PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
2007-2008 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Center - Central Division
1. HK Lipetsk 44 37 - 3 3 1 272 88 184 118 Conference Final loss
2. Khimik Mytishchi-2 44 29 - 7 6 2 235 137 98 101 Conference Champion
3. Spartak Moskva-2 44 28 - 12 3 1 188 119 69 91 Conference QF loss
4. Vityaz Chekhov-2 44 28 - 12 2 2 177 133 44 90 Conference QF loss
5. HK Tambov 44 21 - 15 5 3 152 140 12 76 Last 16 loss
6. Khimik Voskresensk-2 44 14 - 22 3 2 123 139 -16 59 Last 16 loss
7. Dizel Penza-2 44 14 - 22 2 3 126 137 -11 58 Last 16 loss
8. Buran Voronezh 44 14 - 24 0 3 144 204 -60 54 Last 16 loss
9. Dynamo Moskva-2 44 14 - 23 2 5 162 181 -19 51 Did not make playoffs
10. Desna Bryansk 44 15 - 26 1 2 140 186 -46 49 Did not make playoffs
11. Kapitan Stupino-2 44 8 - 31 2 3 129 210 -81 31 Did not make playoffs
12. HK Belgorod-2 44 4 - 38 0 2 86 260 -174 14 Did not make playoffs
Center - Western Division
1. CSKA Moskva-2 40 23 - 11 5 1 169 136 33 80 Conference SF loss
2. SKA St. Petersburg-2 40 20 - 8 6 6 168 109 59 78 Conference SF loss
3. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 40 23 - 13 3 1 179 125 54 76 Conference QF loss
4. HK Tver 40 23 - 14 2 1 162 125 37 74 Conference QF loss
5. Severstal Cherepovets-2 40 19 - 16 4 1 144 127 17 66 Last 16 loss
6. HK MVD Balashikha-2 40 20 - 17 2 1 151 142 9 65 Last 16 loss
7. HK Sarov 40 19 - 17 0 4 133 143 -10 61 Last 16 loss
8. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 40 17 - 17 4 2 130 133 -3 61 Last 16 loss
9. HK Piter 40 17 - 16 0 7 109 122 -13 58 Did not make playoffs
10. Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 40 8 - 31 1 0 117 194 -77 26 Did not make playoffs
11. Kombat St. Petersburg 40 4 - 33 0 3 85 191 -106 15 Did not make playoffs
Siberia - Far East
1. Irtysh Pavlodar 44 36 3 2 1 2 207 65 142 115 Conference SF loss
2. Altay Barnaul 44 32 4 5 1 2 183 81 102 104 Conference SF loss
3. Saryarka Karaganda 44 30 6 5 2 1 204 100 104 101 Conference Champion
4. Vympel Mezhdurechensk 44 28 5 6 3 2 191 100 91 97 Conference Final loss
5. Sokol Krasnoyarsk 44 18 6 19 1 0 132 126 6 62 Conference QF loss
6. Sibir Novosibirsk-2 44 18 3 21 1 1 151 158 -7 60 Conference QF loss
7. Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 44 17 3 23 0 1 136 155 -19 55 Conference QF loss
8. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 44 13 3 23 3 2 150 180 -30 50 Conference QF loss
9. Amur Khabarovsk-2 44 14 4 26 0 0 122 164 -42 46 Did not make playoffs
10. Yantar Seversk 44 10 2 30 1 1 116 193 -77 35 Did not make playoffs
11. Shakhter Prokopievsk 44 7 5 30 1 1 118 220 -102 29 Did not make playoffs
12. Yermak Angarsk-2 44 4 0 37 1 2 75 243 -168 16 Did not make playoffs
Urals-Western Siberia
1. Kristall-Yugra Beloyarsky 60 45 - 8 5 2 295 121 174 147 Conference Champion
2. Gornyak Rudny 60 43 - 8 5 4 317 178 139 143 -
3. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 60 41 - 11 5 3 279 136 143 136 -
