PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1995-1996 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Alexander Korolyuk (RW/LW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 50 30 19 49 0.98 77
2. Valentin Morozov (F) CSKA Moskva 51 30 11 41 0.80 28
3. Anatoli Yemelin (RW) Lada Togliatti 52 24 17 41 0.79 30
4. Andrei Tarasenko (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 52 14 27 41 0.79 16
5. Nikolai Marinenko (LW) Avangard Omsk 47 22 17 39 0.83 32
6. Sergei Samsonov (LW) CSKA Moskva 51 21 17 38 0.75 12
7. Vladimir Leonov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 49 14 24 38 0.78 12
8. Alfred Yunusov (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 52 16 21 37 0.71 2
9. Maxim Sushinsky (RW) SKA St. Petersburg 49 21 15 36 0.73 43 27
10. Vitali Litvinenko (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 52 17 19 36 0.69 10
                   
11. Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov (C) Lada Togliatti 52 17 19 36 0.69 20
12. Sergei Osipov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 51 22 13 35 0.69 20
13. Ruslan Suleimanov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 51 19 16 35 0.69 26
14. Alexander Ivanov (F) Lada Togliatti 50 15 20 35 0.70 20
15. Zakhar Gataulin (F) Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 52 14 21 35 0.67 34
16. Georgi Yevtyukhin (C) Spartak Moskva 43 12 23 35 0.81 16
17. Oleg Kryazhev (LW) Avangard Omsk 49 17 17 34 0.69 32
18. Yevgeni Bobariko (C) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 47 16 18 34 0.72 20
19. Rail Muftiyev (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 49 16 18 34 0.69 41
20. Igor Nikulin (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 47 20 13 33 0.70 28
                   
21. Dmitri Zinin (RW) Kristall Elektrostal 51 19 14 33 0.65 18
22. Vadim Pokotilo (C) Kristall Elektrostal 52 16 17 33 0.63 10
23. Vadim Yepanchintsev (C) Spartak Moskva 51 20 12 32 0.63 28
24. Igor Koreshkov (C) Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 47 23 8 31 0.66 12
25. Andrei Samokhvalov (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 49 23 8 31 0.63 20
26. Albert Leshchyov (C) CSKA Moskva 52 17 14 31 0.60 18
27. Yuri Zlov (F) Lada Togliatti 47 16 15 31 0.66 20
28. Yevgeni Pavlov (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 51 16 15 31 0.61 32
29. Ivan Svintsitsky (C) Lada Togliatti 48 13 18 31 0.65 12
30. Dmitri Romanov (F) Molot Perm 49 22 8 30 0.61 18
                   
31. Konstantin Polozov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 48 17 13 30 0.63 28
32. Nikolai Babenko (F) Rubin Tyumen 47 14 16 30 0.64 36
33. Pavel Agarkov (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 50 13 17 30 0.60 58
34. Alexei Traseukh (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 51 11 19 30 0.59 16
35. Yevgeni Koreshkov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 50 19 10 29 0.58 26
36. Vasili Pankov (C/RW) Lada Togliatti 52 18 11 29 0.56 24
37. Igor Alexandrov (LW) Khimik Voskresensk 48 16 13 29 0.60 18
38. Andrei Skabelka (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 52 16 13 29 0.56 28
39. Yevgeni Shastin (LW) Rubin Tyumen 46 15 14 29 0.63 79
40. Mikhail Ivanov (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 51 15 14 29 0.57 38
                   
41. Andrei Sidlyarov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 48 12 17 29 0.60 22
42. Vladimir Vorobyov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 42 19 9 28 0.67 49
43. Alexei Murzin (RW) Stroitel Karaganda 52 17 11 28 0.54 34
44. Roman Ilyin (F) Dynamo Moskva 40 15 13 28 0.70 10
45. Sergei Korolyov (C) Khimik Voskresensk 52 15 13 28 0.54 20
46. Eduard Gorbachyov (RW) Lada Togliatti 40 13 15 28 0.70 20
47. Anatoli Lvov (RW) totals 46 13 15 28 0.61 38 0
    Torpedo Yaroslavl 5 0 0 0 0.00 0
    Molot Perm 41 13 15 28 0.68 38
48. Mikhail Ipatov (C) Molot Perm 48 13 15 28 0.58 28
49. Ravil Yakubov (C) Dynamo Moskva 45 12 16 28 0.62 34
50. Sergei Nikonorov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 40 10 18 28 0.70 6
                   
51. Alexei Gorshkov (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 52 18 9 27 0.52 12
52. Anatoli Stepanischev (RW) Sokol Kiev 45 16 11 27 0.60 26
53. Eduard Valiullin (C) Rubin Tyumen 47 16 11 27 0.57 24
54. Denis Metlyuk (LW) Lada Togliatti 42 19 7 26 0.62 58
55. Denis Afinogenov (RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 52 16 10 26 0.50 32
56. Andrei Koshkin (LW) Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 52 15 11 26 0.50 22
57. Sergei Berdnikov (LW) Avangard Omsk 48 14 12 26 0.54 36
58. Andrei Rasolko (C) Avangard Omsk 49 14 12 26 0.53 18
59. Yevgeni Garanin (RW) Khimik Voskresensk 50 14 12 26 0.52 12
60. Vladimir Konkov (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 51 13 13 26 0.51 56
                   
