PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1987-1988 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Sergei Yelakov (LW) Avangard Omsk 64 49 59 108 1.69 30
2. Igor Zhilinsky (F) Avangard Omsk 64 60 21 81 1.27 36
3. Andrei Yagoda (F) Luch Sverdlovsk 68 41 26 67 0.99 18
4. Eduard Polyakov (RW) Avangard Omsk 50 49 16 65 1.30 22
5. Vjaceslavs Fanduls (C) RASMS Riga 59 41 18 59 1.00 78
6. Konstantin Obrezha (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk - 40 19 59 - -
7. Mikhail Pashintsev (LW) Sokol Novocheboksarsk - 33 24 57 - -
8. Sergei Demenshin (F) Luch Sverdlovsk 68 31 26 57 0.84 42
9. Sergei Novikov (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk - 27 27 54 - -
10. Aleksandrs Vaiculs (F) RASMS Riga 70 41 12 53 0.76 27
                   
11. Igor Latyshev (F) SKA Novosibirsk 36 41 11 52 1.44 18
12. Sergei Seledkov (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 60 38 13 51 0.85 16
13. Igor Loginov (F) Luch Sverdlovsk 68 23 26 49 0.72 16
14. Konstantin Astrakhantsev (RW) Progress Glazov 66 33 15 48 0.73 46
15. Igor Starkovsky (RW) Metallurg Cherepovets 66 30 17 47 0.71 36
16. Gennadi Gorbachyov (F) Progress Glazov 63 27 20 47 0.75 24
17. Igor Alyoshin (F) SKA Khabarovsk 35 43 2 45 1.29 18
18. Alexander Borisov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 60 28 17 45 0.75 14
19. Alexander Shlyakhta (F) Motor Barnaul - 25 20 45 - 28
20. Vitali Mishanin (F) SKA Novosibirsk 35 32 12 44 1.26 22
                   
21. Alexander Kaskov (F) Luch Sverdlovsk 68 26 18 44 0.65 37
22. Vladimir Sinitsyn (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk - 22 22 44 - -
23. Sergei Belkin (F) SKA Novosibirsk 36 26 17 43 1.19 10
24. Vladimir Khlamov (F) Luch Sverdlovsk 64 25 18 43 0.67 18
25. Vilnis Vabolis (F) RASMS Riga 67 13 30 43 0.64 60
26. Vitali Tkachenko (F) Avangard Omsk 64 32 10 42 0.66 24
27. Alexander Grigoryev (F) Motor Barnaul - 26 16 42 - 28
28. Nikolai Seryodkin (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 67 21 21 42 0.63 12
29. Vadim Shchelkunov (F) Luch Sverdlovsk 65 25 16 41 0.63 40
30. Viktor Arkhipov (D) Avangard Omsk 64 24 17 41 0.64 38
                   
31. Alexei Karnyshov (F) Avangard Omsk 64 28 12 40 0.63 12
32. Andrei Tarasenko (RW) SKA Novosibirsk 71 37 2 39 0.55 2
33. Sergei Podgortsev (LW) Traktor Lipetsk 36 30 9 39 1.08 32
34. Andrei Anisimov (F) Luch Sverdlovsk 67 24 15 39 0.58 42
35. Viktor Loginov (F) Progress Glazov 43 19 20 39 0.91 22
36. Yevgeni Filimonov (F) Traktor Lipetsk 30 34 4 38 1.27 8
37. Sergei Kalugin (F) SKA Khabarovsk 30 30 8 38 1.27 31
38. Sergei Gurov (D) Avangard Omsk 61 23 15 38 0.62 28
39. Nikolai Sikorski (F) Zvezda Leningrad 63 24 12 36 0.57 24
40. Anatoli Chernykh (F) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 56 29 6 35 0.63 33
                   
