PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
2002-2003 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
East
1. Energiya Kemerovo 52 34 6 11 1 0 164 90 74 110 Final group
2. Kazzinc-Torpedo 52 32 6 12 1 1 174 111 63 105 Final group
3. Mostovik Kurgan 52 28 9 13 1 1 177 120 57 96 Final group
4. Gazovik Tyumen 52 28 5 15 3 1 158 105 53 96 Final group
5. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 52 28 6 16 1 1 139 116 23 93 Did not make playoffs
6. Izhstal Izhevsk 52 27 8 16 1 0 157 129 28 91 Did not make playoffs
7. Metallurg Serov 52 24 6 20 0 2 167 160 7 80 Did not make playoffs
8. Traktor Chelyabinsk 52 20 9 20 2 1 115 108 7 74 Did not make playoffs
9. Kedr Novouralsk 52 21 4 25 1 1 143 147 -4 70 Did not make playoffs
10. Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 52 15 13 22 1 1 126 126 0 61 Did not make playoffs
11. Yantar Seversk 52 15 8 28 0 1 113 159 -46 54 Did not make playoffs
12. Motor Barnaul 52 15 7 28 0 2 118 153 -35 54 Did not make playoffs
13. Yuzhny Ural Orsk 52 12 3 36 0 1 102 183 -81 40 Did not make playoffs
14. Shakhter Prokopievsk 52 3 8 40 1 0 81 227 -146 19 Did not make playoffs
Final group
1. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 14 10 3 1 0 0 42 22 20 33 -
2. Khimik Voskresensk 14 10 1 2 0 1 51 23 28 32 -
3. Gazovik Tyumen 14 8 2 4 0 0 36 34 2 26 Did not make playoffs
4. Neftyanik Almetievsk 14 7 3 3 1 0 38 26 12 26 Did not make playoffs
5. Energiya Kemerovo 14 4 2 7 0 1 31 40 -9 15 Did not make playoffs
6. Neftyanik Leninogorsk 14 3 0 10 1 0 37 49 -12 11 Did not make playoffs
7. Mostovik Kurgan 14 3 1 10 0 0 34 55 -21 10 Did not make playoffs
8. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 14 2 0 10 1 1 22 42 -20 9 Did not make playoffs
West
1. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 48 35 4 4 3 2 187 86 101 117 Final group
2. Khimik Voskresensk 48 32 5 9 1 1 167 81 86 104 Final group
3. Neftyanik Leninogorsk 48 31 1 14 2 0 149 110 39 98 Final group
4. Neftyanik Almetievsk 48 28 5 11 3 1 140 86 54 96 Final group
5. HK Lipetsk 48 22 5 19 0 2 134 116 18 73 Did not make playoffs
6. CSK VVS Samara 48 16 6 23 3 0 139 142 -3 60 Did not make playoffs
7. Kristall Saratov 48 14 6 21 2 5 118 148 -30 57 Did not make playoffs
8. Elemash Elektrostal 48 15 4 25 2 2 121 155 -34 55 Did not make playoffs
9. Vityaz Podolsk 48 15 5 24 1 3 129 167 -38 55 Did not make playoffs
10. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 48 13 6 22 3 4 101 142 -41 55 Did not make playoffs
11. HK Voronezh 48 13 2 25 5 3 115 140 -25 54 Did not make playoffs
12. THK Tver 48 13 6 28 1 0 99 151 -52 47 Did not make playoffs
13. Spartak St. Petersburg 48 10 1 32 1 4 108 183 -75 37 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

1940 - 1950: 47/48
1990 - 2000: 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10