PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1965-1966 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Juris Reps (LW) Daugava Riga 45 48 10 58 1.29 46
2. Mikhail Gomberg (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 46 41 10 51 1.11 50
3. Vasili Silukov (F) Molot Perm 48 37 10 47 0.98 30
4. Mikhail Grigoryev (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 48 33 13 46 0.96 32
5. Sergei Shitkovsky (F) Torpedo Minsk 44 36 9 45 1.02 44
6. Vladimir Gremyakin (F) Torpedo Minsk 46 32 7 39 0.85 24
7. Vladimir Rasko (F) SKA Kuibyshev 45 27 12 39 0.87 28
8. Valeri Voitov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 47 27 10 37 0.79 22
9. Nikolai Bets (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 47 28 7 35 0.74 28
10. Yevgeni Nevolin (F) Molot Perm 48 27 7 34 0.71 20
                   
11. Zigvards Salcevics (F) Daugava Riga 45 25 8 33 0.73 20
12. Nikolai Novikov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 44 30 2 32 0.73 24
13. Gennadi Kokutin (F) Dynamo Leningrad 48 29 3 32 0.67 46
14. Vladimir Fokeyev (F) Molot Perm 47 24 8 32 0.68 16
15. Valentin Sapichev (F) Molot Perm 47 24 8 32 0.68 48
16. Andris Buss (F) Daugava Riga 45 23 9 32 0.71 22
17. Valentin Alimpiyev (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 45 28 3 31 0.69 30
18. Valeri Yaroslavtsev (F) Torpedo Minsk 44 19 12 31 0.70 74
19. Gennadi Gruzdev (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 47 28 2 30 0.64 22
20. Oleg Korolenko (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 36 27 3 30 0.83 6
                   
21. Oleg Zakhvatov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 48 26 4 30 0.63 38
22. Alexander Kochkin (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 47 24 6 30 0.64 36
23. Leonid Volkov (RW) SKA Kalinin 44 25 4 29 0.66 24
24. Valentin Bannykh (F) Spartak Sverdlovsk 45 23 6 29 0.64 18
25. Yuri Sadikov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 47 23 6 29 0.62 18
26. Viktor Litvinov (F) Aeroflot Omsk 46 21 8 29 0.63 24
27. Gennadi Kazakov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 47 20 9 29 0.62 20
28. Vladimir Volkov (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 44 26 2 28 0.64 12
29. Vladimir Pyzhyanov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 45 24 4 28 0.62 38
30. Valentin Gureyev (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 48 23 5 28 0.58 32
                   
31. Nikolai Konyakhin (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 45 21 6 27 0.60 30
32. Boris Kurennoy (F) SKA Kalinin 48 18 9 27 0.56 18
33. Stanislavs Bulatovs (F) Torpedo Minsk 46 22 4 26 0.57 26
34. Vasili Tarasenko (F) SKA Novosibirsk 43 21 5 26 0.60 49
35. Nikolai Ignatenko (F) Kristall Elektrostal 33 19 7 26 0.79 12
36. Yuri Komarov (F) Dynamo Leningrad 47 16 10 26 0.55 52
37. Vladimir Tarasov (D/F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 48 20 5 25 0.52 24
38. Vladimir Lobanov (F/D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 48 17 8 25 0.52 32
39. Anatoli Gorodov (F) SKA Kuibyshev 44 15 10 25 0.57 16
40. Boris Pospelov (F) Spartak Sverdlovsk 44 22 2 24 0.55 16
                   
41. Konstantin Krivokhizhin (F) Spartak Sverdlovsk 45 22 2 24 0.53 40
42. Sergei Tryasonogov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 40 18 6 24 0.60 8
43. Rudolf Dokumentov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 46 18 6 24 0.52 16
44. Alexander Safronov (F) Energiya Saratov 48 17 7 24 0.50 26
45. Vadim Grechukhin (F) SKA Kuibyshev 46 22 1 23 0.50 8
46. Valeri Kostenko (F) Burevestnik Chelyabinsk 48 22 1 23 0.48 10
47. Igor Stepanov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 47 19 4 23 0.49 34
48. Gennadi Guryevskikh (F) SKA Novosibirsk 48 19 4 23 0.48 24
49. Anatoli Orlov (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 36 18 5 23 0.64 14
50. Vladimir Semyonov (F) SKA Novosibirsk 44 18 5 23 0.52 36
                   
51. Valeri Goloukhov (F) Spartak Sverdlovsk 48 17 6 23 0.48 28
52. Gennadi Kokorin (F) Torpedo Minsk 46 15 8 23 0.50 4
53. Valeri Smirnov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 44 14 9 23 0.52 18
54. Viktor Pechenin (F) Spartak Sverdlovsk 44 17 5 22 0.50 12
55. Lev Smirnov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 44 20 1 21 0.48 14
56. Pyotr Pakhomov (F) SKA Kalinin 46 19 1 20 0.43 0
57. Nikolai Bulanov (F) Dynamo Leningrad 44 18 2 20 0.45 22
58. Vladimir Razin (F) SKA Kalinin 43 17 3 20 0.47 22
59. Yuri Dmitriyev (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 46 17 3 20 0.43 18
60. Vladimir Popov (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 46 15 5 20 0.43 6
                   
61. Valentin Bushuyev (F) Spartak Sverdlovsk 45 13 7 20 0.44 14
62. Viktor Drinyayev (F) Molot Perm 43 17 2 19 0.44 28
63. Arkadi Tsepenyuk (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 47 17 2 19 0.40 24
64. Vladimir Adamenko (D) SKA Novosibirsk 37 16 3 19 0.51 30
65. Yuri Baulin (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 48 16 3 19 0.40 8
66. Stanislav Bakharev (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 48 14 5 19 0.40 28
67. Vladimir Butakov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 41 13 6 19 0.46 10
68. Vasili Kruglov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 47 13 6 19 0.40 36
69. Vladimir Maltsev (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 42 11 8 19 0.45 18
70. Alexander Korneyev (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 34 10 9 19 0.56 10
                   
