SHL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
All Nationalities
U21
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansSHL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Team
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA | Period | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HV71 | 22 | 1.34 | .943 | 18 | 4 | - | 6 | 1341 | 498 | 30 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 2. | Södertälje SK | 27 | 2.13 | .932 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1578 | 764 | 56 | 2005 - 2008 | 2 | |
| 3. | Luleå HF | 61 | 1.68 | .932 | 38 | 22 | - | 10 | 3705 | 1429 | 104 | 2011 - 2013 | 2 | |
| 4. | MODO Hockey | 44 | 2.15 | .929 | 20 | 19 | - | 3 | 2511 | 1185 | 90 | 2011 - 2014 | 3 | |
| 5. | Västra Frölunda HC | 52 | 2.06 | .925 | - | - | - | 8 | 2994 | 1275 | 103 | 2000 - 2003 | 3 | |
| 6. | Brynäs IF | 85 | 2.25 | .920 | 36 | 29 | 1 | 8 | 4957 | 2132 | 186 | 2007 - 2010 | 3 | |
| 7. | Linköping HC | 34 | 2.17 | .920 | 17 | 13 | - | 3 | 1825 | 764 | 66 | 2012 - 2015 | 3 | |
| 8. | AIK | 42 | 2.29 | .917 | - | - | - | 3 | 2440 | 1032 | 93 | 1996 - 1997 | 1 | |
| 9. | Brynäs IF | 24 | 2.57 | .916 | 12 | 10 | - | 1 | 1332 | 618 | 57 | 2005 - 2009 | 4 | |
| 10. | Luleå HF | 43 | 2.31 | .915 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2394 | 985 | 92 | 2014 - 2018 | 4 | |
| 11. | Luleå HF | 45 | 2.10 | .913 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 2659 | 980 | 93 | 2019 - 2022 | 3 | |
| 12. | HV71 | 17 | 2.53 | .911 | 8 | 6 | - | 1 | 830 | 360 | 35 | 2009 - 2013 | 4 | |
| 13. | Luleå HF | 59 | 2.15 | .911 | 28 | 25 | - | 8 | 3287 | 1215 | 118 | 2007 - 2011 | 4 | |
| 14. | Färjestad BK | 26 | 2.12 | .911 | 17 | 7 | - | 2 | 1469 | 534 | 52 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 15. | Skellefteå AIK | 17 | 2.49 | .909 | 7 | 9 | - | 1 | 939 | 388 | 39 | 2010 - 2011 | 1 | |
| 16. | Djurgårdens IF | 33 | 2.33 | .909 | - | - | - | 2 | 1933 | 749 | 75 | 1996 - 2000 | 4 | |
| 17. | Västra Frölunda HC | 17 | 2.48 | .908 | 6 | 11 | - | 2 | 1016 | 415 | 42 | 2011 - 2012 | 1 | |
| 18. | Färjestad BK | 16 | 2.23 | .908 | 5 | 9 | - | 1 | 753 | 276 | 28 | 2011 - 2012 | 1 | |
| 19. | Mora IK | 10 | 2.63 | .907 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 571 | 243 | 25 | 2006 - 2008 | 2 | |
| 20. | Djurgårdens IF | 24 | 2.57 | .907 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1259 | 529 | 54 | 2006 - 2007 | 1 | |
| 21. | Brynäs IF | 57 | 2.47 | .907 | 28 | 26 | - | 2 | 3205 | 1282 | 132 | 2014 - 2018 | 4 | |
| 22. | Rögle BK | 43 | 2.52 | .906 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2332 | 950 | 98 | 2018 - 2023 | 4 | |
| 23. | HV71 | 58 | 2.63 | .905 | - | - | - | 4 | 3469 | 1444 | 152 | 1997 - 2001 | 4 | |
