League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
2013-2014 Playoffs Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Darcy Haines (C) Soo Thunderbirds 14 8 10 18 1.29 16 -
2. Steven Babin (C) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 14 7 11 18 1.29 8 -
3. Damon MacEachern (LW) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 14 9 8 17 1.21 8 -
4. Sam Wilbur (C) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 14 7 8 15 1.07 8 -
5. Austin Rust (C) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 14 7 7 14 1.00 6 -
6. Owen Headrick (D) Soo Thunderbirds 15 2 11 13 0.87 2 -
7. Gavin Burbach (C) Soo Thunderbirds 15 7 5 12 0.80 10 -
8. Jonathan Langford (F) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 14 5 7 12 0.86 0 -
9. Corbin Bean (LW) Espanola Rivermen 8 7 4 11 1.38 8 -
10. Anthony Miller (C) Soo Thunderbirds 15 6 5 11 0.73 6 -
                   
11. Ryan Tront (RW) Abitibi Eskimos 7 5 5 10 1.43 8 -
12. Everett Thompson (F) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 14 3 7 10 0.71 10 -
13. Brandon Janke (C) Espanola Rivermen 8 6 3 9 1.13 8 -
14. Brad Edwards (F) Espanola Rivermen 8 3 6 9 1.13 6 -
15. Brenden Locke (C) Abitibi Eskimos 7 2 7 9 1.29 4 -
16. Blake Peavey (F) Espanola Rivermen 8 1 8 9 1.13 8 -
17. Robert Smythe (F) Espanola Rivermen 8 5 3 8 1.00 6 -
18. Eric Hillock (F) Soo Thunderbirds 15 5 3 8 0.53 0 -
19. Erik Robichaud (C) Abitibi Eskimos 7 4 4 8 1.14 6 -
20. Jaren Bellini (RW) Soo Thunderbirds 15 2 6 8 0.53 4 -
                   
21. Dan Morin (D) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 13 1 7 8 0.62 15 -
22. Anthony Butorac (F) Soo Thunderbirds 14 1 7 8 0.57 2 -
23. Aaron Carmichael (F) Elliot Lake Bobcats 7 4 3 7 1.00 6 -
24. Landon Hiebert (C/RW) Abitibi Eskimos 7 3 4 7 1.00 2 -
25. David Radke (D) Soo Thunderbirds 15 2 5 7 0.47 4 -
26. Daniel Robertson (D/F) Espanola Rivermen 8 0 7 7 0.88 2 -
27. Brady Clouthier (LW) Abitibi Eskimos 5 4 2 6 1.20 4 -
28. Médric Mercier (D) Soo Thunderbirds 14 4 2 6 0.43 4 -
29. Brett Wagner (RW) Elliot Lake Bobcats 6 3 3 6 1.00 0 -
30. Dustin Cordeiro (LW) Elliot Lake Bobcats 7 3 3 6 0.86 6 -
                   
31. Luke Meade (D) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 14 3 3 6 0.43 2 -
32. Joseph Miller (F) Soo Thunderbirds 15 3 3 6 0.40 16 -
33. Brett Jeffries (C) Soo Thunderbirds 15 2 4 6 0.40 6 -
34. Brennan Roy (D) Abitibi Eskimos 7 1 5 6 0.86 0 -
35. Max Glashauser (D) Elliot Lake Bobcats 7 2 3 5 0.71 10 -
36. Jeremy Picard-Fiset (D) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 14 2 3 5 0.36 8 -
37. Bradley Bell (D) Sudbury Nickel Barons 4 0 5 5 1.25 2 -
38. Brett Dusick (D) Sudbury Nickel Barons 4 3 1 4 1.00 6 -
39. Jake Zarzycki (F) Blind River Beavers 5 3 1 4 0.80 0 -
40. Mike Gambino (F) Elliot Lake Bobcats 7 3 1 4 0.57 19 -
                   
