PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1998-1999 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Yevgeni Koreshkov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 40 25 19 44 1.10 46 34
2. Georgi Yevtyukhin (C) Spartak Moskva 41 14 28 42 1.02 28 -2
3. Alexander Koreshkov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 42 23 16 39 0.93 6 33
4. Ravil Gusmanov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 42 14 24 38 0.90 28 26
5. Sergei Petrenko (LW) Dynamo Moskva 40 11 25 36 0.90 36 18
6. Pavel Agarkov (RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 41 18 16 34 0.83 42 12
7. Alexander Gulyavtsev (RW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 37 13 20 33 0.89 28 10
8. Rinat Kasyanov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 41 16 16 32 0.78 2 -2
9. Andrei Razin (C/W) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 39 7 25 32 0.82 14 25
10. Dmitri Denisov (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 40 17 14 31 0.78 30 9
                   
11. Maxim Sushinsky (RW) Avangard Omsk 41 15 16 31 0.76 42 16
12. Maxim Bets (LW) Mechel Chelyabinsk 41 12 19 31 0.76 57 12
13. Yevgeni Akhmetov (LW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 39 22 8 30 0.77 26 10
14. Valeri Karpov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 39 16 14 30 0.77 38 18
15. Dmitri Popov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 42 11 18 29 0.69 8 21
16. Dmitri Zatonsky (LW) Avangard Omsk 41 13 15 28 0.68 35 16
17. Vadim Yepanchintsev (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 38 9 19 28 0.74 12 18
18. Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov (C) Lada Togliatti 42 16 11 27 0.64 22 15
19. Alexei Tkachuk (LW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 40 15 12 27 0.68 38 15
20. Sergei Shitkovsky (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 36 14 13 27 0.75 36 4
                   
21. Vadim Morozov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 39 9 18 27 0.69 32 20
22. Alexander Prokopyev (C) Dynamo Moskva 41 15 11 26 0.63 28 24
23. Stanislav Romanov (LW) totals 41 14 12 26 0.63 6 10
    Dynamo Moskva 1 2 0 2 2.00 0 2
    Lada Togliatti 40 12 12 24 0.60 6 8
24. Nikolai Zavarukhin (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 42 9 17 26 0.62 44 7
25. Rinat Khasanov (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 42 14 11 25 0.60 40 16
26. Nikolai Bardin (LW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 42 8 17 25 0.60 14 18
27. Alexander Yudin (D) Molot-Prikamie Perm 41 6 19 25 0.61 30 14
28. Alexander Savchenkov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 42 11 13 24 0.57 88 -6
29. Nail Shayakhmetov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 39 12 11 23 0.59 10 -1
30. Igor Zelenchev (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 40 9 14 23 0.58 6 14
                   
31. Roman Gorev (F) Lada Togliatti 40 13 9 22 0.55 6 16
32. Maxim Stepanov (F) Spartak Moskva 41 13 9 22 0.54 6 -6
33. Alexander Golts (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 35 12 10 22 0.63 2 19
34. Sergei Osipov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 41 12 10 22 0.54 8 16
35. Ilya Gorbushin (LW) SKA St. Petersburg 42 9 13 22 0.52 10 -2
36. Sergei Berdnikov (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 34 8 14 22 0.65 10 3
37. Sergei Yasakov (D) SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 38 5 17 22 0.58 87 -9
38. Maxim Rybin (LW) Spartak Moskva 41 13 8 21 0.51 48 -4
39. Yuri Fimin (LW) SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 40 12 9 21 0.53 42 -4
40. Alexei Yegorov (RW) totals 38 11 10 21 0.55 38 -1
    SKA St. Petersburg 25 8 9 17 0.68 30 1
    Torpedo Yaroslavl 13 3 1 4 0.31 8 -2
                   