41. Mikhail Gusarov (F) Progress Glazov 68 23 12 35 0.51 52
42. Ilmars Tomans (RW) RASMS Riga 40 17 18 35 0.88 36
43. Vadim Morozov (F) SKA Novosibirsk 26 29 5 34 1.31 34
44. Vladimir Yelovikov (F) Avangard Omsk 60 22 12 34 0.57 26
45. Vladimir Solarev (D/F) Traktor Lipetsk 36 23 10 33 0.92 30
46. Sergei Vorobyov (F) SKA Novosibirsk 31 22 11 33 1.06 2
47. Maxim Khlamov (F) SKA Khabarovsk 34 19 14 33 0.97 36
48. Rashid Aminayev (F) Avangard Omsk 61 25 7 32 0.52 34
49. Igor Grishin (F) Progress Glazov 68 24 8 32 0.47 22
50. Alexander Kholomeyev (RW) Zvezda Leningrad 65 21 11 32 0.49 76
                   
51. Sergei Kochetkov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 52 20 12 32 0.62 51
52. Igor Petrov (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 46 22 9 31 0.67 26
53. Sergei Solovyov (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 64 22 9 31 0.48 2
54. Vladimir Yerkhov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan 31 21 10 31 1.00 22
55. Vladimir Sitnikov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan 34 21 10 31 0.91 6
56. Igor Maryukhin (F) SKA Khabarovsk 35 21 10 31 0.89 8
57. Igor Pisannik (F) Motor Barnaul - 18 13 31 - 68
58. Sergei Smeltsov (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 58 17 14 31 0.53 12
59. Vladimir Korobov (D/F) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 52 26 4 30 0.58 6
60. Yevgeni Babayev (F) SKA Novosibirsk 33 24 6 30 0.91 49
                   
61. Mikhail Petrov (F) SKA Novosibirsk 36 25 4 29 0.81 31
62. Shamil Gizatullin (F) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 41 24 5 29 0.71 4
63. Sergei Buinitsky (F) Traktor Lipetsk 30 22 7 29 0.97 22
64. Mikhail Pereyaslov (D) SKA Khabarovsk 36 22 7 29 0.81 28
65. Vladimir Kochin (LW) Metallurg Cherepovets 52 21 8 29 0.56 8
66. Vladimir Novikov (F) Avangard Omsk 64 21 8 29 0.45 17
67. Alexander Zotov (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 68 9 20 29 0.43 10
68. Vladimir Yemelyanov (F) SKA Khabarovsk 33 21 7 28 0.85 10
69. Oleg Dneprovsky (F) SKA Khabarovsk 11 20 8 28 2.55 26
70. Igor Kvyatkovsky (F) Traktor Lipetsk 36 20 8 28 0.78 22
                   
71. Viktor Graf (F) Avangard Omsk 61 20 8 28 0.46 26
72. Boris Kostarev (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 61 17 11 28 0.46 53
73. Mihails Sostaks (C) RASMS Riga 27 16 12 28 1.04 10
74. Alexei Dinisin (F) Luch Sverdlovsk 63 16 12 28 0.44 12
75. Alexei Voronov (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 65 12 16 28 0.43 16
76. Alexander Guryev (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 68 12 16 28 0.41 8
77. Alexei Markin (F) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 50 22 5 27 0.54 10
78. Alexei Zhdakhin (C) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 62 22 5 27 0.44 58
79. Stanislav Vinogradov (F) Luch Sverdlovsk 58 16 11 27 0.47 26
80. Igor Zaslavsky (F) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 51 23 3 26 0.51 18
                   
81. Oleg Valko (D) SKA Khabarovsk 30 20 6 26 0.87 50
82. Vyacheslav Gumenyuk (F) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 46 19 7 26 0.57 16
83. Ainars Hehts (F) RASMS Riga 23 15 11 26 1.13 12
84. Alexej Jaskin (D) SKA Novosibirsk 33 16 8 24 0.73 19
85. Agris Freimanis (D) RASMS Riga 61 13 11 24 0.39 42
86. Viktor Stepanets (D) Motor Barnaul - 12 12 24 - 38
87. Yevgeni Pudovkin (C) Zvezda Leningrad 18 8 16 24 1.33 37
88. Aleksejs Zolovkins (F) RASMS Riga 43 12 11 23 0.53 22
89. Vitali Chuyev (F) Progress Glazov 67 12 11 23 0.34 32
90. Gennadi Markin (F) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 54 22 0 22 0.41 6
                   