41. Khadyn Butterfly (D) Sudbury Nickel Barons 4 2 2 4 1.00 14 -
42. Torrin Grange (F) Elliot Lake Bobcats 7 2 2 4 0.57 4 -
43. Josh Moore (C) Sudbury Nickel Barons 2 1 3 4 2.00 2 -
44. Brad Holman (F) Elliot Lake Bobcats 7 1 3 4 0.57 2 -
45. Jared McElroy-Walker (F) Elliot Lake Bobcats 7 1 3 4 0.57 4 -
46. Ryan Wildman (C) Abitibi Eskimos 7 1 3 4 0.57 9 -
47. Brennen Dubchak (RW) Espanola Rivermen 8 1 3 4 0.50 2 -
48. Mathieu Lecompte (LW) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 14 1 3 4 0.29 23 -
49. Matthew Neault (C/RW) Blind River Beavers 5 0 4 4 0.80 0 -
50. Ethan Strong (D) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 14 0 4 4 0.29 12 -
                   
51. Bryan McFarlane (D) Elliot Lake Bobcats 3 2 1 3 1.00 7 -
52. D.J. Wainman (F) North Bay Trappers 4 2 1 3 0.75 0 -
53. J.T. Walters (D) Espanola Rivermen 8 2 1 3 0.38 14 -
54. Nick Tassone (LW) Soo Thunderbirds 9 2 1 3 0.33 4 -
55. Zach Pease (RW/C) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 14 2 1 3 0.21 8 -
56. Martin Jolicoeurs (LW) Sudbury Nickel Barons 4 1 2 3 0.75 12 -
57. Jacob Erwin (F) Elliot Lake Bobcats 7 1 2 3 0.43 6 -
58. Conner Gilmartin (F) Espanola Rivermen 8 1 2 3 0.38 8 -
59. Grant Syrette (LW) Soo Thunderbirds 8 1 2 3 0.38 10 -
60. Jeremy Solomon (D) Soo Thunderbirds 14 1 2 3 0.21 18 -
                   
61. Scott Marshall (D) Blind River Beavers 3 2 0 2 0.67 0 -
62. Giovanni Foschia (RW) Sudbury Nickel Barons 4 2 0 2 0.50 0 -
63. Alex Lewicki (C) Blind River Beavers 5 2 0 2 0.40 0 -
64. Tanner Lafrance (C) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 14 2 0 2 0.14 4 -
65. Shawn Tessier (D) North Bay Trappers 4 1 1 2 0.50 0 -
66. Trevor Simonick (D) Blind River Beavers 4 1 1 2 0.50 0 -
67. C.J. Nicholson (C) North Bay Trappers 4 1 1 2 0.50 2 -
68. Anthony Postiglione (F) North Bay Trappers 4 1 1 2 0.50 2 -
69. Jacob Punkari (C/D) Sudbury Nickel Barons 4 1 1 2 0.50 6 -
70. Jimmy Roy (RW) Sudbury Nickel Barons 4 1 1 2 0.50 10 -
                   
71. Matt Zalewski (F) totals 5 1 1 2 - 2 -
    Soo Thunderbirds - - - - - - -
    Blind River Beavers 5 1 1 2 0.40 2 -
72. Jacob Boisvenue (C) Blind River Beavers 5 1 1 2 0.40 8 -
73. Jason Bérubé (C) Elliot Lake Bobcats 7 1 1 2 0.29 0 -
74. Ryan Kerr (D) Abitibi Eskimos 7 1 1 2 0.29 2 -
75. Aviv Milner (C) Elliot Lake Bobcats 7 1 1 2 0.29 2 -
76. Kyle Bishop (C) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 1 1 2 0.29 6 -
77. Alexander Martin (LW/D) Espanola Rivermen 8 1 1 2 0.25 9 -
78. Ryan Scherer (F) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 14 1 1 2 0.14 10 -
79. Tyler Jones (D) Soo Thunderbirds 15 1 1 2 0.13 6 -
80. Nathan Hebert (F) Soo Thunderbirds 15 1 1 2 0.13 6 -
                   
