PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1986-1987 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Viktor Loginov (F) Progress Glazov 65 52 35 87 1.34 30
2. Igor Merkulov (F) Progress Glazov 66 47 24 71 1.08 101
3. Alexander Pavlov (F) Talleks Tallinn 36 45 24 69 1.92 22
4. Aleksandrs Vaiculs (F) RASMS Riga 68 29 36 65 0.96 36
5. Mihail Korsunov (F) Talleks Tallinn 33 48 11 59 1.79 50
6. Sergei Martynov (F) Zvezda Olenegorsk 65 35 22 57 0.88 36
7. Mikhail Ploshkin (F) Buran Voronezh 36 41 14 55 1.53 2
8. Sergejs Nikitins (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 61 34 21 55 0.90 42
9. Mikhail Gusarov (F) Progress Glazov 68 33 19 52 0.76 52
10. Vladimir Shklyayev (F) Zvezda Olenegorsk 61 37 14 51 0.84 26
                   
11. Ilmars Tomans (RW) RASMS Riga 63 27 24 51 0.81 51
12. Igor Yesmantovich (RW) Buran Voronezh 31 31 18 49 1.58 22
13. Andrei Sokolov (F) Buran Voronezh 34 31 18 49 1.44 30
14. Vjaceslavs Fanduls (C) RASMS Riga 68 33 15 48 0.71 44
15. Vyacheslav Golovin (F) Zvezda Olenegorsk 57 28 20 48 0.84 88
16. Juri Tsepilov (D) Zvezda Olenegorsk 65 33 10 43 0.66 12
17. Aleksejs Zolovkins (F) RASMS Riga 63 27 15 42 0.67 32
18. Nikolai Ustinov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 64 25 17 42 0.66 76
19. Igor Maslennikov (C) Zvezda Olenegorsk 64 20 21 41 0.64 62
20. Sergei Lubnin (D) Progress Glazov 33 14 26 40 1.21 68
                   
21. Igor Petrushkin (F) Buran Voronezh 33 31 8 39 1.18 58
22. Ainars Hehts (F) RASMS Riga 62 23 16 39 0.63 20
23. Konstantin Astrakhantsev (RW) Progress Glazov 40 21 18 39 0.98 41
24. Oleg Groshev (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 63 24 13 37 0.59 8
25. Vladimir Sinitsyn (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 34 23 14 37 1.09 14
26. Yevgeni Pudovkin (C) Zvezda Olenegorsk 61 15 22 37 0.61 82
27. Vladimir Umrilov (F) Progress Glazov 67 25 11 36 0.54 51
28. Sergei Lantratov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 63 24 12 36 0.57 6
29. Oleg Rudakov (F) Buran Voronezh 33 29 6 35 1.06 8
30. Yuri Bubnov (F) Buran Voronezh 36 26 8 34 0.94 36
                   
31. Vasili Oleynik (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 60 23 11 34 0.57 44
32. Oleg Turyshev (F) Zvezda Olenegorsk 47 21 13 34 0.72 34
33. Oleg Poduzov (F) Talleks Tallinn 34 26 7 33 0.97 22
34. Vitali Chuyev (F) Progress Glazov 66 17 16 33 0.50 44
35. Juris Krumins (D) RASMS Riga 68 12 21 33 0.49 59
36. Oleg Gross (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 64 19 11 30 0.47 18
37. Alexei Zherebtsov (F) Talleks Tallinn 36 25 4 29 0.81 8
38. Yevgeni Lebedev (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 60 17 11 28 0.47 53
39. Yuri Zuyev (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 64 16 12 28 0.44 70
40. Artur Sultanov (F) Avangard Ufa 36 19 8 27 0.75 26
                   
41. Guntis Balins (D) RASMS Riga 63 9 18 27 0.43 10
42. Igor Latyshev (F) SKA Novosibirsk 36 17 9 26 0.72 28
43. Konstantin Obrezha (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 36 12 14 26 0.72 40
44. Vladimir Yablonsky (F) SKA Novosibirsk 35 21 3 24 0.69 28
45. Alexander Timchenko (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 36 20 4 24 0.67 32
46. Vladimir Yakimov (F) SKA Novosibirsk 32 16 8 24 0.75 16
47. Yevgeni Babayev (F) SKA Novosibirsk 36 12 12 24 0.67 54
48. Roman Zavodov (F) Buran Voronezh 36 20 3 23 0.64 8
49. Uldis Pupols (F) RASMS Riga 63 17 6 23 0.37 52
50. Sergei Potaichuk (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 33 14 9 23 0.70 16
                   
