PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1999-2000 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Georgi Yevtyukhin (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 38 12 34 46 1.21 10 10
2. Maxim Sushinsky (RW) Avangard Omsk 38 19 25 44 1.16 60 5
3. Alexander Gulyavtsev (RW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 33 22 16 38 1.15 44 15
4. Dmitri Zatonsky (LW) Avangard Omsk 37 20 18 38 1.03 38 7
5. Yevgeni Koreshkov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 36 17 18 35 0.97 69 5
6. Dmitri Vlasenkov (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 38 15 20 35 0.92 10 11
7. Alexander Kharitonov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 35 13 22 35 1.00 26 15
8. Alexei Tkachuk (LW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 37 17 14 31 0.84 30 10
9. Yevgeni Akhmetov (LW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 36 15 15 30 0.83 58 16
10. Ravil Yakubov (C) Avangard Omsk 38 8 22 30 0.79 42 4
                   
11. Andrei Skabelka (RW) Lada Togliatti 38 13 16 29 0.76 18 13
12. Alexander Koreshkov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 36 8 21 29 0.81 10 9
13. Alexei Chupin (C) Ak Bars Kazan 28 16 12 28 1.00 48 20
14. Albert Leshchyov (C) CSKA Moskva 35 10 18 28 0.80 32 9
15. Nikolai Bardin (LW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 38 10 18 28 0.74 34 18
16. Vadim Yepanchintsev (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 29 13 14 27 0.93 22 8
17. Eduard Kudermetov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 29 12 15 27 0.93 34 23
18. Alexei Koznev (C) SKA St. Petersburg 38 16 10 26 0.68 66 9
19. Sergei Shitkovsky (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 35 15 10 25 0.71 36 10
20. Alexander Nesterov (C) Lada Togliatti 37 12 13 25 0.68 20 11
                   
21. Ravil Gusmanov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 37 12 13 25 0.68 30 9
22. Rinat Kasyanov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 38 12 13 25 0.66 16 6
23. Alexander Prokopyev (C) Dynamo Moskva 38 9 16 25 0.66 52 14
24. Mikhail Ivanov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 38 15 9 24 0.63 22 12
25. Oleg Belkin (LW) Lada Togliatti 36 14 10 24 0.67 26 14
26. Alexei Kudashov (C) Dynamo Moskva 37 12 12 24 0.65 20 10
27. Valeri Karpov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 38 9 15 24 0.63 22 2
28. Sergei Makarov (LW) CSKA Moskva 35 16 7 23 0.66 30 7
29. Sergei Zolotov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 38 13 10 23 0.61 22 12
30. Alexander Trofimov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 35 12 11 23 0.66 46 16
                   
31. Andrei Markov (D) Dynamo Moskva 29 11 12 23 0.79 28 11
32. Alexei Simakov (RW) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 35 10 13 23 0.66 14 -1
33. Andrei Rasolko (C) Severstal Cherepovets 37 8 15 23 0.62 30 11
34. Matvei Belousov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 38 13 9 22 0.58 12 6
35. Andrei Petrakov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 27 9 13 22 0.81 20 2
36. Ilya Byakin (D) Lada Togliatti 37 9 13 22 0.59 81 16
37. Andrei Tarasenko (RW) Lada Togliatti 36 6 16 22 0.61 42 -2
38. Alexander Guskov (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 36 4 18 22 0.61 50 4
39. Ilnur Gizatullin (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 33 13 8 21 0.64 18 19
40. Airat Kadeykin (RW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 38 13 8 21 0.55 68 3
                   
41. Alexei Gorshkov (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 38 12 9 21 0.55 32 10
42. Alexander Skoptsov (F) CSKA Moskva 37 11 10 21 0.57 4 6
43. Anatoli Filatov (RW) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 38 9 12 21 0.55 70 0
44. Aleksandrs Nizivijs (LW/RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 37 8 13 21 0.57 45 9
45. Alexander Zhdan (D) Ak Bars Kazan 37 7 14 21 0.57 16 22
46. Rail Muftiyev (C) Severstal Cherepovets 38 7 14 21 0.55 26 9
47. Dmitri Popov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 37 3 18 21 0.57 10 8
48. Andrei Razin (C/W) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 27 11 9 20 0.74 8 10
49. Yevgeni Muratov (RW) totals 37 11 9 20 0.54 4 -3
    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 29 9 7 16 0.55 2 -3
    Ak Bars Kazan 8 2 2 4 0.50 2 0
50. Maxim Krayev (F) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 37 10 10 20 0.54 14 -5
                   