81. Brandon Major (RW) Blind River Beavers 5 0 2 2 0.40 0 -
82. Luke MacDonald (F) Blind River Beavers 5 0 2 2 0.40 2 -
83. Damon Reeves (D) Elliot Lake Bobcats 7 0 2 2 0.29 2 -
84. John Waghorne (D) Elliot Lake Bobcats 7 0 2 2 0.29 6 -
85. Bryce Robert (D) Abitibi Eskimos 7 0 2 2 0.29 7 -
86. Ned Simpson (D) Elliot Lake Bobcats 7 0 2 2 0.29 9 -
87. Austin Bissonnette (D) Elliot Lake Bobcats 7 0 2 2 0.29 12 -
88. Matthew Busby (D) Espanola Rivermen 8 0 2 2 0.25 8 -
89. Ryan Demyen (F) North Bay Trappers 4 1 0 1 0.25 2 -
90. Ryan Punkari (C) Sudbury Nickel Barons 4 1 0 1 0.25 4 -
                   
91. Austin Veleke (LW) Sudbury Nickel Barons 4 1 0 1 0.25 6 -
92. Byron Sam (RW) Espanola Rivermen 6 1 0 1 0.17 0 -
93. David Becker (D/C) Abitibi Eskimos 7 1 0 1 0.14 4 -
94. Zack Innes (LW) Abitibi Eskimos 7 1 0 1 0.14 12 -
95. Matthew Mitchell (F) Soo Thunderbirds 8 1 0 1 0.13 4 -
96. Ryan Attwood (RW) Espanola Rivermen 8 1 0 1 0.13 4 -
97. August Jarecki (D/LW) Sudbury Nickel Barons 2 0 1 1 0.50 0 -
98. Leo Lightning (F) Blind River Beavers 2 0 1 1 0.50 0 -
99. Kealey Cummings (D) Abitibi Eskimos 2 0 1 1 0.50 9 -
100. Ryan Chretien (LW/D) Sudbury Nickel Barons 3 0 1 1 0.33 2 -
164 players found | Previous page | Next page
2013-2014 Playoffs Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV% W L T SO TOI SVS GA
1. Jérémy Pominville Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 13 1.85 .931 11 2 0 0 810 337 25
2. Brian Kment Soo Thunderbirds 10 1.88 .924 9 1 0 1 608 232 19
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Kenny Fitzgerald Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 1 2.00 .959 1 0 0 0 60 47 2
2. Matthew Young Elliot Lake Bobcats 1 2.11 .933 0 0 0 0 29 14 1
3. Brody Wagner Abitibi Eskimos 9 3.45 .915 3 6 0 0 558 343 32
4. Jessie Morin Blind River Beavers 3 3.86 .913 1 2 0 0 156 105 10
5. Kevin Labelle Espanola Rivermen 3 2.85 .908 0 2 0 0 148 69 7
6. Marc Terriault Espanola Rivermen 6 3.43 .907 4 2 0 0 333 186 19
7. Alex Bitsakis Elliot Lake Bobcats 7 3.24 .906 3 4 0 0 408 212 22
8. Dylan Knox Blind River Beavers 3 3.30 .899 0 2 0 0 146 71 8
9. Sylvain Miron Abitibi Eskimos 2 3.50 .892 1 1 0 0 120 58 7
10. Evan Cormier North Bay Trappers 4 4.91 .890 0 4 0 0 220 145 18
                         
11. Mike Muzyka Sudbury Nickel Barons 3 4.96 .874 0 3 0 0 170 97 14
12. Joel Horodziejczyk Soo Thunderbirds 6 2.59 .870 1 4 0 0 325 94 14
13. Andrew Lefebvre Sudbury Nickel Barons 2 8.50 .800 0 1 0 0 71 40 10
14. Ben Auger North Bay Trappers 0 - - - - - - - - -
15. Daylon Courchene Soo Thunderbirds 0 - - - - - - - - -