PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

Russia U17

Team Rosters

2019-2020 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Far East
1. Admiral Vladivostok U17 30 21 - 5 3 1 143 67 76 70 Conference Champion
2. Energiya Serebryany Bor U17 30 19 - 8 0 3 205 130 75 60 -
3. Kristall Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk U17 30 15 - 8 5 2 135 82 53 57 -
4. Amur Khabarovsk U17 30 17 - 9 2 2 153 72 81 57 -
5. Primorie Ussuriysk U17 30 7 - 22 0 1 105 200 -95 22 -
6. Forward Blagoveshchensk U17 30 1 - 28 0 1 69 259 -190 4 -
Moskva
1. CSKA Moskva U17 24 22 - 1 0 1 116 32 84 67 -
2. Vityaz Podolsk U17 26 14 - 1 6 5 97 52 45 39 -
3. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U17 26 14 - 10 1 1 72 57 15 45 -
4. Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U17 27 13 - 10 2 2 64 61 3 45 -
5. Dynamo Moskva U17 26 11 - 11 4 0 62 59 3 41 -
6. Khimik Voskresensk U17 27 7 - 14 5 1 63 107 -44 32 -
7. Spartak Moskva U17 27 8 - 14 3 2 69 85 -16 32 -
8. Rus Moskva U17 27 8 - 16 1 2 56 83 -27 28 -
9. Krylia Sovetov Moskva U17 27 8 - 15 0 4 52 80 -28 28 -
10. HK Dmitrov U17 27 5 - 18 0 4 57 92 -35 19 -
Moskva Region
1. Atlant Mytishchi U17 21 15 - 3 2 1 109 46 63 50 Conference Champion
2. Olimpiyets Balashikha U17 21 14 - 4 2 1 96 51 45 47 -
3. Khimik Voskresensk U17 21 12 - 6 3 0 84 43 41 42 -
4. Kapitan Stupino U17 21 10 - 9 0 2 64 85 -21 32 -
5. Kristall Elektrostal U17 21 8 - 8 1 4 60 59 1 30 -
6. Buran Voronezh U17 21 5 - 12 3 1 53 87 -34 22 -
7. AKM Novomoskovsk U17 21 6 - 14 0 1 57 67 -10 19 -
8. Klin Sportivny U17 21 3 - 17 0 1 37 122 -85 10 -
South
1. Buivoly Krasnodar U16 22 16 - 5 1 0 128 90 38 50 -
2. Snezhnye Barsy Sochi U16 20 15 - 3 1 1 148 75 73 48 -
3. HK Donetsk U17 22 10 - 8 2 2 84 107 -23 36 -
4. SDYUSSHOR-6 U17 20 10 - 8 1 1 108 74 34 33 -
5. Yermak Novocherkassk U17 20 9 - 8 1 2 125 98 27 31 -
6. Buivoly Krasnodar U17 20 4 - 12 2 2 129 163 -34 18 -
7. Severskie Volki U16 20 0 - 20 0 0 11 126 -115 0 -
8. Vityaz Tikhoretsk U17 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bankruptcy
St. Petersburg - First Round
1. Varyagi im. Morozova U17 14 13 - 1 0 0 95 20 75 39 -
2. SKA St. Petersburg U17 14 12 - 2 0 0 81 18 63 36 -
3. Dynamo St. Petersburg U18 14 12 - 2 0 0 113 33 80 36 -
4. Spartak St.Petersburg U17 14 12 - 2 0 0 88 25 63 36 -
5. Dynamo St. Petersburg U17 14 10 - 3 1 0 73 32 41 32 -
6. SK Riga 17 14 7 - 6 1 0 44 42 2 23 -
7. Olimpiyskie Nadezhdy U18 14 6 - 6 2 0 54 59 -5 22 -
8. MKM Kolpino U17 14 3 - 7 2 2 41 56 -15 15 -
9. Forward St. Petersburg U17 14 4 - 8 1 1 23 55 -32 15 -
10. Dynamo-Yunior St.Petersburg U17 14 3 - 8 2 1 40 61 -21 14 -
11. Serebryanye Lvy U17 14 3 - 8 1 2 30 49 -19 13 -
