Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1978-1979 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Sergei Abramov (LW) SKA Novosibirsk 44 40 34 74 1.68 22
2. Sergei Lantratov (F) SKA Novosibirsk 44 51 16 67 1.52 2
3. Anatoli Stepanov (F) SKA Novosibirsk 44 25 27 52 1.18 2
4. Alexei Golubyatnikov (F) SKA Novosibirsk 43 33 15 48 1.12 16
5. Vyacheslav Oskin (F) Torpedo Togliatti 42 30 18 48 1.14 10
6. Alexander Kirpichyov (F) Torpedo Togliatti 41 35 11 46 1.12 26
7. Igor Kuznetsov (F) SKA Novosibirsk 44 26 18 44 1.00 35
8. Nikolai Rodachyov (F) Stroitel Karaganda 42 25 19 44 1.05 47
9. Gennadi Ivanov (F) Torpedo Togliatti 28 25 17 42 1.50 4
10. Gennadi Lenkovsky (F) Stroitel Temirtau 38 24 17 41 1.08 14
                   
11. Ravil Mukhametgareyev (F) Stroitel Karaganda 44 29 10 39 0.89 4
12. Anatoli Karpov (F) Torpedo Togliatti 44 25 14 39 0.89 22
13. Nikolai Shamarin (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 44 28 10 38 0.86 24
14. Vladimir Gorodetsky (F) Torpedo Togliatti 44 18 18 36 0.82 7
15. Nikolai Osipov (F) Stroitel Karaganda 40 25 9 34 0.85 16
16. Andrei Belyakov (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 44 24 10 34 0.77 25
17. Sergejs Nikitins (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 38 20 14 34 0.89 43
18. Viktor Dmitriyev (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 44 20 14 34 0.77 24
19. Anatoli Titenkov (F) Metallist Petropavlovsk 42 22 11 33 0.79 24
20. Igor Gilyov (F) Rubin Tyumen 40 21 10 31 0.78 34
                   
21. Yuri Rykhlov (LW) Sudostroitel Leningrad 30 19 12 31 1.03 20
22. Yevgeni Likhtental (D) Stroitel Karaganda 44 17 14 31 0.70 32
23. Alexander Yelistratov (F) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 35 14 17 31 0.89 8
24. Alexander Kornichenko (C) SKA Novosibirsk 44 20 10 30 0.68 16
25. Igor Boitsov (C) Sudostroitel Leningrad 38 18 12 30 0.79 24
26. Mikhail Durdin (F) SKA Novosibirsk 44 22 7 29 0.66 23
27. Vyacheslav Laptev (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 42 18 11 29 0.69 11
28. Alexander Kosyanov (F) Metallist Petropavlovsk 41 23 5 28 0.68 59
29. Vyacheslav Morogin (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 43 23 5 28 0.65 14
30. Mikhail Panin (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 40 17 11 28 0.70 34
                   
31. Boris Chuchin (LW) Sudostroitel Leningrad 36 12 16 28 0.78 4
32. Alexander Vrublyovsky (F) Stroitel Temirtau 44 20 7 27 0.61 16
33. Sergei Varnavsky (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 43 18 9 27 0.63 18
34. Vladimir Gusarov (D/F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 40 14 13 27 0.68 28
35. Vladislav Beklenishchev (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 44 19 7 26 0.59 19
36. Vladimir Limaryov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 44 16 10 26 0.59 2
37. Viktor Chechel (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 44 13 13 26 0.59 20
38. Valeri Girshfeld (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 43 18 7 25 0.58 10
39. Viktor Yakimov (F) Stroitel Temirtau 43 17 8 25 0.58 22
40. Alexander Gorlachyov (F) SKA Novosibirsk 42 22 2 24 0.57 10
                   
41. Sergei Sivtsov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 44 20 4 24 0.55 11
42. Vladimir Yakimov (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 36 17 7 24 0.67 16
43. Yuri Sobolev (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 44 17 7 24 0.55 6
44. Vladimir Molokanov (F) Rubin Tyumen 44 17 7 24 0.55 26
45. Valeri Anikeyev (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 44 15 9 24 0.55 14
46. Alexander Bulatov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 41 19 4 23 0.56 25
47. Viktor Turkovsky (F) Stroitel Karaganda 40 18 5 23 0.58 20
48. Nikolai Belkin (F) Stroitel Karaganda 38 15 8 23 0.61 28
49. Semyon Chudinovskikh (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 42 12 10 22 0.52 6
50. Valeri Kopytov (F) Rubin Tyumen 36 11 11 22 0.61 0
                   
51. Viktor Burmistrov (F) Metallist Petropavlovsk 44 17 4 21 0.48 32
52. Sergei Alexandrov (D) Sudostroitel Leningrad 32 14 7 21 0.66 15
53. Sergei Pavlov (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 43 10 11 21 0.49 62
54. Anatoli Timofeyev (D) Sudostroitel Leningrad 44 6 15 21 0.48 54
55. Nikolai Novikov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 43 15 5 20 0.47 6
56. Alexander Glazkov (RW) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 44 15 5 20 0.45 26
57. Nikolai Vakurov (F) Torpedo Togliatti 22 13 7 20 0.91 20
58. Alexander Shchetenkov (F) Stroitel Karaganda 43 12 8 20 0.47 26
59. Pyotr Pavlyuchenko (F) Stroitel Karaganda 44 12 8 20 0.45 16
60. Gennadi Luzgin (F) Rubin Tyumen 44 12 8 20 0.45 33
                   
