Ligue de Hockey Collégiale du Québec (Division 1) QCHL 2018-2019
QCHL Team Rosters
2018-2019 Season
Saint-Hyacinthe Lauréats finished first in the 2018-19 QCHL standings with 60 points. Sainte-Foy Dynamiques (50 points) and Saint-Laurent Patriotes (48 points) followed.
2018-2019 QCHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Saint-Hyacinthe Lauréats | 36 | 28 | - | 4 | - | 4 | 132 | 81 | 51 | 60 | 1.67 | Champion |
| 2. | Sainte-Foy Dynamiques | 36 | 25 | - | 11 | - | 0 | 132 | 95 | 37 | 50 | 1.39 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Saint-Laurent Patriotes | 36 | 23 | - | 11 | - | 2 | 144 | 115 | 29 | 48 | 1.33 | Final loss |
| 4. | Collège Champlain-Lennoxville Cougars | 36 | 22 | - | 11 | - | 3 | 138 | 99 | 39 | 47 | 1.31 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Champlain St. Lawrence Lions | 36 | 18 | - | 14 | - | 4 | 126 | 121 | 5 | 40 | 1.11 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Thetford Mines Filons | 36 | 18 | - | 14 | - | 4 | 113 | 116 | -3 | 40 | 1.11 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Alma Jeannois | 36 | 18 | - | 15 | - | 3 | 123 | 120 | 3 | 39 | 1.08 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | André-Laurendeau Boomerang | 36 | 15 | - | 18 | - | 3 | 104 | 127 | -23 | 33 | 0.92 | Semifinal loss |
| 9. | Collège Laflèche Dragons | 36 | 15 | - | 18 | - | 3 | 112 | 127 | -15 | 33 | 0.92 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 10. | Collège Lionel-Groulx Nordiques | 36 | 14 | - | 18 | - | 4 | 141 | 147 | -6 | 32 | 0.89 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 11. | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles | 36 | 10 | - | 23 | - | 3 | 112 | 146 | -34 | 23 | 0.64 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | Cégep de L'Abitibi-Témiscamingue | 36 | 10 | - | 24 | - | 2 | 78 | 161 | -83 | 22 | 0.61 | Did not make playoffs |
2018-2019 QCHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 17 | 35 | 52 | 20 | |
| 2. | 34 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 16 | |
| 3. | 35 | 17 | 32 | 49 | 26 | |
| 4. | 36 | 20 | 28 | 48 | 46 | |
| 5. | 35 | 21 | 22 | 43 | 8 |
2018-2019 QCHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 2.18 | .935 | |
| 2. | 26 | 1.92 | .932 | |
| 3. | 29 | 2.00 | .921 | |
| 4. | 12 | 3.00 | .917 | |
| 5. | 21 | 2.43 | .915 |
2018-2019 QCHL Demographics
Loading...