12. Nevsky St. Petersburg U17 14 4 - 9 0 1 32 65 -33 13 -
13. SSHOR-1 St. Petersburg U17 14 3 - 8 0 3 45 75 -30 12 -
14. HK Drozdetskogo Kolpino U18 14 2 - 10 1 1 49 86 -37 9 -
15. HK Drozdetskogo Kolpino U17 14 0 - 14 0 0 14 146 -132 0 -
St. Petersburg - Second Round. Losers
1. SSHOR-1 St. Petersburg U17 12 9 - 1 2 0 74 34 40 31 -
2. Dynamo-Yunior St.Petersburg U17 12 6 - 4 1 1 57 43 14 21 -
3. Forward St. Petersburg U17 12 6 - 3 0 3 38 29 9 21 -
4. Serebryanye Lvy U17 12 5 - 3 1 3 57 46 11 20 -
5. HK Drozdetskogo Kolpino U18 12 5 - 5 1 1 55 55 0 18 -
6. Nevsky St. Petersburg U17 12 3 - 6 3 0 39 43 -4 15 -
7. HK Drozdetskogo Kolpino U17 12 0 - 12 0 0 23 93 -70 0 -
St. Petersburg - Second Round. Winners
1. Spartak St. Petersburg U17 14 11 - 0 3 0 60 27 33 39 -
2. Varyagi im. Morozova U17 14 10 - 2 0 2 72 40 32 32 -
3. Dynamo St. Petersburg U18 14 9 - 4 0 1 76 37 39 28 -
4. SKA St. Petersburg U17 14 8 - 6 0 0 48 29 19 24 -
5. Dynamo St. Petersburg U17 14 6 - 6 1 1 55 47 8 21 -
6. SK Riga 17 14 3 - 9 0 2 35 58 -23 11 -
7. MKM Kolpino U17 14 2 - 11 1 0 31 82 -51 8 -
8. Olimpiyskie Nadezhdy U18 14 1 - 12 1 0 26 83 -57 5 -
St. Petersburg - Third Round
1. Spartak St. Petersburg U17 2 2 - 0 0 0 18 3 15 6 -
2. SKA St. Petersburg U17 2 2 - 0 0 0 10 1 9 6 -
3. Dynamo St. Petersburg U17 2 0 - 2 0 0 2 7 -5 0 -
4. MKM Kolpino U17 2 0 - 2 0 0 2 21 -19 0 -
Urals-Western Siberia
1. Avangard Omsk U17 34 26 - 3 2 3 175 80 95 85 -
2. Metallurg Magnitogorsk U17 34 22 - 5 6 1 135 62 73 79 -
3. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U17 35 20 - 9 4 2 156 83 73 70 -
4. Traktor Chelyabinsk U17 34 21 - 9 0 4 126 84 42 67 -
5. Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U17 34 19 - 10 3 2 112 82 30 65 -
6. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U17 34 16 - 12 1 5 117 88 29 55 -
7. Molot Perm U17 34 6 - 21 3 4 61 129 -68 28 -
8. Tyumenski Legion U17 35 5 - 24 4 2 69 139 -70 25 -
9. Yuzhny Ural Orsk U17 34 5 - 24 2 3 83 196 -113 22 -
10. Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk U17 34 4 - 27 2 1 67 158 -91 17 -
Volga Region
1. Neftyanik Almetievsk U17 28 23 - 4 1 0 127 45 82 71 -
2. Toros Neftekamsk U17 28 18 - 5 4 1 126 63 63 63 -
3. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U17 28 17 - 4 4 3 98 66 32 62 -
4. CSK VVS Samara U17 28 11 - 12 2 3 97 92 5 40 -
5. Izhstal Izhevsk U17 28 9 - 16 2 1 75 119 -44 32 -
6. HK Chelny U17 28 7 - 18 1 2 81 129 -48 25 -
7. Yubileiny Orenburg U17 28 6 - 19 1 2 78 129 -51 22 -
8. Motor Zavolzhye U17 28 6 - 19 0 3 85 124 -39 21 -
9. HK Sarov U17 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bankruptcy
2019-2020 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1. Danil Vetrov (F) 29 59 74 133 56
2. Yaroslav Suvorov (F) 29 63 40 103 34