51. Roman Baranov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 37 10 10 20 0.54 28 5
52. Sergei Berdnikov (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 34 9 11 20 0.59 32 12
53. Nikolai Babenko (F) Severstal Cherepovets 37 8 12 20 0.54 38 9
54. Andrei Yevstafyev (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 37 5 15 20 0.54 22 23
55. Dmitri Upper (C) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 36 14 5 19 0.53 48 -4
56. Alexander Skugarev (C) Amur Khabarovsk 37 12 7 19 0.51 28 7
57. Dmitri Denisov (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 35 10 9 19 0.54 20 10
58. Vitali Valuy (LW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 38 9 10 19 0.50 6 11
59. Yuri Zlov (F) Lada Togliatti 33 3 16 19 0.58 10 0
60. Igor Stepanov (C) Ak Bars Kazan 32 10 8 18 0.56 14 17
                   
61. Igor Andryushchenko (RW) Amur Khabarovsk 37 9 9 18 0.49 42 -1
62. Vitali Prokhorov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 20 7 11 18 0.90 8 6
63. Oleg Khmyl (D) Lada Togliatti 38 5 13 18 0.47 30 9
64. Andrei Subbotin (LW) Avangard Omsk 28 10 7 17 0.61 12 0
65. Alexander Kuvaldin (RW) Dynamo Moskva 35 10 7 17 0.49 16 12
66. Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov (C) Lada Togliatti 36 10 7 17 0.47 39 -1
67. Sergei Osipov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 38 10 7 17 0.45 18 10
68. Sergei Gomolyako (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 34 9 8 17 0.50 22 -2
69. Andrei Balandin (F) Mechel Chelyabinsk 38 9 8 17 0.45 36 -1
70. Ilya Gorbushin (LW) totals 39 8 9 17 0.44 10 3
    SKA St. Petersburg 15 2 3 5 0.33 6 -1
    Avangard Omsk 24 6 6 12 0.50 4 4
                   
71. Denis Arkhipov (C) Ak Bars Kazan 32 7 10 17 0.53 14 11
72. Yevgeni Petrochinin (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 33 7 10 17 0.52 40 6
73. Denis Afinogenov (RW) Lada Togliatti 34 6 11 17 0.50 20 6
74. Alexander Boikov (LW) CSKA Moskva 38 6 11 17 0.45 28 8
75. Pavel Boichenko (RW) CSKA Moskva 38 4 13 17 0.45 42 7
76. Vladimir Krechin (LW) Mechel Chelyabinsk 38 11 5 16 0.42 14 -7
77. Alexei Stepanov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 34 9 7 16 0.47 16 8
78. Dmitri Demidov (C) Mechel Chelyabinsk 37 9 7 16 0.43 20 -12
79. Vasili Smirnov (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 34 5 11 16 0.47 16 6
80. Andrei Kudinov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 35 5 11 16 0.46 38 5
                   
81. Dmitri Ryabykin (D) Avangard Omsk 36 5 11 16 0.44 42 6
82. Alexander Khavanov (D) Dynamo Moskva 38 5 11 16 0.42 49 16
83. Alexander Savchenkov (F) Dynamo Moskva 32 9 6 15 0.47 73 10
84. Vladimir Kochin (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 28 8 7 15 0.54 16 9
85. Yuri Dobryshkin (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 27 6 9 15 0.56 24 14
86. Sergei Selyutin (F) Kristall Elektrostal 37 6 9 15 0.41 32 -20
87. Almaz Garifullin (C) Ak Bars Kazan 38 6 9 15 0.39 28 19
88. Yuri Fimin (LW) Amur Khabarovsk 30 5 10 15 0.50 14 -5
89. Igor Varitsky (F) Severstal Cherepovets 33 4 11 15 0.45 10 8
90. Vadim Glovatsky (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 31 3 12 15 0.48 22 12
                   
91. Dmitri Starostenko (RW) CSKA Moskva 35 3 12 15 0.43 20 4
92. Dmitri Subbotin (LW) Lada Togliatti 27 10 4 14 0.52 26 4
93. Denis Metlyuk (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 28 9 5 14 0.50 26 12
94. Alexei Tertyshny (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 36 9 5 14 0.39 4 8
95. Igor Nikulin (RW) totals 28 8 6 14 0.50 12 7
    Ak Bars Kazan 4 0 0 0 0.00 4 -1
    Severstal Cherepovets 24 8 6 14 0.58 8 8
96. Olexander Matviychuk (LW) SKA St. Petersburg 29 8 6 14 0.48 34 8
97. Oleg Shargorodsky (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 35 8 6 14 0.40 53 12
98. Dmitri Filimonov (D) Molot-Prikamie Perm 37 8 6 14 0.38 26 7
99. Alexander Maximov (RW) Kristall Elektrostal 35 7 7 14 0.40 18 -12
100. Yuri Panov (D) Avangard Omsk 37 7 7 14 0.38 50 1
629 players found | Previous page | Next page
1999-2000 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Vitali Yeremeyev Dynamo Moskva 26 1.27 .937
2. Ilya Bryzgalov Lada Togliatti 14 1.36 .932
3. Andrei Malkov Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 22 2.24 .929
4. Viktor Chistov Severstal Cherepovets 30 1.71 .927
5. Sergei Nikolayev Severstal Cherepovets 10 1.73 .925
6. Maxim Sokolov SKA St. Petersburg 28 1.62 .924
7. Yegor Podomatsky Torpedo Yaroslavl 30 1.61 .923
8. Igor Karpenko Metallurg Magnitogorsk 19 2.01 .913
9. Sergei Fadeyev Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 33 2.30 .913
10. Leonid Fatikov Molot-Prikamie Perm 32 2.02 .912
           
