League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1997-1998 Playoffs Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Matt Falcioni (LW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 9 15 24 2.67 4
2. Brian Scott (F) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 11 9 20 2.22 5
3. Todd Crane (RW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 8 11 19 2.11 11
4. Serge Dubé (D/LW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 8 4 12 16 2.00 0
5. Bruce Paris (RW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 8 4 9 13 1.63 6
6. Eric Gawant (C) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 5 7 12 1.00 26
7. Jamie Vossen (D) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 4 8 12 1.71 16
8. Jaroslav Wojcicki (RW) Parry Sound Shamrocks 11 6 5 11 1.00 4
9. Simon Alary (LW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 8 4 7 11 1.38 18
10. Jamie Chikoski (RW) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 8 2 10 0.83 5
                   
11. Darren Debrie (C) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 6 5 5 10 1.67 8
12. Marc Bouffard (LW) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 9 4 6 10 1.11 9
13. Phil Campbell (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 2 8 10 0.83 13
14. Martin Birch (C) Timmins Golden Bears 6 2 7 9 1.50 0
15. Bobby Reed (C) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 4 4 8 0.67 20
16. Sebastien Castonguay (LW) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 3 5 8 0.67 6
17. Sheldon Schneider (LW) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 2 6 8 0.67 16
18. Chris Mei (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 2 6 8 0.67 18
19. Chad Woodrow (LW) Timmins Golden Bears 6 6 1 7 1.17 18
20. Mike Breadmore (C) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 4 3 7 1.00 12
                   
21. Rob Jones (F) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 7 3 4 7 1.00 18
22. Matt Hodges (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 8 1 6 7 0.88 30
23. Spencer Verdiel (F) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 1 6 7 0.78 19
24. Mike Vaillancourt (RW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 3 3 6 0.67 0
25. Jeff Oja (RW) Parry Sound Shamrocks 9 3 3 6 0.67 17
26. Chris Campbell (F) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 2 4 6 3.00 0
27. Martin Rancourt (RW) Timmins Golden Bears 6 0 6 6 1.00 2
28. Joel Campbell (D) Timmins Golden Bears 6 2 3 5 0.83 0
29. Jason Hurlbut (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 0 5 5 0.56 17
30. Mike Corneau (C) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 2 2 4 2.00 0
                   
31. Trevor Swain (LW) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 1 3 4 2.00 6
32. Chad Graboski (F) Timmins Golden Bears 6 1 3 4 0.67 0
33. Morgan Kenty (F) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 1 3 4 0.57 18
34. Steve Gallo (C) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 0 4 4 0.57 2
35. Aaron Jolly (D) Timmins Golden Bears 5 2 1 3 0.60 0
36. Howard Vachon (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 10 2 1 3 0.30 10
37. Josh Coles (D) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 1 2 3 1.50 0
38. Shaun Assinewai (F) Parry Sound Shamrocks 5 1 2 3 0.60 2
39. Jeff Bresee (F) Timmins Golden Bears 6 1 2 3 0.50 5
40. Pierre Bélanger (RW) Timmins Golden Bears 6 1 2 3 0.50 6
                   
41. Greg O'Connor (D) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 1 2 3 0.43 0
42. Jeff Cummins (F) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 1 2 3 0.33 6
43. Ben Moore (C) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 1 2 3 0.25 11
44. Mike Melnick (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 8 0 3 3 0.38 32
45. Mark Peters (F) Timmins Golden Bears 6 2 0 2 0.33 2
46. Luke Fram (C) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 1 1 2 1.00 0
47. Rob MacKinnon (F) Timmins Golden Bears 6 1 1 2 0.33 2
48. Matt Monks (RW) Parry Sound Shamrocks 10 1 1 2 0.20 26
49. Will Nelles (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 1 1 2 0.17 18
50. Darren Cain (C) Parry Sound Shamrocks 4 0 2 2 0.50 6
                   
51. Kevin Chabbert (D) Timmins Golden Bears 6 0 2 2 0.33 10
52. Tyson Cross (D) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 6 0 2 2 0.33 24
53. Russ Moyer (D) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 0 2 2 0.29 8
54. James Byck (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 0 2 2 0.22 6
55. Alexandre Tomaras (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 0 2 2 0.22 8
56. Rodney Martin (F) Parry Sound Shamrocks 11 0 2 2 0.18 33
57. Jon Blier (C) Timmins Golden Bears 1 1 0 1 1.00 0
58. Ian Frantz (C) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 3 1 0 1 0.33 4
59. Trevor Morden (C) Timmins Golden Bears 6 1 0 1 0.17 4
60. Harry Pietila (F) Timmins Golden Bears 6 1 0 1 0.17 4
                   
61. François Jolette (RW) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 1 0 1 0.14 8
62. Steve Reid (LW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 1 0 1 0.11 48
63. Devin Brisson (D) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 0 1 1 0.50 0
64. Stephane Saindin (F) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 0 1 1 0.50 0
65. Al Kaija (D) Timmins Golden Bears 2 0 1 1 0.50 0
66. Shawn Morrison (D) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 0 1 1 0.50 6
67. Yves Niquet (C) Timmins Golden Bears 6 0 1 1 0.17 2
68. Geoff Morris (C) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 9 0 1 1 0.11 0
69. Darren Strilchuk (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 0 1 1 0.08 8
70. Craig Thompson (D) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
                   
71. Andre Robichaud (D) Timmins Golden Bears 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
72. Matt Quinn (C) Timmins Golden Bears 1 0 0 0 0.00 2
73. Stu Bisset (D) Elliot Lake Vikings 2 0 0 0 0.00 0
74. Richard Mantha (LW) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 2 0 0 0 0.00 2
75. T.J. Warkus (LW) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 2 0 0 0 0.00 6
76. Greg Tymchuk (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 3 0 0 0 0.00 6
77. Nevin Hamilton (C) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 4 0 0 0 0.00 11
78. Steve Kant (D) Timmins Golden Bears 6 0 0 0 0.00 4
79. Danny Fillion (F) Timmins Golden Bears 6 0 0 0 0.00 19
1997-1998 Playoffs Goaltending Stats