PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1997-1998 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Andrei Tarasenko (RW) Lada Togliatti 45 19 41 60 1.33 14 58
2. Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov (C) Lada Togliatti 46 20 31 51 1.11 28 58
3. Georgi Yevtyukhin (C) Spartak Moskva 46 13 35 48 1.04 42 16
4. Alexander Koreshkov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 46 17 23 40 0.87 4 34
5. Andrei Razin (C/W) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 46 6 33 39 0.85 12 40
6. Dmitri Romanov (F) Molot-Prikamie Perm 45 17 20 37 0.82 8 20
7. Sergei Yelakov (LW) totals 45 12 24 36 0.80 45 16
    Rubin Tyumen 26 5 15 20 0.77 18 2
    Avangard Omsk 19 7 9 16 0.84 27 14
8. Vitali Prokhorov (LW) Spartak Moskva 46 21 14 35 0.76 92 18
9. Alexander Kharitonov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 44 18 17 35 0.80 20 26
10. Eduard Kudermetov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 46 18 17 35 0.76 26 37
                   
11. Alexei Chupin (C) Ak Bars Kazan 46 16 19 35 0.76 83 21
12. Vitali Litvinenko (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 46 14 20 34 0.74 22 44
13. Yevgeni Koreshkov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 40 13 21 34 0.85 44 29
14. Dmitri Popov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 46 13 21 34 0.74 24 35
15. Dmitri Pirozhkov (C) Molot-Prikamie Perm 40 19 14 33 0.83 8 27
16. Yuri Zlov (F) Lada Togliatti 39 16 17 33 0.85 10 40
17. Sergei Petrenko (LW) Dynamo Moskva 44 14 19 33 0.75 8 27
18. Oleg Antonenko (RW) totals 36 21 11 32 0.89 18 20
    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 26 14 7 21 0.81 14 14
    Ak Bars Kazan 10 7 4 11 1.10 4 6
19. Sergei Shitkovsky (RW) Rubin Tyumen 35 20 12 32 0.91 63 17
20. Sergei Korolyov (C) totals 46 11 21 32 0.70 26 12
    Khimik Voskresensk 34 11 13 24 0.71 22 4
    Torpedo Yaroslavl 12 0 8 8 0.67 4 8
                   
21. Alexander Skoptsov (F) CSKA Moskva 45 17 14 31 0.69 8 3
22. Vladimir Antipin (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 43 15 16 31 0.72 56 38
23. Albert Leshchyov (C) CSKA Moskva 46 15 16 31 0.67 30 0
24. Mikhail Ipatov (C) Molot-Prikamie Perm 44 10 21 31 0.70 59 21
25. Sergei Zolotov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 46 20 10 30 0.65 10 34
26. Mikhail Ivanov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 42 15 15 30 0.71 24 20
27. Vladimir Samylin (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 45 15 15 30 0.67 48 39
28. Anatoli Stepanischev (RW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 42 10 20 30 0.71 18 9
29. Mikhail Sarmatin (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 44 15 14 29 0.66 42 21
30. Igor Stepanov (C) Ak Bars Kazan 46 15 14 29 0.63 36 30
                   
31. Yuri Kuznetsov (LW) Avangard Omsk 42 18 10 28 0.67 22 13
32. Lev Berdichevsky (LW) Dynamo Moskva 46 17 11 28 0.61 108 16
33. Andrei Popugayev (LW) Spartak Moskva 43 12 16 28 0.65 32 7
34. Maxim Stepanov (F) Spartak Moskva 46 11 17 28 0.61 6 17
35. Valeri Cherny (C) Dynamo Moskva 44 10 18 28 0.64 14 26
36. Nikolai Babenko (F) Rubin Tyumen 44 9 19 28 0.64 16 -4
37. Alexander Gulyavtsev (RW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 44 13 14 27 0.61 53 16
38. Ilnur Gizatullin (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 46 13 14 27 0.59 30 31
39. Andrei Subbotin (LW) Avangard Omsk 41 12 15 27 0.66 26 24
40. Alexander Chibiryayev (F) Khimik Voskresensk 45 11 16 27 0.60 32 -3
                   