3. Maxim Berestov (F) 27 34 45 79 62
4. Pavel Odintsov (F) 30 23 52 75 10
5. Artyom Svishchyov (F) 32 25 43 68 39
Show More
2019-2020 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
1. Ilya Nabokov (G) 30 - .938
2. Yegor Kuvarzin (G) 5 - .934
3. Alexei Vorobyov (G) 15 - .929
4. Semyon Vyazovoy (G) 28 - .927
5. Ilya Chubenko (G) 26 1.92 .926
Show More
Transactions
Show More
2020/21 Free Agents
Team Player
Show More
2021/22 Free Agents
Team Player
Show More
Team Comparison
# Team Players Experience Avg Avg Avg Age
1. Admiral Vladivostok U17 28 552 5'7" 132 lbs 15.86
2. AKM Novomoskovsk U17 32 468 5'9" 152 lbs 16.63
3. Amur Khabarovsk U17 19 478 5'7" 141 lbs 16.63
4. Amur Khabarovsk U17 41 649 5'8" 146 lbs 16.29
5. Atlant Mytishchi U17 26 427 5'9" 151 lbs 16.62
6. Avangard Omsk U17 27 638 5'11" 159 lbs 16.70
7. Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk U17 24 707 5'11" 164 lbs 16.75
8. Buivoly Krasnodar U16 24 334 5'9" 141 lbs 15.79
9. Buivoly Krasnodar U17 19 327 5'8" 144 lbs 16.32
10. Buran Voronezh U17 37 425 5'10" 159 lbs 16.49
11. CSK VVS Samara U17 36 607 5'9" 151 lbs 16.56
12. CSKA Moskva U17 28 509 6'0" 170 lbs 16.86
13. Dynamo Moskva U17 35 483 6'0" 165 lbs 16.54
14. Dynamo St. Petersburg U17 28 669 5'11" 168 lbs 16.75
15. Dynamo St. Petersburg U18 27 1 299 6'0" 174 lbs 17.52
16. Dynamo-Yunior St.Petersburg U17 23 468 5'11" 161 lbs 16.57
17. Energiya Novosibirsk U17 27 540 5'10" 148 lbs 16.22
18. Energiya Serebryany Bor U17 27 500 5'9" 144 lbs 15.67
19. Forward Blagoveshchensk U17 25 454 5'10" 151 lbs 16.00
20. Forward St. Petersburg U17 27 471 5'10" 152 lbs 16.56
21. HK Chelny U17 29 595 5'9" 148 lbs 16.48
22. HK Dmitrov U17 20 493 5'10" 159 lbs 16.50
23. HK Donetsk U17 28 280 5'3" 113 lbs 15.21
24. HK Drozdetskogo Kolpino U17 20 392 5'10" 147 lbs 16.25
25. HK Drozdetskogo Kolpino U18 23 1 050 5'10" 156 lbs 17.87
26. HK Sarov U17 29 234 5'8" 144 lbs 16.31
27. Izhstal Izhevsk U17 38 589 5'9" 143 lbs 15.97
28. Kapitan Stupino U17 27 487 5'10" 155 lbs 16.48
29. Khimik Voskresensk U17 21 794 5'8" 138 lbs 16.57
30. Khimik Voskresensk U17 21 794 5'8" 138 lbs 16.57
31. Klin Sportivny U17 25 363 5'8" 144 lbs 16.40
32. Kristall Elektrostal U17 23 372 5'9" 146 lbs 16.48
33. Kristall Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk U17 22 542 5'8" 137 lbs 15.36
34. Krylia Sovetov Moskva U17 28 577 5'11" 157 lbs 16.61
35. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U17 27 546 5'11" 158 lbs 16.89
36. Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U17 25 465 5'10" 156 lbs 16.60
37. Metallurg Magnitogorsk U17 34 663 5'9" 143 lbs 16.50
38. MKM Kolpino U17 23 562 5'10" 152 lbs 16.39
39. Molot Perm U17 21 624 5'11" 147 lbs 16.67