61. Ivan Rozhkov (F) Metallist Petropavlovsk 44 18 1 19 0.43 26
62. Viktor Sukhov (F) Metallist Petropavlovsk 44 13 6 19 0.43 34
63. Alexander Gubarev (F) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 22 14 4 18 0.82 6
64. Boris Bogatenkov (D) Stroitel Temirtau 42 12 6 18 0.43 26
65. Vladimir Shlyunko (F) Motor Barnaul 31 11 7 18 0.58 4
66. Alexander Kaskov (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 42 10 8 18 0.43 16
67. Yevgeni Sysoyev (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 44 14 3 17 0.39 16
68. Sergei Mogilnikov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 23 13 4 17 0.74 12
69. Alexander Goncharenko (RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 31 13 4 17 0.55 22
70. Alexei Ogay (F) Stroitel Karaganda 41 13 4 17 0.41 29
                   
71. Vyacheslav Kukin (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 43 13 4 17 0.40 12
72. Alexander Usachyov (D) Metallist Petropavlovsk 40 11 6 17 0.43 34
73. Alexander Levenshtein (F) Stroitel Temirtau 44 10 7 17 0.39 31
74. Alexander Borisov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 38 15 1 16 0.42 8
75. Vitali Krayev (RW) Rubin Tyumen 16 12 4 16 1.00 31
76. Alexander Sablin (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 42 10 6 16 0.38 19
77. Vladimir Zemskov (F) Torpedo Togliatti 40 9 7 16 0.40 23
78. Alexei Pestov (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 44 9 7 16 0.36 49
79. Boris Sedikov (D/F) Stroitel Temirtau 43 12 3 15 0.35 16
80. Anatoli Lukoshin (D) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 28 10 5 15 0.54 36
                   
81. Andrei Kononov (F) Sudostroitel Leningrad 35 10 5 15 0.43 6
82. Alexei Lushin (D) Torpedo Togliatti 44 7 8 15 0.34 49
83. Paulis Putruns (F) Stroitel Temirtau 24 12 2 14 0.58 28
84. Anatoli Kozlov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 43 10 4 14 0.33 12
85. Sergei Yablokov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 26 9 5 14 0.54 8
86. Alexander Kokovin (F) Stroitel Temirtau 44 8 6 14 0.32 30
87. Vladimir Sharapov (F) Torpedo Togliatti 44 7 7 14 0.32 15
88. Raykhan Kukanov (D) Stroitel Karaganda 44 7 7 14 0.32 52
89. Sergei Zhilin (D) SKA Novosibirsk 44 4 10 14 0.32 42
90. Sergei Pastukhov (F) Torpedo Togliatti 39 10 3 13 0.33 12
                   
91. Sergei Voitov (F) Stroitel Temirtau 20 9 4 13 0.65 14
92. Anatoli Trofimov (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 36 9 4 13 0.36 14
93. Ramil Yuldashev (RW) Torpedo Togliatti 19 7 6 13 0.68 23
94. Andrei Turlayev (D) Sudostroitel Leningrad 34 7 6 13 0.38 34
95. Viktor Ivanenko (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 40 7 6 13 0.33 45
96. Olexander Menchenkov (D) SKA Novosibirsk 43 5 8 13 0.30 53
97. Sergei Badeshko (D) Torpedo Togliatti 36 9 3 12 0.33 90
98. Sergei Zhukov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 44 9 3 12 0.27 38
99. Anatoli Bundov (F) Stroitel Temirtau 44 9 3 12 0.27 77
100. Sergei Krivorotov (F) totals 37 8 4 12 0.32 28 0
    SKA Sverdlovsk 21 5 1 6 0.29 18
    Metallist Petropavlovsk 16 3 3 6 0.38 10
311 players found | Previous page | Next page
1978-1979 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Sergei Cherkas Sudostroitel Leningrad 18 3.72 -
2. Alexander Novosad Sudostroitel Leningrad 29 4.52 -
3. Viktor Nabokov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 42 - -
4. Andrei Chirkov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 41 - -
5. Gennadi Shapovalov SKA Sverdlovsk 39 - -
6. Alexander Orlenko Stroitel Karaganda 39 - -
7. Sergei Moskalyov SKA Novosibirsk 37 - -
8. Alexander Kuzmin Rubin Tyumen 36 - -
9. Valeri Zubarev Torpedo Togliatti 32 - -
10. Viktor Gudov Stroitel Temirtau 31 - -
           
11. Valeri Boyarintsev Metallist Petropavlovsk 29 - -
12. Sergei Sigur Metallurg Novokuznetsk 26 - -
13. Nikolai Katkov Stroitel Temirtau 24 - -
14. Anatoli Ossipov Metallist Petropavlovsk 24 - -
15. Sergei Yegorov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 21 - -
16. Alexander Voropayev Rubin Tyumen 19 - -
17. Vladimir Mineyev Torpedo Togliatti 15 - -
18. Sergei Kobylin SKA Novosibirsk 13 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Alexander Antufyev Stroitel Karaganda 9 - -
2. Leonid Shilyayev SKA Sverdlovsk 8 - -
3. Anatoli Raiko Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 7 - -
4. Vladimir Borodulin Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 3 - -
5. Sergei Chilikov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 3 - -
6. Anatoli Skuratov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 2 - -
7. Viktor Selyavin Metallist Petropavlovsk 0 - -
8. Alexander Kotomkin Polyot Gorky - - -
9. Alexander Dedushkin Metallurg Cherepovets - - -
10. Mikhail Shmyrin Progress Glazov - - -
           
11. Vladimir Tsiprovski Polyot Gorky - - -
12. Gennadi Shutov Polyot Gorky - - -
13. Nail Karimov Avangard Ufa - - -
14. Alexander Zavodnikov Avangard Ufa - - -