41. Nikolai Borschevsky (RW) Spartak Moskva 46 10 17 27 0.59 30 9
42. Andrei Sokolov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 45 4 23 27 0.60 65 29
43. Alexander Golts (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 45 17 9 26 0.58 8 33
44. Igor Latyshev (F) Rubin Tyumen 38 11 15 26 0.68 2 -1
45. Alexander Kuvaldin (RW) Dynamo Moskva 45 8 18 26 0.58 22 17
46. Alexander Nesterov (C) Lada Togliatti 44 7 19 26 0.59 18 21
47. Almaz Garifullin (C) Ak Bars Kazan 46 7 19 26 0.57 14 27
48. Igor Boldin (C) Spartak Moskva 38 6 20 26 0.68 10 18
49. Yevgeni Akhmetov (LW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 42 14 11 25 0.60 24 11
50. Yegor Mikhailov (RW) SKA St. Petersburg 42 14 11 25 0.60 34 14
                   
51. Dmitri Teplyakov (RW) CSKA Moskva 43 12 13 25 0.58 4 -3
52. Mikhail Belobragin (LW) Khimik Voskresensk 45 12 13 25 0.56 26 11
53. Valeri Karpov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 34 11 14 25 0.74 20 18
54. Andrei Pchelyakov (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 40 10 15 25 0.63 48 20
55. Sergei Yasakov (D) SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 43 9 16 25 0.58 48 11
56. Yuri Leonov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 39 8 17 25 0.64 36 10
57. Alexei Alexeyev (F) totals 45 16 8 24 0.53 20 5
    CSK VVS Samara 33 12 7 19 0.58 18 2
    Lada Togliatti 12 4 1 5 0.42 2 3
58. Denis Metlyuk (LW) Lada Togliatti 40 10 14 24 0.60 51 26
59. Vladimir Zorkin (F) Rubin Tyumen 32 12 11 23 0.72 14 11
60. Dmitri Zatonsky (LW) Avangard Omsk 41 12 11 23 0.56 18 17
                   
61. Sergei Gomolyako (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 35 11 12 23 0.66 20 16
62. Alexei Murzin (RW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 45 11 12 23 0.51 32 7
63. Vadim Bekbulatov (C) Severstal Cherepovets 46 7 16 23 0.50 20 3
64. Andrei Skabelka (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 39 6 17 23 0.59 18 15
65. Alexei Tertyshny (RW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 45 16 6 22 0.49 6 -4
66. Alexei Koznev (C) SKA St. Petersburg 46 13 9 22 0.48 40 -2
67. Eduard Valiullin (C) Rubin Tyumen 43 12 10 22 0.51 43 -13
68. Yuri Fimin (LW) SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 42 11 11 22 0.52 16 3
69. Maxim Bets (LW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 35 12 9 21 0.60 16 14
70. Boris Timofeyev (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 41 12 9 21 0.51 4 7
                   
71. Pyotr Devyatkin (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 36 11 10 21 0.58 12 9
72. Pavel Desyatkov (F) Lada Togliatti 44 11 10 21 0.48 36 17
73. Alexei Amelin (D) Torpedo Yaroslavl 43 8 13 21 0.49 22 18
74. Andrei Smirnov (D) Spartak Moskva 46 6 15 21 0.46 92 18
75. Sergei Berdnikov (LW) totals 43 11 9 20 0.47 22 10
    Avangard Omsk 34 7 7 14 0.41 14 9
    Torpedo Yaroslavl 9 4 2 6 0.67 8 1
76. Alexei Gorshkov (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 46 11 9 20 0.43 59 17
77. Sergei Makarov (LW) CSKA Moskva 40 10 10 20 0.50 18 -2
78. Igor Andryushchenko (RW) SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 41 10 10 20 0.49 40 1
79. Vladimir Grachyov (LW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 44 10 10 20 0.45 12 -5
80. Andrei Petrakov (RW) totals 38 9 11 20 0.53 2 10
    Metallurg Magnitogorsk 29 9 11 20 0.69 0 16
    CSK VVS Samara 9 0 0 0 0.00 2 -6
                   