QCHL Games
Show More
QCHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Trois-Rivières Estacades | Collège Laflèche Dragons | |||
| Confirmed | Jonquière Élites | Collège Laflèche Dragons | |||
| Confirmed | Trois-Rivières Estacades | Collège Laflèche Dragons | |||
| Confirmed | Trois-Rivières Estacades | Collège Laflèche Dragons | |||
| Confirmed | École Fadette Vert & Noir M18 D1 | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles |
2026-2027 QCHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 QCHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
QCHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Alma Jeannois | 24 | 1 107 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 18.79 |
| 2. | André-Laurendeau Boomerang | 29 | 1 116 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 18.72 |
| 3. | Champlain St. Lawrence Lions | 28 | 1 057 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 18.54 |
| 4. | Collège Champlain Cougars | 24 | 1 261 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 18.96 |
| 5. | Collège Laflèche Dragons | 24 | 1 156 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 18.88 |
| 6. | Collège Lionel-Groulx Nordiques | 25 | 1 260 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 19.12 |
| 7. | Cégep de L'Abitibi-Témiscamingue | 32 | 659 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 18.34 |
| 8. | Saint-Hyacinthe Lauréats | 30 | 1 252 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 18.79 |
| 9. | Saint-Laurent Patriotes | 28 | 1 127 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 18.86 |
| 10. | Sainte-Foy Dynamiques | 26 | 1 177 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 18.69 |
| 11. | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles | 24 | 974 | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 18.46 |
| 12. | Thetford Mines Filons | 26 | 1 076 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 18.65 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rockland Nationals | CCHL | 10 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Rockland Nationals | CCHL | 10 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Valleyfield Braves | QJHL | 11 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Edmundston Blizzard | MJAHL | 10 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Cégep Lanaudière Triades (D2) | QCHL D2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Rockland Nationals | CCHL | 10 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Valley Wildcats | MJAHL | 15 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 24 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Gatineau Nomad | QJHL | 11 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Ville-Marie Pirates | GMHL | 9 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 9 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Princeville Titan | QJHL | 12 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 |
Regular Season
QCHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 74 | 129 | 203 | |
| 2. | 108 | 78 | 83 | 161 | |
| 3. | 106 | 69 | 89 | 158 | |
| 4. | 124 | 71 | 86 | 157 | |
| 5. | 108 | 63 | 88 | 151 |
QCHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 87 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2. | 108 | 78 | 83 | 161 | |
| 3. | 115 | 74 | 129 | 203 | |
| 4. | 124 | 71 | 86 | 157 | |
| 5. | 106 | 69 | 89 | 158 |
QCHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 74 | 129 | 203 | |
| 2. | 107 | 39 | 93 | 132 | |
| 3. | 106 | 69 | 89 | 158 | |
| 4. | 108 | 63 | 88 | 151 | |
| 5. | 94 | 46 | 87 | 133 |
QCHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 16 | 41 | 272 | |
| 2. | 99 | 59 | 138 | 256 | |
| 3. | 94 | 41 | 93 | 251 | |
| 4. | 136 | 14 | 74 | 238 | |
| 5. | 133 | 31 | 55 | 235 |
QCHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 142 | 39 | 51 | 90 | |
| 2. | 141 | 53 | 82 | 135 | |
| 3. | 140 | 50 | 80 | 130 | |
| 4. | 139 | 31 | 58 | 89 | |
| 5. | 136 | 22 | 64 | 86 |
QCHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 32 | 49 | 2.45 | |
| 2. | 11 | 10 | 24 | 2.18 | |
| 3. | 22 | 18 | 46 | 2.09 | |
| 4. | 35 | 22 | 70 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
QCHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | QCHL | 38 | 34 | 42 | 76 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | QCHL | 35 | 35 | 39 | 74 | 2.11 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | QCHL | 35 | 34 | 40 | 74 | 2.11 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | QCHL | 28 | 35 | 38 | 73 | 2.61 | - | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | QCHL | 35 | 22 | 48 | 70 | 2.00 | 14 |
QCHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | QCHL | 38 | 36 | 33 | 69 | 1.82 | 64 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | QCHL | 35 | 35 | 39 | 74 | 2.11 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | QCHL | 28 | 35 | 38 | 73 | 2.61 | - | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | QCHL | 35 | 35 | 34 | 69 | 1.97 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | QCHL | 36 | 35 | 29 | 64 | 1.78 | 40 |
QCHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | QCHL | 35 | 22 | 48 | 70 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | QCHL | 30 | 19 | 46 | 65 | 2.17 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | QCHL | 36 | 23 | 44 | 67 | 1.86 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | QCHL | 38 | 34 | 42 | 76 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | QCHL | 35 | 26 | 42 | 68 | 1.94 | 24 |
QCHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | QCHL | 37 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0.73 | 167 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | QCHL | 35 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.17 | 146 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | QCHL | 36 | 18 | 30 | 48 | 1.33 | 144 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | QCHL | 34 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.47 | 128 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | QCHL | 29 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0.69 | 125 |