1980-1981 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Igor Kuznetsov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 69 62 38 100 1.45 31
2. Sergei Abramov (LW) Izhstal Izhevsk 60 50 50 100 1.67 20
3. Viktor Oskin (F) Kristall Saratov 68 50 39 89 1.31 52
4. Vladimir Kouznetsov (F) Molot Perm 66 29 49 78 1.18 42
5. Boris Barabanov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 69 43 29 72 1.04 46
6. Valeri Pozdnyakov (F) SKA MVO Lipetsk 71 43 29 72 1.01 40
7. Alexander Kornichenko (C) Izhstal Izhevsk 70 45 26 71 1.01 34
8. Nikolai Knyazev (F) Dizel Penza 68 44 26 70 1.03 20
9. Igor Petrushkin (F) Buran Voronezh 72 43 25 68 0.94 50
10. Alexander Sernyayev (F) Dizel Penza 64 38 30 68 1.06 112
                   
11. Yevgeni Deyev (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 69 47 19 66 0.96 38
12. Gennadi Maslov (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 60 43 23 66 1.10 22
13. Valeri Shalakhin (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 71 31 34 65 0.92 42
14. Dmitri Fedin (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 72 41 23 64 0.89 34
15. Vladimir Krasnenkov (F) Dizel Penza 72 35 28 63 0.88 66
16. Sergei Stolbun (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 66 36 26 62 0.94 24
17. Viktor Nebolsin (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 51 37 24 61 1.20 24
18. Yuri Antipov (F) Binokor Tashkent 69 37 24 61 0.88 32
19. Igor Yerilin (F) SKA MVO Lipetsk 72 37 24 61 0.85 18
20. Vladimir Novosyolov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 66 41 19 60 0.91 55
                   
21. Sergei Lantratov (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 57 40 18 58 1.02 12
22. Boris Tiunov (F) Kristall Saratov 72 30 26 56 0.78 26
23. Igor Novichkov (F) Buran Voronezh 72 38 17 55 0.76 58
24. Sergei Varnavsky (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 60 31 24 55 0.92 46
25. Sergei Mogilnikov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 72 28 27 55 0.76 14
26. Sergei Yakovlev (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 62 33 21 54 0.87 26
27. Mikhail Ploshkin (F) Buran Voronezh 71 33 21 54 0.76 10
28. Yuri Korchin (F) Kristall Saratov 60 37 16 53 0.88 14
29. Mikhail Malko (F) Rubin Tyumen 70 36 17 53 0.76 20
30. Nikolai Fursov (F) Buran Voronezh 70 35 17 52 0.74 39
                   
31. Yuri Vladimirov (F) Kristall Saratov 69 32 20 52 0.75 14
32. Vladimir Strelchuk (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 60 35 16 51 0.85 20
33. Igor Gurov (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 57 32 19 51 0.89 36
34. Viktor Guryev (F) Dizel Penza 68 32 19 51 0.75 50
35. Oleg Kuznetsov (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 71 32 19 51 0.72 58
36. Miskhat Fakhrutdinov (C) Izhstal Izhevsk 55 36 12 48 0.87 20
37. Viktor Kalganov (F) Binokor Tashkent 65 29 18 47 0.72 14
38. Nikolai Zyryanov (F) Rubin Tyumen 69 29 18 47 0.68 24
39. Gennadi Gorbachyov (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 64 28 19 47 0.73 32
40. Sergei Melikov (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 55 26 20 46 0.84 4
                   
41. Viktor Zhukov (F) Kristall Saratov 72 27 17 44 0.61 28
42. Sergei Smertin (F) Molot Perm 55 31 12 43 0.78 38
43. Viktor Chechel (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 68 30 13 43 0.63 68
44. Vladimir Sinenko (F) Rubin Tyumen 70 30 13 43 0.61 50
45. Vladimir Bokarev (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 70 28 15 43 0.61 22
46. Alexander Gubarev (F) Kristall Saratov 72 27 16 43 0.60 40
47. Oleg Simakov (F) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 71 26 17 43 0.61 66
48. Yuri Samokhvalov (F) Binokor Tashkent 71 24 19 43 0.61 10
49. Vladimir Scheglov (F) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 63 29 13 42 0.67 32
50. Alexander Medkov (F) Lokomotiv Moskva 66 29 13 42 0.64 56
                   