11. Maxim Mikhailovsky CSKA Moskva 30 2.21 .912
12. Steve Plouffe Amur Khabarovsk 13 1.83 .911
13. Denis Khlopotnov CSKA Moskva 10 2.44 .911
14. Vincent Riendeau Lada Togliatti 16 2.15 .909
15. Dmitri Yachanov Ak Bars Kazan 27 1.94 .908
16. Alexander Viyukhin Avangard Omsk 29 2.18 .907
17. Yevgeni Ryabchikov Lada Togliatti 14 1.87 .906
18. Alexei Yegorov Dynamo Moskva 13 2.11 .906
19. Andrei Vasilevsky Salavat Yulaev Ufa 29 2.59 .905
20. Sergei Zemchenok Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 2.53 .901
           
21. Yevgeni Loiferman CSK VVS Samara 22 2.68 .896
22. Sergei Shabanov Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 17 2.95 .896
23. Oleg Shevtsov Avangard Omsk 15 3.18 .896
24. Vadim Tarasov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 29 2.47 .895
25. Alexei Scheblanov Ak Bars Kazan 13 2.15 .894
26. Oleg Glebov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 14 2.56 .889
27. Alexei Sharnin CSK VVS Samara 19 2.98 .888
28. Pavel Bessonov Amur Khabarovsk 10 2.46 .886
29. Albert Shirgaziyev Mechel Chelyabinsk 28 2.82 .882
30. Oleg Lavretsky Kristall Elektrostal 27 3.37 .878
           
31. Igor Vasilyev Salavat Yulaev Ufa 13 3.01 .877
32. Vitali Chumichyov HK Lipetsk 26 3.58 .875
33. Andrei Zuyev Mechel Chelyabinsk 17 3.25 .872
34. Oleg Filimonov Amur Khabarovsk 18 2.39 .868
35. Boris Tortunov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 2.65 .868
36. Yevgeni Chechin Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 10 3.77 .855
37. Denis Kuzmenko Kristall Elektrostal 10 4.90 .851
38. Andrei Bolsunovsky HK Lipetsk 13 4.65 .840
39. André Racicot Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 20 2.60 -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Dmitri Mylnikov Severstal Cherepovets 1 0.00 1.000
2. Takhir Khafizov CSK VVS Samara 1 0.00 1.000
3. Alexei Scheblanov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 1 1.00 .952
4. Dmitri Khomutov Molot-Prikamie Perm 1 1.85 .933
5. Andrei Chernoskutov SKA St. Petersburg 1 3.09 .923
6. Mikhail Shukayev Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 2 3.08 .922
7. Vitali Trigubov HK Lipetsk 4 2.19 .910
8. Konstantin Chashchukhin Molot-Prikamie Perm 6 1.88 .903
9. Sergei Vertunov Kristall Elektrostal 5 3.07 .903
10. Roman Krasnykh HK Lipetsk 2 3.67 .881
           
11. Yevgeni Yegrashin Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 8 3.32 .872
12. Sergei Kiryakhin Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 7 3.77 .869
13. Vladimir Tikhomirov SKA St. Petersburg 9 2.74 .866
14. Andrei Tsaryov Ak Bars Kazan 3 3.20 .857
15. Sergei Nikolayev Lada Togliatti 1 4.24 .850
16. Yevgeni Tarasov Avangard Omsk 2 3.88 .833
17. Roman Krivomazov HK Lipetsk 1 5.00 .815
18. Yevgeni Konstantinov Ak Bars Kazan 2 5.11 .808
19. Vladimir Tikhomirov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 4 4.44 .788
20. Boris Tortunov Torpedo Yaroslavl 9 0.76 -
           
21. Vitali Trigubov Torpedo Yaroslavl 4 2.03 -
22. Dmitri Khomutov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 8 3.18 -
23. Alexei Yemelyanov Kristall Elektrostal 2 7.97 -
24. Maxim Batkov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 0 - -