| 24. | HV71 | 40 | 2.89 | .904 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2284 | 1041 | 110 | 2018 - 2021 | 3 | |
| 25. | Mora IK | 11 | 3.29 | .901 | 3 | 6 | - | 0 | 584 | 291 | 32 | 2017 - 2019 | 2 | |
| 26. | AIK | 19 | 3.17 | .901 | 5 | 10 | - | 0 | 1004 | 485 | 53 | 2010 - 2014 | 4 | |
| 27. | MODO Hockey | 15 | 3.05 | .901 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 609 | 281 | 31 | 2011 - 2012 | 1 | |
| 28. | Luleå HF | 47 | 2.88 | .901 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2399 | 1044 | 115 | 2005 - 2008 | 3 | |
| 29. | Brynäs IF | 51 | 2.79 | .901 | - | - | - | 2 | 3030 | 1279 | 141 | 1997 - 2001 | 4 | |
| 30. | Djurgårdens IF | 39 | 2.83 | .900 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2079 | 885 | 98 | 2005 - 2009 | 4 | |
| 31. | Leksands IF | 28 | 2.71 | .899 | - | - | - | 2 | 1637 | 656 | 74 | 1992 - 1994 | 2 | |
| 32. | AIK | 27 | 3.10 | .896 | - | - | - | 1 | 1316 | 587 | 68 | 1980 - 1983 | 3 | |
| 33. | Leksands IF | 44 | 2.75 | .896 | 21 | 22 | - | 5 | 2529 | 1004 | 116 | 2023 - 2026 | 3 | |
| 34. | Brynäs IF | 76 | 2.71 | .895 | - | - | - | 6 | 4360 | 1688 | 197 | 1996 - 1999 | 3 | |
| 35. | Brynäs IF | 36 | 2.90 | .894 | 14 | 20 | - | 1 | 2050 | 838 | 99 | 2017 - 2020 | 2 | |
| 36. | Timrå IK | 14 | 2.71 | .894 | 8 | 4 | - | 0 | 730 | 277 | 33 | 2010 - 2011 | 1 | |
| 37. | MODO Hockey | 36 | 2.85 | .893 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2085 | 822 | 99 | 2007 - 2010 | 3 | |
| 38. | Färjestad BK | 22 | 2.58 | .893 | 10 | 9 | - | 2 | 1142 | 409 | 49 | 2023 - 2026 | 2 | |
| 39. | MODO Hockey | 10 | 3.10 | .892 | - | - | - | 1 | 522 | 223 | 27 | 1978 - 1981 | 3 | |
| 40. | HV71 | 18 | 2.72 | .891 | 7 | 11 | - | 1 | 1038 | 383 | 47 | 2023 - 2026 | 3 | |
| 41. | IF Björklöven | 12 | 2.34 | .891 | - | - | - | 1 | 668 | 212 | 26 | 1983 - 1985 | 2 | |
| 42. | Västra Frölunda HC | 49 | 2.78 | .890 | 20 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2808 | 1047 | 130 | 2005 - 2008 | 3 | |
| 43. | Brynäs IF | 33 | 2.52 | .887 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1929 | 638 | 81 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 44. | Luleå HF | 10 | 3.15 | .886 | - | - | - | 1 | 476 | 194 | 25 | 1996 - 1999 | 3 | |
| 45. | Skellefteå AIK | 12 | 2.74 | .886 | 6 | 5 | - | 1 | 679 | 241 | 31 | 2021 - 2025 | 4 | |
| 46. | Djurgårdens IF | 18 | 3.40 | .885 | - | - | - | 2 | 1040 | 456 | 59 | 1990 - 1994 | 3 | |
| 47. | Södertälje SK | 30 | 3.77 | .880 | - | - | - | 1 | 1607 | 741 | 101 | 1984 - 1987 | 3 | |
| 48. | Brynäs IF | 52 | 3.31 | .880 | - | - | - | 2 | 2896 | 1168 | 160 | 1979 - 1982 | 3 | |
| 49. | Leksands IF | 11 | 3.30 | .879 | - | - | - | 0 | 528 | 211 | 29 | 1986 - 1989 | 3 | |
| 50. | Färjestad BK | 21 | 3.19 | .879 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 998 | 384 | 53 | 2022 - 2025 | 2 | |
