Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1977-1978 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Aivars Meistars (F) Latvijas Berzs 47 41 44 85 1.81 38
2. Vladimirs Mandriks (F) Latvijas Berzs 50 42 40 82 1.64 24
3. Alexander Kirpichyov (F) Torpedo Togliatti 52 56 22 78 1.50 28
4. Armands Hartmanis (F) Latvijas Berzs 50 53 21 74 1.48 37
5. Vyacheslav Oskin (F) Torpedo Togliatti 52 43 25 68 1.31 10
6. Rim Mendubayev (F) Shinnik Omsk 46 39 23 62 1.35 38
7. Anatoli Karpov (F) Torpedo Togliatti 51 33 24 57 1.12 31
8. Nikolai Zyryanov (F) Shinnik Omsk 55 35 18 53 0.96 30
9. Anatolijs Cernjavskijs (F) Latvijas Berzs 48 21 30 51 1.06 22
10. Sergejs Korolovs (F) Latvijas Berzs 50 35 11 46 0.92 62
                   
11. Yuri Rychkov (D) Shinnik Omsk 55 26 15 41 0.75 38
12. Alexander Selivanov (F) Shinnik Omsk 56 26 15 41 0.73 38
13. Vladimir Gorodetsky (F) Torpedo Togliatti 52 23 15 38 0.73 14
14. Yuri Rykhlov (LW) Sudostroitel Leningrad 52 23 12 35 0.67 32
15. Ivan Igaikin (F) Torpedo Togliatti 52 22 13 35 0.67 12
16. Juris Dzenis (D) Latvijas Berzs 51 11 23 34 0.67 89
17. Vladimirs Sorokins (F) Latvijas Berzs 32 20 13 33 1.03 18
18. Viktor Graf (F) Shinnik Omsk 55 22 9 31 0.56 29
19. Boris Morozov (F) Torpedo Togliatti 36 19 9 28 0.78 12
20. Vyacheslav Golovin (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 45 19 9 28 0.62 12
                   
21. Stanislav Ruban (F) Shinnik Omsk 50 18 9 27 0.54 28
22. Igor Perepelitsyn (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 38 16 11 27 0.71 8
23. Mihails Beskasnovs (D) Latvijas Berzs 32 12 15 27 0.84 116
24. Sergei Vereschagin (F) Torpedo Togliatti 52 19 7 26 0.50 28
25. Vitalijs Polakovs (F) Latvijas Berzs 25 14 12 26 1.04 16
26. Grigori Berdyshev (F) Shinnik Omsk 55 18 7 25 0.45 22
27. Alexei Golubyatnikov (F) Shinnik Omsk 54 14 11 25 0.46 28
28. Vyacheslav Laptev (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 45 13 11 24 0.53 30
29. Mikhail Durdin (F) Shinnik Omsk 54 10 14 24 0.44 14
30. Yuri Gorbunov (F) Shinnik Omsk 48 14 9 23 0.48 14
                   
31. Pyotr Andreyev (RW) Sudostroitel Leningrad 19 16 6 22 1.16 18
32. Yuri Nikitin (F) Latvijas Berzs 45 7 14 21 0.47 18
33. Andrei Bogdanov (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 44 14 6 20 0.45 14
34. Vladimir Korobov (D/F) Latvijas Berzs 41 10 10 20 0.49 12
35. Yuri Sobolev (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 43 10 10 20 0.47 8
36. Sergei Chernov (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 42 13 6 19 0.45 50
37. Aleksandrs Veselovs (F) Latvijas Berzs 25 11 8 19 0.76 26
38. Igor Boitsov (C) Sudostroitel Leningrad 28 14 4 18 0.64 10
39. Anatoli Mykalo (C) Shinnik Omsk 47 13 5 18 0.38 16
40. Alexander Balayev (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 40 9 9 18 0.45 8
                   
