
5. EHC Klostersee 40 18 - 17 3 2 156 123 33 62 Quarterfinal loss
6. EHC Freiburg 40 16 - 16 4 4 128 141 -13 60 16th final loss
7. EV Füssen 40 15 - 21 2 2 157 178 -21 51 16th final loss
8. Blue Devils Weiden 40 15 - 20 0 5 117 151 -34 50 Quarterfinal loss
9. Deggendorf Fire 40 11 - 19 7 3 140 175 -35 50 -
10. Mighty Dogs Schweinfurt 40 10 - 22 4 4 105 141 -36 42 -
11. Erding Gladiators 40 9 - 22 3 6 138 198 -60 39 -
Oberliga Süd - Abstiegsrunde
1. Deggendorf Fire 8 3 - 1 0 3 39 31 8 14 -
2. Mighty Dogs Schweinfurt 8 3 - 3 2 0 29 31 -2 13 -
3. Erding Gladiators 8 2 - 4 1 0 26 32 -6 9 -
Oberliga West
1. EC Kassel Huskies 22 18 - 1 3 0 210 40 170 60 -
2. Löwen Frankfurt 22 17 - 0 3 2 236 32 204 59 -
3. EC Bad Nauheim 22 18 - 0 1 3 162 35 127 59 -
4. Füchse Duisburg 22 13 - 7 1 1 113 59 54 42 -
5. Krefelder EV 1981 II 22 9 - 9 2 2 69 108 -39 33 -
6. Hammer Eisbären 22 8 - 11 1 2 96 105 -9 28 -
7. ESC Moskitos Essen 22 9 - 13 0 0 111 125 -14 27 -
8. EHC Dortmund 22 8 - 12 0 2 86 113 -27 26 -
9. Königsborner JEC 22 7 - 13 1 1 81 142 -61 24 -
10. Herforder EV 22 7 - 14 1 0 87 133 -46 23 -
11. Ratinger Ice Aliens 22 4 - 18 0 0 48 211 -163 12 -
12. EHC Neuwied 22 1 - 21 0 0 50 246 -196 3 -
Oberliga West - Endrunde
1. EC Kassel Huskies 14 12 - 0 1 1 101 29 72 39 -
2. Löwen Frankfurt 14 11 - 0 1 2 97 27 70 37 -
3. EC Bad Nauheim 14 6 - 4 4 0 63 46 17 26 -
4. Füchse Duisburg 14 6 - 6 1 1 46 45 1 21 -
5. ESC Moskitos Essen 14 4 - 10 0 0 50 79 -29 12 -
6. EHC Dortmund 14 3 - 9 0 2 32 94 -62 11 -
7. Hammer Eisbären 14 3 - 9 0 2 45 73 -28 11 -
8. Krefelder EV 1981 II 14 2 - 9 2 1 37 78 -41 11 -
Oberliga West - Pokal
1. Herner EV 2007 18 16 - 1 1 0 121 40 81 50 Promoted
2. Herforder EV 18 14 - 3 0 1 138 64 74 43 Saved in relegation
3. Königsborner JEC 18 12 - 3 1 2 114 71 43 40 Saved in relegation
4. Grefrath Phoenix 18 12 - 6 0 0 97 65 32 36 Promoted
5. Ratinger Ice Aliens 18 8 - 8 2 0 107 110 -3 28 Relegated
6. Neusser EV 18 7 - 9 1 1 92 119 -27 24 -
7. Dinslakener EC 2009 Kobras 18 7 - 10 1 0 59 82 -23 23 -
8. EHC Neuwied 18 4 - 13 0 1 64 102 -38 13 Relegated
9. EHC Netphen 08 18 3 - 14 0 1 68 119 -51 10 -
10. EJ Kassel II 18 1 - 17 0 0 47 135 -88 3 -

Seasons

1960 - 1970: 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19