Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1979-1980 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Yuri Rykhlov (LW) VIFK Leningrad 57 36 25 61 1.07 84
2. Pavel Yefimov (F) Dynamo Kharkov 60 35 21 56 0.93 88
3. Igor Kuznetsov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 43 29 26 55 1.28 16
4. Anatoli Titenkov (F) Metallist Petropavlovsk 41 29 18 47 1.15 18
5. Andrei Tishkov (F) Dynamo Kharkov 38 30 16 46 1.21 16
6. Felix Polyakov (F) SKA Khabarovsk 43 30 15 45 1.05 14
7. Pyotr Malkov (C) SKA Khabarovsk 36 31 13 44 1.22 27
8. Igor Boitsov (C) VIFK Leningrad 51 27 16 43 0.84 38
9. Vladimir Strelchuk (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 43 24 18 42 0.98 16
10. Leonid Baulov (F) Luch Sverdlovsk 44 23 18 41 0.93 4
                   
11. Nikolai Sukhanov (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 44 20 21 41 0.93 71
12. Vladimir Gusarov (D/F) VIFK Leningrad 60 26 14 40 0.67 51
13. Sergei Mogilnikov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 39 25 14 39 1.00 10
14. Vladimir Khlamov (F) Luch Sverdlovsk 44 23 16 39 0.89 32
15. Oleg Kuznetsov (F) SKA Khabarovsk 43 24 13 37 0.86 50
16. Yuri Sobolev (F) VIFK Leningrad 38 23 14 37 0.97 4
17. Vladislav Beklenischev (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 43 26 10 36 0.84 36
18. Andrei Kononov (F) VIFK Leningrad 39 24 12 36 0.92 34
19. Vladislav Yershov (C) Dynamo Kharkov 54 21 14 35 0.65 30
20. Ivan Rozhkov (F) Metallist Petropavlovsk 44 24 10 34 0.77 21
                   
21. Sergei Zemchenko (F) Yermak Angarsk 44 22 12 34 0.77 26
22. Vyacheslav Bugorsky (F) Motor Barnaul 42 21 12 33 0.79 54
23. Ravil Mukhametgareyev (F) Stroitel Karaganda 44 20 13 33 0.75 10
24. Mikhail Panin (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 39 21 11 32 0.82 32
25. Viktor Ivanenko (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 43 20 12 32 0.74 37
26. Yevgeni Korolenko (F) Dynamo Kharkov 58 22 9 31 0.53 14
27. Vladimir Yakimov (F) VIFK Leningrad 36 21 10 31 0.86 28
28. Nikolai Tolkachyov (F) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 44 20 11 31 0.70 30
29. Yuri Andreyev (F) VIFK Leningrad 40 18 13 31 0.78 38
30. Nikolai Rodachyov (F) Stroitel Karaganda 43 20 10 30 0.70 38
                   
31. Viktor Chechel (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 37 24 5 29 0.78 10
32. Alexander Lesnikov (F) VIFK Leningrad 50 24 5 29 0.58 37
33. Nikolai Shamarin (F) VIFK Leningrad 28 15 13 28 1.00 47
34. Vyacheslav Morogin (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 42 15 13 28 0.67 6
35. Aleksandrs Nikiforovs (D) Stroitel Temirtau 38 14 14 28 0.74 24
36. Vladimir Kochetkov (F) Luch Sverdlovsk 42 14 14 28 0.67 36
37. Viktor Turkovsky (F) Stroitel Karaganda 43 23 4 27 0.63 12
38. Sergei Voitov (F) Stroitel Temirtau 40 17 10 27 0.68 24
39. Yuri Chernov (F) Motor Barnaul 42 21 5 26 0.62 19
40. Sergei Chernov (F) VIFK Leningrad 28 19 7 26 0.93 20
                   
