PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1996-1997 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Nikolai Borschevsky (RW) Spartak Moskva 42 15 29 44 1.05 52
2. Mikhail Ivanov (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 44 25 14 39 0.89 24
3. Maxim Sushinsky (RW) Avangard Omsk 39 20 16 36 0.92 24
4. Sergei Gomolyako (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 43 15 21 36 0.84 34
5. Sergei Korolyov (C) Khimik Voskresensk 40 11 25 36 0.90 20
6. Nikolai Babenko (F) Rubin Tyumen 43 11 25 36 0.84 18
7. Roman Ilyin (F) Dynamo Moskva 39 17 18 35 0.90 18
8. Alexander Nesterov (C) Lada Togliatti 42 15 20 35 0.83 10
9. Igor Stepanov (C) Kristall Saratov 44 18 16 34 0.77 20
10. Yuri Zlov (F) Lada Togliatti 31 17 17 34 1.10 10
                   
11. Dmitri Zatonsky (LW) Sibir Novosibirsk 44 17 16 33 0.75 16
12. Anatoli Yemelin (RW) Lada Togliatti 38 15 18 33 0.87 24
13. Pavel Desyatkov (F) Lada Togliatti 39 13 20 33 0.85 26
14. Oleg Kryazhev (LW) Avangard Omsk 43 12 21 33 0.77 10
15. Alexei Morozov (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 44 21 11 32 0.73 32
16. Denis Metlyuk (LW) Lada Togliatti 40 14 18 32 0.80 24
17. Sergei Yelakov (LW) Rubin Tyumen 43 13 19 32 0.74 18
18. Sergei Berdnikov (LW) totals 42 19 12 31 0.74 8 0
    Lada Togliatti 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
    Avangard Omsk 41 19 12 31 0.76 8
19. Yevgeni Koreshkov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 44 17 14 31 0.70 48
20. Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov (C) Lada Togliatti 42 9 22 31 0.74 20
                   
21. Andrei Popugayev (LW) Spartak Moskva 42 20 10 30 0.71 58
22. Igor Varitsky (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 44 13 16 29 0.66 32
23. Denis Afinogenov (RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 40 12 17 29 0.73 16
24. Vasili Pankov (C/RW) Lada Togliatti 41 11 18 29 0.71 26
25. Ivan Svintsitsky (C) Lada Togliatti 34 10 19 29 0.85 16
26. Rail Muftiyev (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 37 10 19 29 0.78 14
27. Mikhail Sarmatin (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 38 15 13 28 0.74 63
28. Andrei Skabelka (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 29 13 15 28 0.97 12
29. Stanislav Romanov (LW) HK CSKA Moskva 41 10 18 28 0.68 22
30. Vitali Litvinenko (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 42 10 18 28 0.67 14
                   
31. Vyacheslav Polikarkin (F) Khimik Voskresensk 44 10 18 28 0.64 18
32. Alexander Ivanov (F) Rubin Tyumen 41 16 11 27 0.66 24
33. Sergei Shalamai (LW) Spartak Moskva 44 15 12 27 0.61 32
34. Sergei Zolotov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 44 14 13 27 0.61 14
35. Oleg Belkin (LW) Lada Togliatti 43 12 15 27 0.63 56
36. Alexander Koreshkov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 43 7 20 27 0.63 6
37. Alfred Yunusov (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 44 14 12 26 0.59 12
38. Dmitri Gogolev (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 36 12 14 26 0.72 14
39. Kirill Dvurechensky (C) Kristall Saratov 41 12 14 26 0.63 16
40. Yuri Kuznetsov (LW) HK CSKA Moskva 43 12 14 26 0.60 36
                   
41. Andrei Samokhvalov (RW) Avangard Omsk 42 11 15 26 0.62 33
42. Eduard Valiullin (C) Rubin Tyumen 44 14 11 25 0.57 16
43. Pavel Kamentsev (C) Avangard Omsk 35 13 12 25 0.71 30
44. Igor Khramtsov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 42 12 13 25 0.60 75
45. Alexei Kolkunov (C) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 44 9 16 25 0.57 36
46. Vladimir Samylin (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 43 17 7 24 0.56 77
47. Alexander Boikov (LW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 44 16 8 24 0.55 26
48. Nikolai Zavarukhin (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 43 14 10 24 0.56 36
49. Yuri Butsayev (RW) Lada Togliatti 42 13 11 24 0.57 38
50. Vadim Glovatsky (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 43 8 16 24 0.56 42
                   
51. Andrei Kudinov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 42 14 9 23 0.55 64
52. Sergei Osipov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 44 14 9 23 0.52 20
53. Yuri Mordvintsev (F) CSK VVS Samara 42 13 10 23 0.55 12
54. Igor Belyayevsky (F) Avangard Omsk 43 12 11 23 0.53 12
55. Sergei Solomatov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 44 12 11 23 0.52 60
56. Andrei Yevstafyev (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 41 11 12 23 0.56 42
57. Sergei Gubarev (C) totals 42 10 13 23 0.55 39 0
    Sibir Novosibirsk 24 6 8 14 0.58 10
    Avangard Omsk 18 4 5 9 0.50 29
58. Alexei Gorshkov (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 44 10 13 23 0.52 24
59. Ruslan Suleimanov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 42 9 14 23 0.55 28
60. Alexei Kasatonov (D) HK CSKA Moskva 38 3 20 23 0.61 68
                   