41. Mikhail Borodulin (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 41 11 10 21 0.51 69 18
42. Andrei Markov (D) Dynamo Moskva 38 10 11 21 0.55 34 16
43. Yuri Zlov (F) totals 32 8 13 21 0.66 8 17
    CSK VVS Samara 3 2 0 2 0.67 2 2
    Lada Togliatti 29 6 13 19 0.66 6 15
44. Igor Andryushchenko (RW) SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 36 8 13 21 0.58 32 1
45. Maxim Afinogenov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 38 8 13 21 0.55 24 18
46. Dmitri Starostenko (RW) CSKA Moskva 36 7 14 21 0.58 18 6
47. Oleg Kryazhev (LW) Avangard Omsk 39 14 6 20 0.51 30 14
48. Dmitri Klevakin (RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 42 14 6 20 0.48 4 8
49. Yevgeni Bobykin (F) Mechel Chelyabinsk 42 13 7 20 0.48 14 15
50. Igor Belyayevsky (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 40 8 12 20 0.50 4 12
                   
51. Pavel Lazarev (C) totals 41 8 12 20 0.49 22 7
    Mechel Chelyabinsk 41 8 12 20 0.49 22 7
    Traktor Chelyabinsk 0 0 0 0 - 0 0
52. Dmitri Vanyasov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 42 8 12 20 0.48 46 -5
53. Vladimir Antipov (LW/RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 42 7 13 20 0.48 30 5
54. Albert Leshchyov (C) CSKA Moskva 42 5 15 20 0.48 20 7
55. Dmitri Romanov (F) Molot-Prikamie Perm 41 13 6 19 0.46 12 -6
56. Konstantin Gorovikov (C) SKA St. Petersburg 42 12 7 19 0.45 14 10
57. Alexander Ageyev (LW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 38 11 8 19 0.50 43 -2
58. Yuri Butsayev (RW) totals 40 10 9 19 0.48 55 10
    Lada Togliatti 39 10 8 18 0.46 55 8
    Dynamo Moskva 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 2
59. Alexander Nesterov (C) Lada Togliatti 41 10 9 19 0.46 32 14
60. Roman Lyashenko (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 42 10 9 19 0.45 51 0
                   
61. Airat Kadeykin (RW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 39 9 10 19 0.49 20 -10
62. Nikolai Babenko (F) Rubin Tyumen 34 7 12 19 0.56 8 -13
63. Dmitri Teplyakov (RW) CSKA Moskva 39 7 12 19 0.49 16 7
64. Ilya Stashenkov (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 42 6 13 19 0.45 14 -11
65. Konstantin Tatarintsev (C) Traktor Chelyabinsk 42 5 14 19 0.45 16 0
66. Sergei Gomolyako (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 37 11 7 18 0.49 28 10
67. Ilnur Gizatullin (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 42 11 7 18 0.43 22 -5
68. Lev Berdichevsky (LW) Dynamo Moskva 39 8 10 18 0.46 79 14
69. Alexei Gorshkov (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 41 8 10 18 0.44 28 11
70. Ravil Yakubov (C) Avangard Omsk 32 7 11 18 0.56 16 9
                   
71. Alexei Koznev (C) SKA St. Petersburg 39 7 11 18 0.46 20 4
72. Andrei Skabelka (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 35 6 12 18 0.51 6 15
73. Andrei Didenko (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 37 6 12 18 0.49 18 -2
74. Pavel Kamentsev (C) Avangard Omsk 41 6 12 18 0.44 38 16
75. Konstantin Kasatkin (C) HK Lipetsk 42 6 12 18 0.43 14 -6
76. Andrei Sokolov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 35 4 14 18 0.51 22 36
77. Andrei Sapozhnikov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 39 3 15 18 0.46 10 29
78. Eduard Valiullin (C) Rubin Tyumen 40 10 7 17 0.43 32 -23
79. Alexei Murzin (RW) totals 33 9 8 17 0.52 18 3
    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 23 8 7 15 0.65 18 2
    Torpedo Yaroslavl 10 1 1 2 0.20 0 1
80. Eduard Kudermetov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 38 8 9 17 0.45 12 9
                   