41. Vladimir Zemskov (F) Torpedo Togliatti 37 10 7 17 0.46 17
42. Vladimir Gusarov (D/F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 42 10 7 17 0.40 45
43. Vladimir Gritsenko (D) Shinnik Omsk 56 10 7 17 0.30 40
44. Sergei Shepelev (F) Torpedo Togliatti 45 9 8 17 0.38 20
45. Andrei Belyakov (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 19 13 3 16 0.84 20
46. Valeri Kharitonenko (D) Shinnik Omsk 46 9 6 15 0.33 24
47. Anatoli Timofeyev (D) Sudostroitel Leningrad 51 9 5 14 0.27 58
48. Alexander P. Frolov (D) Shinnik Omsk 54 9 5 14 0.26 47
49. Maris Baldonieks (D) Latvijas Berzs 49 6 8 14 0.29 46
50. Andrei Andreyev (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 11 11 2 13 1.18 10
                   
51. Alexei Boginov (D) Torpedo Togliatti 37 7 5 12 0.32 34
52. Sergei Prilepa (D) Torpedo Togliatti 52 4 8 12 0.23 66
53. Vladimir Sharapov (F) Torpedo Togliatti 36 9 2 11 0.31 6
54. Janis Prutans (F) Latvijas Berzs 28 4 7 11 0.39 16
55. Alexei Lushin (D) Torpedo Togliatti 50 4 7 11 0.22 80
56. Anatoli Zimarin (D) Sudostroitel Leningrad 52 6 4 10 0.19 33
57. Agris Freimanis (D) Latvijas Berzs 29 8 1 9 0.31 26
58. Vladimirs Golovkovs (F) Latvijas Berzs 20 7 2 9 0.45 16
59. Igor Kichayev (D) Sudostroitel Leningrad 33 4 5 9 0.27 12
60. Sergejs Nikolajevs (D) Latvijas Berzs 44 3 6 9 0.20 58
                   
61. Igors Kobzevs (D) Latvijas Berzs 13 7 1 8 0.62 14
62. Janis Trusevskis (F) Latvijas Berzs 18 7 1 8 0.44 2
63. Rudolfs Forstmanis (F) Latvijas Berzs 13 2 4 6 0.46 4
64. Alexander Nikulin (D) Torpedo Togliatti 26 2 4 6 0.23 33
65. Andrei Turlayev (D) Sudostroitel Leningrad 35 2 4 6 0.17 28
66. Sergei Grishentsov (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 8 3 2 5 0.63 4
67. Nikolai Shamarin (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 9 2 3 5 0.56 0
68. Yevgeni Snezhkin (D) Torpedo Togliatti 50 2 3 5 0.10 38
69. Sergei Akimov (F) Shinnik Omsk 17 2 2 4 0.24 4
70. Vladimir Popov (F) Torpedo Togliatti 39 2 2 4 0.10 12
                   
71. Vladimir Yakimov (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 6 1 3 4 0.67 4
72. Vladimir Graf (D) Shinnik Omsk 28 1 3 4 0.14 12
73. Yevgeni Shastin (LW) Shinnik Omsk 7 3 0 3 0.43 0
74. Andrei Kononov (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 3 2 1 3 1.00 2
75. Vladimir Moroz (F) Torpedo Togliatti 10 2 1 3 0.30 8
76. Alexander Zozin (D) Torpedo Togliatti 39 2 1 3 0.08 26
77. Valeri Yegorov (D) Sudostroitel Leningrad 7 1 2 3 0.43 2
78. Vasili Tikhonov (D) Latvijas Berzs 40 1 2 3 0.08 22
79. Nikolai Berezovsky (D) Shinnik Omsk 51 0 3 3 0.06 12
80. Nikolai Tekutyev (D) Shinnik Omsk 9 2 0 2 0.22 4
                   
81. Valeri Krylov (D) Sudostroitel Leningrad 6 1 1 2 0.33 8
82. Alexander Mikhailov (D) Sudostroitel Leningrad 46 1 1 2 0.04 49
83. Vladimir Nikulin (D) totals 22 5 1 1 0.05 8 0
    Torpedo Togliatti 22 0 1 1 0.05 8
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk - 5 - - - -
84. Yuri Shmakalov (D) Sudostroitel Leningrad 6 1 0 1 0.17 2
85. Vladimir Orlov (D) Sudostroitel Leningrad 9 1 0 1 0.11 16
86. Sergei Zavyalov (D) Shinnik Omsk 47 1 0 1 0.02 27
87. Igor Tsyganov (F) Torpedo Togliatti 2 0 1 1 0.50 2
88. Guntars Balodis (F) Latvijas Berzs 2 0 0 0 0.00 0
89. Nikolai Maslov (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 2 0 0 0 0.00 0
90. Konstantin Yevdokimov (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 3 0 0 0 0.00 0
                   
