PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1997-1998 Playoffs Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Matt Falcioni (LW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 9 15 24 2.67 4
2. Brian Scott (F) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 11 9 20 2.22 5
3. Todd Crane (RW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 8 11 19 2.11 11
4. Serge Dubé (D/LW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 8 4 12 16 2.00 0
5. Marc Long (C) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 5 9 14 2.00 12
6. Bruce Paris (RW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 8 4 9 13 1.63 6
7. Eric Gawant (C) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 5 7 12 1.00 26
8. Jamie Vossen (D) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 4 8 12 1.71 16
9. Jaroslav Wojcicki (RW) Parry Sound Shamrocks 11 6 5 11 1.00 4
10. Simon Alary (LW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 8 4 7 11 1.38 18
                   
11. Jamie Chikoski (RW) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 8 2 10 0.83 5
12. Darren Debrie (C) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 6 5 5 10 1.67 8
13. Marc Bouffard (LW) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 9 4 6 10 1.11 9
14. Phil Campbell (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 2 8 10 0.83 13
15. Martin Birch (C) Timmins Golden Bears 6 2 7 9 1.50 0
16. Bobby Reed (C) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 4 4 8 0.67 20
17. Sebastien Castonguay (LW) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 3 5 8 0.67 6
18. Sheldon Schneider (LW) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 2 6 8 0.67 16
19. Chris Mei (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 2 6 8 0.67 18
20. Chad Woodrow (LW) Timmins Golden Bears 6 6 1 7 1.17 18
                   
21. Mike Breadmore (C) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 4 3 7 1.00 12
22. Rob Jones (F) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 7 3 4 7 1.00 18
23. Matt Hodges (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 8 1 6 7 0.88 30
24. Spencer Verdiel (F) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 1 6 7 0.78 19
25. Mike Vaillancourt (RW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 3 3 6 0.67 0
26. Jeff Oja (RW) Parry Sound Shamrocks 9 3 3 6 0.67 17
27. Chris Campbell (F) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 2 4 6 3.00 0
28. Martin Rancourt (RW) Timmins Golden Bears 6 0 6 6 1.00 2
29. Joel Campbell (D) Timmins Golden Bears 6 2 3 5 0.83 0
30. Jason Hurlbut (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 0 5 5 0.56 17
                   
31. Mike Corneau (C) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 2 2 4 2.00 0
32. Trevor Swain (LW) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 1 3 4 2.00 6
33. Chad Graboski (F) Timmins Golden Bears 6 1 3 4 0.67 0
34. Morgan Kenty (F) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 1 3 4 0.57 18
35. Steve Gallo (C) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 0 4 4 0.57 2
36. Jonathan Ouimet (D) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 2 1 3 1.50 0
37. Aaron Jolly (D) Timmins Golden Bears 5 2 1 3 0.60 0
38. Howard Vachon (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 10 2 1 3 0.30 10
39. Josh Coles (D) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 1 2 3 1.50 0
40. Shaun Assinewai (F) Parry Sound Shamrocks 5 1 2 3 0.60 2
                   
41. Jeff Bresee (F) Timmins Golden Bears 6 1 2 3 0.50 5
42. Pierre Bélanger (RW) Timmins Golden Bears 6 1 2 3 0.50 6
43. Greg O'Connor (D) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 1 2 3 0.43 0
44. Jeff Cummins (F) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 1 2 3 0.33 6
45. Ben Moore (C) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 1 2 3 0.25 11
46. Patrick Courtney (D) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 0 3 3 0.43 6
47. Mark Lachapelle (D) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 0 3 3 0.43 12
48. Mike Melnick (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 8 0 3 3 0.38 32
49. Mark Peters (F) Timmins Golden Bears 6 2 0 2 0.33 2
50. Luke Fram (C) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 1 1 2 1.00 0
                   
51. Rob MacKinnon (F) Timmins Golden Bears 6 1 1 2 0.33 2
52. Matt Monks (RW) Parry Sound Shamrocks 10 1 1 2 0.20 26
53. Will Nelles (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 1 1 2 0.17 18
54. Darren Cain (C) Parry Sound Shamrocks 4 0 2 2 0.50 6
55. Kevin Chabbert (D) Timmins Golden Bears 6 0 2 2 0.33 10
56. Tyson Cross (D) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 6 0 2 2 0.33 24
57. Russ Moyer (D) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 0 2 2 0.29 8
58. James Byck (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 0 2 2 0.22 6
59. Alexandre Tomaras (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 0 2 2 0.22 8
60. Rodney Martin (F) Parry Sound Shamrocks 11 0 2 2 0.18 33
                   
61. Jon Blier (C) Timmins Golden Bears 1 1 0 1 1.00 0
62. Ian Frantz (C) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 3 1 0 1 0.33 4
63. Harry Pietila (F) Timmins Golden Bears 6 1 0 1 0.17 4
64. Trevor Morden (C) Timmins Golden Bears 6 1 0 1 0.17 4
65. François Jolette (RW) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 1 0 1 0.14 8
66. Steve Reid (LW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 1 0 1 0.11 48
67. Devin Brisson (D) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 0 1 1 0.50 0
68. Al Kaija (D) Timmins Golden Bears 2 0 1 1 0.50 0
69. Stephane Saindin (F) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 0 1 1 0.50 0
70. Shawn Morrison (D) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 0 1 1 0.50 6
                   
71. Yves Niquet (C) Timmins Golden Bears 6 0 1 1 0.17 2
72. Geoff Morris (C) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 0 1 1 0.11 0
73. Darren Strilchuk (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 0 1 1 0.08 8
74. Andre Robichaud (D) Timmins Golden Bears 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
75. Craig Thompson (D) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
76. Matt Quinn (C) Timmins Golden Bears 1 0 0 0 0.00 2
77. Stu Bisset (D) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 0 0 0 0.00 0
78. Richard Mantha (LW) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 2 0 0 0 0.00 2
79. T.J. Warkus (LW) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 2 0 0 0 0.00 6
80. Greg Tymchuk (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 3 0 0 0 0.00 6
                   
81. Mike Lelievre (F) Timmins Golden Bears 4 0 0 0 0.00 0
82. Nevin Hamilton (C) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 4 0 0 0 0.00 11
83. Steve Kant (D) Timmins Golden Bears 6 0 0 0 0.00 4
84. Danny Fillion (F) Timmins Golden Bears 6 0 0 0 0.00 19
1997-1998 Playoffs Goaltending Stats