51. Juris Opulskis (LW) RASMS Riga 63 13 10 23 0.37 28
52. Sergei Novikov (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 31 19 3 22 0.71 8
53. Oleg Romanishin (F) Buran Voronezh 32 19 3 22 0.69 8
54. Alexei Rotanov (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 36 13 9 22 0.61 4
55. Leonid Makarov (F) Avangard Ufa 36 11 10 21 0.58 18
56. Artur Kozyrev (D) Zvezda Olenegorsk 60 11 10 21 0.35 74
57. Yuri Salkanov (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 36 16 4 20 0.56 16
58. Vladimir Yakimov (F) Zvezda Olenegorsk 39 14 6 20 0.51 22
59. Sergei Vorobyov (F) SKA Novosibirsk 36 12 8 20 0.56 22
60. Viktor Dobrokhotov (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 23 9 11 20 0.87 36
                   
61. Oleg Maslov (F) RASMS Riga 22 7 13 20 0.91 16
62. Martins Grundmanis (D) RASMS Riga 60 7 13 20 0.33 125
63. Vladimir Fyodorov (D) Buran Voronezh 36 16 3 19 0.53 20
64. Vladimir Kramskoy (D) Talleks Tallinn 36 13 6 19 0.53 16
65. Sergei Kirillov (F) totals 44 13 6 19 0.43 28 0
    Talleks Tallinn 34 12 4 16 0.47 20
    RASMS Riga 10 1 2 3 0.30 8
66. Valerijs Vaulins (F) Talleks Tallinn 36 13 5 18 0.50 14
67. Alexander Trubnikov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 63 11 7 18 0.29 18
68. Gennadi Zaikin (F) Avangard Ufa 36 9 9 18 0.50 30
69. Viktor Graf (F) Avangard Omsk 28 13 3 16 0.57 22
70. Alexander Denisenko (F) Avangard Omsk 28 12 4 16 0.57 2
                   
71. Andrei Kuznetsov (RW) Avangard Ufa 27 10 6 16 0.59 12
72. Vladimir Andreyev (F) Zvezda Olenegorsk 38 10 6 16 0.42 24
73. Oleg Saltykov (D) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 34 9 7 16 0.47 43
74. Pavel Pashkevich (RW) Zvezda Olenegorsk 57 9 7 16 0.28 30
75. Arkadi Verbitsky (D) Talleks Tallinn 36 11 4 15 0.42 41
76. Kamil Ibragimov (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 27 10 5 15 0.56 50
77. Yuri Ivanov (F) Avangard Ufa 34 8 7 15 0.44 42
78. Igor Zakharkin (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 36 8 7 15 0.42 8
79. Arkadi Andreyev (F) Buran Voronezh 23 13 1 14 0.61 18
80. Vadim Morozov (F) SKA Novosibirsk 24 9 5 14 0.58 20
                   
81. Alexei Golubyatnikov (F) Avangard Omsk 28 9 5 14 0.50 2
82. Oleg Filatov (F) Buran Voronezh 33 9 5 14 0.42 18
83. Sergei Yuryev (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 64 8 6 14 0.22 72
84. Adgam Ayginin (D) Buran Voronezh 36 6 8 14 0.39 34
85. Vitali Tkachenko (F) Avangard Omsk 28 5 9 14 0.50 6
86. Igor Startsev (F) Avangard Ufa 36 9 4 13 0.36 6
87. Oleg Puzanov (C) Talleks Tallinn 33 8 5 13 0.39 12
88. Sergei Voroninsky (F) Talleks Tallinn 36 8 5 13 0.36 18
89. Konstantins Kikass (D) RASMS Riga 67 7 6 13 0.19 48
90. Vyacheslav Uvayev (D) Zvezda Olenegorsk 65 5 8 13 0.20 68
                   
