NL U18 Major Hockey League NLU18MHL 1976-1977
- 2020 - currentNLU18MHL (NL U18 Major Hockey League)
- 1994 - 2020NLMMHL (Newfoundland and Labrador Major Midget Hockey League)
NLU18MHL Team Rosters
1976-1977 NLU18MHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | St. John's Avalon U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1976-1977 NLU18MHL Player Stats
No Data Found
1976-1977 NLU18MHL Goalie Stats
No Data Found
NLU18MHL Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
1976-1977 NLU18MHL Demographics
Loading...
NLU18MHL Games
No Data Found
NLU18MHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Central Impact U18 AAA | Fort McMurray Oil Barons | |||
| Confirmed | Central Impact U18 AAA | Merritt Centennials | |||
| Confirmed | Pinnacle Growlers U18 AAA | Rothesay Netherwood School | |||
| Confirmed | East Coast Blizzard U18 AAA | Rothesay Netherwood School | |||
| Confirmed | East Coast Blizzard U18 AAA | Edmundston Blizzard |
2026-2027 NLU18MHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 NLU18MHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Charlottetown Islanders | QMJHL | 12 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Truro Bearcats | MJAHL | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | WB/Scranton Knights | NCDC | 8 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Yarmouth Mariners | MJAHL | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Amherst Ramblers | MJAHL | 11 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Whitecourt Wolverines | AJHL | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Amherst Ramblers | MJAHL | 11 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Yarmouth Mariners | MJAHL | 11 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Rothesay Netherwood School U18 | CSSHLE U18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Iserlohn Roosters | DEL | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
Regular Season
NLU18MHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 65 | 69 | 134 | |
| 2. | 79 | 68 | 65 | 133 | |
| 3. | 50 | 78 | 48 | 126 | |
| 4. | 93 | 54 | 72 | 126 | |
| 5. | 79 | 54 | 60 | 114 |
NLU18MHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 78 | 48 | 126 | |
| 2. | 79 | 68 | 65 | 133 | |
| 3. | 91 | 65 | 69 | 134 | |
| 4. | 95 | 65 | 47 | 112 | |
| 5. | 81 | 57 | 56 | 113 |
NLU18MHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 22 | 79 | 101 | |
| 2. | 93 | 54 | 72 | 126 | |
| 3. | 91 | 65 | 69 | 134 | |
| 4. | 79 | 68 | 65 | 133 | |
| 5. | 95 | 22 | 63 | 85 |
NLU18MHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 31 | 65 | 289 | |
| 2. | 89 | 19 | 50 | 256 | |
| 3. | 83 | 24 | 38 | 240 | |
| 4. | 84 | 13 | 32 | 215 | |
| 5. | 84 | 10 | 45 | 200 |
NLU18MHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 18 | 51 | 69 | |
| 2. | 96 | 28 | 29 | 57 | |
| 3. | 96 | 8 | 34 | 42 | |
| 4. | 95 | 65 | 47 | 112 | |
| 5. | 95 | 22 | 63 | 85 |
NLU18MHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 78 | 126 | 2.52 | |
| 2. | 29 | 34 | 71 | 2.45 | |
| 3. | 30 | 31 | 73 | 2.43 | |
| 4. | 26 | 20 | 60 | 2.31 | |
| 5. | 28 | 22 | 64 | 2.29 |
NLU18MHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | NLMMHL | 50 | 78 | 48 | 126 | 2.52 | 132 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | NLMMHL | 42 | 41 | 39 | 80 | 1.90 | 69 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | NLMMHL | 42 | 27 | 50 | 77 | 1.83 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NLU18MHL | 30 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 2.43 | 55 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | NLMMHL | 29 | 34 | 37 | 71 | 2.45 | 22 |
NLU18MHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | NLMMHL | 50 | 78 | 48 | 126 | 2.52 | 132 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | NLMMHL | 42 | 41 | 39 | 80 | 1.90 | 69 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NLU18MHL | 31 | 41 | 23 | 64 | 2.06 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | NLMMHL | 23 | 40 | 20 | 60 | 2.61 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | NLU18MHL | 32 | 35 | 16 | 51 | 1.59 | 54 |
NLU18MHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | NLMMHL | 42 | 27 | 50 | 77 | 1.83 | 62 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NLU18MHL | 31 | 10 | 49 | 59 | 1.90 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | NLMMHL | 50 | 78 | 48 | 126 | 2.52 | 132 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NLU18MHL | 30 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 2.43 | 55 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | NLMMHL | 28 | 22 | 42 | 64 | 2.29 | 10 |
NLU18MHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | NLMMHL | 26 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.92 | 180 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | NLMMHL | 18 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.39 | 146 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | NLMMHL | 50 | 78 | 48 | 126 | 2.52 | 132 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | NLMMHL | 18 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.22 | 126 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | NLMMHL | 32 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.28 | 120 |
List of NLU18MHL Champions
NLU18MHL Awards
- NLU18MHL Best GAA
- NLU18MHL Best SVS%
- NLU18MHL Champion
- NLU18MHL Coach of the Year
- NLU18MHL Most Assists
- NLU18MHL Most Gentlemanly Player
- NLU18MHL Most Goals
- NLU18MHL Most Penalized Player
- NLU18MHL Most Points
- NLU18MHL Most Valuable Player
- NLU18MHL Playoff MVP
- NLU18MHL Rookie of the Year
- NLU18MHL Top Defenseman
- NLU18MHL Top Forward
- NLU18MHL Top Goaltender