51. Yuri Klemeshov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 72 29 13 42 0.58 26
52. Sergei Nelyubin (F) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 60 21 21 42 0.70 43
53. Igor Bubenschikov (RW) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 55 32 9 41 0.75 59
54. Oleg Rozov (F) Binokor Tashkent 46 29 12 41 0.89 6
55. Alexander Pukhov (D) Lokomotiv Moskva 72 24 17 41 0.57 54
56. Vasili Tatarinov (F) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 59 21 20 41 0.69 50
57. Ravil Gataulin (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 49 17 24 41 0.84 22
58. Vyacheslav Borovikov (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 61 26 14 40 0.66 60
59. Andrei Belyakov (F) Buran Voronezh 57 18 22 40 0.70 34
60. Sergei Kuchin (F) Kristall Saratov 68 24 14 38 0.56 18
                   
61. Mikhail Shubinov (D) Kristall Saratov 72 21 17 38 0.53 131
62. Oleg Polushin (F) Binokor Tashkent 65 16 22 38 0.58 50
63. Yuri Fyodorov (F) Rubin Tyumen 68 28 9 37 0.54 52
64. Vasili Kuleshov (F) Molot Perm 58 24 13 37 0.64 42
65. Vladimir Kuplinov (D) Kristall Saratov 58 16 21 37 0.64 66
66. Valeri Morenko (F) Binokor Tashkent 70 29 7 36 0.51 30
67. Alexander Belousov (F) Kristall Saratov 67 27 9 36 0.54 16
68. Sergei Voykin (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 45 20 16 36 0.80 36
69. Yuri Konovalov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 55 20 16 36 0.65 10
70. Alexander Schetenkov (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 59 25 10 35 0.59 10
                   
71. Oleg Repin (F) Rubin Tyumen 71 21 14 35 0.49 22
72. Sergei Yaupov (D) Izhstal Izhevsk 69 6 29 35 0.51 34
73. Mikhail Pashintsev (F) Metallurg Chelyabinsk 72 23 11 34 0.47 27
74. Sergei Larichev (C) Metallurg Chelyabinsk 63 22 12 34 0.54 25
75. Yevgeni Lukashin (F) Dizel Penza 61 21 13 34 0.56 28
76. Andrei Sokolov (F) SKA MVO Lipetsk 71 19 15 34 0.48 14
77. Oleg Privalov (F) Lokomotiv Moskva 58 22 11 33 0.57 46
78. Yevgeni Gurov (F) totals 68 17 16 33 0.49 34 0
    SKA Sverdlovsk 30 8 7 15 0.50 20
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 38 9 9 18 0.47 14
79. Vladimir Pomorov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 65 16 17 33 0.51 49
80. Vyacheslav Demenshin (F) SKA Novosibirsk 60 21 11 32 0.53 37
                   
81. Mikhail Tolochko (F) Binokor Tashkent 53 19 13 32 0.60 34
82. Viktor Petrov (F) totals 31 17 15 32 1.03 11 0
    Sibir Novosibirsk 12 7 10 17 1.42 6
    SKA Novosibirsk 19 10 5 15 0.79 5
83. Vladimir Tseyev (F) totals 54 16 16 32 0.59 12 0
    SKA Novosibirsk 23 8 8 16 0.70 4
    Sibir Novosibirsk 31 8 8 16 0.52 8
84. Sergei Tyzhnykh (D) Izhstal Izhevsk 59 16 16 32 0.54 93
85. Vyacheslav Laptev (F) Buran Voronezh 40 23 8 31 0.78 28
86. Kamil Ibragimov (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 71 20 11 31 0.44 86
87. Gennadi Kosolapov (F) Molot Perm 50 19 12 31 0.62 14
88. Gennadi Luzgin (F) Rubin Tyumen 72 16 15 31 0.43 50
89. Ildar Rakhmatullin (RW) SK Uritskogo Kazan 55 18 12 30 0.55 46
90. Sergejs Nikitins (F) SKA Novosibirsk 32 17 13 30 0.94 31
                   
