PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
2001-2002 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
East
1. Sibir Novosibirsk 56 42 2 10 2 0 259 113 146 132 Final group
2. Gazovik Tyumen 56 35 7 12 2 0 210 138 72 116 Final group
3. Kazzinc-Torpedo 56 36 4 14 2 0 258 175 83 116 Final group
4. Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 56 33 2 18 0 3 157 141 16 104 Final group
5. Energiya Kemerovo 56 31 4 20 1 0 179 138 41 99 Did not make playoffs
6. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 56 26 8 20 0 2 151 138 13 88 Did not make playoffs
7. Izhstal Izhevsk 56 23 6 22 2 3 161 154 7 82 Did not make playoffs
8. Metallurg Serov 56 23 6 23 1 3 169 186 -17 80 Did not make playoffs
9. Traktor Chelyabinsk 56 19 2 26 7 2 161 170 -9 75 Did not make playoffs
10. Motor Barnaul 56 21 8 24 1 2 142 150 -8 75 Did not make playoffs
11. Yuzhny Ural Orsk 56 18 7 28 1 2 115 173 -58 65 Did not make playoffs
12. Mostovik Kurgan 56 19 2 32 1 2 151 207 -56 63 Did not make playoffs
13. Kedr Novouralsk 56 11 9 34 1 1 122 181 -59 45 Did not make playoffs
14. Yantar Seversk 56 9 8 35 1 3 106 198 -92 40 Did not make playoffs
15. Shakhter Prokopievsk 56 9 7 37 2 1 116 195 -79 39 Did not make playoffs
Final group
1. Sibir Novosibirsk 14 10 2 2 0 0 54 29 25 32 -
2. HK CSKA Moskva 14 10 2 2 0 0 66 37 29 32 -
3. Vityaz Podolsk 14 7 2 4 1 0 30 25 5 25 Did not make playoffs
4. Khimik Voskresensk 14 7 1 5 0 1 50 43 7 23 Did not make playoffs
5. Gazovik Tyumen 14 4 0 7 1 2 33 52 -19 16 Did not make playoffs
6. HK Lipetsk 14 4 0 9 1 0 31 49 -18 14 Did not make playoffs
7. Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 14 4 0 9 0 1 33 45 -12 13 Did not make playoffs
8. Energiya Kemerovo 14 2 1 10 1 0 31 48 -17 9 Did not make playoffs
West
1. HK CSKA Moskva 56 39 4 10 1 2 259 116 143 125 Final group
2. Vityaz Podolsk 56 39 6 10 1 0 199 92 107 125 Final group
3. Khimik Voskresensk 56 39 3 12 0 2 202 128 74 122 Final group
4. HK Lipetsk 56 38 3 12 1 2 190 103 87 121 Final group
5. Neftyanik Almetievsk 56 37 1 13 3 2 185 109 76 120 Did not make playoffs
6. CSK VVS Samara 56 27 5 19 4 1 149 136 13 95 Did not make playoffs
7. Kristall Saratov 56 27 6 19 2 2 174 129 45 93 Did not make playoffs
8. Motor Zavolzhye 56 25 8 21 1 1 167 155 12 86 Did not make playoffs
9. Neftyanik Leninogorsk 56 22 7 24 2 1 150 158 -8 78 Did not make playoffs
10. HK Voronezh 56 21 3 29 1 0 141 184 -43 68 Did not make playoffs
11. Dizelist Penza 56 11 0 36 1 1 91 194 -103 44 Did not make playoffs
12. Elemash Elektrostal 56 12 4 39 0 1 119 209 -90 41 Did not make playoffs
13. THK Tver 56 10 8 37 0 1 115 198 -83 39 Did not make playoffs
14. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 56 8 4 38 1 5 98 206 -108 35 Did not make playoffs
15. Spartak St. Petersburg 56 6 5 41 4 0 119 241 -122 31 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

1940 - 1950: 47/48
1990 - 2000: 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10