| 51. | Luleå HF | 15 | 4.01 | .876 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 509 | 240 | 34 | 2003 - 2006 | 3 | |
| 52. | HV71 | 20 | 3.26 | .876 | - | - | - | 1 | 1103 | 423 | 60 | 1996 - 2000 | 4 | |
| 53. | Brynäs IF | 18 | 4.02 | .875 | - | - | - | 0 | 641 | 302 | 43 | 1977 - 1980 | 3 | |
| 54. | Färjestad BK | 17 | - | .874 | - | - | - | 0 | 768 | 313 | 45 | 1983 - 1986 | 3 | |
| 55. | Södertälje SK | 15 | 3.93 | .874 | - | - | - | 0 | 900 | 409 | 59 | 1989 - 1992 | 2 | |
| 56. | MODO Hockey | 67 | 3.98 | .872 | - | - | - | 1 | 3678 | 1660 | 244 | 1985 - 1989 | 4 | |
| 57. | AIK | 32 | 3.44 | .869 | - | - | - | 2 | 1866 | 709 | 107 | 1979 - 1980 | 1 | |
| 58. | Leksands IF | 56 | 4.16 | .868 | - | - | - | 1 | 2945 | 1344 | 204 | 1978 - 1983 | 5 | |
| 59. | Djurgårdens IF | 18 | 3.76 | .865 | - | - | - | 0 | 1052 | 423 | 66 | 1986 - 1987 | 1 | |
| 60. | Luleå HF | 24 | 4.15 | .863 | - | - | - | 2 | 1244 | 541 | 86 | 1989 - 1993 | 4 | |
| 61. | AIK | 28 | 4.28 | .859 | - | - | - | 1 | 1528 | 662 | 109 | 1983 - 1986 | 3 | |
| 62. | Södertälje SK | 42 | 5.20 | .856 | - | - | - | 0 | 2387 | 1234 | 207 | 1976 - 1978 | 2 | |
| 63. | AIK | 26 | 5.09 | .856 | - | - | - | 0 | 1368 | 691 | 116 | 1975 - 1976 | 1 | |
| 64. | Timrå IK | 19 | 5.21 | .855 | - | - | - | 0 | 910 | 465 | 79 | 1975 - 1978 | 2 | |
| 65. | Leksands IF | 18 | 2.89 | .855 | - | - | - | 1 | 997 | 282 | 48 | 1994 - 1997 | 3 | |
| 66. | Skellefteå AIK | 12 | 4.61 | .854 | - | - | - | 0 | 651 | 293 | 50 | 1979 - 1983 | 3 | |
| 67. | Skellefteå AIK | 27 | 3.98 | .854 | - | - | - | 1 | 1478 | 572 | 98 | 1982 - 1985 | 3 | |
| 68. | Skellefteå AIK | 17 | 4.21 | .853 | - | - | - | 0 | 1025 | 417 | 72 | 1987 - 1988 | 1 | |
| 69. | Hammarby IF | 24 | 5.10 | .851 | - | - | - | 0 | 1294 | 628 | 110 | 1982 - 1985 | 2 | |
| 70. | Södertälje SK | 38 | 5.49 | .846 | - | - | - | 0 | 1772 | 890 | 162 | 1975 - 1977 | 2 | |
| 71. | IF Björklöven | 34 | 5.91 | .843 | - | - | - | 0 | 1787 | 944 | 176 | 1976 - 1977 | 1 | |
| 72. | Leksands IF | 18 | 4.82 | .843 | - | - | - | 0 | 983 | 424 | 79 | 1985 - 1987 | 2 | |
| 73. | Djurgårdens IF | 19 | 5.61 | .842 | - | - | - | 1 | 962 | 478 | 90 | 1977 - 1978 | 1 | |
| 74. | Färjestad BK | 23 | 4.05 | .840 | - | - | - | 3 | 1110 | 393 | 75 | 1978 - 1980 | 2 | |
| 75. | Skellefteå AIK | 17 | 5.29 | .839 | - | - | - | 0 | 850 | 391 | 75 | 1978 - 1980 | 2 | |
| 76. | Färjestad BK | 17 | 4.54 | .832 | - | - | - | 0 | 899 | 337 | 68 | 1988 - 1990 | 2 | |
| 77. | Leksands IF | 11 | 5.40 | .824 | - | - | - | 0 | 411 | 173 | 37 | 1981 - 1984 | 3 | |
| 78. | MODO Hockey | 10 | 5.53 | .820 | - | - | - | 0 | 521 | 219 | 48 | 1982 - 1984 | 2 | |
| 79. | MODO Hockey | 13 | 6.10 | .785 | - | - | - | 0 | 659 | 244 | 67 | 1991 - 1992 | 1 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
79 players