Junioren A Junioren A 2001-2002
2001-2002 Junioren A Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | EHC SenSee U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | EZO Huskys U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1 (East) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Frauenfeld U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2 (Central) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Adelboden U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | EHC Wettingen-Baden U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | EV Zug II U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | GDT Bellinzona U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | HC Chiasso U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | HC Lugano II U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7. | HC Wisle U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8. | Laufen U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9. | Napf U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10. | Reinach U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11. | SC Bern II U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2 (East) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | CdH Engiadina U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | EHC Arosa U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | HC Prättigau-Herrschaft U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | Landquart-Grüsch U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Anniviers U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | EHC Raron U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | HC Bulle La Gruyère U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | HC Sion U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | HC Vallée de Joux U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | Martigny II U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7. | Monthey U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8. | Portes du Soleil U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9. | Renens U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10. | Saas-Grund U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2001-2002 Junioren A Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 12 | 20 | 32 | - | |
| 2. | 16 | 14 | 16 | 30 | - | |
| 3. | 16 | 12 | 10 | 22 | - | |
| 4. | 7 | 10 | 8 | 18 | - | |
| 5. | 6 | 13 | 3 | 16 | - |
2001-2002 Junioren A Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
2001-2002 Junioren A Demographics
Loading...
Junioren A Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 Junioren A Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Junioren A Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Junioren A Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | CdH Engiadina U20 | 3 | 0 | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 16.67 |
| 2. | EHC Adelboden U21 | 15 | 0 | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 17.67 |
| 3. | EHC Frauenfeld U20 | 20 | 0 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 17.85 |
| 4. | EHC SenSee U21 | 103259 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 18.70 |
| 5. | EHC Uzwil II U20 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 19.00 |
| 6. | EHC Wettingen-Baden U20 | 21 | 321 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 18.45 |
| 7. | EHC Wetzikon U21 | 2 | 0 | 5'9" | 198 lbs | 18.00 |
| 8. | EV Zug II U21 | 10 | 0 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 17.40 |
| 9. | GDT Bellinzona U21 | 1 | 0 | 6'2" | 194 lbs | 17.00 |
| 10. | HC Lugano II U20 | 11 | 0 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 16.45 |
| 11. | HC Prättigau-Herrschaft U21 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 19.00 |
| 12. | HC Wisle U21 | 26 | 0 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.08 |
| 13. | HCB Chiasso U20 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 18.00 |
| 14. | Huttwil U20 | 18 | 0 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 18.11 |
| 15. | Landquart-Grüsch U20 | 2 | 0 | 6'1" | 165 lbs | 18.00 |
| 16. | Nordwest United Bue U21 | 11 | 0 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 18.09 |
| 17. | Red Blue Hurricanes II U20 | 17 | 52 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 17.73 |
| 18. | Reinach U20 | 12 | 7 | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 18.82 |
| 19. | Saastal U20 | 1 | 0 | 6'6" | 231 lbs | 20.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Engelberg-Titlis | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | SL | 8 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Thun | MyHL | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EHC Oberlangenegg | SwissDiv2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EV Regensburg U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Martigny | 1. Liga | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Ohio Univ. | ACHA | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Dürnten Vikings | SwissDiv2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Küssnacht am Rigi SC | 1. Liga | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 |
Regular Season
Junioren A All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 93 | 134 | 227 | |
| 2. | 82 | 115 | 83 | 198 | |
| 3. | 91 | 111 | 66 | 177 | |
| 4. | 54 | 113 | 59 | 172 | |
| 5. | 70 | 91 | 78 | 169 |
Junioren A All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 115 | 83 | 198 | |
| 2. | 54 | 113 | 59 | 172 | |
| 3. | 91 | 111 | 66 | 177 | |
| 4. | 47 | 106 | 53 | 159 | |
| 5. | 54 | 98 | 62 | 160 |
Junioren A All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 93 | 134 | 227 | |
| 2. | 65 | 78 | 86 | 164 | |
| 3. | 71 | 80 | 85 | 165 | |
| 4. | 82 | 115 | 83 | 198 | |
| 5. | 87 | 86 | 81 | 167 |
Junioren A All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 78 | 159 | 407 | |
| 2. | 54 | 48 | 63 | 395 | |
| 3. | 44 | 34 | 72 | 329 | |
| 4. | 60 | 1 | 12 | 329 | |
| 5. | 79 | 31 | 53 | 325 |
Junioren A All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 78 | 81 | 159 | |
| 2. | 98 | 14 | 22 | 36 | |
| 3. | 91 | 111 | 66 | 177 | |
| 4. | 91 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |
| 5. | 87 | 86 | 81 | 167 |
Junioren A All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 4 | 12 | 22 | 5.50 | |
| 3. | 10 | 25 | 50 | 5.00 | |
| 4. | 4 | 11 | 20 | 5.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.00 |
Junioren A All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 60 | 47 | 107 | 4.65 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 39 | 60 | 99 | 4.30 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Junioren A | 18 | 47 | 46 | 93 | 5.17 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 3.52 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Junioren A | 20 | 31 | 49 | 80 | 4.00 | 8 |
Junioren A All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 60 | 47 | 107 | 4.65 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Junioren A | 23 | 54 | 24 | 78 | 3.39 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Junioren A | 18 | 47 | 46 | 93 | 5.17 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Junioren A | 22 | 47 | 32 | 79 | 3.59 | 72 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 3.52 | 6 |
Junioren A All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 39 | 60 | 99 | 4.30 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Junioren A | 20 | 31 | 49 | 80 | 4.00 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 60 | 47 | 107 | 4.65 | 66 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Junioren A | 18 | 47 | 46 | 93 | 5.17 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Junioren A | 16 | 28 | 42 | 70 | 4.38 | 8 |
Junioren A All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Junioren A | 10 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 2.00 | 170 | |
| 2. | 1986-1987 | Junioren A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 165 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Junioren A | 18 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.83 | 161 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Junioren A | 18 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.78 | 160 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Junioren A | 14 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 1.64 | 156 |