91. Alexander Ryazantsev (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 54 16 14 30 0.56 22
92. Vladimir Lokhmatov (D) Dizel Penza 72 15 15 30 0.42 76
93. Nikolai Chetverikov (F) Lokomotiv Moskva 59 19 10 29 0.49 20
94. Alexander Baldin (D) Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 68 18 11 29 0.43 56
95. Sergei Glazyrin (F) Binokor Tashkent 54 13 16 29 0.54 26
96. Oleg Smirnov (F) Kristall Saratov 55 20 8 28 0.51 26
97. Alexander Kosourov (F) Dizel Penza 65 20 8 28 0.43 28
98. Sergei Kopylov (F) Binokor Tashkent 68 20 8 28 0.41 50
99. Alexander Borisov (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 59 19 9 28 0.47 12
100. Vladimir Lapshin (F) Metallurg Chelyabinsk 43 18 10 28 0.65 36
407 players found | Previous page | Next page
1980-1981 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Viktor Krivolapov Buran Voronezh 66 - -
2. Sergei Moskalyov Sibir Novosibirsk 65 - -
3. Gennadi Shapovalov Rubin Tyumen 61 - -
4. Vladimir Gerasimov Dizel Penza 59 - -
5. Alexander Kotomkin SK Uritskogo Kazan 59 - -
6. Sergei Chilikov SKA Novosibirsk 55 - -
7. Viktor Nabokov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 55 - -
8. Alexei Tverizovsky Izhstal Izhevsk 53 - -
9. Vladimir Lukin Kristall Saratov 51 - -
10. Yevgeni Yeryomin Metallurg Chelyabinsk 51 - -
           
11. Ilmir Karimov Binokor Tashkent 50 - -
12. Mikhail Barun Lokomotiv Moskva 50 - -
13. Vladimir Rib Binokor Tashkent 45 - -
14. Valeri Boyarintsev Molot Perm 44 - -
15. Nikolai Nikontsev SKA Sverdlovsk 42 - -
16. Alexander Voropayev Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 41 - -
17. Valentin Romanenko SKA MVO Lipetsk 39 - -
18. Sergei Neklyudov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 33 - -
19. Vyacheslav Cherepanov Rubin Tyumen 30 - -
20. Rais Gimadeyev SK Uritskogo Kazan 29 - -
           
21. Sergei Pechenin Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 27 - -
22. Alexander Lysenkov SKA MVO Lipetsk 24 - -
23. Alexander Trukhanov Metallurg Chelyabinsk 21 - -
24. Igor Vorobyov Buran Voronezh 20 - -
25. Valeri Yerokhin Molot Perm 20 - -
26. Sergei Metelev SKA Sverdlovsk 18 - -
27. Viktors Afonins Kristall Saratov 15 - -
28. Dmitri Kuroshin Izhstal Izhevsk 12 - -
29. Alexander Karminsky Sibir Novosibirsk 12 - -
30. Nikolai Adonin Lokomotiv Moskva 12 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Vladimir Galyatin SKA Novosibirsk 9 - -
2. Sergei Savchenkov Kristall Saratov 8 - -
3. Viktor Studenikin SKA Novosibirsk 7 - -
4. Alexander Bernadsky Molot Perm 6 - -
5. Vladimir Mitrofanov Metallurg Chelyabinsk 5 - -
6. Alexander Silayev SKA MVO Lipetsk 5 - -
7. Igor Lott Metallurg Chelyabinsk 5 - -
8. Yuri Voloshin SKA Sverdlovsk 4 - -
9. Andrei Kopysov Izhstal Izhevsk 2 - -
10. Oleg Knyazev Metallurg Chelyabinsk 1 - -
           
11. Alexander Zelenin Buran Voronezh 1 - -
12. Yevgeni Grekov SKA Novosibirsk 1 - -
13. Leonti Eikhvald Dizel Penza 1 - -