81. Roman Salnikov (RW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 45 8 12 20 0.44 48 11
82. Andrei Petrunin (RW) CSKA Moskva 45 7 13 20 0.44 71 -3
83. Nikolai Zavarukhin (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 37 6 14 20 0.54 22 14
84. Dmitri Nazarov (C) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 46 12 7 19 0.41 26 -3
85. Vladimir Zavyalov (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 46 12 7 19 0.41 32 19
86. Oleg Belkin (LW) Lada Togliatti 26 11 8 19 0.73 47 15
87. Sergei Shumikhin (F) CSK VVS Samara 43 11 8 19 0.44 41 -3
88. Alexei Kalyuzhny (C) Dynamo Moskva 43 9 10 19 0.44 30 16
89. Ivan Svintsitsky (C) Lada Togliatti 45 9 10 19 0.42 30 8
90. Dmitri Filimonov (D) Molot-Prikamie Perm 45 9 10 19 0.42 32 22
                   
91. Olexei Lazarenko (RW) Spartak Moskva 45 9 10 19 0.42 97 -11
92. Mikhail Borodulin (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 45 8 11 19 0.42 46 8
93. Alexander Trofimov (LW) totals 46 8 11 19 0.41 40 -5
    Krylia Sovetov Moskva 46 8 11 19 0.41 40 -5
    Ak Bars Kazan 0 0 0 0 - 0 0
94. Yevgeni Garanin (RW) Khimik Voskresensk 37 7 12 19 0.51 2 10
95. Andrei Kuzmin (F) Dynamo Moskva 41 7 12 19 0.46 36 17
96. Vadim Shchelkunov (F) Molot-Prikamie Perm 43 7 12 19 0.44 68 0
97. Konstantin Gorovikov (C) SKA St. Petersburg 44 6 13 19 0.43 22 13
98. Valentin Morozov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 34 5 14 19 0.56 8 1
99. Alexander Yudin (D) Dynamo Moskva 41 5 14 19 0.46 91 6
100. Ilya Gorbushin (LW) SKA St. Petersburg 45 5 14 19 0.42 26 0
981 players found | Previous page | Next page
1997-1998 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Vitali Yeremeyev Torpedo Yaroslavl 17 1.16 -
2. Yegor Podomatsky Torpedo Yaroslavl 30 1.34 -
3. Sergei Nikolayev Lada Togliatti 46 1.53 -
4. Oleg Shevtsov Severstal Cherepovets 28 1.54 -
5. Dmitri Yachanov Ak Bars Kazan 36 1.60 -
6. Boris Tortunov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 41 1.63 -
7. Yevgeni Tarasov Avangard Omsk 16 1.70 -
8. Alexander Viyukhin Avangard Omsk 33 1.87 -
9. Ildar Mukhometov Dynamo Moskva 42 1.90 -
10. Maxim Sokolov SKA St. Petersburg 43 2.13 -
           
11. Alexei Sharnin CSK VVS Samara 16 2.31 -
12. Dmitri Khomutov Molot-Prikamie Perm 29 2.38 -
13. Andrei Tsaryov CSKA Moskva 30 2.42 -
14. Alexander Nikiforov Spartak Moskva 33 2.45 -
15. Maxim Mikhailovsky Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 2.55 -
16. Yevgeni Loiferman CSK VVS Samara 34 2.57 -
17. Konstantin Chashchukhin Molot-Prikamie Perm 12 2.66 -
18. Vadim Tarasov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 23 2.68 -
19. Oleg Bratash Krylia Sovetov Moskva 35 2.75 -
20. Denis Khlopotnov CSKA Moskva 21 3.53 -
           
21. Oleg Glebov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 39 - -
22. Albert Shirgaziyev Mechel Chelyabinsk 37 - -
23. Andrei Zuyev Traktor Chelyabinsk 31 - -
24. Sergei Kiryakhin Rubin Tyumen 29 - -
25. Vladimir Tikhomirov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 27 - -
26. Leonid Fatikov Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 26 - -
27. Yuri Shundrov Khimik Voskresensk 26 - -
28. Oleg Filimonov SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 26 - -
29. Pavel Bessonov SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 25 - -
30. Konstantin Kapkaykin Sibir Novosibirsk 25 - -
           
