Junioren A Junioren A 2016-2017
2016-2017 Season
EHC Adelboden U20 finished first in the 2016-17 Junioren A standings with 50 points. HC Neuchâtel U20 (48 points) and CdH Engiadina U20 (46 points) followed.
2016-2017 Junioren A Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central 1 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Adelboden U20 | 20 | 16 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 126 | 37 | 89 | 50 | 2.50 | Qualification |
| 2. | Huskys Region Schallenberg U20 | 20 | 14 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 115 | 61 | 54 | 43 | 2.15 | - |
| 3. | SC Unterseen-Interlaken U20 | 20 | 8 | - | 9 | 3 | 0 | 93 | 102 | -9 | 30 | 1.50 | - |
| 4. | EHC Bern 96 U20 | 20 | 8 | - | 11 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 111 | -35 | 26 | 1.30 | - |
| 5. | EHC Schwarzenburg U20 | 20 | 6 | - | 11 | 1 | 2 | 63 | 100 | -37 | 22 | 1.10 | - |
| 6. | EHC Sursee U20 | 20 | 2 | - | 16 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 116 | -62 | 9 | 0.45 | - |
| Central 2 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Luzern U20 | 18 | 13 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 120 | 62 | 58 | 42 | 2.33 | Qualification |
| 2. | HC Innerschwyz II U20 | 18 | 13 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 113 | 57 | 56 | 41 | 2.28 | - |
| 3. | HC Seetal U20 | 18 | 12 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 156 | 62 | 94 | 37 | 2.06 | - |
| 4. | Rheinfelden U20 | 18 | 10 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 95 | 100 | -5 | 33 | 1.83 | - |
| 5. | HC Ascona U20 | 18 | 6 | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 138 | -57 | 21 | 1.17 | - |
| 6. | EV Zug II U20 | 18 | 2 | - | 15 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 130 | -77 | 8 | 0.44 | - |
| 7. | EHC Zunzgen-Sissach U20 | 18 | 2 | - | 15 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 123 | -69 | 7 | 0.39 | - |
| East | |||||||||||||
| 1. | CdH Engiadina U20 | 20 | 15 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 120 | 52 | 68 | 46 | 2.30 | Qualification |
| 2. | EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella U20 | 20 | 13 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 111 | 72 | 39 | 43 | 2.15 | Qualification |
| 3. | SC Weinfelden U20 | 20 | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 85 | 91 | -6 | 30 | 1.50 | - |
| 4. | EHC Wetzikon U20 | 20 | 5 | - | 11 | 2 | 2 | 60 | 97 | -37 | 21 | 1.05 | - |
| 5. | SC Rheintal U20 | 20 | 7 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 104 | -26 | 21 | 1.05 | - |
| 6. | EHC Urdorf U20 | 20 | 5 | - | 12 | 1 | 2 | 64 | 102 | -38 | 19 | 0.95 | - |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Neuchâtel U20 | 21 | 15 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 117 | 58 | 59 | 48 | 2.29 | Qualification |
| 2. | HC Saint-Imier U20 | 21 | 15 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 127 | 78 | 49 | 46 | 2.19 | Qualification |
| 3. | CP Fleurier U20 | 21 | 15 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 82 | 61 | 45 | 2.14 | - |
| 4. | HC Trois-Chêne U20 | 21 | 12 | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 131 | 91 | 40 | 39 | 1.86 | - |
| 5. | HC Le Locle U20 | 21 | 8 | - | 10 | 1 | 2 | 90 | 97 | -7 | 28 | 1.33 | - |
| 6. | HC Franches-Montagnes U20 | 21 | 6 | - | 12 | 3 | 0 | 103 | 116 | -13 | 24 | 1.14 | - |
| 7. | Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées U20 | 21 | 4 | - | 15 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 109 | -40 | 15 | 0.71 | - |
| 8. | HC Yverdon-les-bains II U20 | 21 | 2 | - | 18 | 0 | 1 | 58 | 207 | -149 | 7 | 0.33 | - |
2016-2017 Junioren A Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 45 | 31 | 76 | 26 | |
| 2. | 16 | 41 | 23 | 64 | 28 | |
| 3. | 13 | 34 | 18 | 52 | 42 | |
| 4. | 16 | 24 | 24 | 48 | 40 | |
| 5. | 15 | 30 | 17 | 47 | 4 |
2016-2017 Junioren A Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | - | - | |
| 2. | 20 | - | - | |
| 3. | 19 | - | - | |
| 4. | 19 | - | - | |
| 5. | 18 | - | - |
2016-2017 Junioren A Demographics
Loading...