61. Sergei Shalamai (LW) Spartak Moskva 52 13 13 26 0.50 26
62. Dmitri Nabokov (C) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 50 12 14 26 0.52 51
63. Alexander Ardashev (F) Torpedo Yaroslavl 52 11 15 26 0.50 12
64. Vladimir Zhashkov (C) CSKA Moskva 52 10 16 26 0.50 20
65. Dmitri Krasotkin (D) Torpedo Yaroslavl 52 4 22 26 0.50 30
66. Roman Baranov (F) Ak Bars Kazan 44 16 9 25 0.57 55
67. Boris Timofeyev (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 45 16 9 25 0.56 16
68. Alexander Vinogradov (RW) SKA St. Petersburg 50 16 9 25 0.50 26 1
69. Pavel Yermolayev (F) totals 45 12 13 25 0.56 45 0
    Kristall Saratov 43 12 13 25 0.58 45
    Molot Perm 2 0 0 0 0.00 0
70. Oleg Savchuk (C) Severstal Cherepovets 49 12 13 25 0.51 20
                   
71. Vladimir Samylin (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 52 12 13 25 0.48 32
72. Vladimir Antipin (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 47 13 11 24 0.51 96
73. Sergei Novikov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 51 13 11 24 0.47 10
74. Vadim Bekbulatov (C) Severstal Cherepovets 52 13 11 24 0.46 28
75. Mikhail Borodulin (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 50 12 12 24 0.48 34
76. Mikhail Petrov (F) Stroitel Karaganda 50 12 12 24 0.48 82
77. Alexander Zybin (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 51 10 14 24 0.47 12
78. Anatoli Filatov (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 48 9 15 24 0.50 78
79. Alexander Koreshkov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 47 8 16 24 0.51 8
80. Andrei Petrakov (RW) Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 52 17 6 23 0.44 14
                   
81. Alexander Ageyev (LW) Molot Perm 54 14 9 23 0.43 6
82. Alexei Chupin (C) Ak Bars Kazan 44 11 12 23 0.52 38
83. Pavel Lazarev (C) Lada Togliatti 52 10 13 23 0.44 47
84. Andrei Selezov (F) totals 49 9 14 23 0.47 22 0
    Kristall Saratov 47 9 14 23 0.49 18
    Molot Perm 2 0 0 0 0.00 4
85. Dmitri Klevakin (RW) Spartak Moskva 49 8 15 23 0.47 54
86. Igor Mishukov (RW) Spartak Moskva 41 19 3 22 0.54 10
87. Ilnur Gizatullin (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 50 17 5 22 0.44 16
88. Lev Berdichevsky (LW) totals 36 16 6 22 0.61 134 0
    Spartak Moskva 22 7 3 10 0.45 108
    Khimik Voskresensk 14 9 3 12 0.86 26
89. Sergei Makarov (LW) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 44 14 8 22 0.50 26
90. Valeri Tushentsov (C) Stroitel Karaganda 51 14 8 22 0.43 28
                   
91. Andrei Khazov (F) Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 51 14 8 22 0.43 36
92. Alexei Morozov (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 47 13 9 22 0.47 26
93. Alexander Gulyavtsev (RW) Molot Perm 49 13 9 22 0.45 34
94. Alexander Nesterov (C) Lada Togliatti 50 13 9 22 0.44 26
95. Dmitri Yerofeyev (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 50 13 9 22 0.44 32
96. Viktor Belyakov (F) SKA St. Petersburg 51 13 9 22 0.43 30 19
97. Sergei Gomolyako (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 47 12 10 22 0.47 49
98. Kirill Dvurechensky (C) Kristall Saratov 49 12 10 22 0.45 24
99. Sergei Zhebrovsky (F) totals 47 10 12 22 0.47 36 0
    Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 2 4 6 0.60 4
    Kristall Saratov 37 8 8 16 0.43 32
100. Andrei Yevstafyev (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 51 10 12 22 0.43 40
884 players found | Previous page | Next page
1995-1996 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Maxim Sokolov SKA St. Petersburg 32 2.43 .904
2. Yevgeni Brul SKA St. Petersburg 13 2.20 .903
3. Kirill Korenkov SKA St. Petersburg 18 2.30 .903
4. Sergei Nikolayev Lada Togliatti 28 1.49 -
5. Sergei Khramtsov Avangard Omsk 27 1.57 -
6. Igor Vasilyev Salavat Yulaev Ufa 12 1.64 -
7. Vitali Yeremeyev CSKA Moskva 25 1.66 -
8. Vladimir Tikhomirov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 42 1.73 -
9. Alexei Sharnin CSK VVS Samara 36 1.76 -
10. Maxim Mikhailovsky CSKA Moskva 31 1.81 -
           
