Extraliga juniorov Slovakia U20 2018-2019

Extraliga juniorov Team Rosters
2018-2019 Season
HK Poprad U20 and HK Dukla Trencin U20 finished level at the top of the 2018-19 Slovakia U20 standings with 81 points. HK Nitra U20 (61 points) and HC Banska Bystrica U20 (57 points) followed.
2018-2019 Slovakia U20 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HK Poprad U20 | 36 | 23 | - | 7 | 6 | 7 | 153 | 88 | 65 | 81 | 2.25 | Final loss |
| 2. | HK Dukla Trencin U20 | 36 | 26 | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 173 | 91 | 82 | 81 | 2.25 | Champion |
| 3. | HK Nitra U20 | 36 | 17 | - | 12 | 3 | 4 | 125 | 106 | 19 | 61 | 1.69 | Bronze game loss |
| 4. | HC Banska Bystrica U20 | 36 | 16 | - | 14 | 3 | 3 | 99 | 101 | -2 | 57 | 1.58 | Bronze game win |
| 5. | HC Kosice U20 | 36 | 12 | - | 14 | 4 | 6 | 110 | 113 | -3 | 50 | 1.39 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC Slovan Bratislava U20 | 36 | 16 | - | 16 | 1 | 3 | 127 | 118 | 9 | 50 | 1.39 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | MHA Martin U20 | 36 | 12 | - | 19 | 3 | 2 | 85 | 137 | -52 | 44 | 1.22 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | MsHKM Zilina U20 | 36 | 7 | - | 17 | 8 | 4 | 92 | 116 | -24 | 41 | 1.14 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | HK Skalica U20 | 36 | 9 | - | 20 | 3 | 4 | 89 | 130 | -41 | 37 | 1.03 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 10. | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U20 | 36 | 9 | - | 22 | 0 | 5 | 82 | 135 | -53 | 29 | 0.81 | Did not make playoffs |
2018-2019 Slovakia U20 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 22 | 47 | 69 | 4 | |
| 2. | 45 | 29 | 24 | 53 | 22 | |
| 3. | 34 | 17 | 35 | 52 | 30 | |
| 4. | 36 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 20 | |
| 5. | 44 | 15 | 33 | 48 | 6 |
2018-2019 Slovakia U20 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 2.33 | .930 | |
| 2. | 20 | 2.90 | .925 | |
| 3. | 28 | 2.91 | .922 | |
| 4. | 11 | 3.42 | .921 | |
| 5. | 26 | 3.32 | .919 |
Extraliga juniorov Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2018-2019 Slovakia U20 Demographics
Loading...
Extraliga juniorov Games
Show More
Extraliga juniorov Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 | HC Nove Zamky | |||
| Confirmed | HK Nitra U20 | Victoria Grizzlies | |||
| Confirmed | HKM Zvolen U20 | Fargo Force | |||
| Confirmed | HK Nitra U20 | New Jersey Jr. Titans | |||
| Confirmed | HKM Zvolen U20 | Danbury Jr. Hat Tricks |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Extraliga juniorov Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Barani Banska Bystrica U20 | 36 | 1 906 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 18.94 |
| 2. | HC Kosice U20 | 35 | 1 890 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.23 |
| 3. | HC Slovan Bratislava U20 | 40 | 1 814 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 18.68 |
| 4. | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U20 | 34 | 1 791 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.03 |
| 5. | HK Dukla Trencin U20 | 30 | 1 725 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 18.93 |
| 6. | HK Nitra U20 | 29 | 1 932 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 19.48 |
| 7. | HK Poprad U20 | 36 | 2 198 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 19.14 |
| 8. | HK Skalica U20 | 35 | 1 784 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.34 |
| 9. | MHA Martin U20 | 37 | 1 825 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.08 |
| 10. | Vlci Zilina U20 | 34 | 1 953 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 19.44 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 15 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Topolcany | 1. liga | 10 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Sparta Praha U20 | Extraliga junioru | 14 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Meaford Knights | GMHL | 5 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 7 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | New Jersey Rockets | USPHL Premier | 8 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Polonia Bytom | PHL | 11 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HK Michalovce U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 7 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Kosice | Extraliga | 12 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HK Skalica U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 6 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0 |
Regular Season
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 176 | 120 | 112 | 232 | |
| 2. | 144 | 91 | 121 | 212 | |
| 3. | 148 | 92 | 104 | 196 | |
| 4. | 159 | 81 | 113 | 194 | |
| 5. | 163 | 98 | 95 | 193 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 176 | 120 | 112 | 232 | |
| 2. | 128 | 103 | 61 | 164 | |
| 3. | 193 | 99 | 92 | 191 | |
| 4. | 163 | 98 | 95 | 193 | |
| 5. | 167 | 98 | 90 | 188 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 91 | 121 | 212 | |
| 2. | 167 | 58 | 118 | 176 | |
| 3. | 159 | 81 | 113 | 194 | |
| 4. | 176 | 120 | 112 | 232 | |
| 5. | 173 | 54 | 111 | 165 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 142 | 12 | 50 | 451 | |
| 2. | 110 | 15 | 49 | 413 | |
| 3. | 146 | 24 | 75 | 369 | |
| 4. | 100 | 4 | 24 | 368 | |
| 5. | 89 | 6 | 15 | 365 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 240 | 53 | 57 | 110 | |
| 2. | 216 | 84 | 78 | 162 | |
| 3. | 210 | 18 | 21 | 39 | |
| 4. | 207 | 38 | 48 | 86 | |
| 5. | 202 | 73 | 52 | 125 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 5 | 15 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 27 | 32 | 61 | 2.26 | |
| 5. | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2.20 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U20 | 60 | 46 | 50 | 96 | 1.60 | 36 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | Slovakia U20 | 45 | 54 | 41 | 95 | 2.11 | 70 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Slovakia U20 | 52 | 55 | 38 | 93 | 1.79 | 117 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | Slovakia U20 | 53 | 42 | 49 | 91 | 1.72 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | Slovakia U20 | 31 | 38 | 51 | 89 | 2.87 | 8 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1996-1997 | Slovakia U20 | 52 | 55 | 38 | 93 | 1.79 | 117 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | Slovakia U20 | 45 | 54 | 41 | 95 | 2.11 | 70 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Slovakia U20 | 49 | 48 | 24 | 72 | 1.47 | 121 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U20 | 60 | 46 | 50 | 96 | 1.60 | 36 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | Slovakia U20 | 53 | 46 | 37 | 83 | 1.57 | 18 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | Slovakia U20 | 55 | 32 | 56 | 88 | 1.60 | 68 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Slovakia U20 | 51 | 27 | 54 | 81 | 1.59 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Slovakia U20 | 65 | 18 | 53 | 71 | 1.09 | 86 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | Slovakia U20 | 31 | 38 | 51 | 89 | 2.87 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Slovakia U20 | 37 | 37 | 51 | 88 | 2.38 | 6 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | Slovakia U20 | 33 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 0.76 | 276 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | Slovakia U20 | 35 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.46 | 234 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia U20 | 46 | 8 | 39 | 47 | 1.02 | 195 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Slovakia U20 | 42 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 0.95 | 194 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia U20 | 47 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 0.98 | 189 |