91. Sergei Polischuk (F) Shinnik Omsk 4 0 0 0 0.00 0
92. Yuri Vasilyev (D) Sudostroitel Leningrad 4 0 0 0 0.00 0
93. Alexei Lavrov (D) Torpedo Togliatti 5 0 0 0 0.00 0
94. Alexei Zherebtsov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan - 60 - - - -
95. Sergei Abramov (LW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk - 57 - - - -
96. Viktor Khotsenovich (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 53 47 - - - -
97. Gennadi Lenkovsky (F) Stroitel Temirtau 56 43 - - - -
98. Viktor Nekhayenko (F) SKA Sverdlovsk - 42 - - - -
99. Vyacheslav Lavrov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk - 40 - - - -
100. Sergei Agulin (F) Kristall Elektrostal - 39 - - - -
360 players found | Previous page | Next page
1977-1978 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Vitali Filimonov Shinnik Omsk 55 - -
2. Sergei Cherkas Sudostroitel Leningrad 50 - -
3. Valeri Zubarev Torpedo Togliatti 48 - -
4. Vladimirs Kacanovs Latvijas Berzs 41 - -
5. Vladimir Petrov Shakhter Prokopievsk 41 - -
6. Mikhail Bizyuk Stroitel Temirtau 39 - -
7. Nikolai Katkov Stroitel Temirtau 22 - -
8. Viktor Gudov Shakhter Prokopievsk 22 - -
9. Aleksandrs Trigubjuks Latvijas Berzs 12 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Vladimir Mineyev Torpedo Togliatti 7 - -
2. Vasili Dobrovolsky Sudostroitel Leningrad 7 - -
3. Alexander Tsokolenko Sudostroitel Leningrad 5 - -
4. Vladimir Galyatin Shinnik Omsk 4 - -
5. Alexander Dedushkin Metallurg Cherepovets - - -
6. Sergei Kotov Torpedo Yaroslavl - - -
7. Viktor Korolev SKA Sverdlovsk - - -
8. Sergei Moskalyov SKA Novosibirsk - - -
9. Mikhail Shmyrin Progress Glazov - - -
10. Vladimir Tsiprovski Polyot Gorky - - -
           
11. Alexander Voropayev Rubin Tyumen - - -
12. Gennadi Shutov Polyot Gorky - - -
13. Andrei Chirkov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil - - -
14. Alexander Kuzmin Rubin Tyumen - - -
15. Alexander Antufyev Stroitel Karaganda - - -
16. Gennadi Shapovalov SKA Sverdlovsk - - -
17. Pyotr Shatov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk - - -
18. Vladimir Lyul Apatitstroy Apatity - - -
19. Nikolai Nikontsev Sputnik Nizhny Tagil - - -
20. Viktor Nabokov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk - - -
           
21. Yevgeni Kozlov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk - - -
22. Andrei Bannykh SKA Sverdlovsk - - -
23. Anatoli Raiko Sputnik Nizhny Tagil - - -
24. Boris Yakovlev Sputnik Nizhny Tagil - - -
25. Sergei Leusenko Start Verkhnyaya Salda - - -
26. Viktor Stankevich Start Verkhnyaya Salda - - -
27. Sergei Yegorov Metallurg Novokuznetsk - - -
28. Sergei Chilikov Metallurg Novokuznetsk - - -
29. Alexander Orlenko Stroitel Karaganda - - -
30. Valeri Boyarintsev Metallist Petropavlovsk - - -
           
31. Alexander Loskutov Metallist Petropavlovsk - - -
32. Anatoli Ossipov Metallist Petropavlovsk - - -
33. Viktor Vorotyntsev Metallist Petropavlovsk - - -