61. Igor Latyshev (F) Rubin Tyumen 37 14 8 22 0.59 4
62. Alexander Ardashev (F) Torpedo Yaroslavl 43 12 10 22 0.51 30
63. Yevgeni Garanin (RW) Khimik Voskresensk 36 10 12 22 0.61 4
64. Nail Shayakhmetov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 39 9 13 22 0.56 8
65. Vadim Bekbulatov (C) Severstal Cherepovets 38 6 16 22 0.58 38
66. Igor Dyakiv (F) totals 40 4 18 22 0.55 31 0
    Avangard Omsk 22 2 10 12 0.55 2
    Rubin Tyumen 18 2 8 10 0.56 29
67. Andrei Khazov (F) CSK VVS Samara 41 15 6 21 0.51 52
68. Andrei Tarasenko (RW) Lada Togliatti 25 9 12 21 0.84 14
69. Oleg Boltunov (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 29 9 12 21 0.72 18
70. Aleksandrs Nizivijs (LW/RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 44 9 12 21 0.48 8
                   
71. Alexei Chupin (C) Ak Bars Kazan 33 16 4 20 0.61 42
72. Mikhail Belobragin (LW) Khimik Voskresensk 42 14 6 20 0.48 24
73. Alexander Kharitonov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 36 11 9 20 0.56 12
74. Andrei Korolyov (F) Kristall Saratov 26 10 10 20 0.77 12
75. Pavel Agarkov (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 33 10 10 20 0.61 26
76. Valeri Cherny (C) Dynamo Moskva 35 9 11 20 0.57 28
77. Igor Alexandrov (LW) Khimik Voskresensk 22 8 12 20 0.91 16
78. Igor Bakhmutov (F) Dynamo Moskva 38 8 12 20 0.53 18
79. Oleg Leontyev (D) Kristall Saratov 44 8 12 20 0.45 40
80. Ali Burkhanov (F) Kristall Saratov 44 15 4 19 0.43 54
                   
81. Sergei Chernyavsky (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 41 14 5 19 0.46 58
82. Dmitri Pankov (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 42 14 5 19 0.45 18
83. Vitali Sedov (F) Kristall Saratov 44 10 9 19 0.43 20
84. Eduard Kudermetov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 30 8 11 19 0.63 18
85. Alexander Chibiryayev (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 40 8 11 19 0.48 26
86. Vladimir Zhashkov (C) HK CSKA Moskva 41 8 11 19 0.46 20
87. Valeri Nikulin (D) totals 42 7 12 19 0.45 40 0
    Traktor Chelyabinsk 13 2 3 5 0.38 4
    Metallurg Magnitogorsk 29 5 9 14 0.48 36
88. Zakhar Gataulin (F) totals 43 6 13 19 0.44 20 0
    Lada Togliatti 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
    CSK VVS Samara 42 6 13 19 0.45 20
89. Vadim Molotilov (LW) Kristall Saratov 43 13 5 18 0.42 37
90. Ilnur Gizatullin (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 35 12 6 18 0.51 52
                   
91. Ruslan Shafikov (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 31 11 7 18 0.58 22
92. Vadim Yepanchintsev (C) Spartak Moskva 38 10 8 18 0.47 74
93. Vladimir Zorkin (F) Rubin Tyumen 38 9 9 18 0.47 24
94. Igor Yakovlev (F) Kristall Saratov 44 9 9 18 0.41 22
95. Andrei Raisky (C) HK CSKA Moskva 33 8 10 18 0.55 76
96. Vadim Shchelkunov (F) Rubin Tyumen 34 8 10 18 0.53 25
97. Dmitri Popov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 35 8 10 18 0.51 0
98. Pavel Lazarev (C) Traktor Chelyabinsk 40 8 10 18 0.45 70
99. Alexander Savchenkov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 35 7 11 18 0.51 75
100. Aidar Musakayev (F) CSK VVS Samara 37 6 12 18 0.49 14
940 players found | Previous page | Next page
1996-1997 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Sergei Nikolayev Lada Togliatti 38 1.40 -
2. Oleg Bratash Torpedo Yaroslavl 17 1.45 -
3. Yegor Podomatsky Torpedo Yaroslavl 30 1.46 -
4. Boris Tortunov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 15 1.60 -
5. Mikhail Yemelyanov Traktor Chelyabinsk 19 1.65 -
6. Alexei Ivashkin Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 13 1.83 -
7. Sergei Khramtsov Avangard Omsk 21 1.85 -
8. Sergei Abramov Ak Bars Kazan 42 1.89 -
9. Yevgeni Nabokov Dynamo Moskva 27 2.09 -
10. Albert Shirgaziyev Metallurg Magnitogorsk 27 2.12 -
           