71. Eduard Petrovsky (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 48 10 9 19 0.40 50
72. Valeri Gubanov (F) Mashinostroitel Zlatoust 44 17 1 18 0.41 6
73. Vladimir Gusev (F) Torpedo Minsk 45 17 1 18 0.40 6
74. Alexander Yelistratov (F) Spartak Sverdlovsk 41 14 4 18 0.44 20
75. Eduards Strauts (D) Daugava Riga 43 14 4 18 0.42 8
76. Anatolijs Krseminskis (F) Daugava Riga 45 13 5 18 0.40 22
77. Nikolai Lysakov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 47 13 5 18 0.38 4
78. Vladimir Merinov (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 48 13 5 18 0.38 30
79. Sergei Nikolayev (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 48 13 5 18 0.38 32
80. Anatoli Okishev (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 48 11 7 18 0.38 48
                   
81. Vladimir Yalovoy (F) SKA Novosibirsk 43 16 1 17 0.40 16
82. Nikolai Semyonov (D/F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 44 15 2 17 0.39 14
83. Vladimir Romanov (F) Burevestnik Chelyabinsk 46 13 4 17 0.37 52
84. Ramil Valiulin (F) Aeroflot Omsk 46 13 4 17 0.37 52
85. Anatoli Kurochkin (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 47 12 5 17 0.36 8
86. Viktor Peregudov (D) Burevestnik Chelyabinsk 47 11 6 17 0.36 56
87. Boris Frolov (F) Molot Perm 44 15 1 16 0.36 22
88. Oleg Domrachev (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 45 14 2 16 0.36 12
89. Yuri Pepelyayev (D) Molot Perm 47 13 3 16 0.34 8
90. Viktor Naumov (D) Spartak Sverdlovsk 48 13 3 16 0.33 42
                   
91. Rim Mendubayev (F) Spartak Sverdlovsk 42 12 4 16 0.38 29
92. Gennadi Tsygurov (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 45 10 6 16 0.36 26
93. Anatoli Khomutov (F) Molot Perm 45 10 6 16 0.36 26
94. Yuri Valetsky (F) Burevestnik Chelyabinsk 48 10 6 16 0.33 6
95. Anatolijs Kuznecovs (F) Daugava Riga 45 7 9 16 0.36 22
96. Andris Hendelis (F) Daugava Riga 45 15 0 15 0.33 12
97. Yuri G. Kokovin (F) Spartak Sverdlovsk 37 14 1 15 0.41 26
98. Konstantin Trenogin (F) SKA Novosibirsk 47 13 2 15 0.32 26
99. Yuri Borisov (F) Dynamo Leningrad 48 12 3 15 0.31 20
100. Grigori Berdyshev (F) Aeroflot Omsk 46 11 4 15 0.33 35
255 players found | Previous page | Next page
1965-1966 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV%
1. Vladimir Savosin Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 48 - -
2. Valeri Leonov Molot Perm 48 - -
3. Viktor Ivanov Aeroflot Omsk 47 - -
4. Valeri Smirnov Shakhter Prokopievsk 46 - -
5. Viktor Nilov SKA Kuibyshev 45 - -
6. Yuri V. Nikonov Torpedo Minsk 45 - -
7. Anatoli Platov Dizelist Penza 44 - -
8. Valeri Goldobin Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 44 - -
9. Viktor Puchkov Spartak Sverdlovsk 42 - -
10. Anatolijs Micitis Daugava Riga 41 - -
           
11. Yuri Ovchukov SKA Kalinin 39 - -
12. Valeri Kiselev Traktor Chelyabinsk 37 - -
13. Alexander Vasilyev Yermak Angarsk 34 - -
14. Yevgeni Yepikhin Energiya Saratov 33 - -
15. Nikolai Sharov Dynamo Leningrad 32 - -
16. Valeri Stadnik Salavat Yulaev Ufa 32 - -
17. German Zharikov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 31 - -
18. Khamit Ertuganov Spartak Ryazan 28 - -
19. Lev Lobkov Kristall Elektrostal 28 - -
20. Alexander Kulikov Energiya Saratov 20 - -
           
21. Vladimir Shepovalov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 19 - -
22. Viktor Cherednik Salavat Yulaev Ufa 18 - -
23. Alexander Pudovkin Yermak Angarsk 18 - -
24. Alexander Antufyev Traktor Chelyabinsk 14 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Anatoli Shamarin Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 7 - -
2. Viktors Afonins Daugava Riga 7 - -
3. Alexander Bukin Spartak Sverdlovsk 7 - -
4. Sergei Yegorov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 4 - -
5. Boris Veretennikov Shakhter Prokopievsk 3 - -
6. Yevgeni Okraiko Torpedo Minsk 3 - -
7. Vladimir Dmitriyev Spartak Sverdlovsk 2 - -
8. Yuri Balashov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 2 - -
9. Valeri Mikheyev SKA Novosibirsk 1 - -
10. Yuri Lavrishchev Progress Glazov 1 - -
           
11. Valeri Boyarintsev Molot Perm 0 - -
12. Jevgenijs Kartoviscenko Daugava Riga 0 - -
13. Alexander Savinkov Spartak Sverdlovsk 0 - -
14. Vladimir Korshakevich Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 0 - -
15. Valeri Mikheyev Spartak Sverdlovsk 0 - -