4. Kedr Novouralsk 60 40 - 14 5 1 271 182 89 131 -
5. Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 60 41 - 15 3 1 274 165 109 130 -
6. Avangard Omsk-2 60 36 - 16 3 5 242 172 70 119 -
7. Salavat Yulaev Ufa-2 60 32 - 22 3 3 265 168 97 105 -
8. Traktor Chelyabinsk-2 60 31 - 21 3 6 250 218 32 103 -
9. Gazovik-SibGUFK 60 22 - 30 4 4 181 217 -36 78 -
10. Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 60 20 - 35 3 1 172 257 -85 69 -
11. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil-2 60 16 - 37 2 5 180 233 -53 57 -
12. Viking Perm 60 15 - 37 4 4 184 273 -89 57 -
13. Mechel Chelyabinsk-2 60 13 - 35 5 7 182 242 -60 55 -
14. Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg-2 60 13 - 41 2 4 171 257 -86 47 -
15. Barys Astana-2 60 11 - 45 2 2 140 425 -285 39 -
16. Yuzhny Ural Orsk-2 60 6 - 48 2 4 116 275 -159 26 -
Volga Region - Final Round
1. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 24 15 - 5 1 3 89 52 37 173 Conference Final loss
2. HK Chelny 24 14 - 6 2 2 93 67 26 171 Conference QF loss
3. Ak Bars Kazan-2 24 10 - 10 2 2 80 73 7 160 Conference SF loss
4. Metallurg Mednogorsk 24 9 - 11 3 1 79 79 0 148 Conference Champion
5. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 24 5 - 13 3 3 72 108 -36 144 Conference QF loss
6. Ariada Volzhsk-2 24 9 - 13 1 1 63 103 -40 128 Conference QF loss
7. Lada Togliatti-2 24 8 - 12 2 2 84 84 0 125 Conference SF loss
Volga Region - First Round
1. Ak Bars Kazan-2 56 37 - 11 5 3 262 141 121 124 -
2. HK Chelny 56 38 - 13 4 1 218 129 89 123 -
3. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 56 37 - 10 3 6 229 121 108 122 -
4. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 56 36 - 12 4 4 242 146 96 120 -
5. Metallurg Mednogorsk 56 33 - 11 3 9 204 137 67 114 -
6. Ariada Volzhsk-2 56 26 - 19 9 2 207 164 43 98 -
7. Lada Togliatti-2 56 28 - 20 3 5 222 163 59 95 -
8. Progress Glazov 56 25 - 22 6 3 217 173 44 90 -
9. Toros Neftekamsk-2 56 26 - 23 3 4 205 185 20 88 -
10. Neftyanik Almetievsk-2 56 20 - 18 8 10 164 164 0 86 -
11. Sokol Novocheboksarsk 56 18 - 28 5 5 180 180 0 69 -
12. Izhstal Izhevsk-2 56 9 - 36 5 6 137 229 -92 43 -
13. CSK VVS Samara-2 56 11 - 38 3 4 137 217 -80 43 -
14. Kristall Saratov-2 56 8 - 44 2 2 118 290 -172 30 -
15. Neftyanik Leninogorsk-2 56 4 - 51 1 0 112 415 -303 14 Did not make playoffs
Volga Region - Placement Round
1. Toros Neftekamsk-2 24 18 - 3 2 1 100 47 53 147 Conference QF loss
2. Progress Glazov 24 11 - 7 2 4 62 68 -6 131 Did not make playoffs
3. Neftyanik Almetievsk-2 24 11 - 10 0 3 66 63 3 122 Did not make playoffs
4. Sokol Novocheboksarsk 24 14 - 5 4 1 85 62 23 120 Did not make playoffs
5. Izhstal Izhevsk-2 24 7 - 14 1 2 59 91 -32 68 Did not make playoffs
6. CSK VVS Samara-2 24 3 - 17 2 2 46 80 -34 58 Did not make playoffs
7. Kristall Saratov-2 24 7 - 15 2 0 67 74 -7 55 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

1990 - 2000: 93/94, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21