League Information and Facts
1998-1999 Playoffs Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Mark Haynes (C) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 15 11 13 24 1.60 8
2. Chris Kerr (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 14 10 12 22 1.57 43
3. Luc Messier (RW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 15 10 11 21 1.40 14
4. Troy Turyk (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 15 5 16 21 1.40 12
5. Darren Debrie (C) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 15 12 8 20 1.33 45
6. Todd Crane (RW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 15 9 10 19 1.27 14
7. Chris Mei (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 17 9 10 19 1.12 22
8. Ian Frantz (C) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 15 3 15 18 1.20 2
9. Mike Breadmore (C) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 9 5 12 17 1.89 30
10. Terry Chikoski (C) Parry Sound Shamrocks 17 10 5 15 0.88 2
                   
11. Chad Woodrow (LW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 15 6 9 15 1.00 41
12. Jeff Tait (F) Parry Sound Shamrocks 16 4 9 13 0.81 6
13. Marc Bouffard (LW) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 9 7 5 12 1.33 10
14. Richard Scott (LW) Parry Sound Shamrocks 17 5 7 12 0.71 20
15. Mike Corneau (C) Elliot Lake Ice 10 6 5 11 1.10 6
16. Mike McCartney (C) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 13 5 6 11 0.85 19
17. Jeremy Murphy (RW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 5 2 8 10 2.00 12
18. Tyson Cross (D) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 9 1 9 10 1.11 16
19. Jamie Chikoski (RW) Parry Sound Shamrocks 17 5 4 9 0.53 10
20. Trevor Swain (LW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 10 3 6 9 0.90 8
                   
21. George Piquette (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 14 2 7 9 0.64 2
22. Scott Atkins (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 17 0 9 9 0.53 16
23. Yves Niquet (C) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 15 5 3 8 0.53 4
24. Mike Hull (C) Elliot Lake Ice 10 4 4 8 0.80 12
25. Joey Belanger (F) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 15 1 7 8 0.53 6
26. Ryan Leonard (LW) Timmins Golden Bears 7 3 4 7 1.00 4
27. Eric Gawant (C) Parry Sound Shamrocks 17 3 4 7 0.41 39
28. Nevin Patterson (D/RW) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 15 1 6 7 0.47 12
29. Sebastien Castonguay (LW) Parry Sound Shamrocks 16 1 6 7 0.44 22
30. Chris Thorburn (RW) Elliot Lake Ice 10 4 2 6 0.60 14
                   
31. Craig Kennedy (RW) Elliot Lake Ice 10 3 3 6 0.60 2
32. Stu Bisset (D) Elliot Lake Ice 10 1 5 6 0.60 16
33. Alexandre Tomaras (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 14 1 5 6 0.43 15
34. Chad Graboski (F) Timmins Golden Bears 7 3 2 5 0.71 10
35. Justin Kowalczyk (D) Elliot Lake Ice 10 1 4 5 0.50 16
36. Don Tellier (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 15 1 4 5 0.33 10
37. Jason Michelutti (D) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 9 0 5 5 0.56 0
38. Jaroslav Wojcicki (RW) Parry Sound Shamrocks 14 0 5 5 0.36 0
39. Tylor Dunford (D) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 9 2 2 4 0.44 10
40. Chris Ford (C) Parry Sound Shamrocks 13 2 2 4 0.31 9
                   
41. Matt Jenkins (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 15 2 2 4 0.27 16
42. Jeff Bresee (F) Timmins Golden Bears 7 2 1 3 0.43 2
43. Jonas Bondy (D) Espanola Screaming Eagles 4 1 2 3 0.75 2
44. Alain Duchesne (C) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 5 1 2 3 0.60 8
45. Jay Gorham (D) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 9 1 2 3 0.33 8
46. Nevin Hamilton (C) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 9 1 2 3 0.33 12
47. Steve Albiani (RW) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 9 2 0 2 0.22 4
48. Shaun Assinewai (F) Elliot Lake Ice 9 1 1 2 0.22 2
49. Phil Campbell (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 4 0 2 2 0.50 0
50. Robert Heise (LW) Espanola Screaming Eagles 4 0 2 2 0.50 2
                   
51. John Falbo (D) Espanola Screaming Eagles 4 0 2 2 0.50 2
52. Stephane Heroux (D) Timmins Golden Bears 7 0 2 2 0.29 8
53. Luke Fram (C) Elliot Lake Ice 10 0 2 2 0.20 14
54. Wes Edmonds (RW) Espanola Screaming Eagles 4 1 0 1 0.25 4
55. Curtis Gilbert (F) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 4 1 0 1 0.25 6
56. Morgan Kenty (F) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 9 1 0 1 0.11 0
57. Greg Tymchuk (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 4 0 1 1 0.25 0
58. Jamie Camillo (D) Espanola Screaming Eagles 4 0 1 1 0.25 2
59. Terrence Verge (F) Timmins Golden Bears 5 0 1 1 0.20 0
60. Darren DeSantis (LW) Timmins Golden Bears 7 0 1 1 0.14 0
                   
61. Mitch Hewson (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 10 0 1 1 0.10 2
62. Joel Campbell (D) Elliot Lake Ice 10 0 1 1 0.10 6
63. Mike Melnick (D) Parry Sound Shamrocks 12 0 1 1 0.08 6
64. Patrick Diotte (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
65. Charlie Charbonneau (D) Rayside-Balfour Sabrecats 2 0 0 0 0.00 0
66. Dwayne Animikwan (F) Espanola Screaming Eagles 2 0 0 0 0.00 7
67. Jamie Greening (D) Elliot Lake Ice 3 0 0 0 0.00 0
68. Sean Whitton (LW) Espanola Screaming Eagles 3 0 0 0 0.00 9
69. Gord Wright (F) Timmins Golden Bears 4 0 0 0 0.00 0
70. Brendan Assinewai (C) Espanola Screaming Eagles 4 0 0 0 0.00 0
                   
71. Tyler Eady (RW) Espanola Screaming Eagles 4 0 0 0 0.00 2
72. Richard Mantha (LW) Sturgeon Falls Lynx 7 0 0 0 0.00 23
73. Chris Block (D) Elliot Lake Ice 10 0 0 0 0.00 8
1998-1999 Playoffs Goaltending Stats