40. Motor Zavolzhye U17 22 429 5'9" 146 lbs 16.41
41. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U17 41 659 5'11" 156 lbs 16.51
42. Neftyanik Almetievsk U17 38 608 5'10" 154 lbs 16.66
43. Nevsky St. Petersburg U17 24 535 5'8" 143 lbs 16.54
44. Olimpiyets Balashikha U17 20 450 5'10" 160 lbs 16.60
45. Olimpiyskie Nadezhdy U18 25 1 150 5'11" 157 lbs 17.40
46. Primorie Ussuriysk U17 23 551 5'7" 138 lbs 15.78
47. Rus Moskva U17 25 536 5'11" 159 lbs 16.72
48. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U17 27 721 6'0" 163 lbs 16.96
49. SDYUSSHOR-6 U17 22 339 5'8" 134 lbs 15.14
50. Serebryanye Lvy U17 24 525 5'9" 144 lbs 16.50
51. Severskie Volki U16 15 104 5'5" 121 lbs 14.67
52. Shakhter Prokopievsk U17 21 693 5'9" 147 lbs 16.14
53. Sibir Novosibirsk U17 24 766 5'11" 166 lbs 16.58
54. SK Riga 17 44 3 007 6'0" 166 lbs 17.20
55. SKA St. Petersburg U17 33 558 5'11" 171 lbs 16.58
56. Snezhnye Barsy Sochi U16 26 331 5'8" 132 lbs 15.58
57. Spartak Moskva U17 36 514 6'0" 163 lbs 16.50
58. Spartak St. Petersburg U17 25 646 6'0" 171 lbs 16.52
59. Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U17 25 633 5'11" 162 lbs 16.92
60. SSHOR-1 St. Petersburg U17 19 450 5'10" 147 lbs 16.47
61. Toros Neftekamsk U17 32 535 5'10" 157 lbs 16.66
62. Traktor Chelyabinsk U17 28 789 5'11" 166 lbs 16.68
63. Tyumenski Legion U17 33 693 5'10" 156 lbs 16.48
64. Varyagi im. Morozova U17 25 522 5'11" 161 lbs 16.72
65. Vityaz Podolsk U17 22 501 6'0" 170 lbs 16.50
66. Yermak Novocherkassk U17 20 326 5'9" 149 lbs 16.15
67. Yubileiny Orenburg U17 38 675 5'9" 147 lbs 16.21
68. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U17 27 679 5'11" 160 lbs 16.74
69. Yunost Karaganda U17 20 139 5'6" 130 lbs 16.65
70. Yuzhny Ural Orsk U17 22 584 5'11" 181 lbs 16.64
Team Comparison History
Interesting Facts
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Yegor Sokolov (F) 2019-2020 Cape Breton Eagles QMJHL 52 46 46 92 42
2. Stas Petrosyan (F) 2019-2020 Altay Ust-Kamenogorsk MHL 51 30 57 87 76
3. Nikita Kucherov (F) 2019-2020 Tampa Bay Lightning NHL 68 33 52 85 38
4. Pyotr Filippov (F) 2019-2020 Fresno Monsters WSHL 40 32 51 83 16
5. Ricards Jelenskis (F) 2019-2020 New England Wolves EHLP 41 37 43 80 51
6. Vladislav Myagkov (F) 2019-2020 HK Bobrov U18 Russia U18 26 37 42 79 4
7. Andrei Popov (F) 2019-2020 Kocaeli Gençlik Hizmetleri Turkey 19 34 45 79 20
8. Elvis Eduards Grundmanis (F) 2019-2020 Vallentuna BK J20 J20 Div.1 39 41 37 78 34
9. Dmitri Belokhonov (F) 2019-2020 HK Belgorod NMHL 48 32 45 77 18
10. Mikhail Abramov (F) 2019-2020 Victoriaville Tigres QMJHL 63 35 41 76 20
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Maxim Rogozin (F) 95 79 75 154
2. Pavel Odintsov (F) 59 61 86 147
