Russia U17

Team Rosters

2018-2019 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Moskva
1. CSKA Moskva U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Dynamo Moskva U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HK Dmitrov U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Khimik Voskresensk U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Krylia Sovetov Moskva U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Spartak Moskva U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Vityaz Podolsk U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
Moskva region
1. Armada Odintsovo U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Atlant Mytishchi U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Buran Voronezh U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Kapitan Stupino U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Khimik Voskresensk U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Kristall Elektrostal U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Olimpiyets Balashikha U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Tverichi Tver U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
Siberia - Far East
1. Amur Khabarovsk U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
2. CZVS Novosibirsk U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Shakhter Prokopievsk U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Smena Seversk U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
St. Petersburg
1. Buldogi St. Petersburg U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Dynamo St. Petersburg U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Dynamo St. Petersburg U18 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Forward St. Petersburg U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HK Drozdetskogo Kolpino U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Nevsky St. Petersburg U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Olimpiyskie Nadezhdy U18 - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Serebryanye Lvy U18 - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Shtorm St. Petersburg U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
10. SK Riga 17 - - - - - - - - - - -
11. SKA St. Petersburg U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
12. Varyagi im. Morozova U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
Urals-Western Siberia
1. Avangard Omsk U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Barys Astana U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Mechel Chelyabinsk U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Metallurg Magnitogorsk U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Traktor Chelyabinsk U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Tyumenski Legion U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
Volga Region
1. CSK VVS Samara U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Neftyanik Almetievsk U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Sarmaty Orenburg U17 - - - - - - - - - - -
2018-2019 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1. Kirill Tankov (F) - - - - -
2. Yuri Zhukovsky (F) - - - - -
3. Ilya Kudryashov (D) - - - - -
Show More
2018-2019 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
Show More
Transactions
Show More
2018/19 Free Agents
Team Player
Show More
2019/20 Free Agents
Team Player
Show More

