Russian Student Hockey League - Bachelor Division

2017-2018 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Center-1
1. HK SGAFKSiT Smolensk 3 3 - 0 0 0 22 9 13 9 -
2. HK MGAFK Malakhovka 3 2 - 1 0 0 24 9 15 6 -
3. HK TvGU Tver 3 1 - 2 0 0 20 22 -2 3 -
4. HK GSGU Kolomna 3 0 - 3 0 0 5 31 -26 0 -
Center-2
1. Tropik TGPU Tula 5 5 - 0 0 0 42 12 30 15 -
2. Dikie Medvedi VGTU Voronezh 5 3 - 2 0 0 32 12 20 9 -
3. HK DGTU Rostov-na-Donu 5 1 - 4 0 0 20 50 -30 3 -
4. HK VolGAU Volgograd 3 0 - 3 0 0 8 29 -21 0 -
RSHL2 Finals - Group A
1. Lisy SPbGASU 3 3 - 0 0 0 14 8 6 9 Bronze game loss
2. Elektronik MIET Zelenograd 3 2 - 1 0 0 12 6 6 6 Final loss
3. Dikie Medvedi VGTU Voronezh 3 1 - 2 0 0 7 13 -6 3 Did not make playoffs
4. Marshal SGUPS Novosibirsk 3 0 - 3 0 0 3 9 -6 0 Did not make playoffs
RSHL2 Finals - Group B
1. HK UralGUFK Chelyabinsk 3 3 - 0 0 0 34 5 29 9 Bronze game win
2. HK NNGU Nizhny Novgorod-2 3 2 - 1 0 0 8 13 -5 6 Quarterfinal loss
3. HK MGTU Baumana Moskva 3 1 - 2 0 0 21 13 8 3 Quarterfinal loss
4. Neftyaniki UGNTU Ufa 3 0 - 3 0 0 3 35 -32 0 Did not make playoffs
RSHL2 Finals - Group C
1. Dynamo BYuI Barnaul 3 3 - 0 0 0 25 5 20 9 Champion
2. Volki LTU St. Petersburg 3 2 - 1 0 0 7 11 -4 6 Quarterfinal loss
3. HK KNITU-KAI Kazan 3 1 - 2 0 0 9 13 -4 3 Quarterfinal loss
4. HK MGAFK Malakhovka 3 0 - 3 0 0 10 22 -12 0 Did not make playoffs
SSHL
1. Shakhter KuzGTU Prokopievsk 16 14 - 2 0 0 121 66 55 42 Conference Champion
2. Dynamo BYuI Barnaul 16 10 - 5 0 1 90 61 29 31 -
3. Gornyak MGST Mezhdurechensk 16 8 - 5 3 0 83 74 9 30 -
4. Tomich TGU Tomsk 16 3 - 11 1 1 61 103 -42 12 -
5. Marshal SGUPS Novosibirsk 16 1 - 13 0 2 45 97 -52 5 -
Volga region
1. Krylia UIGA Ulyanovsk 3 2 - 0 1 0 14 8 6 8 -
2. Aviator SGAU Samara 3 2 - 1 0 0 23 16 7 6 -
3. Mamonty ChGU Cheboksary 3 1 - 1 0 1 24 23 1 4 -
4. HK SGU Saratov 3 0 - 3 0 0 11 25 -14 0 -
2017-2018 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
Show More
2017-2018 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
Show More
2018/19 Free Agents
Team Player
Show More
2019/20 Free Agents
Team Player
Show More
Team Comparison
# Team Avg Avg Avg Age
1. HK MGAFK Malakhovka 5'10" 172 lbs 20.16
Team Comparison History
Interesting Facts
Oldest
Tallest
Heaviest
Youngest
Shortest
Lightest
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Semyon Garshin (F) 2017-2018 KS Torun Poland2 26 33 47 80 6
2. Ilya Surkov (F) 2017-2018 Yuzhny Ural-Metallurg Orsk NMHL 30 10 9 19 16
3. Alexander Yakovlev (F) 2017-2018 Altay Ust-Kamenogorsk MHL 30 1 8 9 20
4. Alexander Yakovlev (F) 2017-2018 Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 13 2 3 5 0
5. Ivan Pereverzev (F) 2017-2018 Team RSHL WCCH 3 2 0 2 0
6. Alexander Yakovlev (F) 2017-2018 Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk VHL 7 1 1 2 0
7. Boris Kondaurov (F) 2017-2018 Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan 24 1 1 2 6
8. Alexei Shamolin (F) 2017-2018 Elektronik MIET Zelenograd MSHL1 - - - - -
9. Pavel Yeliseyev (D) 2017-2018 HK MGTU Baumana Moskva MSHL1 - - - - -
10. Yegor Kamyshov (D) 2017-2018 Elektronik MIET Zelenograd MSHL1 - - - - -