81. Alexei Stepanov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 25 6 11 17 0.68 2 17
82. Andrei Sidlyarov (F) Rubin Tyumen 39 6 11 17 0.44 12 -26
83. Vladimir Zhashkov (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 41 6 11 17 0.41 10 11
84. Sergei Zolotov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 42 6 11 17 0.40 16 -5
85. Andrei Tarasenko (RW) Lada Togliatti 22 4 13 17 0.77 14 13
86. Andrei Kudinov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 39 4 13 17 0.44 20 12
87. Dmitri Vlasenkov (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 41 11 5 16 0.39 26 9
88. Alexander Skoptsov (F) CSKA Moskva 40 8 8 16 0.40 12 8
89. Alexei Kudashov (C) Ak Bars Kazan 41 8 8 16 0.39 30 3
90. Dmitri Gorenko (LW) SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 41 8 8 16 0.39 34 -1
                   
91. Vitali Prokhorov (LW) totals 29 7 9 16 0.55 30 6
    CSKA Moskva 13 5 5 10 0.77 22 -1
    Ak Bars Kazan 16 2 4 6 0.38 8 7
92. Alexander Boikov (LW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 31 7 9 16 0.52 12 -9
93. Alexander Chibiryayev (F) Khimik Voskresensk 39 7 9 16 0.41 34 -18
94. Sergei Shikhanov (F) totals 40 7 9 16 0.40 75 11
    Lada Togliatti 29 4 5 9 0.31 65 8
    CSK VVS Samara 11 3 4 7 0.64 10 3
95. Vladislav Gromov (F) SKA St. Petersburg 41 7 9 16 0.39 34 5
96. Vladimir Samylin (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 41 7 9 16 0.39 52 13
97. Yegor Mikhailov (RW) CSKA Moskva 42 7 9 16 0.38 34 1
98. Alexei Chupin (C) Ak Bars Kazan 40 6 10 16 0.40 44 9
99. Denis Metlyuk (LW) Lada Togliatti 32 5 11 16 0.50 16 19
100. Andrei Rasolko (C) Severstal Cherepovets 34 5 11 16 0.47 20 -3
837 players found | Previous page | Next page
1998-1999 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Oleg Grachyov Ak Bars Kazan 11 1.51 .931
2. Dmitri Yachanov Ak Bars Kazan 29 1.70 .929
3. Igor Galkin Severstal Cherepovets 13 2.40 .919
4. Yevgeni Ryabchikov Molot-Prikamie Perm 13 2.61 .896
5. Oleg Shevtsov Torpedo Yaroslavl 26 1.05 -
6. Alexei Yegorov Dynamo Moskva 11 1.20 -
7. Alexander Viyukhin Avangard Omsk 30 1.42 -
8. Vadim Tarasov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 41 1.46 -
9. Ildar Mukhometov Dynamo Moskva 34 1.50 -
10. Andrei Tsaryov CSKA Moskva 12 1.51 -
           
11. Sergei Zemchenok Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 1.54 -
12. Yegor Podomatsky Torpedo Yaroslavl 22 1.76 -
13. Sergei Nikolayev Lada Togliatti 23 1.92 -
14. Yevgeni Tarasov Avangard Omsk 13 1.98 -
15. Boris Tortunov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 32 2.00 -
16. Sergei Fadeyev Lada Togliatti 20 2.03 -
17. Maxim Mikhailovsky CSKA Moskva 31 2.10 -
18. Oleg Filimonov SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 33 2.16 -
19. Leonid Fatikov Molot-Prikamie Perm 30 2.20 -
20. Yevgeni Chechin Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 12 2.21 -
           