Junioren A Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 Junioren A Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Junioren A Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Junioren A Team Comparison (Averages)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Engelberg-Titlis | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | SL | 8 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Thun | MyHL | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EV Regensburg U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Martigny | 1. Liga | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Ohio Univ. | ACHA | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EC Wil | 1. Liga | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Neuchâtel Université | 1. Liga | 5 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Ascona Rivers | SwissDiv2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 |
Regular Season
Junioren A All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 93 | 134 | 227 | |
| 2. | 82 | 115 | 83 | 198 | |
| 3. | 91 | 111 | 66 | 177 | |
| 4. | 54 | 113 | 59 | 172 | |
| 5. | 70 | 91 | 78 | 169 |
Junioren A All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 115 | 83 | 198 | |
| 2. | 54 | 113 | 59 | 172 | |
| 3. | 91 | 111 | 66 | 177 | |
| 4. | 47 | 106 | 53 | 159 | |
| 5. | 54 | 98 | 62 | 160 |
Junioren A All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 93 | 134 | 227 | |
| 2. | 65 | 78 | 86 | 164 | |
| 3. | 71 | 80 | 85 | 165 | |
| 4. | 82 | 115 | 83 | 198 | |
| 5. | 87 | 86 | 81 | 167 |
Junioren A All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 78 | 159 | 407 | |
| 2. | 54 | 48 | 63 | 395 | |
| 3. | 44 | 34 | 72 | 329 | |
| 4. | 60 | 1 | 12 | 329 | |
| 5. | 79 | 31 | 53 | 325 |
Junioren A All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 78 | 81 | 159 | |
| 2. | 98 | 14 | 22 | 36 | |
| 3. | 91 | 111 | 66 | 177 | |
| 4. | 91 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |
| 5. | 87 | 86 | 81 | 167 |
Junioren A All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 4 | 12 | 22 | 5.50 | |
| 3. | 10 | 25 | 50 | 5.00 | |
| 4. | 4 | 11 | 20 | 5.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.00 |
Junioren A All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 60 | 47 | 107 | 4.65 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 39 | 60 | 99 | 4.30 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Junioren A | 18 | 47 | 46 | 93 | 5.17 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 3.52 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Junioren A | 20 | 31 | 49 | 80 | 4.00 | 8 |
Junioren A All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 60 | 47 | 107 | 4.65 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Junioren A | 23 | 54 | 24 | 78 | 3.39 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Junioren A | 18 | 47 | 46 | 93 | 5.17 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Junioren A | 22 | 47 | 32 | 79 | 3.59 | 72 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 3.52 | 6 |
Junioren A All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 39 | 60 | 99 | 4.30 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Junioren A | 20 | 31 | 49 | 80 | 4.00 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 60 | 47 | 107 | 4.65 | 66 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Junioren A | 18 | 47 | 46 | 93 | 5.17 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Junioren A | 16 | 28 | 42 | 70 | 4.38 | 8 |
Junioren A All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Junioren A | 10 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 2.00 | 170 | |
| 2. | 1986-1987 | Junioren A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 165 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Junioren A | 18 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.83 | 161 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Junioren A | 18 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.78 | 160 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Junioren A | 14 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 1.64 | 156 |