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Alexander Khilchenko (F) 5 7 5 12
2. Semyon Garshin (F) 5 6 5 11
3. Nikolai Sursov (F) 5 6 3 9
4. Artyom Kozelsky (F) 5 6 2 8
5. Boris Kondaurov (F) 5 4 4 8
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Alexander Khilchenko (F) 5 7 5 12
2. Semyon Garshin (F) 5 6 5 11
3. Nikolai Sursov (F) 5 6 3 9
4. Artyom Kozelsky (F) 5 6 2 8
5. Boris Kondaurov (F) 5 4 4 8
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Vyacheslav Kozub (F) 5 1 7 8
2. Alexander Polyakov (F) 5 2 6 8
3. Eduard Baitinger (F) 5 0 6 6
4. Alexander Khilchenko (F) 5 7 5 12
5. Semyon Garshin (F) 5 6 5 11
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Dmitri Baboshin (F) 3 1 2 30
2. Ivan Volkov (F) 3 1 1 27
3. Pavel Teterin (D) 5 2 3 16
4. Mikhail Krestyanov (F) 5 3 7 14
5. Vladislav Andreyev (D) 3 0 0 14
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Alexander Khilchenko (F) 5 7 5 12
2. Semyon Garshin (F) 5 6 5 11
3. Nikolai Sursov (F) 5 6 3 9
4. Artyom Kozelsky (F) 5 6 2 8
5. Boris Kondaurov (F) 5 4 4 8
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Alexander Khilchenko (F) 5 7 12 2.400
2. Semyon Garshin (F) 5 6 11 2.200
3. Roman Voyevodkin (F) 3 2 6 2.000
4. Nikolai Sursov (F) 5 6 9 1.800
5. Yegor Lelin (F) 3 2 5 1.667
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Alexander Khilchenko (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 7 5 12 2.40 2
2. Semyon Garshin (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 6 5 11 2.20 4
3. Nikolai Sursov (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 6 3 9 1.80 0
4. Artyom Kozelsky (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 6 2 8 1.60 0
5. Boris Kondaurov (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 4 4 8 1.60 2
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Alexander Khilchenko (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 7 5 12 2.40 2
2. Semyon Garshin (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 6 5 11 2.20 4
3. Nikolai Sursov (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 6 3 9 1.80 0
4. Artyom Kozelsky (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 6 2 8 1.60 0
5. Boris Kondaurov (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 4 4 8 1.60 2
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Vyacheslav Kozub (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 1 7 8 1.60 0
2. Alexander Polyakov (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 2 6 8 1.60 0
3. Eduard Baitinger (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 0 6 6 1.20 0
4. Alexander Khilchenko (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 7 5 12 2.40 2
5. Semyon Garshin (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 6 5 11 2.20 4
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Dmitri Baboshin (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 3 1 1 2 0.67 30
2. Ivan Volkov (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 3 1 0 1 0.33 27
3. Pavel Teterin (D) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 2 1 3 0.60 16
4. Mikhail Krestyanov (F) 2016-2017 RSHL2 5 3 4 7 1.40 14
5. Vladislav Andreyev (D) 2016-2017 RSHL2 3 0 0 0 0.00 14
Show More