Natsionalnaya Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga NMHL 2024-2025

2024-2025 Season
MHK Ryazan-VDV finished first in the 2024-25 NMHL standings with 75 points. Granit Chekhov (72 points) and HK Bobrov (68 points) followed.
2024-2025 NMHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Conference | |||||||||||||
| 1. | MHK Ryazan-VDV | 44 | 28 | - | 5 | 8 | 3 | 203 | 98 | 105 | 75 | 1.70 | Conference SF loss |
| 2. | HK Bobrov | 44 | 26 | - | 8 | 6 | 4 | 217 | 121 | 96 | 68 | 1.55 | Conference QF loss |
| 3. | Dizelist Penza | 44 | 25 | - | 10 | 4 | 5 | 190 | 111 | 79 | 63 | 1.43 | Conference QF loss |
| 4. | Gvardiya Krasnodar | 44 | 25 | - | 10 | 3 | 6 | 181 | 126 | 55 | 62 | 1.41 | Conference QF loss |
| 5. | Sokol Novocheboksarsk | 44 | 22 | - | 12 | 7 | 3 | 154 | 114 | 40 | 61 | 1.39 | Conference SF loss |
| 6. | MHK Tambov | 44 | 24 | - | 13 | 2 | 5 | 187 | 131 | 56 | 57 | 1.30 | Final loss |
| 7. | MHK Kristall Saratov | 44 | 22 | - | 15 | 6 | 1 | 164 | 150 | 14 | 57 | 1.30 | Champion |
| 8. | Proton Novovoronezh | 44 | 18 | - | 17 | 3 | 6 | 178 | 154 | 24 | 48 | 1.09 | Conference QF loss |
| 9. | Progress Glazov | 44 | 14 | - | 22 | 2 | 6 | 139 | 172 | -33 | 38 | 0.86 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Tverichi Tver | 44 | 11 | - | 29 | 2 | 2 | 113 | 212 | -99 | 28 | 0.64 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | HK Belgorod | 44 | 4 | - | 36 | 1 | 3 | 106 | 228 | -122 | 13 | 0.30 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | MHK Lipetsk | 44 | 1 | - | 43 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 323 | -215 | 2 | 0.05 | Did not make playoffs |
| Western Conference | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Granit Chekhov | 44 | 29 | - | 6 | 5 | 4 | 187 | 101 | 86 | 72 | 1.64 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Fakel-Yamal Salekhard | 44 | 28 | - | 11 | 3 | 2 | 194 | 142 | 52 | 64 | 1.45 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | MHK Yermak Angarsk | 44 | 21 | - | 12 | 9 | 2 | 172 | 126 | 46 | 62 | 1.41 | Conference SF loss |
| 4. | Dynamo-576 St. Petersburg | 44 | 20 | - | 15 | 6 | 3 | 165 | 139 | 26 | 55 | 1.25 | Conference SF loss |
| 5. | MHK Kaluga | 44 | 19 | - | 15 | 3 | 7 | 165 | 161 | 4 | 51 | 1.16 | Conference QF loss |
| 6. | Arktika Murmansk | 44 | 20 | - | 17 | 3 | 4 | 154 | 145 | 9 | 50 | 1.14 | Conference QF loss |
| 7. | Polyot Rybinsk | 44 | 16 | - | 17 | 6 | 5 | 162 | 149 | 13 | 49 | 1.11 | Conference QF loss |
| 8. | Metallurg Cherepovets | 44 | 18 | - | 18 | 3 | 5 | 166 | 156 | 10 | 47 | 1.07 | Conference QF loss |
| 9. | Khors Podolsk | 44 | 15 | - | 18 | 5 | 6 | 141 | 149 | -8 | 46 | 1.05 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HK Bryansk | 44 | 15 | - | 23 | 4 | 2 | 138 | 181 | -43 | 40 | 0.91 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | Taifun St. Petersburg | 44 | 10 | - | 27 | 2 | 5 | 109 | 161 | -52 | 29 | 0.66 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | Voyevoda Podolsk | 44 | 3 | - | 35 | 1 | 5 | 70 | 213 | -143 | 13 | 0.30 | Did not make playoffs |
2024-2025 NMHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 37 | 58 | 95 | 24 | |
| 2. | 42 | 40 | 48 | 88 | 16 | |
| 3. | 44 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 50 | |
| 4. | 44 | 29 | 38 | 67 | 28 | |
| 5. | 44 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 4 |
2024-2025 NMHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 2.02 | .938 | |
| 2. | 19 | 2.22 | .935 | |
| 3. | 17 | 1.90 | .934 | |
| 4. | 20 | 2.72 | .930 | |
| 5. | 24 | 2.47 | .930 |
2024-2025 NMHL Demographics
Loading...