Player Nationalities

Team Comparison
# Team Avg Avg Avg Age
1. CSKA Moskva U17 5'8" 137 lbs 16.00
2. SKA St. Petersburg U17 6'1" 190 lbs 16.00
3. Varyagi im. Morozova U17 6'0" 157 lbs 16.00
Team Comparison History
Interesting Facts
Oldest
1. Ilya Kudryashov (D) 16 yrs
2. Kirill Tankov (F) 16 yrs
3. Kirill Samsonov (G) 16 yrs
Heaviest
1. Ilya Kudryashov (D) 190 lbs
2. Kirill Tankov (F) 157 lbs
3. Kirill Samsonov (G) 137 lbs
Youngest
1. Kirill Samsonov (G) 16 yrs
2. Kirill Tankov (F) 16 yrs
3. Ilya Kudryashov (D) 16 yrs
Shortest
1. Kirill Samsonov (G) 5'8"
2. Kirill Tankov (F) 6'0"
3. Ilya Kudryashov (D) 6'1"
Lightest
1. Kirill Samsonov (G) 137 lbs
2. Kirill Tankov (F) 157 lbs
3. Ilya Kudryashov (D) 190 lbs
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Anton Ivanov (F) 2018-2019 Debreceni HK U18 EBJL 12 16 19 35 24
2. Anton Vasilyev (F) 2018-2019 MHK Dynamo St. Petersburg MHL 15 12 13 25 26
3. Nikita Kochubeynik (F) 2018-2019 KJT Haukat U18 Jr. B Mestis Q 10 14 8 22 33
4. Vadim Zubkov (F) 2018-2019 Missoula Junior Bruins NA3HL 8 10 10 20 0
5. Vladislav Sorokin (F) 2018-2019 Rochester Grizzlies NA3HL 8 12 7 19 57
6. Patriks Marcinkevics (F) 2018-2019 Kölner EC U20 DNL U20 12 10 9 19 4
7. Daniil Yakimchuk (F) 2018-2019 Debreceni HK U20 EBYSL 11 9 10 19 10
8. Dmitri Zavgorodny (F) 2018-2019 Rimouski Océanic QMJHL 12 7 12 19 2
9. Timur Sharifyanov (F) 2018-2019 Reaktor Nizhnekamsk MHL 16 6 13 19 2
10. Maxim Shabanov (F) 2018-2019 Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk MHL 15 5 14 19 25
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Maxim Rogozin (F) 95 79 75 154
2. Stas Petrosyan (F) 56 54 70 124
3. Pyotr Yakovlev (F) 91 51 63 114
4. Yevgeni Kobyakov (F) 42 56 51 107
5. Igor Shvyryov (F) 32 33 66 99
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Maxim Rogozin (F) 95 79 75 154
2. Yevgeni Kobyakov (F) 42 56 51 107
3. Stas Petrosyan (F) 56 54 70 124
4. Pyotr Yakovlev (F) 91 51 63 114
5. Yuri Virronen (F) 96 50 27 77
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Maxim Rogozin (F) 95 79 75 154
2. Stas Petrosyan (F) 56 54 70 124
3. Igor Shvyryov (F) 32 33 66 99
4. Pyotr Yakovlev (F) 91 51 63 114
5. Alexei Mokhov (F) 48 33 58 91
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Nikita S. Plotnikov (D) 52 10 27 234
2. Artyom Visloguzov (F) 65 13 18 204
3. Maxim Rogozin (F) 95 79 154 188
4. Vladislav Katosonov (F) 55 13 39 163
5. Pyotr Yakovlev (F) 91 51 114 148
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Yuri Virronen (F) 96 50 27 77
2. Maxim Rogozin (F) 95 79 75 154
3. Pyotr Yakovlev (F) 91 51 63 114
4. Vladislav Kulikov (F) 73 42 36 78
5. Maxim Dubov (F) 71 12 14 26
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Igor Shvyryov (F) 32 33 99 3.094
2. Yakov Trenin (F) 26 34 79 3.038
3. Maxim Shalunov (F) 26 39 72 2.769
4. Yegor Korobkin (F) 33 36 86 2.606
5. Yevgeni Kobyakov (F) 42 56 107 2.548
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Igor Shvyryov (F) 2014-2015 Russia U17 32 33 66 99 3.09 38
2. Yegor Korobkin (F) 2014-2015 Russia U17 33 36 50 86 2.61 89
3. Alexei Mokhov (F) 2016-2017 Russia U17 42 30 55 85 2.02 46
4. Yakov Trenin (F) 2013-2014 Russia U17 26 34 45 79 3.04 12
5. Sergei Bolshakov (F) 2016-2017 Russia U17 40 29 46 75 1.88 28
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Vladislav Fyodorov (F) 2016-2017 Russia U17 33 42 17 59 1.79 36
2. Yegor Sokolov (F) 2016-2017 Russia U17 32 41 32 73 2.28 34
3. Maxim Shalunov (F) 2009-2010 Russia U17 26 39 33 72 2.77 46
4. Maxim Rogozin (F) 2016-2017 Russia U17 42 39 29 68 1.62 80
5. Dmitri Sokolov (F) 2013-2014 Russia U17 28 37 19 56 2.00 14
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Igor Shvyryov (F) 2014-2015 Russia U17 32 33 66 99 3.09 38
2. Alexei Mokhov (F) 2016-2017 Russia U17 42 30 55 85 2.02 46
3. Yegor Korobkin (F) 2014-2015 Russia U17 33 36 50 86 2.61 89
4. Arseni Gritsyuk (F) 2017-2018 Russia U17 36 28 47 75 2.08 26
5. Sergei Bolshakov (F) 2016-2017 Russia U17 40 29 46 75 1.88 28
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Mikhail Sitnikov (D) 2017-2018 Russia U17 32 6 5 11 0.34 143
2. Nikita S. Plotnikov (D) 2017-2018 Russia U17 24 8 12 20 0.83 129
3. Gleb Letov (D) 2014-2015 Russia U17 30 2 26 28 0.93 128
4. Ivan Shaposhnikov (D) 2015-2016 Russia U17 31 3 8 11 0.35 126
5. Maxim Ivanov (D) 2016-2017 Russia U17 35 1 6 7 0.20 125
Show More