11. Igor Vasilyev Salavat Yulaev Ufa 20 2.16 -
12. Alexander Viyukhin Avangard Omsk 23 2.21 -
13. Maxim Mikhailovsky HK CSKA Moskva 36 2.29 -
14. Sergei Podpuzko Severstal Cherepovets 15 2.34 -
15. Vladimir Tikhomirov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 24 2.37 -
16. Andrei Karpin Severstal Cherepovets 31 2.40 -
17. Yevgeni Chechin Lada Togliatti 13 2.52 -
18. Alexander Nikiforov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 17 2.58 -
19. Ildar Mukhometov Dynamo Moskva 18 2.59 -
20. Andrei Vasilevsky Rubin Tyumen 39 2.60 -
           
21. Vadim Tarasov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 34 2.65 -
22. Yevgeni Loiferman Metallurg Magnitogorsk 22 2.66 -
23. Valeri Ivannikov Khimik Voskresensk 42 2.68 -
24. Alexei Sharnin CSK VVS Samara 31 2.68 -
25. Maxim Sokolov SKA St. Petersburg 16 2.73 -
26. Alexei Marin SKA St. Petersburg 28 2.76 -
27. Dmitri Melnikov Kristall Saratov 20 2.80 -
28. Andrei Zuyev Traktor Chelyabinsk 24 2.82 -
29. Sergei Drozdov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 32 2.89 -
30. Alexei Chervyakov Spartak Moskva 31 3.00 -
           
31. Alexei Polyakov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 15 3.26 -
32. Vitali Yeremeyev HK CSKA Moskva 14 3.31 -
33. Dmitri Khomutov Molot Perm 15 3.33 -
34. Gennadi Ushakov Spartak Moskva 13 3.40 -
35. Sergei Kiryakhin Rubin Tyumen 12 3.69 -
36. Vladimir Borodulin Sibir Novosibirsk 26 3.76 -
37. Alexei Yegorov Kristall Saratov 27 3.79 -
38. Andrei Bessonov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 15 4.36 -
39. Konstantin Kapkaykin Sibir Novosibirsk 26 4.49 -
40. Sergei Fadeyev Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 21 - -
           
41. Denis Kuzmenko Kristall Elektrostal 20 - -
42. Yevgeni Yegrashin Dizelist Penza 18 - -
43. Oleg Filimonov SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 14 - -
44. Rushan Yavayev Molot Perm 14 - -
45. Alexander Semyonov Spartak Yekaterinburg 12 - -
46. Oleg Gulyayev Spartak Yekaterinburg 11 - -
47. Pavel Bessonov SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 10 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Sergei Khramtsov Lada Togliatti 1 0.00 1.000
2. Radmir Faizov Torpedo Yaroslavl 2 0.00 -
3. Vladimir Kuleshov Dynamo Moskva 2 0.83 -
4. Anton Zelenov Spartak Moskva 2 1.20 -
5. Kirill Korenkov SKA St. Petersburg 6 2.04 -
6. Yevgeni Tarasov Avangard Omsk 3 2.42 -
7. Viktor Chistov CSK VVS Samara 7 2.50 -
8. Alexander Padyan Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 1 2.50 -
9. Vitali Chumichyov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 6 2.96 -
10. Andrei Kozlov Khimik Voskresensk 6 3.28 -
           
11. Dmitri Yachanov Ak Bars Kazan 3 3.58 -
12. Alexei Gubarev CSK VVS Samara 8 4.00 -
13. Konstantin Alexeyev Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1 4.00 -
14. Dmitri Mylnikov Lada Togliatti 1 5.00 -
15. Andrei Chernoskutov SKA St. Petersburg 1 9.00 -
16. Alexei Ignatenko Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 7 - -
17. Sergei Kostyukhin Dizelist Penza 6 - -
18. Vladimir Gerasimov Kristall Elektrostal 5 - -
19. Sergei Vertunov Kristall Elektrostal 2 - -
20. Alexander Sartakov Spartak Yekaterinburg 1 - -
           
21. Valentin Pisarev SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 0 - -
22. Sergei Zemchenok Metallurg Magnitogorsk 0 - -
23. Rashit Davydov Dizelist Penza 0 - -
24. Sergei Volikov Spartak Yekaterinburg 0 - -
25. Vitali Koval Molot Perm 0 - -
26. Yevgeni Tarasov Molot Perm 0 - -
27. Alexei Ivashkin Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 0 - -
28. Alexander Zhuldikov Mechel Chelyabinsk - - -
29. Alexander Kolobkov Mechel Chelyabinsk - - -
30. Oleg Lavretsky Neftyanik Almetievsk - - -
           
31. Airat Mukhitov Neftyanik Almetievsk - - -
32. Oleg Glebov HK Lipetsk - - -
33. Alexei Davydov HK Lipetsk - - -
34. Konstantin Bezborodov CSKA Moskva - - -
35. Vladimir Gerasimov CSKA Moskva - - -
36. Denis Khlopotnov CSKA Moskva - - -
37. Andrei Tsaryov CSKA Moskva - - -