11. Alexander Viyukhin Avangard Omsk 31 1.82 -
12. Yevgeni Loiferman Metallurg Magnitogorsk 35 1.85 -
13. Ildar Mukhometov Dynamo Moskva 23 1.90 -
14. Alexei Marin Krylia Sovetov Moskva 51 1.97 -
15. Sergei Fadeyev Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 46 1.97 -
16. Yevgeni Nabokov Dynamo Moskva 39 2.03 -
17. Sergei Abramov Ak Bars Kazan 48 2.04 -
18. Yuri Shundrov Sokol Kiev 28 2.05 -
19. Valeri Ivannikov Lada Togliatti 13 2.07 -
20. Yevgeni Tarasov Torpedo Yaroslavl 37 2.10 -
           
21. Andrei Zuyev Traktor Chelyabinsk 47 2.12 -
22. Alexei Chervyakov Torpedo Yaroslavl 21 2.21 -
23. Oleg Lavretsky Khimik Voskresensk 48 2.31 -
24. Denis Kuzmenko Kristall Elektrostal 25 2.37 -
25. Boris Tortunov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 23 2.39 -
26. Andrei Bolsunovsky Lada Togliatti 23 2.39 -
27. Igor Galkin Kristall Elektrostal 30 2.42 -
28. Albert Shirgaziyev Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 51 2.62 -
29. Vadim Tarasov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 26 2.66 -
30. Oleg Grachyov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 44 2.76 -
           
31. Alexei Ivashkin Spartak Moskva 22 2.77 -
32. Andrei Karpin Severstal Cherepovets 43 2.78 -
33. Valeri Yerokhin Molot Perm 18 2.78 -
34. Dmitri Melnikov Kristall Saratov 25 2.86 -
35. Sergejs Polakovs Severstal Cherepovets 12 2.88 -
36. Rushan Yavayev Molot Perm 37 2.93 -
37. Igor Karpenko Sokol Kiev 23 2.93 -
38. Dmitri Kuroshin Metallurg Novokuznetsk 19 2.94 -
39. Konstantin Kapkaykin Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 37 3.13 -
40. Andrei Vasilevsky Rubin Tyumen 46 3.24 -
           
41. Oleg Shevtsov Spartak Moskva 19 3.35 -
42. Vyacheslav Lisovets Metallurg Novokuznetsk 11 3.37 -
43. Vladimir Borodulin Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 17 3.41 -
44. Andrei Bessonov Sibir Novosibirsk 49 3.50 -
45. Alexei Yegorov Kristall Saratov 15 3.53 -
46. Alexei Gubarev CSK VVS Samara 15 3.75 -
47. Pavel Bessonov Rubin Tyumen 18 3.99 -
48. Vadim Ryaguzov Stroitel Karaganda 18 4.22 -
49. Alexander Gavrilyonok Tivali Minsk 33 4.23 -
50. Andrei Fedotov Spartak Moskva 15 4.27 -
           
51. Yuri Ivashin Tivali Minsk 17 4.45 -
52. Vladimir Balandin Stroitel Karaganda 28 4.83 -
53. Nikolai Kolioglov Stroitel Karaganda 14 4.96 -
54. Dmitri Sychkov Kristall Saratov 12 5.22 -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Alexander Agopeyev Khimik Voskresensk 1 0.00 -
2. Mikhail Yemelyanov Traktor Chelyabinsk 8 1.91 -
3. Konstantin Simchuk Sokol Kiev 3 1.91 -
4. Vitali Chumichyov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 6 2.14 -
5. Alexei Ignatenko Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 7 2.24 -
6. Dmitri Yachanov Ak Bars Kazan 7 2.34 -
7. Alexander Chernov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 2 2.35 -
8. Yegor Podomatsky Torpedo Yaroslavl 5 2.41 -
9. Rashit Davydov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 6 2.86 -
10. Rashit Davydov CSK VVS Samara 7 3.35 -
           
11. Sergei Drozdov Khimik Voskresensk 4 3.50 -
12. Sergei Shabanov Tivali Minsk 2 3.60 -
13. Farit Zakirov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 2 3.75 -
14. Alexander Semyonov Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 9 4.43 -
15. Sergei Nikolayev Khimik Voskresensk 2 4.44 -
16. Alexander Shimin Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 7 4.55 -
17. Dmitri Khomutov Molot Perm 4 4.75 -
18. Yuri Shevchenko Sibir Novosibirsk 8 4.79 -
19. Sergei Podpuzko Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 6 5.27 -
20. Vadim Ryaguzov Rubin Tyumen 2 5.33 -
           
21. Andrei Tsaryov CSKA Moskva 4 7.89 -
22. Denis Aralin Kristall Saratov 2 13.00 -
23. Konstantin Simchuk Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 1 13.33 -
24. Sergei Podpuzko Dynamo Moskva 0 - -