3. Danil Vetrov (F) 29 59 74 133
4. Stas Petrosyan (F) 56 54 70 124
5. Pyotr Yakovlev (F) 91 51 63 114
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Maxim Rogozin (F) 95 79 75 154
2. Yaroslav Suvorov (F) 29 63 40 103
3. Pavel Odintsov (F) 59 61 86 147
4. Danil Vetrov (F) 29 59 74 133
5. Yevgeni Kobyakov (F) 42 56 51 107
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Pavel Odintsov (F) 59 61 86 147
2. Maxim Rogozin (F) 95 79 75 154
3. Danil Vetrov (F) 29 59 74 133
4. Stas Petrosyan (F) 56 54 70 124
5. Igor Shvyryov (F) 32 33 66 99
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Nikita S. Plotnikov (D) 52 10 27 234
2. Artyom Visloguzov (F) 65 13 18 204
3. Maxim Rogozin (F) 95 79 154 188
4. Maxim Prishchepa (F) 53 19 30 172
5. Vladislav Katosonov (F) 55 13 39 163
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Yuri Virronen (F) 96 50 27 77
2. Maxim Rogozin (F) 95 79 75 154
3. Pyotr Yakovlev (F) 91 51 63 114
4. Vladislav Kulikov (F) 73 42 36 78
5. Maxim Dubov (F) 71 12 14 26
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Daniil Larkin (F) 1 4 5 5.000
2. Danil Vetrov (F) 29 59 133 4.586
3. Daniil Kobelev (F) 10 19 38 3.800
4. Yaroslav Suvorov (F) 29 63 103 3.552
5. Artyom Sirota (F) 6 12 20 3.333
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Danil Vetrov (F) 2019-2020 Russia U17 29 59 74 133 4.59 56
2. Yaroslav Suvorov (F) 2019-2020 Russia U17 29 63 40 103 3.55 34
3. Igor Shvyryov (F) 2014-2015 Russia U17 32 33 66 99 3.09 38
4. Yegor Korobkin (F) 2014-2015 Russia U17 33 36 50 86 2.61 89
5. Alexei Mokhov (F) 2016-2017 Russia U17 42 30 55 85 2.02 46
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yaroslav Suvorov (F) 2019-2020 Russia U17 29 63 40 103 3.55 34
2. Danil Vetrov (F) 2019-2020 Russia U17 29 59 74 133 4.59 56
3. Vladimir Mashkov (F) 2018-2019 Russia U17 34 44 23 67 1.97 40
4. Vladislav Fyodorov (F) 2016-2017 Russia U17 33 42 17 59 1.79 36
5. Yegor Sokolov (F) 2016-2017 Russia U17 32 41 32 73 2.28 34
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Danil Vetrov (F) 2019-2020 Russia U17 29 59 74 133 4.59 56
2. Igor Shvyryov (F) 2014-2015 Russia U17 32 33 66 99 3.09 38
3. Alexei Mokhov (F) 2016-2017 Russia U17 42 30 55 85 2.02 46
4. Pavel Odintsov (F) 2019-2020 Russia U17 30 23 52 75 2.50 10
5. Yegor Korobkin (F) 2014-2015 Russia U17 33 36 50 86 2.61 89
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Iskandar Akhmetshin (D) 2019-2020 Russia U17 24 9 13 22 0.92 163
2. Mikhail Sitnikov (D) 2017-2018 Russia U17 32 6 5 11 0.34 143
3. Artyom Levinsky (F) 2018-2019 Russia U17 29 8 16 24 0.83 142
4. Dmitri Marinyuk (D) 2019-2020 Russia U17 29 4 22 26 0.90 134
5. Nikita S. Plotnikov (D) 2017-2018 Russia U17 24 8 12 20 0.83 129
Show More