31. Igor Vasilyev Salavat Yulaev Ufa 25 - -
32. Denis Kuzmenko HK CSKA Moskva 24 - -
33. Andrei Vasilevsky Rubin Tyumen 24 - -
34. Dmitri Melnikov Kristall Saratov 22 - -
35. Andrei Karpin Severstal Cherepovets 21 - -
36. Yevgeni Yegrashin Dizelist Penza 20 - -
37. Alexei Ivashkin Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 19 - -
38. Valeri Ivannikov Khimik Voskresensk 19 - -
39. Mikhail Yemelyanov Traktor Chelyabinsk 18 - -
40. Sergei Vertunov Kristall Elektrostal 16 - -
           
41. Yuri Ivashin Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 15 - -
42. Alexander Kolobkov Mechel Chelyabinsk 13 - -
43. Yevgeni Chechin Kristall Elektrostal 13 - -
44. Sergei Drozdov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 11 - -
45. Sergei Fadeyev Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 10 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Sergei Zemchenok Metallurg Magnitogorsk 2 0.50 -
2. Radmir Faizov Torpedo Yaroslavl 1 1.00 -
3. Konstantin Alexeyev Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1 1.00 -
4. Yevgeni Chechin Lada Togliatti 8 1.17 -
5. Sergei Abramov Ak Bars Kazan 8 1.25 -
6. Dmitri Mylnikov Lada Togliatti 7 1.58 -
7. Vitali Chumichyov Spartak Moskva 9 1.83 -
8. Sergei Podpuzko Dynamo Moskva 9 1.91 -
9. Valeri Yemelyanov Khimik Voskresensk 1 2.01 -
10. Edvins Silavnieks Spartak Moskva 7 2.48 -
           
11. Oleg Grachyov Ak Bars Kazan 5 3.09 -
12. Alexei Chervyakov Spartak Moskva 5 3.35 -
13. Andrei Chernoskutov SKA St. Petersburg 4 3.49 -
14. Dmitri Mylnikov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 8 3.62 -
15. Konstantin Bezborodov CSKA Moskva 2 5.12 -
16. Roman Kuzmin Rubin Tyumen 1 10.59 -
17. Alexei Davydov Kristall Saratov 8 - -
18. Rashit Davydov Dizelist Penza 8 - -
19. Valeri Yerokhin Molot-Prikamie Perm 8 - -
20. Oleg Romashko HK CSKA Moskva 6 - -
           
21. Andrei Bessonov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 5 - -
22. Oleg Gulyayev Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 5 - -
23. Alexander Nikiforov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 3 - -
24. Alexei Polyakov Molot-Prikamie Perm 3 - -
25. Vladimir Borodulin Sibir Novosibirsk 2 - -
26. Alexei Marin Kristall Elektrostal 1 - -
27. Alexei Ignatenko Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 1 - -
28. Alexander Sartakov Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 1 - -
29. Mikhail Solodukhin HK CSKA Moskva 1 - -
30. Andrei Malkov Sibir Novosibirsk 0 - -
           
31. Andrei Zuyev Lada Togliatti 0 - -
32. Dmitri Mylnikov Traktor Chelyabinsk 0 - -
33. Denis Aralin Kristall Saratov 0 - -
34. Alexei Yegorov Kristall Elektrostal 0 - -
35. Oleg Lavretsky Neftyanik Almetievsk - - -
36. Airat Mukhitov Neftyanik Almetievsk - - -
37. Alexei Mitroshin Izhstal Izhevsk - - -
38. Ostap Ploskov Izhstal Izhevsk - - -
39. Andrei Bolsunovsky HK Lipetsk - - -
40. Viktor Chistov HK Lipetsk - - -
           
41. Juris Klodans HK Voronezh - - -
42. Vadim Ryaguzov HK Voronezh - - -