91. Stanislav Zhukov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 38 4 9 13 0.34 8
92. Sergei Devyatirikov (D) Avangard Ufa 36 8 4 12 0.33 28
93. Igor Sinitsyn (F) SKA Novosibirsk 36 7 5 12 0.33 20
94. Oleg Suvorov (F) SKA Novosibirsk 36 7 5 12 0.33 30
95. Alexander Ledovskikh (D) Zvezda Olenegorsk 62 2 10 12 0.19 68
96. Yuri Kuznetsov (D) Buran Voronezh 20 8 3 11 0.55 6
97. Sergei Laptev (D) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 33 8 3 11 0.33 6
98. Alexej Jaskin (D) totals 36 8 7 11 0.31 30 0
    SKA Novosibirsk 36 4 7 11 0.31 30
    Sokol Krasnoyarsk - 4 - - - -
99. Alexei Kitsyn (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 64 7 4 11 0.17 67
100. Artur Rezyapov (F) Avangard Ufa 32 5 6 11 0.34 10
510 players found | Previous page | Next page
1986-1987 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV%
1. Vitali Filimonov Talleks Tallinn 27 2.52 -
2. Dmitri Nikitukhin Talleks Tallinn 27 2.93 -
3. Arturs Irbe RASMS Riga 47 3.04 -
4. Vladimir Afonin Buran Voronezh 15 3.26 -
5. Sergei Drozdov Buran Voronezh 16 3.69 -
6. Vitali Baryshev Buran Voronezh 12 4.41 -
7. Alexander Filippenko Metallurg Novokuznetsk 60 - -
8. Ivan Vasilyev Zvezda Olenegorsk 48 - -
9. Alexander Yegorov Sokol Novocheboksarsk 36 - -
10. Sergei Zhukov SKA Novosibirsk 36 - -
           
11. Andrejs Zinkovs RASMS Riga 35 - -
12. Andrei Vasilevsky Avangard Ufa 27 - -
13. Mikhail Shmyrin Progress Glazov 25 - -
14. Alexander Loginov Avangard Ufa 20 - -
15. Kirill Korenkov Zvezda Olenegorsk 20 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Arkadi Shapirovsky Buran Voronezh 1 0.00 -
2. Andrus Ahi Talleks Tallinn 2 8.00 -
3. Dmitri Kuroshin Zvezda Olenegorsk 9 - -
4. Sergei Chilikov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 8 - -
5. Sergejs Naumovs RASMS Riga 4 - -
6. Vadim Ryaguzov SKA Novosibirsk 3 - -
7. Nikolai Pos Zvezda Olenegorsk 2 - -
8. Sergejs Polakovs RASMS Riga 1 - -
9. Alexei Starkov Progress Glazov 0 - -
10. Alexander Gavrilyonok Talleks Tallinn 0 - -
           
11. Oleg Gordov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 0 - -
12. Anatoli Skuratov Buran Voronezh 0 - -
13. Andrei Trefilov Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk - - -
14. Yuri Voloshin Luch Sverdlovsk - - -
15. Alexander Voropayev Luch Sverdlovsk - - -
16. Alexander Dmitriyev Avangard Omsk - - -
17. Sergei Kiryakhin Neftyanik Almetievsk - - -
18. Ruslan Repin Gornyak Dalnegorsk - - -
19. Sergei Zhukov SKA Khabarovsk - - -
20. Andrei Finagin SKA Khabarovsk - - -
           
21. Oleg Filimonov SKA Khabarovsk - - -
22. Sergei Pervukhin Sputnik Nizhny Tagil - - -
23. Konstantin Sannikov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil - - -
24. Vladimir Tikhomirov Sokol Novocheboksarsk - - -
25. Yevgeni Kozlov Stroitel Temirtau - - -
26. Andrei Bolsunovsky Sokol Krasnoyarsk - - -
27. Sergei Khramtsov Avangard Omsk - - -
28. Alexander Bryukhanov Avangard Omsk - - -
29. Vladimir Rodionov Stroitel Temirtau - - -
30. Anatoli Raiko Sputnik Nizhny Tagil - - -
           
31. Vyacheslav Krivosheyev Sokol Novocheboksarsk - - -
32. Alexander Dmitriyev SKA Novosibirsk - - -
33. Vladimir Kornev Stankostroitel Ryazan - - -
34. Vadim Sulyagin Gornyak Dalnegorsk - - -
35. Sergei Ivanov Gornyak Dalnegorsk - - -
36. Igor Kurnosenko Metallist Petropavlovsk - - -
37. Anatoli Vorobyov Stankostroitel Ryazan - - -
38. Roman Godes Stankostroitel Ryazan - - -
39. Oleg Kalashnikov Metallurg Magnitogorsk - - -
40. Vladislav Loza Metallurg Magnitogorsk - - -