NMHL Games
No Data Found
2027-2028 NMHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NMHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Arktika Murmansk | 44 | 2 019 | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 19.48 |
| 2. | Dizelist Penza | 34 | 2 207 | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 19.26 |
| 3. | Dynamo-576 St. Petersburg | 40 | 2 024 | 6'1" | 179 lbs | 18.45 |
| 4. | Fakel-Yamal Salekhard | 37 | 1 900 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 19.51 |
| 5. | Granit Chekhov | 45 | 1 557 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 19.44 |
| 6. | HK Belgorod | 31 | 1 722 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 19.61 |
| 7. | HK Bobrov | 31 | 1 650 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 19.84 |
| 8. | HK Bryansk | 45 | 1 683 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 19.51 |
| 9. | HK Kaluga | 42 | 1 099 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 19.21 |
| 10. | HK Krasnodar | 40 | 1 571 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 19.65 |
| 11. | Khors Podolsk | 43 | 1 622 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 19.35 |
| 12. | MHK Kristall Saratov | 40 | 1 938 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.88 |
| 13. | MHK Lipetsk | 35 | 1 340 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 19.34 |
| 14. | MHK Ryazan-VDV | 34 | 1 725 | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 19.94 |
| 15. | MHK Tambov | 45 | 1 770 | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 20.18 |
| 16. | MHK Vityaz Podolsk | 44 | 1 284 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.61 |
| 17. | MHK Yermak Angarsk | 34 | 1 623 | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 19.76 |
| 18. | Metallurg Cherepovets | 48 | 1 572 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 18.19 |
| 19. | Polyot Rybinsk | 41 | 1 880 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 19.78 |
| 20. | Progress Glazov | 38 | 1 843 | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 19.63 |
| 21. | Proton Novovoronezh | 35 | 1 727 | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 19.69 |
| 22. | Sokol Novocheboksarsk | 34 | 1 983 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 20.26 |
| 23. | Taifun St. Petersburg | 38 | 1 853 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 19.39 |
| 24. | Tverichi Tver | 34 | 1 611 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 19.06 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 18 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 20 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Meaford Knights | GMHL | 5 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Shakhter Soligorsk | Belarus | 11 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 19 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Aktobe | Kazakhstan | 20 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan | 18 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva | MHL | 13 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Shakhter Soligorsk | Belarus | 13 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HK Aktobe | Kazakhstan | 20 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 8 |
Regular Season
NMHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 72 | 93 | 165 | |
| 2. | 122 | 64 | 87 | 151 | |
| 3. | 138 | 63 | 81 | 144 | |
| 4. | 150 | 72 | 70 | 142 | |
| 5. | 167 | 50 | 88 | 138 |
NMHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 72 | 93 | 165 | |
| 2. | 150 | 72 | 70 | 142 | |
| 3. | 111 | 66 | 63 | 129 | |
| 4. | 122 | 64 | 87 | 151 | |
| 5. | 161 | 64 | 65 | 129 |
NMHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 72 | 93 | 165 | |
| 2. | 167 | 50 | 88 | 138 | |
| 3. | 122 | 64 | 87 | 151 | |
| 4. | 107 | 45 | 82 | 127 | |
| 5. | 138 | 63 | 81 | 144 |
NMHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 11 | 42 | 283 | |
| 2. | 107 | 27 | 51 | 233 | |
| 3. | 62 | 1 | 7 | 222 | |
| 4. | 107 | 8 | 42 | 221 | |
| 5. | 96 | 4 | 18 | 219 |
NMHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 196 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |
| 2. | 167 | 50 | 88 | 138 | |
| 3. | 166 | 24 | 41 | 65 | |
| 4. | 165 | 10 | 29 | 39 | |
| 5. | 162 | 24 | 39 | 63 |
NMHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 4 | 7 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 4 | 6 | 11 | 2.75 | |
| 4. | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 5. | 40 | 29 | 80 | 2.00 |
NMHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 40 | 37 | 58 | 95 | 2.38 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 42 | 40 | 48 | 88 | 2.10 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 44 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 1.84 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 40 | 29 | 51 | 80 | 2.00 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NMHL | 49 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 1.59 | 50 |
NMHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 44 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 1.84 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 42 | 40 | 48 | 88 | 2.10 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NMHL | 49 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 1.59 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 40 | 37 | 58 | 95 | 2.38 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | NMHL | 39 | 36 | 32 | 68 | 1.74 | 8 |
NMHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 40 | 37 | 58 | 95 | 2.38 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 40 | 29 | 51 | 80 | 2.00 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NMHL | 41 | 20 | 51 | 71 | 1.73 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 42 | 40 | 48 | 88 | 2.10 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | NMHL | 43 | 23 | 48 | 71 | 1.65 | 78 |
NMHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | NMHL | 30 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.30 | 146 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 40 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 0.63 | 144 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | NMHL | 40 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.55 | 143 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | NMHL | 44 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.27 | 137 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | NMHL | 39 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.26 | 129 |
List of NMHL Champions
NMHL Awards
- NMHL Best Coach
- NMHL Best Defenseman
- NMHL Best GAA
- NMHL Best Goaltender
- NMHL Best Plus/Minus
- NMHL Best SVS%
- NMHL Champion
- NMHL Most Assists
- NMHL Most Game-Winning Goals
- NMHL Most Goals
- NMHL Most Penalized Player
- NMHL Most Points
- NMHL Playoffs Most Assists
- NMHL Playoffs Most Goals
- NMHL Playoffs Most Points
- NMHL Playoffs MVP