PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
2006-2007 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Center
1. HK Lipetsk 72 59 1 7 3 2 363 141 222 186 Conference SF loss
2. HK Ryazan 72 57 4 7 3 1 281 141 140 182 Conference Champion
3. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 72 43 5 16 6 2 281 180 101 148 Conference SF loss
4. CSKA Moskva-2 72 37 9 23 0 3 279 212 67 123 Conference Final loss
5. THK Tver 72 34 7 28 1 2 249 231 18 113 Did not make playoffs
6. Vityaz Chekhov-2 72 30 6 30 4 2 219 234 -15 106 Did not make playoffs
7. Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 72 31 1 35 3 2 255 268 -13 102 Did not make playoffs
8. HK Tambov 72 30 8 32 2 0 195 237 -42 102 Did not make playoffs
9. Khimik Voskresensk-2 72 28 7 29 3 5 227 197 30 102 Did not make playoffs
10. Severstal Cherepovets-2 72 30 4 33 2 3 210 245 -35 101 Did not make playoffs
11. HK Sarov 72 29 6 34 2 1 228 251 -23 98 Did not make playoffs
12. SKA St. Petersburg-2 72 28 6 34 3 1 226 238 -12 97 Did not make playoffs
13. Dizel Penza-2 72 25 13 29 2 3 201 228 -27 95 Did not make playoffs
14. Dynamo Moskva-2 72 26 7 34 0 5 283 296 -13 90 Did not make playoffs
15. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 72 22 3 42 3 2 225 263 -38 77 Did not make playoffs
16. Buran Voronezh 72 21 8 41 1 1 163 281 -118 74 Did not make playoffs
17. Khimik Mytishchi-2 72 20 5 41 2 3 188 276 -88 72 Did not make playoffs
18. Kombat St. Petersburg 72 21 2 46 2 1 208 266 -58 70 Did not make playoffs
19. HK Piter 72 16 5 46 1 4 197 293 -96 59 Did not make playoffs
Siberia - Far East
1. Vympel Mezhdurechensk 52 42 1 8 1 0 256 96 160 129 Conference Champion
2. Yermak Angarsk 52 35 6 8 2 1 218 86 132 116 -
3. Saryarka Karaganda 52 33 7 11 0 1 249 115 134 107 -
4. Irtysh Pavlodar 52 31 1 19 1 0 223 148 75 96 -
5. Sokol Krasnoyarsk 52 27 8 16 0 1 234 157 77 90 -
6. Altay Barnaul 52 27 3 21 1 0 198 166 32 86 -
7. Shakhter Prokopievsk 52 24 4 23 0 1 191 169 22 77 -
8. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 52 22 3 24 2 1 184 161 23 74 -
9. Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 52 18 4 26 2 2 178 169 9 64 -
10. Sibir Novosibirsk-2 52 20 3 29 0 0 152 160 -8 63 -
11. Amur Khabarovsk-2 52 17 1 29 1 4 142 199 -57 58 -
12. Kristall Abakan 52 17 3 31 1 0 126 67 59 56 Bankruptcy
13. Kazakhmys Satpaev-2 52 14 6 30 1 1 136 176 -40 51 -
14. Energiya Kemerovo-2 52 0 0 52 0 0 55 673 -618 0 -
Urals-Western Siberia - Final Round
1. Barys Astana 20 13 0 6 0 1 66 52 14 40 Conference Champion
2. Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 20 9 3 5 1 2 80 71 9 34 -
3. Kristall-Yugra Beloyarsky 20 8 2 7 2 1 58 56 2 31 -
4. Salavat Yulaev Ufa-2 20 7 1 10 2 0 68 71 -3 26 -
5. Gornyak Rudny 20 6 3 9 1 1 65 73 -8 24 -
6. Kedr Novouralsk 20 5 3 11 0 1 59 73 -14 19 -
Urals-Western Siberia - First Round
1. Kedr Novouralsk 44 31 1 11 1 0 181 102 79 96 -
2. Barys Astana 44 30 1 11 1 1 182 106 76 94 -
3. Gornyak Rudny 44 26 6 9 2 1 171 119 52 89 -