21. Roman Krivomazov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 11 2.24 -
22. Valeri Ivannikov SKA St. Petersburg 16 2.30 -
23. Igor Vasilyev Salavat Yulaev Ufa 16 2.31 -
24. Mikhail Yemelyanov Traktor Chelyabinsk 13 2.35 -
25. Alexander Nikiforov Spartak Moskva 30 2.41 -
26. Yevgeni Loiferman CSK VVS Samara 21 2.43 -
27. Dmitri Mylnikov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 14 2.52 -
28. Andrei Karpin Severstal Cherepovets 24 2.61 -
29. Viktor Chistov HK Lipetsk 35 2.63 -
30. Albert Shirgaziyev Mechel Chelyabinsk 34 2.65 -
           
31. Maxim Sokolov SKA St. Petersburg 29 2.67 -
32. Oleg Bratash Krylia Sovetov Moskva 28 2.74 -
33. Alexei Gubarev CSK VVS Samara 16 2.80 -
34. Andrei Zuyev Traktor Chelyabinsk 29 2.84 -
35. Vladimir Tikhomirov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 29 2.87 -
36. Oleg Glebov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 15 2.89 -
37. Dmitri Karpikov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 16 3.00 -
38. Oleg Lavretsky Khimik Voskresensk 29 3.08 -
39. Pavel Bessonov SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 12 3.19 -
40. Andrei Bolsunovsky HK Lipetsk 10 3.35 -
           
41. Yuri Shundrov Khimik Voskresensk 14 3.38 -
42. Sergei Kiryakhin Rubin Tyumen 35 3.57 -
43. Alexander Gavrilyonok Rubin Tyumen 14 4.86 -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Maxim Batkov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 1 0.00 1.000
2. Andrei Medvedev Spartak Moskva 2 1.50 .935
3. Andrei Trefilov Ak Bars Kazan 3 2.62 .907
4. Alexei Sharnin CSK VVS Samara 6 3.33 .876
5. Andrei Vasilevsky Rubin Tyumen 2 6.00 .813
6. Vincent Riendeau Lada Togliatti 5 1.53 -
7. Sergei Drozdov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 3 2.09 -
8. Konstantin Chashchukhin Molot-Prikamie Perm 2 2.19 -
9. Andrei Chernoskutov SKA St. Petersburg 1 2.38 -
10. Sergei Podpuzko Krylia Sovetov Moskva 8 2.50 -
           
11. Ostap Ploskov Mechel Chelyabinsk 4 2.81 -
12. Alexander Kolobkov Mechel Chelyabinsk 7 2.99 -
13. Sergei Drozdov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 3 3.18 -
14. Andrei Vasilevsky Severstal Cherepovets 8 3.37 -
15. Yevgeni Chechin Spartak Moskva 5 3.43 -
16. Alexei Starkov Traktor Chelyabinsk 5 3.68 -
17. Alexei Yemelyanov Spartak Moskva 8 4.24 -
18. Yuri Ivashin Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 2 4.77 -
19. Valeri Yemelyanov Khimik Voskresensk 1 8.55 -
20. Dmitri Mylnikov Avangard Omsk 1 23.08 -
           
21. Sergei Tambulov Traktor Chelyabinsk 0 - -
22. Vitali Yeremeyev HK CSKA Moskva - - -
23. Alexei Starkov Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg - - -
24. Alexei Scheblanov Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg - - -
25. Alexei Chervyakov Kristall Elektrostal - - -
26. Vitali Chumichyov Kristall Elektrostal - - -
27. Vladimir Kulikov HK CSKA Moskva - - -
28. Sergei Borin HK CSKA Moskva - - -
29. Sergei Fadeyev Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - - -
30. Yevgeni Yegrashin Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - - -
           
31. Kirill Korenkov Neftyanik Almetievsk - - -
32. Dmitri Melnikov Neftyanik Almetievsk - - -
33. Airat Mukhitov Neftyanik Almetievsk - - -
34. Konstantin Kapkaykin Sibir Novosibirsk - - -
35. Andrei Malkov Sibir Novosibirsk - - -