41. Nikolai Mamayev (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 44 18 8 26 0.59 29
42. Sergei Domozhirov (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 42 16 10 26 0.62 28
43. Viktor Kuzmin (F) VIFK Leningrad 18 20 5 25 1.39 4
44. Sergei Grushitsyn (D/F) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 44 19 6 25 0.57 36
45. Sergei Abramov (LW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 22 18 7 25 1.14 6
46. Sergei Varnavsky (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 43 18 7 25 0.58 17
47. Anatoli Kozlov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 43 17 8 25 0.58 14
48. Viktor Dmitriyev (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 22 16 9 25 1.14 10
49. Yevgeni Gurov (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 44 14 11 25 0.57 20
50. Vladimir Murzin (F) Motor Barnaul 44 14 11 25 0.57 24
                   
51. Sergei Shikhov (F) Motor Barnaul 44 14 11 25 0.57 30
52. Nikolai Vasilyev (D) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 44 18 6 24 0.55 51
53. Sergei Grigoryev (F) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 43 12 12 24 0.56 12
54. Nikolai Saukov (F) Dynamo Kharkov 48 22 1 23 0.48 18
55. Vladimir Mazhugin (F) Yermak Angarsk 41 18 5 23 0.56 20
56. Sergei Stolyarov (F) Motor Barnaul 42 17 6 23 0.55 12
57. Valentin Arzamasov (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 40 16 7 23 0.58 30
58. Valeri Krylov (D) VIFK Leningrad 38 14 9 23 0.61 38
59. Alexander Sablin (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 42 12 11 23 0.55 28
60. Vladimir Vorobyov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 41 20 2 22 0.54 4
                   
61. Viktor Shubin (F) Luch Sverdlovsk 43 19 3 22 0.51 30
62. Nikolai Novikov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 31 18 4 22 0.71 10
63. Alexander Kaskov (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 40 18 4 22 0.55 28
64. Sergei Kalganov (F) Stroitel Temirtau 41 18 3 21 0.51 19
65. Paulis Putruns (F) Stroitel Temirtau 43 11 10 21 0.49 48
66. Sergei Kuznetsov (D) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 44 16 4 20 0.45 16
67. Alexander Schetenkov (F) totals 26 14 6 20 0.77 2 0
    SKA Sverdlovsk 22 10 4 14 0.64 2
    Stroitel Karaganda 4 4 2 6 1.50 0
68. Mikhail Kulikov (F) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 44 14 6 20 0.45 20
69. Pyotr Pavlyuchenko (F) Stroitel Karaganda 44 12 8 20 0.45 24
70. Alexander Kornichenko (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 20 15 4 19 0.95 6
                   
71. Vladimir Lazarev (F) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 42 12 7 19 0.45 30
72. Viktor Burmistrov (F) Metallist Petropavlovsk 43 12 7 19 0.44 23
73. Vladislav Akhvatkin (F) Luch Sverdlovsk 42 11 8 19 0.45 32
74. Andrei Turlayev (D) VIFK Leningrad 38 9 10 19 0.50 56
75. Vladimir Shlyunko (F) Motor Barnaul 27 16 2 18 0.67 2
76. Andrei Ovchinnikov (D) Yermak Angarsk 44 15 3 18 0.41 22
77. Sergei Sivtsov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 39 14 4 18 0.46 22
78. Semyon Chudinovskikh (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 35 12 6 18 0.51 2
79. Andrei Lopatin (F) Metallist Petropavlovsk 44 12 6 18 0.41 2
80. Vitali Kochelayevsky (F) Dynamo Kharkov 54 12 6 18 0.33 43
                   
81. Vladimir Khaibullin (D/F) Dynamo Kharkov 48 8 10 18 0.38 10
82. Alexei Kalinin (F) totals 44 23 4 17 0.39 6 0
    SKA MVO Kalinin - 10 - - - -
    Metallist Petropavlovsk 44 13 4 17 0.39 6
83. Alexander Vrublyovsky (F) Stroitel Temirtau 40 12 5 17 0.43 14
84. Oleg Bitarov (F) SKA Khabarovsk 43 12 5 17 0.40 8
85. Sergei Grishentsov (F) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 43 12 5 17 0.40 26
86. Nikolai Teltevsky (F) Motor Barnaul 44 12 5 17 0.39 6
87. Vyacheslav Droyenkov (D) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 44 11 6 17 0.39 34
88. Alexander Galkin (F/D) SKA Sverdlovsk 43 10 7 17 0.40 28
89. Anatoli Panfilov (D) Luch Sverdlovsk 41 9 8 17 0.41 43
90. Nikolai Zyryanov (F) Stroitel Temirtau 26 7 10 17 0.65 16
                   