91. Oleg Butylin (F) SKA Novosibirsk 34 18 4 22 0.65 12
92. Boris Bokov (F) Zvezda Leningrad 29 17 5 22 0.76 22
93. Vladimir Andreyev (F) Zvezda Leningrad 26 15 7 22 0.85 20
94. Viktor Timoshchenkov (D/F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 54 15 7 22 0.41 42
95. Oleg Vinogradov (F) Zvezda Leningrad 68 14 8 22 0.32 44
96. Juris Opulskis (LW) RASMS Riga 58 11 11 22 0.38 20
97. Vladimir Zvonov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 58 10 12 22 0.38 40
98. Igor Ponomaryov (F) Motor Barnaul - 18 3 21 - 41
99. Ramil Kuchukbayev (F) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 47 17 4 21 0.45 0
100. Valeri Dobroumov (F) Motor Barnaul - 17 4 21 - 40
474 players found | Previous page | Next page
1987-1988 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV%
1. Andrejs Zinkovs RASMS Riga 62 3.17 -
2. Sergejs Naumovs RASMS Riga 12 5.21 -
3. Alexander Voropayev Luch Sverdlovsk 68 - -
4. Andrei Sagitov Progress Glazov 66 - -
5. Alexander Dmitriyev Avangard Omsk 55 - -
6. Sergei Khramtsov Avangard Omsk 54 - -
7. Kirill Korenkov Zvezda Leningrad 53 - -
8. Sergei Markin Yuzhny Ural Orsk 48 - -
9. Konstantin Sannikov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 39 - -
10. Vadim Ryaguzov SKA Novosibirsk 36 - -
           
11. Maxim Mikhailovsky Traktor Lipetsk 34 - -
12. Oleg Lavretsky Metallurg Cherepovets 31 - -
13. Ilmir Karimov Binokor Tashkent 28 - -
14. Oleg Filimonov SKA Khabarovsk 28 - -
15. Sergei Pervukhin Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 23 - -
16. Vitali Denisov Shakhter Prokopievsk 21 - -
17. Ivan Vasilyev Zvezda Leningrad 17 - -
18. Alexander Trukhanov Metallurg Cherepovets 17 - -
19. Alexander Suchkov Zvezda Leningrad 11 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Andrejs Zagars RASMS Riga 1 0.00 -
2. Arturs Irbe RASMS Riga 5 2.32 -
3. Vjaceslavs Zajcevs RASMS Riga 9 4.64 -
4. Anatoli Kornev Traktor Lipetsk 9 - -
5. Mikhail Shmyrin Progress Glazov 8 - -
6. Alexander Belous Yuzhny Ural Orsk 8 - -
7. Valeri Trakhachyov Yuzhny Ural Orsk 8 - -
8. Usein Kadyrov Binokor Tashkent 7 - -
9. Vitali Solovyov Luch Sverdlovsk 6 - -
10. Yevgeni Gusin SKA Novosibirsk 5 - -
           
11. Konstantin Golub Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 4 - -
12. Andrei Davydov Luch Sverdlovsk 2 - -
13. Sergei Lyovkin Shakhter Prokopievsk 2 - -
14. Alexei Starkov Progress Glazov 1 - -
15. Arseni Nemirov Zvezda Leningrad 1 - -
16. Alexander Meleshkin SKA Novosibirsk 1 - -
17. Marat Karakayev Yuzhny Ural Orsk 1 - -
18. Andrei Finagin SKA Khabarovsk 0 - -
19. Sergei Zhukov SKA Novosibirsk 0 - -
20. Sergei Molchanov Metallurg Cherepovets 0 - -
           
21. Andrei Trefilov Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk - - -
22. Ruslan Repin Gornyak Dalnegorsk - - -
23. Vladislav Loza Metallurg Magnitogorsk - - -
24. Andrei Finagin Sokol Krasnoyarsk - - -
25. Igor Shelkov Sokol Krasnoyarsk - - -
26. Waldemar Quapp Stroitel Temirtau - - -
27. Yevgeni Kozlov Stroitel Temirtau - - -
28. Vladimir Rodionov Stroitel Temirtau - - -
29. Ruslan Kulnev Stroitel Temirtau - - -
30. Igor Kurnosenko Rubin Tyumen - - -
           
31. Konstantin Kapkaykin Motor Barnaul - - -
32. Alexander Bryukhanov Motor Barnaul - - -
33. German Surkov Motor Barnaul - - -
34. Valeri Kuzyakin Motor Barnaul - - -