4. Salavat Yulaev Ufa-2 44 26 4 11 1 2 187 101 86 86 -
5. Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 44 23 7 9 3 2 173 106 67 84 -
6. Kristall-Yugra Beloyarsky 44 25 7 10 0 2 182 114 68 84 -
7. Avangard Omsk-2 44 20 1 19 1 3 145 140 5 66 -
8. Traktor Chelyabinsk-2 44 16 7 17 3 1 142 137 5 62 -
9. Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 44 11 5 28 0 0 105 177 -72 38 -
10. Mechel Chelyabinsk-2 44 10 3 29 1 1 98 186 -88 36 -
11. Gazovik Univer 44 10 0 31 1 2 114 196 -82 34 -
12. Yuzhny Ural Orsk-2 44 0 0 43 1 0 51 247 -196 2 -
Urals-Western Siberia - Placement Round
1. Avangard Omsk-2 20 15 2 3 0 0 88 39 49 47 -
2. Traktor Chelyabinsk-2 20 12 1 7 0 0 62 46 16 37 -
3. Mechel Chelyabinsk-2 20 9 3 8 0 0 52 50 2 30 -
4. Gazovik Univer 20 8 3 9 0 0 61 63 -2 27 -
5. Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 20 6 2 12 0 0 57 83 -26 20 -
6. Yuzhny Ural Orsk-2 20 4 1 15 0 0 37 76 -39 13 -
Volga Region - Final Round
1. Gazprom-OGU Orenburg 24 14 - 6 3 1 98 66 32 178 Conference Final loss
2. HK Chelny 24 13 - 10 1 0 85 68 17 149 Conference QF loss
3. Toros Neftekamsk-2 24 6 - 15 2 1 73 104 -31 137 Conference Champion
4. Sokol Novocheboksarsk 24 10 - 9 4 1 65 68 -3 137 Conference SF loss
5. Ak Bars Kazan-2 24 12 - 9 0 3 75 78 -3 135 Conference QF loss
6. Lada Togliatti-2 24 9 - 13 1 1 70 74 -4 134 Conference QF loss
7. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 24 8 - 10 1 5 76 84 -8 122 Conference SF loss
Volga Region - First Round
1. Gazprom-OGU Orenburg 52 40 - 6 3 3 257 110 147 129 -
2. Toros Neftekamsk-2 52 36 - 12 2 2 203 128 75 114 -
3. HK Chelny 52 31 - 11 5 5 201 117 84 108 -
4. Lada Togliatti-2 52 28 - 12 8 4 190 117 73 104 -
5. Sokol Novocheboksarsk 52 28 - 13 3 8 178 129 49 98 -
6. Ak Bars Kazan-2 52 29 - 18 4 1 198 126 72 96 -
7. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 52 27 - 18 3 4 173 129 44 91 -
8. Progress Glazov 52 23 - 22 5 2 175 148 27 81 -
9. Neftyanik Almetievsk-2 52 23 - 22 3 4 161 159 2 79 -
10. Ariada Volzhsk-2 52 21 - 29 2 0 144 203 -59 67 -
11. Izhstal Izhevsk-2 52 10 - 35 0 7 140 239 -99 37 -
12. CSK VVS Samara-2 52 7 - 38 6 1 129 253 -124 34 -
13. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk-2 52 9 - 42 1 0 120 276 -156 29 -
14. Kristall Saratov-2 52 7 - 41 0 4 104 243 -139 25 -
Volga Region - Placement Round
1. Progress Glazov 24 16 - 4 2 2 92 57 35 135 Conference QF loss
2. Ariada Volzhsk-2 24 21 - 1 2 0 121 43 78 134 Did not make playoffs
3. Neftyanik Almetievsk-2 24 13 - 9 0 2 83 72 11 120 Did not make playoffs
4. Izhstal Izhevsk-2 24 6 - 12 3 3 69 86 -17 64 Did not make playoffs
5. CSK VVS Samara-2 24 7 - 14 3 0 64 85 -21 61 Did not make playoffs
6. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk-2 24 7 - 15 0 2 69 106 -37 52 Did not make playoffs
7. Kristall Saratov-2 24 3 - 18 1 2 58 107 -49 38 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

1990 - 2000: 93/94, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21