91. Vladimir Azhimov (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 22 13 3 16 0.73 6
92. Vladimir Minin (D) SKA Sverdlovsk 44 13 3 16 0.36 24
93. Grigori Shelgunov (F) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 40 11 5 16 0.40 10
94. Yakov Alexeyev (D) Stroitel Temirtau 40 11 5 16 0.40 39
95. Yevgeni Lebedev (&#1057) SKA Khabarovsk 43 11 5 16 0.37 10
96. Viktor Sukhov (F) Metallist Petropavlovsk 42 10 6 16 0.38 15
97. Sergei Lisin (F) Stroitel Karaganda 39 8 8 16 0.41 21
98. Dmitri Gromov (F) Dynamo Kharkov 56 14 1 15 0.27 12
99. Sergei Zhulitov (F) SKA Khabarovsk 30 12 3 15 0.50 22
100. Alexander Trubnikov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 44 12 3 15 0.34 28
386 players found | Previous page | Next page
1979-1980 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Sergei Chilikov VIFK Leningrad 54 - -
2. Viktor Demchenko Stroitel Temirtau 44 - -
3. Valeri Boyarintsev Metallist Petropavlovsk 44 - -
4. German Surkov Motor Barnaul 43 - -
5. Yuri Trifonov SKA Khabarovsk 43 - -
6. Gennadi Shapovalov SKA Sverdlovsk 42 - -
7. Mikhail Bizyuk Sokol Krasnoyarsk 42 - -
8. Alexander Semyonov Luch Sverdlovsk 41 - -
9. Viktor Nabokov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 40 - -
10. Valentin Semyonov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 38 - -
           
11. Sergei Barzanov Dynamo Kharkov 37 - -
12. Sergei Sigur Metallurg Novokuznetsk 35 - -
13. Sergei Neklyudov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 29 - -
14. Alexander Antufyev Stroitel Karaganda 27 - -
15. Sergei Drozdov Dynamo Kharkov 25 - -
16. Vasili Grigoryev Stroitel Karaganda 23 - -
17. Sergei Zhukov Yermak Angarsk 21 - -
18. Sergei Yegorov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 17 - -
19. Dmitri Losev VIFK Leningrad 13 - -
20. Viktor Amatov Sokol Krasnoyarsk 13 - -
           
21. Viktor Shkabara Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 12 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Sergei Metelev SKA Sverdlovsk 9 - -
2. Sergei Lobov Luch Sverdlovsk 9 - -
3. Alexander Uryupov Motor Barnaul 9 - -
4. Vladimir Korshakevich Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 8 - -
5. Viktor Gudov Metallist Petropavlovsk 5 - -
6. Valeri Kuzyakin Motor Barnaul 4 - -
7. Sergei Kotov SKA Khabarovsk 3 - -
8. Sergei Kugach VIFK Leningrad 3 - -
9. Nikolai Katkov Stroitel Temirtau 3 - -
10. Igor Magidov Dynamo Kharkov 2 - -
           
11. Sergei Shepovalov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 2 - -
12. Yuri Voloshin SKA Sverdlovsk 1 - -
13. Viktor Selyavin Metallist Petropavlovsk 0 - -
14. Alexander Kotomkin Polyot Gorky - - -
15. Alexander Dedushkin Severstal Cherepovets - - -
16. Valentin Romanenko Mashinostroitel Kiev - - -
17. Mikhail Shmyrin Progress Glazov - - -
18. Vladimir Tsiprovski Polyot Gorky - - -
19. Gennadi Shutov Polyot Gorky - - -
20. Pyotr Galkin Stankostroitel Ryazan - - -
           
21. Pyotr Shatov Torpedo Yaroslavl - - -
22. Vyacheslav Mikishkin Sputnik Almetievsk - - -
23. Sergei Salnikov Buran Voronezh - - -
24. Sergei Cherkas Buran Voronezh - - -